2017-28 TEC GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

LINCOLN GOLDEN EAGLES BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov. 10 Anderson Prep Academy {1A}                                                  7:30 pm

Nov. 11 Seton Catholic {1A}                                                                     7:30 pm

Nov. 17 at Lapel {2A}                                                                                  7:30 pm

Nov. 18 Shenandoah {2A}                                                                         7:30 pm

Nov. 21 at Centerville {2A}‡                                                                     7:30 pm

Nov. 28 at Tri {1A}‡                                                                                    7:30 pm

Nov. 30 at Wapahani {2A}                                                                         7:30 pm

Dec. 5    at Union (Modoc) {1A}                                                               6:30 pm

Dec. 5    National Trail (Ohio)                                                                    7:30 pm

Dec. 9    Winchester {2A}‡                                                                         7:30 pm

Dec. 13 at Randolph Southern {1A}                                                       7:30 pm

Dec. 15 at Union City {1A}‡                                                                      7:30 pm

Dec. 19 at Eastern Hancock {2A}                                                             7:30 pm

Dec. 28 Cambridge City Tournament

Jan. 4     Wayne County Tournament                                                      through Jan. 6

Jan. 11  Hagerstown {2A}‡                                                                        7:30 pm

Jan. 16  Knightstown {2A}‡                                                                       7:30 pm

Jan. 18  at Blue River {1A}                                                                         7:30 pm

Jan. 23  Union County {2A}‡                                                                    7:30 pm

Jan. 26  at Northeastern {2A}‡                                                                6:00 pm

 

CENTERVILLE BULLDOGS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov. 4   Randolph Southern {1A}                                                             7:30 pm

Nov. 10 at Eastern Hancock {2A}                                                             7:30 pm

Nov. 11 Franklin County {3A}                                                                   7:30 pm

Nov. 15 at Muncie Burris {3A}                                                                 7:30 pm

Nov. 17 at Connersville {4A}                                                                     7:30 pm

Nov. 18 at Knightstown {2A}‡                                                                  7:30 pm

Nov. 21 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}‡                                                   7:30 pm

Nov. 27 Anderson Prep Academy {1A}                                                  7:30 pm

Dec. 1    Northeastern {2A}‡                                                                     6:00 pm

Dec. 6    Union City {1A}‡                                                                           7:30 pm

Dec. 15 at Hagerstown {2A}‡                                                                   6:00 pm

Dec. 19 Blue River {1A}                                                                              7:30 pm

Dec. 29 Wapahani Tournament

Jan. 4     Wayne County Tournament                                                      through Jan. 6

Jan. 9     at Shenandoah {2A}                                                                    7:30 pm

Jan. 15  Winchester {2A}‡                                                                         7:30 pm

Jan. 18  at Tri {1A}‡                                                                                    7:30 pm

Jan. 23  Union (Modoc) {1A}                                                                    7:30 pm

Jan. 26  at Union County {2A}‡                                                                8:00 pm

 

HAGERSTOWN BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov. 4   Eastern Hancock {2A}                                                                 7:30 pm

Nov. 10 Delta {3A}                                                                                      7:30 pm

Nov. 11 at Knightstown {2A}‡                                                                  7:30 pm

Nov. 14 Tri {1A}‡                                                                                         7:30 pm

Nov. 17 Monroe Central {2A}                                                                   7:30 pm

Nov. 18 at Randolph Southern {1A}                                                       7:30 pm

Nov. 22 at Winchester {2A}‡                                                                    7:30 pm

Nov. 30 at Cowan {1A}                                                                               7:30 pm

Dec. 4    Ansonia (Ohio)                                                                              7:30 pm

Dec. 6    at Union County {2A}‡                                                                7:30 pm

Dec. 15 Centerville {2A}‡                                                                          6:00 pm

Dec. 16 at Lapel {2A}                                                                                  1:30 pm

Dec. 22 at Seton Catholic {1A}                                                                 6:00 pm

Dec. 28 Brown County Tournament

Jan. 4     Wayne County Tournament                                                      through Jan. 6

Jan. 11  at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}‡                                               7:30 pm

Jan. 13  Franklin County {3A}                                                                   6:00 pm

Jan. 16  at Northeastern {2A}‡                                                                7:30 pm

Jan. 20  Muncie Burris {3A}                                                                      1:30 pm

Jan. 26  Union City {1A}‡                                                                           7:30 pm

 

NORTHEASTERN KNIGHTS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov. 3   at Randolph Southern {1A}                                                       7:30 pm

Nov. 4   at Cowan {1A}                                                                               7:30 pm

Nov. 10 Franklin County {3A}                                                                   7:30 pm

Nov. 14 Union County {2A}‡                                                                    7:30 pm

Nov. 17 at Union City {1A}‡                                                                      7:30 pm

Nov. 21 at Monroe Central {2A}                                                              6:00 pm

Dec. 1    at Centerville {2A}‡                                                                     6:00 pm

Dec. 2    National Trail (Ohio)                                                                    1:30 pm

Dec. 5    at Daleville {1A}                                                                            7:30 pm

Dec. 9    Seton Catholic {1A}                                                                     1:30 pm

Dec. 16 Tri-Village (Ohio)                                                                          1:30 pm

Dec. 28 Southern Wells Tournament

Jan. 4     Wayne County Tournament                                                      through Jan. 6

Jan. 9     Tri {1A}‡                                                                                         7:30 pm

Jan. 11  at Blue River {1A}                                                                         7:30 pm

Jan. 13  at Knightstown {2A}‡                                                                  6:00 pm

Jan. 16  Hagerstown {2A}‡                                                                        7:30 pm

Jan. 20  at South Dearborn {3A}                                                              7:30 pm

Jan. 24  at Winchester {2A}‡                                                                    7:30 pm

Jan. 26  Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}‡                                                   6:00 pm

 

TRI TITANS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov. 7   at Morristown {1A}                                                                      7:30 pm

Nov. 10 Blue River {1A}                                                                              7:30 pm

Nov. 14 at Hagerstown {2A}‡                                                                   7:30 pm

Nov. 17 Winchester {2A}‡                                                                         7:30 pm

Nov. 22 at Knightstown {2A}‡                                                                  6:00 pm

Nov. 27 Liberty Christian {1A}                                                                  6:00 pm

Nov. 28 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}‡                                                   7:30 pm

Dec. 2    at Cowan {1A}                                                                               1:30 pm

Dec. 6    at Randolph Southern {1A}                                                       7:30 pm

Dec. 8    Shenandoah {2A}                                                                         6:00 pm

Dec. 13 at Union County {2A}‡                                                                7:30 pm

Dec. 20 at Union City {1A}‡                                                                      7:30 pm

Dec. 29 Tri Tournament

Jan. 5     Henry County Tournament                                                        through Jan. 6

Jan. 9     at Northeastern {2A}‡                                                                7:30 pm

Jan. 11  at Anderson Prep Academy {1A}                                              7:30 pm

Jan. 15  Union (Modoc) {1A}                                                                    7:30 pm

Jan. 18  Centerville {2A}‡                                                                          7:30 pm

Jan. 23  Wes-Del {1A}                                                                                 7:30 pm

Jan. 25  Eastern Hancock {2A}                                                                 7:30 pm

 

 

UNION CITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov. 4   Southern Wells {1A}                                                                    7:30 pm

Nov. 10 at Seton Catholic {1A}                                                                 7:30 pm

Nov. 11 at Randolph Southern {1A}                                                       7:30 pm

Nov. 17 Northeastern {2A}‡                                                                     7:30 pm

Nov. 18 at South Adams {2A}                                                                   7:30 pm

Nov. 21 Richmond {4A}                                                                              7:30 pm

Nov. 24 Union County {2A}‡                                                                    7:30 pm

Dec. 2    at Knightstown {2A}‡                                                                  12:30 pm

Dec. 6    at Centerville {2A}‡                                                                     7:30 pm

Dec. 12 at Winchester {2A}‡                                                                    7:30 pm

Dec. 15 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}‡                                                   7:30 pm

Dec. 20 Tri {1A}‡                                                                                         7:30 pm

Dec. 29 Union City Invitational                                                                through Dec. 30

Jan. 3     Randolph County Tournament                                                 through Jan. 6

Jan. 12  Monroe Central {2A}                                                                   7:30 pm

Jan. 16  Mississinawa Valley (Ohio)                                                        7:30 pm

Jan. 20  at Wapahani {2A}                                                                         7:30 pm

Jan. 23  Ansonia (Ohio)                                                                              7:30 pm

Jan. 26  at Hagerstown {2A}‡                                                                   7:30 pm

 

UNION COUNTY PATRIOTS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov. 3   Milan {2A}                                                                                      8:00 pm

Nov. 7   at North Decatur {2A}                                                                 7:30 pm

Nov. 10 Batesville {3A}                                                                              8:00 pm

Nov. 14 at Northeastern {2A}‡                                                                7:30 pm

Nov. 17 at Franklin County {3A}                                                              7:30 pm

Nov. 21 Oldenburg Academy {1A}                                                          7:30 pm

Nov. 24 at Union City {1A}‡                                                                      7:30 pm

Nov. 29 Connersville {4A}                                                                         7:30 pm

Dec. 2    at Morristown {1A}                                                                      1:30 pm

Dec. 6    Hagerstown {2A}‡                                                                        7:30 pm

Dec. 13 Tri {1A}‡                                                                                         7:30 pm

Dec. 16 at Winchester {2A}‡                                                                    7:30 pm

Dec. 20 at Lawrenceburg {3A}                                                                 7:30 pm

Dec. 28 Cambridge City Tournament

Jan. 3     Seton Catholic {1A}                                                                     7:30 pm

Jan. 6     Tri-County North (Ohio)                                                             1:30 pm

Jan. 10  at Eastern Hancock {2A}                                                             7:30 pm

Jan. 13  Talawanda (Ohio)                                                                         1:30 pm

Jan. 18  Knightstown {2A}‡                                                                       7:30 pm

Jan. 23  at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}‡                                               7:30 pm

Jan. 26  Centerville {2A}‡                                                                          8:00 pm

 

WINCHESTER FALCONS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov. 4   Bluffton {2A}                                                                                 7:30 pm

Nov. 7   at Yorktown {3A}                                                                          7:30 pm

Nov. 8   Elwood {2A}                                                                                   7:30 pm

Nov. 10 at Knightstown {2A}‡                                                                  7:30 pm

Nov. 17 at Tri {1A}‡                                                                                    7:30 pm

Nov. 18 Jay County {3A}                                                                            7:30 pm

Nov. 22 Hagerstown {2A}‡                                                                        7:30 pm

Nov. 29 Delta {3A}                                                                                      7:30 pm

Dec. 2    at Monroe Central {2A}                                                              7:30 pm

Dec. 5    at South Adams {2A}                                                                   7:30 pm

Dec. 9    at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}‡                                               7:30 pm

Dec. 12 Union City {1A}‡                                                                           7:30 pm

Dec. 16 Union County {2A}‡                                                                    7:30 pm

Dec. 20 Wapahani {2A}                                                                             7:30 pm

Dec. 27 Greenfield-Central Tournament                                              through Dec. 28

Jan. 3     Randolph County Tournament                                                through Jan. 6

Jan. 10  at Muncie Central {4A}                                                               7:30 pm

Jan. 15  at Centerville {2A}‡                                                                     7:30 pm

Jan. 18  Randolph Southern {1A}                                                             7:30 pm

Jan. 24  Northeastern {2A}‡                                                                     7:30 pm