ASSOCIATED PRESS INDIANA BOYS BASKETBALL POLLS

Class 4A                               

1. Lawrence North (8)             

2. Carmel (5)                     

3. Homestead (1)                  

4. Crispus Attucks           

5. Cathedral               

6. Lafayette Jeff                 

7. Warren Central                 

8. Munster                        

9. Brownsburg                     

10. Westfield                      

Others receiving votes: New Albany 56. S. Bend Adams 34. Fishers 29. Franklin Central 28. Columbus North 17. Lawrence Central 16. Gary West 16. Floyd Central 13. Chesterton 12. Plainfield 7. Pike 6. S. Bend Riley 6.

Class 3A                                  

1. Silver Creek (14)              

2. Heritage Hills                 

3. Ev. Bosse                      

4. Greensburg                     

5. S. Bend St. Joseph’s           

6. Brebeuf Jesuit                 

7. Danville                       

8. Hammond                        

9. Mishawaka Marian               

10. Delta                          

Others receiving votes: Sullivan 44. Western 18. Heritage Christian 18. Beech Grove 14. Brownstown 13. Leo 7.

Class 2A                                 

1. Ft. Wayne Blackhawk (13)        

2. Linton-Stockton (1)            

3. Blackford                      

4. Shenandoah                     

5. S. Spencer                     

6. Central Noble                  

7. Westview                       

8. Covenant Christian       

9. University                     

10. S. Decatur                     

Others receiving votes: Parke Heritage 43. Southwestern (Jefferson) 33. Bowman Academy 18. Andrean 16. Park Tudor 16. Tipton 15. Ev. Mater Dei 12. Clinton Prairie 6.

Class A                                 

1. Barr-Reeve (9)                 

2. Kouts (4)                      

3. Loogootee (1)                  

4. Covington                      

5. Bloomfield                     

6. Morristown                     

7. Lafayette Catholic             

8. Gary 21st Century              

9. Greenwood Christian            

10. N. Daviess                     

Others receiving votes: Edinburgh 54. Christian Academy 36. Tindley 36. Providence Cristo Rey 18. W. Washington 12. Tri-Central 6. Washington Twp. 6.