Girls 100 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

12.27 STAN

Name Year School Prelims H#

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Gonzales, Gabby 11 Connersville 13.58Q 1

2 Neher, Phoebe 10 Centerville 13.71Q 2

3 Vinson, Ashley 10 Hagerstown 13.83Q 1

3 Bennett, Nakala 11 Richmond 13.83Q 2

5 Eubanks, Loni 9 Richmond 13.84q 1

6 Thomas, Brianna 9 Connersville 13.91q 2

7 Phenis, Faith 9 Northeastern 14.13q 1

8 Myers, Sarah 11 Union County 14.23q 2

9 Runyon, Lacee 10 Northeastern 14.33 1

10 Snyder, Mackenzie 10 Cambridge Ci 14.38 2

11 Tellas, Cassidy 9 Rushville Co 14.66 2

12 Diehl, Nina 12 Seton Catholic 15.08 2

13 Morris, Lexi 9 Rushville Co 15.11 1

14 Rader, Madison 12 Cambridge Ci 16.46 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

12.27 STAN

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Bennett, Nakala 11 Richmond 13.16 10

2 Gonzales, Gabby 11 Connersville 13.29 8

3 Neher, Phoebe 10 Centerville 13.56 6

4 Eubanks, Loni 9 Richmond 13.76 5

5 Vinson, Ashley 10 Hagerstown 13.79 4

6 Thomas, Brianna 9 Connersville 13.98 3

7 Myers, Sarah 11 Union County 14.05 2

8 Phenis, Faith 9 Northeastern 14.08 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash

=========================================================================

25.17 STAN

Name Year School Prelims H#

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Griffith, Charity 12 Rushville Co 27.70Q 2

2 Bennett, Nakala 11 Richmond 28.25Q 1

3 Thomas, Brianna 9 Connersville 28.23Q 2

4 Pruitt, Madison 9 Hagerstown 28.43Q 1

5 Hampton, Tamia 9 Richmond 28.25q 2  (QUALIFY FOR REGIONAL)

6 Gonzales, Gabby 11 Connersville 28.55q 1

7 Snyder, Mackenzie 10 Cambridge Ci 28.95q 1

8 Vinson, Ashley 10 Hagerstown 29.00q 1

9 Neher, Phoebe 10 Centerville 29.17 2

10 Carr, Emma 12 Northeastern 29.18 2

11 Chasteen,

Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:48 AM 5/15/2019 Page 2

2019 IHSAA Connersville Girls Sectional – 5/14/2019

Connersville High School

Results

Girls 200 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

25.17 STAN

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Griffith, Charity 12 Rushville Co 27.51 10

2 Bennett, Nakala 11 Richmond 28.23 8

3 Neher, Phoebe 10 Centerville 28.43 6

4 Thomas, Brianna 9 Connersville 28.54 5

5 Pruitt, Madison 9 Hagerstown 28.71 4

6 Gonzales, Gabby 11 Connersville 28.81 3

7 Vinson, Ashley 10 Hagerstown 29.13 2

8 Snyder, Mackenzie 10 Cambridge Ci 29.94 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

57.38 STAN

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Griffith, Charity 12 Rushville Co 1:01.78 2 10

2 Bowling, Sicily 12 Connersville 1:03.37 2 8

3 Bennett, Nakala 11 Richmond 1:03.85 2 6

4 Kleeve, Claire 10 Connersville 1:04.63 2 5

5 Ulm, Abby 11 Centerville 1:07.04 2 4

6 Carr, Emma 12 Northeastern 1:07.14 2 3

7 Wagner, Josie 10 Rushville Co 1:08.10 1 2

8 Snyder, Mackenzie 10 Cambridge Ci 1:08.81 2 1

9 Rogers, Hallie 10 Hagerstown 1:11.36 2

10 Scott, Ali 10 Northeastern 1:15.10 1

11 Sweet, Addison 10 Cambridge Ci 1:20.60 1

Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

2:16.24 STAN

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Barker, Erica 11 Seton Catholic 2:25.47 10

2 Dougherty, Shannon 12 Rushville Co 2:30.46 8

3 Tedder, Emily 10 Centerville 2:32.38 6

4 Nicholson, Ella 10 Hagerstown 2:33.17 5

5 Smith, Marley 12 Connersville 2:37.95 4

6 Warfel, Jewelianna 10 Hagerstown 2:41.82 3

7 Yeend, Katie 10 Rushville Co 2:41.86 2

8 Ross, Amelia 10 Connersville 2:44.09 1

9 Hillard, Brianna 9 Richmond 2:52.18

10 Gerkin, Marie 9 Cambridge Ci 2:54.72

11 Zettel, Paige 9 Northeastern 3:00.00

12 McNew, Lacy 11 Tri 3:45.00

Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

5:02.82 STAN

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Puckett, Bailey 9 Cambridge Ci 5:37.09 10

2 Beckner, Tylissa 11 Connersville 5:39.58 8

Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:48 AM 5/15/2019 Page 3

2019 IHSAA Connersville Girls Sectional – 5/14/2019

Connersville High School

Results

….Girls 1600 Meter Run

3 Smith, Marley 12 Connersville 5:41.28 6

4 VanMiddlesworth, P 12 Richmond 5:43.05 5

5 Tedder, Emily 10 Centerville 5:50.90 4

6 Kelley, Priscilla 9 Union County 5:58.08 3

7 Meza, Natalia 12 Rushville Co 5:58.29 2

8 Matanich, Maci 12 Hagerstown 6:35.38 1

9 Mendoza Gaytan, Br 12 Richmond 6:41.49

10 Shook, Kaitlyn 10 Rushville Co 6:52.92

Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

10:51.56 STAN

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Puckett, Bailey 9 Cambridge Ci 12:29.99 10

2 Beckner, Tylissa 11 Connersville 12:30.31 8

3 VanMiddlesworth, P 12 Richmond 12:33.91 6

4 Arndt, Caroline 12 Connersville 12:39.52 5

5 Meza, Natalia 12 Rushville Co 12:48.83 4

6 Hetisimer, Kali 10 Cambridge Ci 13:37.61 3

7 Shafer, Anna 12 Hagerstown 13:43.25 2

8 Barker, Erica 11 Seton Catholic 14:03.42 1

9 Nevels, Lydia 10 Centerville 14:31.56

10 Matanich, Maci 12 Hagerstown 14:36.58

11 Walker, Susan 9 Centerville 14:42.00

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

15.00 STAN

Name Year School Prelims H#

=========================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Turner, Maddi 11 Rushville Co 17.27Q 1

2 Cannon, Emma 11 Union County 17.37Q 2

3 Louden, Kaleah 9 Union County 17.72Q 2

4 Harmon, Alexis 11 Centerville 17.99Q 1

5 Krodel, Lily 9 Rushville Co 18.04q 1

6 Heaslip, Carly 10 Centerville 18.43q 2

7 Hoffman, Allison 10 Connersville 18.92q 1

8 Crank, Molly 9 Connersville 19.00q 1

9 Sullivan, Olivia 11 Hagerstown 19.87 1

10 Hickson, Khalidah 9 Richmond 20.44 2

11 Berger, Jillian 9 Northeastern 21.22 1

12 Allen, Jayci 9 Richmond 23.39 2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

15.00 STAN

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

Finals

1 Louden, Kaleah 9 Union County 16.57 10

2 Turner, Maddi 11 Rushville Co 17.07 8

3 Harmon, Alexis 11 Centerville 17.34 6

4 Cannon, Emma 11 Union County 17.37 5

Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:48 AM 5/15/2019 Page 4

2019 IHSAA Connersville Girls Sectional – 5/14/2019

Connersville High School

Results

….Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

5 Krodel, Lily 9 Rushville Co 17.57 4

6 Hoffman, Allison 10 Connersville 18.64 3

7 Crank, Molly 9 Connersville 19.14 2

8 Heaslip, Carly 10 Centerville 24.31 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

45.32 STAN

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Turner, Maddi 11 Rushville Co 49.37 2 10

2 Krodel, Lily 9 Rushville Co 49.97 2 8

3 Harmon, Alexis 11 Centerville 51.82 2 6

4 Swimm, Jessica 11 Hagerstown 52.01 2 5

5 Murphy, Zoe 11 Union County 53.37 2 4

6 Heaslip, Carly 10 Centerville 55.76 2 3

7 Crank, Molly 9 Connersville 56.61 1 2

8 Hoffman, Allison 10 Connersville 57.86 1 1

9 Berger, Jillian 9 Northeastern 1:00.62 1

10 Warvel, Ella 10 Hagerstown 1:02.82 2

11 Hickson, Khalidah 9 Richmond 1:05.00 1

12 Waddell, Iyana 9 Richmond 1:08.93 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

48.77 STAN

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Richmond 52.37 10

1) Eubanks, Loni 9 2) Porfidio-Brown, Aaliyah 10

3) Hickson, Khalidah 9 4) Hampton, Tamia 9

2 Connersville 53.40 8

1) Sudhoff, Brooke 9 2) Thomas, Brianna 9

3) Gonzales, Gabby 11 4) Laastad, Emilie 11

3 Union County 53.52 6

1) Cox, Emma 9 2) Louden, Kaleah 9

3) Myers, Sarah 11 4) Baumbauer, Kalin 10

4 Hagerstown 53.53 5

1) Sullivan, Olivia 11 2) Pruitt, Madison 9

3) Swimm, Jessica 11 4) Vinson, Ashley 10

5 Centerville 55.77 4

1) Heaslip, Carly 10 2) Harmon, Alexis 11

3) Fry, Baylee 11 4) Neher, Phoebe 10

6 Northeastern 56.09 3

1) Chasteen, McKenzie 10 2) Runyon, Lacee 10

3) Phenis, Faith 9 4) Carr, Emma 12

7 Rushville Consolidated 57.24 2

1) Romero, Alejandra 12 2) Stanley, Heather 12

3) Grimme, Xenia 12 4) Morris, Lexi 9

8 Cambridge City Lincoln 1:05.35 1

1) Rader, Madison 12 2) Brzogic, Tina 12

3) Mosquera, Laura 9 4) Abernathy, Kaitlyn 9

Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:48 AM 5/15/2019 Page 5

2019 IHSAA Connersville Girls Sectional – 5/14/2019

Connersville High School

Results

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

3:57.25 STAN

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Connersville 4:19.61 10

1) Laastad, Emilie 11 2) Bowling, Sicily 12

3) Kleeve, Claire 10 4) Smith, Marley 12

2 Rushville Consolidated 4:24.08 8

1) Turner, Maddi 11 2) Wagner, Josie 10

3) Dougherty, Shannon 12 4) Krodel, Lily 9

3 Northeastern 4:31.40 6

1) Chasteen, McKenzie 10 2) Runyon, Lacee 10

3) Scott, Ali 10 4) Carr, Emma 12

4 Centerville 4:34.99 5

1) Tedder, Emily 10 2) Fry, Baylee 11

3) Ulm, Abby 11 4) Marsh, Alanah 10

5 Union County 4:39.24 4

1) Townsend, Emma 10 2) Kelley, Priscilla 9

3) Murphy, Zoe 11 4) West, Vanessa 10

6 Hagerstown 4:42.10 3

1) Pass, Taylor 9 2) Rogers, Hallie 10

3) Warfel, Jewelianna 10 4) Nicholson, Ella 10

7 Richmond 4:46.53 2

1) Eubanks, Loni 9 2) VanMiddlesworth, Payon 12

3) Bennett, Nakala 11 4) Hickson, Khalidah 9

8 Cambridge City Lincoln 5:41.69 1

1) Snyder, Mackenzie 10 2) Puckett, Bailey 9

3) Rader, Madison 12 4) Hetisimer, Kali 10

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

9:24.46 STAN

School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Connersville 10:29.20 10

1) Bowling, Sicily 12 2) Smith, Marley 12

3) Beckner, Tylissa 11 4) Arndt, Caroline 12

2 Union County 10:41.18 8

1) Grissom, Rachel 12 2) West, Vanessa 10

3) Antrim, Genny 10 4) Kelley, Priscilla 9

3 Rushville Consolidated 10:44.53 6

1) Adkins, Morgan 11 2) Dougherty, Shannon 12

3) Yeend, Katie 10 4) Stanley, Summer 10

4 Hagerstown 10:46.07 5

1) Warfel, Jewelianna 10 2) Shafer, Anna 12

3) Nicholson, Ella 10 4) Pass, Taylor 9

5 Centerville 11:49.13 4

1) Tedder, Emily 10 2) Nevels, Lydia 10

3) Fry, Baylee 11 4) Ulm, Abby 11

6 Richmond 12:43.75 3

1) VanMiddlesworth, Payon 12 2) Hillard, Brianna 9

3) Kelley, Ashley 10 4) Mendoza Gaytan, Brendy 12

Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:48 AM 5/15/2019 Page 6

2019 IHSAA Connersville Girls Sectional – 5/14/2019

Connersville High School

Results

Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

5-04.50 STAN

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Griffith, Charity 12 Rushville Co 5-04.00 10

2 Pruitt, Madison 9 Hagerstown 5-00.00 8

3 Jessup, Gracin 9 Tri 4-10.00 6

4 Dale, Abbigail 12 Hagerstown 4-08.00 5

5 Kinney, Naleya 9 Northeastern J4-08.00 4

6 Hoffman, Allison 10 Connersville 4-06.00 2.50

6 Wagner, Josie 10 Rushville Co 4-06.00 2.50

8 Allen, Jayci 9 Richmond J4-06.00 1

— Marsh, Lilllian 9 Centerville NH

— Abrams, Maison 11 Tri NH

— Russell, Delanie 10 Cambridge Ci NH

— Waddell, Iyana 9 Richmond NH

— Ulm, Emma 9 Centerville NH

— Matney, Elise 10 Connersville NH

Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

11-02.00 STAN

Name Year School Finals Points

=======================================================================

1 Sudhoff, Brooke 9 Connersville 8-00.00 10

2 Kleeve, Claire 10 Connersville 7-00.00 8

3 Yeend, Katie 10 Rushville Co 6-06.00 6

4 Hadley, Annie 10 Rushville Co J6-06.00 5

5 Uhte, Aubrey 9 Richmond 6-00.00 4

— Evans, Katelyn 10 Richmond NH

Girls Long Jump

==========================================================================

17-08.25 STAN

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Griffith, Charity 12 Rushville Co 15-07.75 1 10

2 Neher, Phoebe 10 Centerville 15-04.00 1 8

3 Beckman, Jessica 12 Connersville 14-11.00 1 6

4 Harmon, Alexis 11 Centerville 14-10.25 1 5

5 Jones, Kendall 11 Union County 14-04.75 1 4

6 Young, Chyanne 11 Connersville 14-04.00 2 3

7 Runyon, Lacee 10 Northeastern 14-03.50 1 2

8 Swimm, Jessica 11 Hagerstown 13-10.50 1 1

9 Allstatter, Zora 9 Union County 13-08.75 2

10 Tellas, Cassidy 9 Rushville Co 13-05.25 1

11 Matanich, Makynna 10 Hagerstown 13-02.50 2

12 Porfidio-Brown, Aa 10 Richmond 12-11.00 1

13 Evans, Katelyn 10 Richmond 12-06.00 2

14 Armstrong, Alexia 9 Tri 12-01.25 1

15 Roberson, Zevida 12 Tri 12-00.50 2

16 Russell, Delanie 10 Cambridge Ci 11-11.00 2

Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:48 AM 5/15/2019 Page 7

2019 IHSAA Connersville Girls Sectional – 5/14/2019

Connersville High School

Results

Girls Shot Put

==========================================================================

40-08.50 STAN

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Beckman, Jessica 12 Connersville 35-09.00 2 10

2 Shultz, Kaelynn 12 Hagerstown 33-06.00 2 8

3 Oliger, Kassidy 11 Hagerstown 33-02.00 2 6

4 Runnebohm, Isabell 11 Rushville Co 33-01.00 2 5

5 Phelps, Averi 10 Tri 32-01.50 2 4

6 Smith, Erika 9 Connersville 31-04.50 2 3

7 Abrams, Maison 11 Tri 31-04.00 2 2

8 Kuhn, Brittany 12 Rushville Co 30-07.50 1 1

9 Payne, Sarah 12 Centerville 29-10.00 2

10 O’Brien, Molly 9 Richmond 27-08.00 1

11 Carr, Lauren 11 Richmond 27-04.00 1

12 Henson, Emma 10 Centerville 26-02.50 1

13 Haskett, Haylie 10 Cambridge Ci 24-09.50 1

14 Rader, Erin 11 Cambridge Ci 23-05.00 1

Girls Discus Throw

==========================================================================

125-05 STAN

Name Year School Finals H# Points

==========================================================================

1 Phelps, Averi 10 Tri 126-09.00 STAN 3 10

2 Beckman, Jessica 12 Connersville 117-05.00 3 8

3 Oliger, Kassidy 11 Hagerstown 108-09.00 3 6

4 Runnebohm, Isabell 11 Rushville Co 102-05.00 3 5

5 Abrams, Maison 11 Tri 92-08.00 3 4

6 Sanford, Rhenna 12 Centerville 91-03.00 3 3

7 Ulm, Emma 9 Centerville 89-08.00 3 2

8 O’Brien, Molly 9 Richmond 82-02.00 2 1

9 Cartee, Grace 10 Richmond 81-02.00 2

10 Bell, Allyson 11 Connersville 81-00.00 2

11 Morris, Shayna 9 Cambridge Ci 73-00.00 2

12 Geise, Jocelyn 12 Rushville Co 66-08.00 2

13 Dutkiewicz, Brooke 9 Cambridge Ci 55-08.00 1

14 Wayt, Alexandria 9 Northeastern 50-06.00 1

=========================================================================================

Women – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored

=========================================================================================

1) Connersville 150.50

2) Rushville Consolidated 128.50

3) Hagerstown 73 3) Centerville 73

5) Richmond 61 6) Union County 46

7) Cambridge City Lincoln 27 8) Tri 26

9) Northeastern 19 10) Seton Catholic 11