AREA PLAYERS TO COMPETE IN ALL-STAR CLASSIC

11th annual Indiana Class Basketball All Star Classic teams set for June 14th at Anderson University. web site: http://excelhsports.com/

SENIOR GIRLS, FRIDAY JUNE 14 12:30

TEAM WHITE

Amani Freeman Avon SR 6’2 6 4.8 1 Miami of Ohio
Amani Brown Terre Haute South Vigo SR 5’6 24 1 2 1 Vincennes
Staisha Hamilton Anderson SR 5’4 17.3 3.4 2.6 1.4 Southeastern Illinois
Emma Fisher Benton Central SR 5’8 15.5 7.7 6.7 I U South Bend
Maddie Ryman Warsaw SR 5’4 11.8 3.8 2.6 2.3 Grace
Ariel Dale Northfield SR 5’6 16.2 2.4 2.1 2.7 Taylor
Megan Harlow Whiteland SR 5’8 12.5 6.5 2.6 I U East
Kloe Crenshaw Charles A Tindley SR 5’9 8 5.8 1.4 3.3
Simone Carter Lawrence Central SR 5’4 5.6 1.3 2.6 2.3 Missouri Valley College Missouri

 

TEAM RED

Lindsay Simpson Knox SR 6′ 17.2 5 4.2 6 Indiana Tech
Kelsey Mitchell Tipton SR 5’7 14.4 4.3 1.9 Lincoln Trail
Kinnidy Garrard Pike SR 5’11 13.5 9.1 Marian
Trinity McClendon Warren Central SR 5’8 7.9 2.8
Casey Schroeder Wawasee SR 5’7 11.4 3 1.2 2 I U Kokomo
Rylee Morris Lutheran SR 5’11 14.7 8.9 4.5 Anderson
Hannah Foster Blue River Valley SR 5’4 8.3 3 4.1 Holy Cross
Haley Foster Blue River Valley SR 5’6 7.3 4.2 2.8 Holy Cross
Ariana Booker Perry Meridian SR 5’8 9.7 4.6 3.2 2.5 Parkland

 

SENIOR BOYS, FRIDAY JUNE 14, 2:00

TEAM WHITE

Frankie Davidson Blackhawk Christian SR 6’6 21.2 11.2 3.9   Indianapolis
Ahmoni Jones Pike SR 6’4 17 8.5 1.3   Undecided
Luke Richardson Lapel SR 6’6 20.2 10.3 1.7   Undecided
Ridley Zolman Central Noble SR 6’4 17.2 8.5 1.2 1.4 Undecided
Adedotun Adegbemigun Charles A Tindley SR 5’11 12.8 3.3 2.5 2.4 Indiana
Zach Banks Westfield SR 6′ 18.3       IU South Bend
Alex Moore Speedway SR 6’3 16.8 5.2      
Payton Hall Benton Central SR 6’2 17.5 9.2     Southern Indiana Baseball
J R Fulmore Scecina Memorial SR 5’10 15 4 2 2  
Lanson Jones Anderson Prepatory Academy SR 5’11 12.9   2.2 2.9 Ball State

 

TEAM RED

Wesley Jordan Lawrence Central SR 6’6 9.8 5.9 1   Tiffin
Dominique Smith Lake Station Edison SR 5’8 21.5 5.3 4.7 3.5 Undecided
Andrew Williams Heritage Christian SR 6’3 20.4 5.9 3.8 2.8 Wheaton College, Illinois
Kycia Washington Indianapolis Thomas Carr Howe SR 6′ 17.1   5.2   Undecided
Karsten Windlan Carmel SR 5’10 11.9 3.2 1.6   Undecided
Braeden Beard Tell City SR 6’6 17.8 9 2.1 1.1 Undecided
Damarius Pegues Muncie Central SR 6′ 7 1.5 2    
Tucker Hayes Linton Stockton SR 6’1 12 4 2.6   Olney Central
Will McKinney Daleville SR 6’2 13.1 7.8 1.2   Ball State

 

 

FUTURE BOYS, FRIDAY JUNE 14, 6:00

TEAM WHITE

Curt Hopf Forest Park SO 6’8 14 7.6      
Gus Etchison Hamilton Heights SO 5’11 24.3 3.6 3.1    
Brooks Barnhizer Lafayette Jefferson SO 6’5 16.2 9.4 3.9 2.5  
Stephen Atkinson Owen Valley SO 6’5 17.4 8.3 3    
Zane Burke Fort Wayne Blackhawk Christian SO 6’3 13 3.9 2.7    
Isaiah Swope Castle SO 5’10 11.4 2.3 3.7 2.3  
Kolden Vanlandingham Northeastern SO 6’2 15.2 2.5 2.7    
Jack Scott Anderson Prepatory SO 6′ 15 8.9 2.2 2.9  
Braden Smith Westfield FR 5’10 12.9 4.2 3.1    
Donavan Barnett, Jr. Indianapolis Crispus Attucks SO 6’6 9.3 3.1      
Cole Wireman Kouts SO 5’11 17.1 3 3 2

 

TEAM RED

Christian DaCosta Charles A Tindley SO 6’9 9 7    
Andrew Kroft Richmond SO 6’2 16 4.1 3.1    
J R Konieczny South Bend St Joseph SO 6’7 23.8 6 1 1  
Jaden Taylor Perry Meridian SO 6’4 14.5 4.5 2    
Reggie Bass Muncie Central FR 6’4 13 2.4 3.8    
Tayshawn Comer Cathedral FR 6′ 9.1 2 3.5    
Lincoln Hale Linton Stockton SO 6’4 18.4 4.8 2.7    
Brody Whitaker Greencastle SO 6’2 18.3 6.9 4.7    
Carter Lumpkin Northeastern SO 6’2 12.1 4.4 2    
Connor Essegian Central Noble FR 6’2 18.7 4.2 1.3 1.4

 

FUTURE GIRLS, FRIDAY JUNE 14, 7:30

TEAM WHITE

Jessica Carrothers Crown Point 2022 5’8 SG/PG 22 5.5
Lillian Frasure North Judson 2021 5’10 W 19.6 9
Kathryn Perry Shenandoah 2021 5’4 PG 17.7 2
Alexa McKinley Columbus North 2021 5’8 PG/SG 10.9 3.7
Bryn Shoup-Hill Goshen 2021 6’2 P/W 14.3 8.2
Meg Newman North Central (Marion) 2021 6’3 P/W 9.6 4.7
Tyra Ford Anderson 2021 5’10 F/P 21.7 10.2
Moira McGinley Indpls Chatard 2021 5’8 PG 11.7 4.8
Diana Burgher North Harrison 2022 6′ W 5 3
Ali Saunders North Harrison 2022 5’9 SG/PG 10.2  
Vanessa Shafford Linton 2021 5’9 W 16.8 7.8
Katie Burton Fishers 2021 5’9 W 13.8 3.7

 

TEAM RED

Olivia Smith FW South 2022 5’5 PG 11  
Alex Richard Avon 2021 6’1 P/W 10.1 8
Mary Wilson Center Grove 2021 5’10 F/W 10 2.5
Jayla Smith Lawrence North 2021 5’11 W 10  
Alyssa Crockett Westfield 2022 6’2 P/W 11 8
Tenleigh Phelps Triton Central 2021 5’11 W/F 14.9 9.9
Katelyn Costner Elkhart Central 2021 5’6 PG/SG 17  
Courtney Blakely Hammond Noll 2021 5’7 PG/SG 20.9 4.2
Sydney Jaynes Trinity Lutheran 2021 6’3 P 14.2 7.5
Alaysha Brandenberger Boonville 2022 5’6 SG 23.6 4.9
Elizabeth Reese Yorktown 2021 5’4 PG 14.7 1.8
Trannae Mann Indpls Washington 2021 5’5 PG/SG 24.9 9.5

 

JUNIOR BOYS, SATURDAY JUNE 15, 12:30

TEAM WHITE

Sincere McMahon Indianapolis Crispus Attucks JR 6’1 16.6 2.3    
Braxton Barnhizer Lafayette Jefferson JR 6’3 19.8 6 3.1  
Victor Young Muncie Central JR 6’3 14.8 6.9 1.6  
Trenton Daugherty Wabash JR 5’10 18.7 5.2 4 3.3
Noah Hupmann Evansville Day JR 7’1 20 11 5 8B
Gavin Herrema Covenant Christian DeMotte JR 6’4 22 5.3 7  
Brandon Stroble Blackford JR 6’4 16.1 5.1   1
Nate Dukich Lake Station Edison JR 6’5 14.3 10.2 1.7  
Edreece Redmond II Indianapolis Bishop Chatard JR 6′ 16.7 5.6 2.7 1.8

 

TEAM RED

D’Andre “Dee” Davis Lawrence Central JR 6”6 16.9 8.3 3 1
Jake Wadding Chesterton JR 6’4 17.5 8.6 2  
Murray Becher Heritage Hills JR 6’4 20.4 7 5  
Zak Krueger Homestead JR 5’10 13.2   3.9  
J T Langston Jr. Fort Wayne South Side JR 6’7 12 7.1 2 2B
Josh Smith Monrovia JR 6’7 16.9 8.5 2.4  
Dylan Stafford Muncie Central JR 6’2 8.5 4 3 2
Ben Lins Covenant Christian DeMotte JR 6’4 21.9 7.5 2.7 2.1
Avery Beaver Lafayette Jefferson JR 6’2 16.8   2.3

 

JUNIOR BOYS, SATURDAY JUNE 15, 2:00

TEAM WHITE

Nigel Pack Lawrence Central JR 6’1 16.5 4.5 4.1  
Jylen Petty South Bend Washington JR 6’6 14.2 5.7 1 1
Kenny Tracy Decatur Central JR 6′ 18.4 6.4 2.9  
Triyontae Lomax Gary 21st Century JR 5’9 12.5 2 1.5  
Jackson Hughes Rensselaer Central JR 6’5 23.1 6.9 2.2 2.2
Brayden Pearson Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran JR 6’1 15 4 1.3  
Austin Darnell Washington Township JR 6’7 14.2 7.6 1.2 2.9 B
Peyton Starks Shenandoah JR 6’2 10.2 4.7    
Evan Turner Indianapolis Arsenal Tech JR 6’2 12.5  

 

TEAM RED

Johnell Davis Gary 21st Century JR 6’4 31 15   3.8S/1.4B
Tony Perkins Lawrence North JR 6’4 15.5 4.8   3
Tayson Parker Northwestern JR 6’1 23.6 6.3 2.7  
Demarcus Vaughn South Bend Washington JR 6’4 15.6 5    
Brevin Jefferson Southport JR 6’1 13.4 5.3 3.3 1.5
Andrew Froedge Blue River Valley JR 6’3 19 3.4    
Simon Scherry Heritage Hills JR 6’2 15.6 2.6 5.1  
Kevin Figg Sullivan JR 6’5 20.1 6.9 1.1 1.5
Hunter Jackson Indianapolis Arsenal Tech JR 6′ 12.2 5.5 3.5

 

JUNIOR GIRLS, SATURDAY JUNE 15, 6:00

TEAM WHITE

Sydney Parrish Hamilton Southeastern JR 6’2 21 6.9    
Haley Nichols Avon JR 5’10 12 7.9    
Cherrelle Newsome Ben Davis JR 5’4 14.5 1.8 1.1 1.2
Alexandra “Lexie” Green Southport JR 5’9 11.8 9.5 3.5 2.8
Justis Gordon Indianapolis Cathedral JR 5’10 19.6 6.8 2.3 2.7
Mallory Hawkins South Vermillion JR 6′ 16.9 5.8    
Audrey Strawsma Benton Central JR 5’10 15.1 6.8 1.7  
Annie Anderson Columbus North JR 5’7 5.7 3.5 2.2 1.3
Leah Miller Salem JR 5’6 13.8 1.5 3.1 2.5
Megan Mills Pendleton Heights JR 5’10 10.3 4   2.1
Meghan Busick Bellmont JR 5’6 15.5 4.2 1.5 4.2

 

TEAM RED

Kendall Bostic Northwestern JR 6’1 18.7 9.2 3.1  
Rachel Loobie Franklin Central JR 6’1 20.3 10.8 2.6 2.6S/2.5B
Jazmen Watts South Bend Riley JR 5’9 18.1 6.5 1.9 2.3
Jaci Jones Fort Wayne Southside JR 5’5 15 2.2 2.2 1.5
Lydia Reimbold Fort Wayne Bishop Luers JR 5’9 14.1 8.1 2.7 3.2
Kyra Duncan Southport JR 5’8 11.8 4.6 1 1.3
Allison Bosse Brownsburg JR 5’6 15.7 3 1.8 2.9
Jailah Nailor Lawrence Central JR 5’10 11 4.8 1 2.2
Aubree Dwiggins Pendleton Heights JR 5’11 11.8 5.4    
Meghan Sandifer Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter JR 5’7 12.8 6.4    
Kaylee Patton Warsaw JR 5’8 9 2.7 3.7 2.3

 

JUNIOR GIRLS, SATURDAY JUNE 15, 7:30

TEAM WHITE

Sydney Graber Homestead JR 6′ 12 9    
Kristian Young Lawrence North JR 5’5 9.5 4.4 4.2 2.7
Dash Shaw Gary West Side JR 5’6 25.6   4.5 4.8
Lucille “Lucy” Robertson North Harrison JR 6’3 6.8 5.8    
Aliyah Evans Greensburg JR 5’10 13.4 6.4 3.2  
Natalie Boesing Providence JR 5’10 21 9 1.1  
Tamia Perryman Fishers JR 5’9 9.1 7.1 2.6 1.8
Sahara Bee Morgan Township JR 6′ 13.5 11.3 1.4 1.2
Hannah Farrell Greenfield Central JR 5’9 19.2 7.8    
Tessa Lomax Columbus North JR 6′ 5.6 6.2 1.8 1.7B
Eryn Turner Indianapolis Shortridge JR 5’9 12    

 

TEAM RED

             
Sydney Watkins Heritage Christian JR 5’8 12.7 6 2.3  
Maya Chandler Triton Central JR 5’7 11.1 5.3 4.2 3.2
Madison Webb Bedford North Lawrence JR 6’3 9.3 7    
Tia Tolbert Vincennes Rivet JR 5’10 13.1 5.5 3.9  
Jaylah Mays Scottsburg JR 5’6 18.3 3 2.5 2.5
Trionna Brown Kokomo/Fort Wayne Northrup JR 5’7 14.4 7.3 4.8 4.2
Kenna Hisle Evansville North JR 5’10 14.6 4.6 2.2  
Klair Merrell Northwestern JR 5’9 7.4 2.9 3.3  
Baleigh Runner Hamilton Heights JR 5’7 15.7 5 3.2 3.1
Hannah Bolton Monroe Central JR 5’5 16 4.2 3.6 3.1