2018-19 INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL WATCH LIST

NCC/AREA

Jalen Blackmon, Marion

Will Penny, Logansport

Sam Skaggs, Logansport

Jakylen Thomas, Marion

Avery Beaver, Lafayette Jeff

Isaac Halvorson, Indy Tech

Rowan Farrell, McCutcheon

Latrell Simpson, Marion

Victor Young, Muncie Central

Joseph Jones, Anderson

Dre Aguilar, Marion

Damarius Pegues, Muncie Central

Brandon Haralsen, Anderson

Jordan Walters, Harrison

Lucas Kroft, Richmond

Quran Howard-Clement, Marion

Tucker Platt, Logansport

Jeremy Baker, Kokomo

Maximus Grimes, Lafayette Jeff

Jordan Stolle, Richmond

Cody Swimm, Hagerstown

Jalen Hillard, Richmond

Carter Lumpkin, Northeastern

Elijah Davis, Tri

Jose Olivo, Knightstown

Dante Torres, Centerville

Hayden Pierce, Lincoln

Branton Payne, Hagerstown

Cameron Gwin, Lincoln

Bryten Stewart, Union City

Zerrin Cantu, Union City

Noah Dale, Hagerstown

Weston Mote, Union City

Austin Farlow, Centerville

Payton Sparks, Winchester

Cam Sanford, Union County

Denton Shepler, Union County

Kolden Vanlandingham, Northeastern

Jake Moynihan, Seton Catholic

Trent Reichley, Seton Catholic

Sam Brenneke, Seton Catholic

Jaden Swiderek, Seton Catholic

 

STATE

Keion Brooks Ft. Wayne North

Trayce Jackson-Davis Greenwood Center Grove

Armaan Franklin Indianapolis Cathedral

Isaiah Thompson Zionsville

Mason Gillis New Castle

John Michael Mulloy  Carmel

Dexter Shouse  Lawrence North

Jared Hankins  Lawrence North

Alex Hemenway  Castle

Evan Brittain-Watts Culver Academy

Aaron Etherington Hamilton Southeastern

Mawich Kachjaani Indianapolis International

Jacobi Robertson  Warren Central

Sam DeVault  Evansville Memorial

Luke Bumbalough New Castle

Cobie Barnes Floyd Central

Cameron Alford Brownsburg

Isiah Moore Park Tudor

Craig Young Ft. Wayne Wayne

David Bell Warren Central

Jalen Johnson Manual

Dewand Jones Ben Davis

Manual Brown Scecina

Ali Ali East Noble

Jalen Windham Ben Davis

Noah Applegate  Penn

Simon Banks Brebeuf

Braeden Beard Tell City

Jesse Bingham Warren Central

Logan Carter Evansville Mater Dei

Sydney Curry  Horizon Christian

David Ejah Ft. Wayne Carroll

Willie Jackson  Fishers

Connor Jones Danville

Colin Kenney Michigan City Marquette

Zach Kuhn Shelbyville

Eli Pancol Pendleton Heights

Spencer Piercefield Center Grove

Allen Plunkett South Putnam

Cory Richards Franklin

Luke Richardson Lapel

Noah Smith Hamilton Southeastern

Hayden Smithey Ft. Wayne Dwenger

Nate Soltis Ritter

Mikale Stevenson Ft. Wayne South

Brandon Vernon Pike

Kycia Washington Howe

Karsten Windlan Pendleton Heights

Andre Dickerson Shortridge

Austin Ainscough Barr-Reeve

Braxton Bartley Wood Memorial

Harold Bennett Attucks

Caden Benson North Judson

Michael Boshears Brownstown Central

Eian Coad Knox

K.J. Coleman Tindley

Drew Comer Greensburg

Frankie Davidson Ft. Wayne Blackhawk

Rylan Detling Frankton

Demarea Dial Ft. Wayne Wayne

Carson Dolezal Tipton

James Franklin Cathedral

Matthew Frost Columbus East

Gabe Gladish Barr-Reeve

Zane Gross Silver Creek

Xavier Haendiges Salem

Ryan Hawkins Shoals

Luke Heady Carmel

Terry Hicks Fishers

Jordan Higgins River Forest

Dallas Holmes  Southwood

Kayden Key Frankton

Tyler Kramer Southwestern

Logan Laster Morristown

Ty Lawson Paoli

Chase Little Attica

Drew Lutz Penn

Brian Miller Southport

Ashton Minton Paoli

Bradley Nalley Corydon Central

Brennan Neal Whiteland

Max Newman Monrovia

Landon Newnum Rockville

Andre Owens Carmel

Avery Paddock Alexandria

Erikmycal Powell Shortridge

Mitchell Prince  Scottsburg

McCall Ray Bedford North Lawrence

Jaivion Reid Michigan City

Amari Sherrod Bowman Academy

Kenyon Sholty Terre Haute South

Dominique Smith Lake Station

Isaac Sytsma Highland

Skyler Wetzel North Harrison

Joey Wiseman Corydon Central

Trey Galloway Culver Academy

Mabor Majak Hamilton Southeastern

Tre Coleman Jeffersonville

Anthony Leal Bloomington South

Keegan O’Neill Barr-Reeve

Jaden Ivey Mishawaka Marian

D’Andre Davis Lawrence Central

Andrew Welage Greensburg

Tayson Parker Northwestern

Carson Barrett Lafayette Central Catholic

Deontae Craig Culver Academy

Johnell Davis Gary 21sth Century

Kiyron Powell Evansville Bosse

Julien Hunter New Albany

Murray Becher Heritage Hills

Brayton Bailey Bedford North Lawrence

Brevin Jefferson Southport

Garrott Ott-Large LaPorte

Jake Wadding Chesterton

Jack Townsend Bloomington North

Jacob Jones Jeffersonville

Kolten Sanford Evansville North

Trenton Daughtry Wabash

Kade Fuelling Bellmont

Nick Hittle Culver Academy

Trevon Carlton Morristown

Maximus Gizzi New Palestine

Chris Grubbs Hamilton Southeastern

Chaz Hinds Southport

Noah Hupman Evansville Day

Noah Jager Bloomington South

Braden Jenkins North Harrison

Sincere McMahon Tindley

Tony Perkins Lawrence North

Josiah Ricketts North Posey

Nicholas Sebastiao Scottsburg

Andrew Slaton Scottsburg

Alex Szilyagi Fishers

Caleb Furst Ft. Wayne Blackhawk

Khristian Lander Evansville North

Curt Hopf Forest Park

Colson Montgomery Southridge

Brett Bosley Paoli

Pierce Thomas Brownsburg

Blake Barker Columbus North

Holden Bowsman West Washington

Luke Brown Blackford

Ty Crace Charlestown

Parker Green West Washington

Langdon Hatton North Harrison

D.J. Hughes Lawrence North

Cooper Jacobi Silver Creek

Trey Kaufman Silver Creek

Elisah Moore Lawrenceburg

Quimari Peterson Gary West

Blake Sisley Heritage Hills