TOP RETURNING HITTERS

DREW MURRAY – SR BOONE GROVE                                        .583BA 3HR

CONNOR SCHMIEDLIN – JR     CULVER ACADEMY            .580BA 21RBI

TODD KLOMP SR – COVENANT CHRISTIAN                             .565 3HR 16RBI

CALEB SEYMOUR -SR WINAMAC                                .560BA 21RBI

DALTON WASSON -SR HERITAGE                                               .552BA 5HR 28RBI

JOEY SPIN – SR CASTON                                                  .550BA 25RBI

SAM GLADD – SR     COLUMBIA CITY                                .529BA 3HR 24RBI

CHARLIE HAWK -SR LAWRENCE CENTRAL                               .529BA 7HR 19RBI

JORDAN LANDKROHN – SR            CALUMET CHRISTIAN      .527BA 8HR 28RBI

RYAN PEPPERS – SR HAMMOND GAVIT                   .508BA 23RBI

BRANDON JUAREZ -SR EVANSVILLE CHRISTIAN                    .508BA 3HR 21RBI

BRANT ERTEL – JR             FRANKLIN COUNTY                          .507BA 23RBI

JACOB PRUITT – SR YORKTOWN                                  .506BA 27RBI

GAVIN SMITH – SR LOGANSPORT                                              .505BA 7HR 30RBI

JACK ANDERSON – SO. INDIANAPOLIS SHORTRIDGE           .500BA 21RBI

AVERY SEEGERS -SO. SOUTH DECATUR                     .500BA 3HR 19RBI

PATRICK BARRY – SO. NORTH NEWTON                   .494BA 25RBI

ROMAN SNEDEKER – JR. CULVER ACADEMY                            .493BA 21RBI

SEAN MOORE – SR INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN                      .488BA 6HR 27RBI

MATTHEW CLEMENTS – JR     SOUTHWESTERN                     .487BA 27RBI

ETHAN BOCK -SR      FREMONT                                            .484BA 31RBI

DOMINIC SHARP – JR BOONVILLE                                              .484BA 3HR 23RBI

MO LLOYD – JR SOUTHWOOD                                    .480BA 13HR 29RBI

BROOKS BURELSON -SR WINCHESTER                                      .480BA 21RBI

MATT JOVANOVICH – SR GRIFFITH                                           .474BA 25RBI

GAVIN GENTRY – SR BORDEN                                       .472BA 5HR 30RBI

BLAIN RUST – SO    LACROSSE                                            .472BA 17RBI

BRYCE RAINFORD – SR NORTH NEWTON                                 .470BA 24RBI

BECK WILLEMS – SR. BETHANY CHRISTIAN                             .469BA 20RBI

CHASE LONG – JR    DELPHI                                               .467BA 3HR 33RBI

GAVIN LASH – JR   WAPAHANI                                         .467BA 3HR 31RBI

JUSTIN FISHER – SR MISHAWAKA                                               .467BA 12RBI

KEIFER WILSON – SR GREENCASTLE                                          .465BA 5HR 27RBI

BRYCE TURNER -SR SWITZERLAND COUNTY                           .460BA 4HR 18RBI

TREVON FONSECA -SR SOUTH BEND ADAMS                         .460BA 19RBI

BEN SEITZINGER – SO MITCHELL                                 .458BA 26RBI

JORDAN JONES – SR SOUTHWESTERN                                      .458BA 27RBI

NICHOLAS MILLER -SR FREMONT                                               .457BA 31RBI

OWEN ACTON – SO FOUNTAIN CENTRAL                                .457BA 28RBI

BRADYN DOUGLAS – JR FRANKTON                                          .456BA 27RBI

TREY ROMINGER – SO PAOLI                                        .456BA 25RBI

AUSTIN OSWALT -SR  HUNTINGTON NORTH                          .456BA 3HR 24RBI

REID MESSER – JR NORTH DECATUR                          .455BA 15RBI

HENRY SMITH -SR CASCADE                                          .453BA 27RBI

WYATT SUTTON – SR EASTERN HANCOCK                               .453BA 21RBI

KALEB SHORT – SR  RIVER FOREST                                              .453BA 23RBI

BRODY CHRISMAN -SR ZIONSVILLE                                            .451BA 4HR 29RBI

JACKSON BEARMAN – JR HERITAGE                                           .451BA 27RBI

MAX CLARK – JR FRANKLIN                                                         .450BA 6HR 29RBI

MADDUX YOHE – JR MISHAWAKA                                             .448BA 31RBI

CAM MARTINEZ – JR FORT WAYNE LUERS                               .448BA 2HR 31RBI

DREW HOWARD – SR FOREST PARK                                          .447BA 3HR 27RBI

DAVID EDWARDS – JR  SCOTTSBURG                                        .447BA 20RBI

SAM BOND – JR  EAST CENTRAL                                                   .446BA 4HR 26RBI

ANDREW WIGGINS – JR. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN                    .446BA 5HR 27RBI

JHONNY CARVAJEL -SR  FT. WAYNE WAYNE                          .446BA 28RBI

JACOB PICKERING – SR. RENSSELAER CENTRAL                    .446BA 26RBI

LUKE SHEARER – SR EASTBROOK                                                .446BA 6HR 24RBI

TOP RETURNING PITCHERS-ERA (MIN. 40IP)

OWEN KIRCHENSTIEN – SR  TIPPECANOE VALLEY        0.35ERA

CARTER GILBERT -SR. NORTHRIDGE                                           0.52ERA

NICK TURNER – SR  SEEGER                                                       0.83ERA

MAX CLARK – JR FRANKLIN                                                       0.84ERA

ALEC HERSHBERGER – JR FAIRFIELD                                          0.90ERA

ANDREW DUTKANYCH – SR  BREBEUF JESUIT                  1.02ERA

WILL ELDRIDGE -SR CARROLL                                                  1.02ERA

LANDEN HIATT – JR. COWAN                                                    1.08ERA

GABEL PENTECOST – SR FREMONT                                           1.09ERA

ETHAN MCCORMICK – SR HARRISON                                        1.20ERA

K’S

WILL ELDRIDGE – SR CARROLL (FLORA)                                   125

MAX CLARK – JR FRANKLIN                                                     120

JHETT GARRETT – SR CANNELTON                                            114

ANDREW DUTKANYCH – SR    BREBEUF JESUIT                 111

GAVIN GENTRY – SR BORDEN                                                   110

COLE WISE – SR  NORTHWESTERN                                           108

CARTER KNOBLAUCH -SR WOODLAN                                       103

GRANT KESSLER – JR MORRISTOWN                                        102

WINS

WYATT BLINN – SR  CASCADE                                                10

ANNER TURNPAUGH – JR   CARROLL (FLORA)             9

ISAAC WAGGNER – SR LOOGOOTEE                                        9

JACOB CROWE – JR CENTERVILLE                                           8

GAVIN LASH – JR    WAPAHANI                                   7             

ETHAN DUENSING – SR CALUMET CHRISTIAN                       7

DREW DICKSON – SR ZIONSVILLE                                            7

JACOB VOGEL – SR JENNINGS COUNTY                                   7

DEREK LEBRON – SR RIVERTON PARKE                                    7

JACK BROWN – SO  FISHERS                                                   7

TYLER RENNAKER – SR OAK HILL                                            7

JORDAN DEATLEY – JR SOUTHWESTERN                                 7

NICK SANDULLO – SR WASHINGTON                                       7

JARROD KIRSCH – SO NORTH MONTGOMERY                       7

THOMAS LYNCH – SO EVANSVILLE MEMORIAL                     7

BRADY GINAVEN – SR MUNSTER                                              7

CORBIN SNYDER – SR EASTERN                                               7

GAVIN GENTRY – SR BORDEN                                                  7

JHETT GARRETT – SR CANNELTON   

                                         7

TOP INDIANA TEAMS TO WATCH:

FISHERS

JOEY BRENCZEWSKI (INDIANA)

JACK BROWN (LOUISVILLE)

DOM OLIVERIO (INDIANA STATE)

TATE WARNER

JOEY WILMOUTH (ILLINOIS STATE)

KYLE MANSHIP

ZACH COX

JP PRESTON

CARSON DUNN

GAVIN CLAYTON

CAULIN BROWN

ZIONSVILLE

DREW DICKSON (NORTHWESTERN)

BRODY CHRISMAN (PURDUE)

COLIN PRICE (UINDY FOR FOOTBALL)

NASH WAGNER (ALABAMA) *WAGNER IS THE #1 RATED PROSPECT IN THE STATE FOR THE CLASS OF 2024

AIDAN HATCHER (BUTLER)

WESTFIELD

GAGE STANIFER (CINCINNATI)

KEATON MAHAN (OHIO STATE)

COLLIN LINDSEY *#2 RANKED CATCHER IN 2023 CLASS

TREY DORTON

MAC CLARKE

MAXIMUS WEBSTER

BRAYDEN HIBLER

COLE BALLARD

EVAN RUSS

TY ANDERSON

DREW LAW

KADE ROBINSON

SETH NANNA

JACOB CULP

CENTER GROVE

MITCHELL EVANS (INDIANA FOOTBALL)

DREW CULBERTSON (MISSOURI)

TYLER CERNY (INDIANA)

SAM GRIFFITH (OAKLAND)

OWEN GUILFOY

GARRISON BARILE

JACOB WILSON

BEN MURPHY (INDIANA)

CADEN CORNETT

CATHEDRAL

DYLAN HASLETT (OAKLAND)

NICK BASSI

ALEXANDER WRIGHT

HENRY BIRK

WILL MAYER

BEN GOMEZ

CHRIS KLUG

J.T. STINER (VIRGINIA TECH)

DAVID AYERS

KYUSS GARGETT

ELI BENNETT (INDIANA)

FRANKLIN

MAX CLARK (VANDERBILT) #1 RANKED PLAYER IN NATION (BASEBALL AMERICA) 2023

LOGEN DEVENPORT (NORTHERN KENTUCKY)

JACE FOWLER (INDIANA STATE)

DREW DOTY (ANDERSON)

JACKSON HENRY

NOAH DEARMITT

NOLAN NETTER

BREBEUF

ANDREW DUTKANYCH IV (VANDERBILT)…#16 RANKED PROSPECT IN 2023 (BASEBALL AMERICA)

SAM REED (EASTERN MICHIGAN)

LUKE BAUER (GEORGETOWN)

A.J. RINEBOLD

CHASE GOLDEN (WESTERN ILLINOIS)

ANTHONY ANNEE

JAYDEN OHMER

WILL SCHENKELBERG

ALEX COOKERLY

CARMEL

NOAH BRADBURY

AIDAN MCCONNELL

CAM HEANEY

DYLAN ZENOR

JAMES ROSS

CARTER KLEIN

DAN CUNNINGHAM

CODY KANTZ (ANDERSON)

GRIFFIN WOLF (ANDERSON)

TIM HAAS TRIPP SCHROEDER

JD STEIN (LOUISVILLE)

MT. VERNON

ELI BRIDENTHAL (XAVIER)

LANDON CLARK (OAKLAND)

JOSEPH WILSON

CAMERON SULLIVAN

LEBANON

SENIOR BRAYTON BOWEN (UINDY)

CANNON MORTON

CALEB LINTON

LOGAN ELSBURY

GAVIN HAINES

UNIVERSITY

GRAYSON KNIGHT (INDIANA WESLEYAN)

TYLER GALYEAN (MIAMI, OHIO)

MATT MOORE (COLLEGE OF LAKE COUNTY)

JAKE HOOKER (XAVIER)

SETH HOGG

THOMAS PRICE

WEBER MORSE

OWEN SCHELLHASE

BRADY REDMAN

RONCALLI

TANNER HUDSPETH

ANDREW BAUGH

ANTHONY SUPE (UINDY)

ARIK MOYERS

JOHNNY ROEDER (MARIAN)

JOEY MILTO

MOORESVILLE

HOGAN DENNY (INDIANA) 4TH RATED PLAYER IN INDIANA CLASS OF 2024

NICK WILEY

JACK ROBINSON

LOGAN JACKSON

BRYCE BRABENDER

DAKLAN THOMPSON

KALEB KESTLER

BRENDON OLIVER

BRODY BOND

LAWRENCE NORTH

JAKE WINZENREAD (ANDERSON)

OWEN QUINN (BALL STATE)

COBY STEPHENS (WABASH)

LUKE STEWART

LAWRENCE CENTRAL

JAYDEN ANDERSON (TAYLOR UNIVERSITY)

CHARLIE HAWK (PURDUE FORT WAYNE)

AHMAAD DUFF (ALABAMA)

DA-JUAN KING

PBR PRE-SEASON RANKINGS

4A

1              FISHERS                               

2              CENTER GROVE                

3              LAKE CENTRAL                  

4              WESTFIELD                         

5              JASPER                

6              ZIONSVILLE                        

7              JEFFERSONVILLE                              

8              EVANSVILLE NORTH                       

9              NEW ALBANY                    

10           CATHEDRAL       

                

3A

1              BREBEUF             

2              ANDREAN                          

3              WESTERN                           

4              SILVER CREEK                    

5              NORTHWESTERN                             

6              WEST VIGO                        

7              EVANSVILLE MEMORIAL               

8              BATESVILLE                        

9              MADISON                          

10           NEW CASTLE    

 

2A

1              PROVIDENCE                    

2              UNIVERSITY                       

3              MONROE CENTRAL                         

4              WAPAHANI                       

5              FOREST PARK                    

6              EASTSIDE                            

7              CARROLL-FLORA                              

8              CENTERVILLE                     

9              DELPHI                 

10           FAIRFIELD    

       

1A

1              BORDEN              

2              LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC                 

3              SOUTH CENTRAL                              

4              COWAN                              

5              WASHINGTON TWP                       

6              SHAKAMAK                       

7              LOOGOOTEE     

8              WES-DEL                             

9              RIVERTON PARKE                            

10           NORTH DAVIESS

PBR PRE-SEASON ALL STATE

FIRST TEAM

C             CHARLIE RIFE     SHELBYVILLE         2022       BELLARMINE

1B           CONNOR MISCH    LAKE CENTRAL   2022       XAVIER

INF         TYLER CERNY      CENTER GROVE         2022       INDIANA

INF         CAMERON DECKER EVANSVILLE NORTH 2022       CENTRAL FLORIDA

INF         AIDYN COFFEY   MONROE CENTRAL     2022       COASTAL CAROLINA

OF          MAX CLARK        FRANKLIN        2023       VANDERBILT

OF          MITCHELL EVANS CENTER GROVE    2022       INDIANA (FB)

OF          BRODY CHRISMAN      ZIONSVILLE     2022       PURDUE

P             ANDREW DUTKANYCH BREBEUF    2022       VANDERBILT

P             TUCKER BIVEN   NEW ALBANY       2022       LOUISVILLE

P             GAGE STANIFER WESTFIELD        2022       CINCINNATI

P             COLE WISE     NORTHWESTERN    2022       BALL STATE

P             OWEN WILLARD EASTSIDE    2022       PURDUE-FW

2-WAY  CONNOR FOLEY JASPER     2022       INDIANA

SECOND TEAM

C             MO LLOYD     SOUTHWOOD        2023      

1B           DREW MURRAY BOONE GROVE     2022       LINCOLN TRAIL

INF         DREW HOWARD    FOREST PARK     2022       EVANSVILLE

INF         DOMINIC DECKER    SILVER CREEK     2022       COLORADO-MESA

INF         CARTER MURPHY     WEST VIGO   2023    INDIANA STATE

OF          LOGEN DEVENPORT FRANKLIN   2022   NORTHERN KENTUCKY

OF          KEATON MAHAN WESTFIELD    2022    OHIO STATE

OF          ANDREW WIGGINS  HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 2023 INDIANA

P             BRAYDEN RISEDORPH EAST NOBLE  2022       INDIANA

P             MAX MCEWEN  JEFFERSONVILLE   2022    INDIANA STATE

P             DREW DICKSON ZIONSVILLE     2022       NORTHWESTERN

P             TATE WARNER   FISHERS    2022       INDIANA WESLEYAN

P             AYDAN DECKER-PETTY NEW CASTLE    2022       INDIANA

2-WAY  WILL ELDRIDGE CARROLL-FLORA     2022       INDIANA WESLEYAN