BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE THIS WEEK

NCC

Monday, Feb. 15

McCutcheon at Anderson , 6 pm

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Blackhawk at Marion, 7:30 pm

Arsenal Tech at Zionsville, 7:30 pm

Lafayette Jeff at Logansport, 7:30 pm

Yorktown at Muncie, 7:30 pm

Friday, Feb. 19

Harrison at Marion, 7:30 pm

Arsenal Tech at Logansport, 7:30 pm

Kokomo at Anderson, 7:30 pm

Lafayette Jeff at Richmond, 7:30 pm

McCutcheon at Muncie, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Feb. 20

Huntington North at Marion, 7:30 pm

Kokomo at North Side, 7:30 pm

Lafayette Jeff at Muncie, 7:30 pm

Lapel at Anderson, 7:30 pm

Richmond at Wayne, 4:30 pm

NORTH CENTRAL STANDINGS
CONFAGOADAAMStreak
McCutcheon7-  014-  262.658.54.1Won 7
Lafayette Jeff5-  117-  279.355.124.2Won 2
Arsenal Tech5-  39-  971.473.8-2.4Won 1
Anderson4-  38-  858.658.60.0Won 1
Harrison4-  412-  861.553.67.9Lost 1
Marion4-  410-  771.868.23.6Lost 1
Logansport3-  411-  853.649.04.6Lost 1
Richmond3-  57-  856.258.9-2.7Won 3
Kokomo2-  65-1357.464.4-7.1Won 1
Muncie0-  70-1549.671.4-21.8Lost 16

TEC

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Centerville at Union City , 6 pm

Liberty Christian at Lincoln, 7:30 pm

Burris at Hagerstown, 7:30 pm

Southwestern at Knightstown, 7:30 pm

Union County at East Central, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Feb. 18

Knightstown at Seton Catholic, 7:30 pm

Friday, Feb. 19

Centerville at Tri, 7:30 pm

Seton Catholic at Lincoln, 7:30 pm

Union City at Union County, 7:30 pm

Winchester at Northeastern, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Feb. 20

Knightstown at Hagerstown , 7:30 pm

Southern Wells at Union City, 6 pm

Tri at Randolph Southern, 7:30 pm

TRI-EASTERN STANDINGS
CONFAGOADAAMStreak
Northeastern7-  016-  370.146.124.1Won 10
Winchester7-  015-  567.350.716.6Lost 1
Union County5-  28-1150.959.1-8.2Won 1
Lincoln4-  46-1253.165.6-12.5Lost 5
Centerville2-  35-1245.456.1-10.8Won 1
Tri2-  44-1352.265.4-13.2Lost 7
Hagerstown2-  43-1543.459.8-16.4Lost 1
Union City1-  65-1253.055.0-2.0Lost 6
Knightstown0-  70-1640.963.0-22.1Lost 24

MEC

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Blackford at Randolph Southern, 7:30 pm

Blue River at Eastern Hancock, 7:30 pm

Cowan at Daleville, 7:30 pm

Union at Shenandoah, 6:30 pm

Thursday, Feb. 18

Randolph Southern at Anderson Prep, 7:30 pm

Wes-Del at Burris, 7:30 pm

Friday, Feb. 19

Blue River at Wes-Del, 6 pm

Daleville at Wapahani, 7:30 pm

Monroe Central at Cowan, 7:30 pm

Shenandoah at Pendleton Hts., 7:30 pm

Union at Eastern Hancock, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Feb. 20

Elwood at Cowan, 7:30 pm

Hauser at Eastern Hancock, 7:30 pm

South Adams at Monroe Central, 7:30 pm

Tri at Randolph Southern, 7:30 pm

Wapahani at Yorktown, 7:30 pm

MID-EASTERN STANDINGS
CONFAGOADAAMStreak
Shenandoah7-  018-  368.444.823.6Won 11
Wapahani7-  014-  564.448.515.9Won 5
Eastern Hancock5-  213-  461.155.16.0Lost 3
Monroe Central4-  310-  760.051.48.6Lost 1
Blue River3-  412-  852.555.0-2.5Won 1
Daleville3-  46-  855.252.92.3Lost 1
Randolph Southern3-  55-1251.360.1-8.8Lost 2
Cowan2-  48-  754.556.9-2.4Won 3
Wes-Del1-  78-1064.663.11.5Won 1
Union0-  62-1443.276.7-33.5Won 2

EASTERN INDIANA

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Delta at Rushville, 7:30 pm

Franklin County at Milan, 7:30 pm

Greensburg at Seymour, 7:30 pm

Rushville at Lawrenceburg, 7:30 pm

Union County at East Central, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Feb. 18

Rushville at Greensburg, 7:30 pm

Friday, Feb. 19

Batesville at Morristown, 7:30 pm

Connersville at Franklin County, 7:30 pm

Lawrenceburg at South Dearborn © , 7:30 pm

Saturday, Feb. 20

East Central at Shelbyville, 7:30 pm

Greensburg at South Ripley, 7:30 pm

Lawrenceburg at Connersville, 7:30 pm

Rushville at Oldenburg, noon

South Dearborn at Switzerland County, 7:30 pm

EASTERN INDIANA STANDINGS
CONFAGOADAAMStreak
Connersville5-  012-  745.638.76.8Won 2
Greensburg4-  114-  268.357.111.3Won 9
East Central4-  211-  854.450.34.2Won 1
Lawrenceburg2-  210-  949.852.2-2.3Won 2
Batesville3-  46-1351.654.4-2.8Lost 1
South Dearborn2-  38-1054.557.7-3.2Lost 4
Franklin County1-  47-1053.951.92.1Lost 1
Rushville0-  51-1541.861.9-20.1Lost 3

HOOSIER HERITAGE

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Beech Grove at Mt. Vernon, 7:30 pm

Delta at Rushville, 7:30 pm

Pendleton Hts. at New Castle, 7:30 pm

Yorktown at Muncie, 7:30 pm

Friday, Feb. 19

Delta at Shelbyville, 8 pm

Mt. Vernon at New Palestine, 7:30 pm

Shenandoah at Pendleton Hts., 7:30 pm

Saturday, Feb. 20

East Central at Shelbyville, 7:30 pm

Greenwood at Mt. Vernon, 7:30 pm

Maconaquah at Delta, 7:30 pm

Martinsville at Greenfield, 7:30 pm

New Castle at Brebeuf Jesuit, 7:30 pm

New Palestine at Whiteland, 7:30 pm

Wapahani at Yorktown, 7:30 pm

CONFAGOADAAMStreak
Mt. Vernon5-  013-  468.059.38.7Won 2
Delta5-  112-  450.346.63.6Won 4
New Palestine4-  212-  762.257.64.6Lost 1
Shelbyville3-  35-1149.054.8-5.8Lost 3
Greenfield3-  412-  853.451.22.2Won 2
Yorktown2-  312-  652.246.65.6Lost 1
New Castle1-  56-1249.655.4-5.8Lost 4
Pendleton Hts.0-  56-1255.465.4-9.9Lost 2

PIONEER

Tuesday, Feb. 16

Brebeuf Jesuit at University, 7:30 pm

Greenwood Christian at Traders Point, 7:30 pm

Indiana Deaf at Anderson Prep, 6 pm

Liberty Christian at Lincoln, 7:30 pm

Burris at Hagerstown, 7:30 pm

Park Tudor at Central Christian, 7:30 pm

Cristo Rey at Bethesda Christian, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Feb. 18

Knightstown at Seton Catholic, 7:30 pm

Park Tudor at International, 6:30 pm

Randolph Southern at Anderson Prep, 7:30 pm

Wes-Del at Burris, 7:30 pm

Friday, Feb. 19

Greenwood Christian at Brown County, 7:30 pm

Scecina at Shortridge, 7:30 pm

Seton Catholic at Lincoln, 7:30 pm

Speedway at Bethesda Christian, 7:30 pm

Waldron at Liberty Christian, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Feb. 20

Alexandria at Burris, 7:30 pm

Anderson Prep at Borden, 4:30 pm

Clinton Central at Bethesda Christian, 7:30 pm

Scecina at University, 7:30 pm

Park Tudor at Cristo Rey, 7:30 pm

Seton Catholic at Jay County, 7:30 pm

PIONEER STANDINGS
North Division
CONFAGOADAAMStreak
University3-  012-  458.948.710.3Won 5
Burris2-  16-  855.863.1-7.4Lost 1
Liberty Christian2-  212-  768.659.59.1Won 2
Seton Catholic1-  26-  662.963.1-0.2Won 1
Anderson Prep0-  32-1548.868.1-19.4Lost 6
South Division
CONFAGOADAAMStreak
Greenwood Christian3-  012-  758.554.73.8Lost 1
Park Tudor2-  07-  655.147.97.2Won 5
International2-  17-  767.461.85.6Won 2
Shortridge1-  36-1554.763.6-9.0Lost 3
Bethesda Christian0-  412-  561.750.511.2Won 3