INDIANA HS BASEBALL SECTIONAL MATCH-UPS-NCC/AREA

AT    Pendleton Heights

WEDNESDAY MAY 22…Richmond vs. Muncie Central. 6:00

THURSDAY MAY 23…Connersville vs. Anderson. 5:30

THURSDAY MAY 23.. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Greenfield‐Central. 7:30

SATURDAY MAY 25….Pendleton Heights vs. G1 winner. 11:00

SATURDAY MAY 25…G2 winner vs. G3 winner. 1:00

MONDAY MAY 27….Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner. 6:00

 

AT    Lafayette Jefferson (6)

G1: Kokomo vs. McCutcheon.

G2: Zionsville vs.). Harrison (West Lafayette)

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

G4: Logansport vs. Lafayette Jefferson.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

 

AT  New Palestine (6)

G1: Lawrence North vs. Warren Central.

G2: Indianapolis Cathedral vs. Indianapolis Arsenal Technical.

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

G4: Lawrence Central vs. New Palestine.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

 

AT  Blackford (6)

G1: Blackford vs. Yorktown.

G2: New Castle vs. Hamilton Heights.

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

G4: Delta vs. Guerin Catholic.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

 

AT  South Dearborn (7)

G1: Lawrenceburg vs. Greensburg.

G2: South Dearborn vs. Franklin County.

G3: Batesville vs. Rushville Consolidated.

G4: Madison Consolidated vs. G1 winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

 

AT  Lapel (6)

G1: Frankton vs. Shenandoah.

G2: Muncie Burris vs. Wapahani.

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

G4: Monroe Central vs. Lapel.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

 

AT  Centerville (6)

WEDNESDAY MAY 22…Winchester Community vs. Hagerstown. 5:00

WEDNESDAY MAY 22…Union County vs. Northeastern. 8:00

THURSDAY MAY 23…G1 winner vs. G2 winner.  5:00

THURSDAY MAY 23…. Cambridge City Lincoln vs. Centerville. 8:00

SATURDAY MAY 27…CHAMPIONSHIP 7:00

 

AT  Seton Catholic (5)

WEDNESDAY MAY 22….Blue River Valley vs. Seton Catholic. 6:00

FRIDAY MAY 24…Randolph Southern vs. Tri. 5:00

FRIDAY MAY 24…Union City vs. G1 winner. 7:00

MONDAY MAY 27…Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner. 5:00

 

INDIANA SOFTBALL SECTIONAL MATCH-UPS-NCC/AREA

Harrison

G1: Lafayette Jefferson vs. Kokomo.

G2: McCutcheon vs. Zionsville.

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

G4: Logansport vs. Harrison (West Lafayette).

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

 

Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

MONDAY MAY 20 5:30 : Richmond vs. Greenfield‐Central.

MONDAY MAY 20 7:00:  Muncie Central vs. Mt. Vernon (Fortville).

TUESDAY MAY 21 5:30:  G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

TUESDAY MAY 21: Pendleton Heights vs. Anderson.

WEDNESDAY MAY 22- CHAMPIONSHIP 6:00: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

 

  1. Warren Central

G1: Warren Central vs. Lawrence North.

G2: Lawrence Central vs. Indianapolis Cathedral.

G3: Indianapolis Arsenal Technical vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

 

Hamilton Heights

G1: Hamilton Heights vs. Jay County.

G2: Guerin Catholic vs. Delta.

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

G4: New Castle vs. Yorktown.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

 

  1. New Palestine

G1: New Palestine vs. Beech Grove.

G2: Rushville Consolidated vs. Indian Creek.

G3: Connersville vs. G1 winner.

Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

 

  1. Madison Consolidated

G1: Greensburg vs. Madison Consolidated.

G2: Batesville vs. Lawrenceburg.

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

G4: South Dearborn vs. Franklin County.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

 

  1. Frankton

G1: Alexandria Monroe vs. Wapahani.

G2: Shenandoah vs. Elwood Community.

G3: Frankton vs. Lapel.

G4: Monroe Central vs. G1 winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

 

  1. Hagerstown

MONDAY MAY 20 5:00…: Northeastern vs. Hagerstown.

TUESDAY MAY 21 5:00… Centerville vs. Union County.

WEDNESDAY MAY 22 5:00 : Winchester Community vs. G1 winner.

THURSDAY MAY 23 5:00….Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

 

  1. Heritage Christian

G1: Eastern Hancock vs. Heritage Christian.

G2: Knightstown vs. Irvington Prep Academy.

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

G4: Indianapolis Howe vs. Triton Central.

Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

 

  1. Cambridge City Lincoln

MONDAY MAY 20 5:00…: Randolph Southern vs. Blue River Valley.

MONDAY MAY 20  7:00: Seton Catholic vs. Union City.

TUESDAY MAY 21 5:00… G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

TUESDAY MAY 21 7:00.. Cambridge City Lincoln vs. Tri.

WEDNESDAY MAY 22 5:00…Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.