TEC BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULES

LINCOLN GOLDEN EAGLES BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov. 22 at Wes-Del {1A}                                                             7:30 pm

Nov. 25 Muncie Burris Tournament

Dec. 1    at Union (Modoc) {1A}                                                7:30 pm

Dec. 8    at Knightstown {2A}‡                                                   7:30 pm

Dec. 16 Eastern Hancock {2A}                                                  7:30 pm

Dec. 20 Randolph Southern {1A}                                              7:30 pm

Dec. 29 Hoosier Gym Tournament                                          through Dec. 30

Jan. 4     Wayne County Tournament                                       through Jan. 6

Jan. 12  at Tri {1A}‡                                                                     7:30 pm

Jan. 13  Fort Wayne Smith Academy {1A}                             2:30 pm

Jan. 19  at Union City {1A}‡                                                       7:30 pm

Jan. 20  †Princeton {3A}                                                             6:00 pm  Hoosier Gym

Jan. 26  at Northeastern {2A}‡                                                 7:30 pm

Jan. 27  Daleville {1A}                                                                 7:30 pm

Feb. 1    Union County {2A}‡                                                     7:30 pm

Feb. 6    at Hagerstown {2A}‡                                                    7:30 pm

Feb. 9    Winchester {2A}‡                                                          7:30 pm

Feb. 16  at Seton Catholic {1A}                                                  8:00 pm

Feb. 23  Centerville {2A}‡                                                           7:30 pm

 

CENTERVILLE BULLDOGS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov. 22 at Eastern Hancock {2A}                                              7:30 pm

Nov. 25 Seton Catholic {1A}                                                      7:30 pm

Dec. 1    Northeastern {2A}‡                                                      7:30 pm

Dec. 2    Franklin County {3A}                                                    7:30 pm

Dec. 8    Randolph Southern {1A}                                             7:30 pm

Dec. 15 at Hagerstown {2A}‡                                                    7:30 pm

Dec. 16 at National Trail (Ohio)                                                7:30 pm

Dec. 29 Lawrenceburg Tournament                                        through Dec. 30

Jan. 4     Wayne County Tournament                                       through Jan. 6

Jan. 12  at Knightstown {2A}‡                                                   7:30 pm

Jan. 19  Monroe Central {2A}                                                    7:30 pm

Jan. 24  at Union County {2A}‡                                                 7:30 pm

Jan. 27  at Shenandoah {2A}                                                     7:30 pm

Jan. 31  Winchester {2A}‡                                                          7:30 pm

Feb. 3    Connersville {4A}                                                          1:30 pm

Feb. 9    at Blue River {1A}                                                          7:30 pm

Feb. 13  Union City {1A}‡                                                            7:30 pm

Feb. 16  Tri {1A}‡                                                                          7:30 pm

Feb. 20  Wapahani {2A}                                                              7:30 pm

Feb. 23  at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}‡                                7:30 pm

 

HAGERSTOWN TIGERS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov. 21 at Jay County {4A}                                                        7:30 pm

Nov. 25 Cowan {1A}                                                                     7:30 pm

Dec. 8    at Union County {2A}‡                                                 8:00 pm

Dec. 15 Centerville {2A}‡                                                           7:30 pm

Dec. 16 Monroe Central {2A}                                                    7:30 pm

Dec. 22 at Seton Catholic {1A}                                                  7:30 pm

Dec. 26 Edinburgh Tournament                                               through Dec. 27

Jan. 4     Wayne County Tournament                                       through Jan. 6

Jan. 12  at Winchester {2A}‡                                                     7:30 pm

Jan. 13  Franklin County {3A}                                                    7:30 pm

Jan. 19  Blue River {1A}                                                               7:30 pm

Jan. 20  at Delta {3A}                                                                   7:30 pm

Jan. 26  Union City {1A}‡                                                            7:30 pm

Feb. 1    Northeastern {2A}‡                                                      7:30 pm

Feb. 6    Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}‡                                    7:30 pm

Feb. 10  Lapel {2A}                                                                       7:30 pm

Feb. 16  at Shenandoah {2A}                                                     7:30 pm

Feb. 17  at Knightstown {2A}‡                                                   7:30 pm

Feb. 20  Tri {1A}‡                                                                          7:30 pm

Feb. 23  at Eastern Hancock {2A}                                              7:30 pm

 

NORTHEASTERN KNIGHTS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov. 21 at Monroe Central {2A}                                               7:30 pm

Nov. 25 Morristown {1A}                                                           7:30 pm

Nov. 28 at Covenant Christian {2A}                                         7:30 pm

Dec. 1    at Centerville {2A}‡                                                      7:30 pm

Dec. 8    at Eastern Hancock {2A}                                              7:30 pm

Dec. 9    Tri-Village (Ohio)                                                           7:30 pm

Dec. 15 Shenandoah {2A}                                                          7:30 pm

Dec. 16 Seton Catholic {1A}                                                      7:30 pm

Dec. 29 South Ripley Tournament                                           through Dec. 30

Jan. 4     Wayne County Tournament                                       through Jan. 6

Jan. 12  Muncie Burris {3A}                                                       7:30 pm

Jan. 13  at Knightstown {2A}‡                                                   7:30 pm

Jan. 19  Rushville {3A}                                                                 7:30 pm

Jan. 26  Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}‡                                    7:30 pm

Feb. 1    at Hagerstown {2A}‡                                                    7:30 pm

Feb. 9    Union County {2A}‡                                                     7:30 pm

Feb. 10  at Tri {1A}‡                                                                     7:30 pm

Feb. 16  at Winchester {2A}‡                                                     7:30 pm

Feb. 20  at Connersville {4A}                                                      7:30 pm

Feb. 23  Union City {1A}‡                                                            7:30 pm

 

TRI TITANS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov. 22 at Knightstown {2A}                                                     7:30 pm

Nov. 25 at Wapahani {2A}                                                          7:30 pm

Dec. 1    at Blue River {1A}                                                          7:30 pm

Dec. 8    Shenandoah {2A}                                                          7:30 pm

Dec. 9    Union (Modoc) {1A}                                                     7:30 pm

Dec. 15 at Cowan {1A}                                                                7:30 pm

Dec. 16 Union City {1A                                                               7:30 pm

Dec. 27 at Wes-Del {1A}                                                             7:30 pm

Dec. 28 Anderson Prep Academy {1A}                                   7:30 pm

Jan. 4     Henry County Tournament                                         through Jan. 6

Jan. 12  Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}                                       7:30 pm

Jan. 19  at Union County {2A}                                                   7:30 pm

Jan. 26  at Winchester {2A}                                                       7:30 pm

Jan. 27  Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}                               7:30 pm

Feb. 1    Eastern Hancock {2A}                                                  7:30 pm

Feb. 10  Northeastern {2A}                                                        7:30 pm

Feb. 13  Seton Catholic {1A}                                                      7:30 pm

Feb. 16  at Centerville {2A}                                                        7:30 pm

Feb. 17  Randolph Southern {1A}                                              7:30 pm

Feb. 20  at Hagerstown {2A}                                                      7:30 pm

Feb. 23  Morristown {1A}                                                           7:30 pm

Feb. 24  at Daleville {1A}                                                             7:30 pm

 

UNION CITY INDIANS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov. 22 at South Adams {2A}                                                    7:30 pm

Nov. 25 Monroe Central {2A}                                                    7:30 pm

Nov. 28 at Wes-Del {1A}                                                             7:30 pm

Dec. 1    Randolph Southern {1A}                                              7:30 pm

Dec. 5    Mississinawa Valley (Ohio)                                         7:30 pm

Dec. 8    at Winchester {2A}‡                                                     7:30 pm

Dec. 16 at Tri {1A}‡                                                                     7:30 pm

Dec. 22 Knightstown {2A}‡                                                        7:30 pm

Dec. 29 Hoosier Gym Tournament                                          through Dec. 30

Jan. 3     Randolph County Tournament                                  through Jan. 6

Jan. 13  at Ansonia (Ohio)                                                          7:30 pm

Jan. 19  Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}‡                                    7:30 pm

Jan. 26  at Hagerstown {2A}‡                                                    7:30 pm

Jan. 27  Blue River {1A}                                                               7:30 pm

Feb. 1    at Seton Catholic {1A}                                                  7:30 pm

Feb. 6    Cowan {1A}                                                                     7:30 pm

Feb. 9    Daleville {1A}                                                                 7:30 pm

Feb. 13  at Centerville {2A}‡                                                      7:30 pm

Feb. 16  Union County {2A}‡                                                     7:30 pm

Feb. 17  at Southern Wells {1A}                                                7:30 pm

Feb. 23  at Northeastern {2A}‡                                                 7:30 pm

 

UNION COUNTY PATRIOTS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov. 22 at Connersville {4A}                                                      7:30 pm

Nov. 28 at Seton Catholic {1A}                                                  7:30 pm

Dec. 1    Knightstown {2A}‡                                                        8:00 pm

Dec. 8    Hagerstown {2A}‡                                                         8:00 pm

Dec. 15 at Winchester {2A}‡                                                     7:30 pm

Dec. 19 Batesville {3A}                                                               7:30 pm

Dec. 22 at Monroe Central {2A}                                               7:30 pm

Dec. 29 Lawrenceburg Tournament                                        through Dec. 30

Jan. 6     Franklin County {3A}                                                    7:30 pm

Jan. 12  at Shenandoah {2A}                                                     7:30 pm

Jan. 13  Eastern Hancock {2A}                                                  7:30 pm

Jan. 19  Tri {1A}‡                                                                          7:30 pm

Jan. 20  at North Decatur {2A}                                                  7:30 pm

Jan. 24  Centerville {2A}‡                                                           7:30 pm

Jan. 27  at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}                                                       7:30 pm

Feb. 1    at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}‡                                7:30 pm

Feb. 6    Morristown {1A}                                                           7:30 pm

Feb. 9    at Northeastern {2A}‡                                                 7:30 pm

Feb. 13  at East Central {4A}                                                      7:30 pm

Feb. 16  at Union City {1A}‡                                                       7:30 pm

Feb. 23  Milan {2A}                                                                       8:00 pm

 

WINCHESTER FALCONS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

Nov. 24 Randolph Southern {1A}                                              7:30 pm

Nov. 28 at Delta {3A}                                                                   7:30 pm

Dec. 1    at Wapahani {2A}                                                          7:30 pm

Dec. 8    Union City {1A}‡                                                            7:30 pm

Dec. 15 Union County {2A}‡                                                     7:30 pm

Dec. 19 at Jay County {4A}                                                        7:30 pm

Dec. 29 Bluffton {2A}                                                                  7:30 pm

Jan. 3     Randolph County Tournament                                  through Jan. 6

Jan. 12  Hagerstown {2A}‡                                                         7:30 pm

Jan. 13  at Blackford {3A}                                                           7:30 pm

Jan. 17  Muncie Burris {3A}                                                       7:30 pm

Jan. 20  Knightstiown                                                                  7:30 pm

Jan. 23  Yorktown {3A}                                                               7:30 pm

Jan. 26  Tri {1A}‡                                                                          7:30 pm

Jan. 27  at Richmond {4A}                                                          7:30 pm

Jan. 31  at Centerville {2A}‡                                                      7:30 pm

Feb. 1    at Monroe Central {2A}                                               7:30 pm

Feb. 9    at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}‡                                7:30 pm

Feb. 16  Northeastern {2A}‡                                                      7:30 pm

Feb. 17  Tri-Village (Ohio)                                                           7:30 pm

Feb. 20  at South Adams {2A}                                                    7:30 pm