SHENANDOAH

1              Tue        Union County [9-13] vs. Knightstown [0-20]

2              Tue        Hagerstown [5-17] vs. Eastern Hancock [17-5]

3              Wed      Northeastern [18-4] vs. Centerville [8-13]

4              Wed      Cambridge City Lincoln [8-12] vs. Shenandoah [21-3]

5              Fri           Winner Game 1 vs. Winner Game 2

6              Fri           Winner Game 3 vs. Winner Game 4

7              Sat          Winner Game 5 vs. Winner Game 6

SHENANDOAH SECTIONAL RECORDS
 SectClassOverall
Shenandoah4-  08-  119-  3
Northeastern7-  110-  217-  3
Eastern Hancock4-  17-  316-  4
Union County4-  35-  49-12
Centerville2-  42-  86-12
Hagerstown2-  42-  84-16
Cambridge City Lincoln2-  52-  77-12
Knightstown0-  70-100-18
INTRASECTIONAL RESULTS (home team in bold)
Dec. 3: Northeastern 60, Centerville 25
Dec. 17: Centerville 51, Hagerstown 45, OT
Dec. 18: Eastern Hancock 60, Knightstown 34
Dec. 18: Shenandoah 67, Northeastern 64
Dec. 19: Eastern Hancock 72, Cambridge City Lincoln 64
Dec. 19: Union County 51, Knightstown 39
Dec. 23: Cambridge City Lincoln 58, Knightstown 55
Dec. 23: Eastern Hancock 61, Centerville 38
Jan. 6: Cambridge City Lincoln 61, Centerville 53
Jan. 7: Shenandoah 76, Knightstown 24
Jan. 7: Northeastern 68, Hagerstown 47
Jan. 9: Northeastern 69, Cambridge City Lincoln 26
Jan. 15: Centerville 51, Knightstown 37
Jan. 15: Shenandoah 99, Union County 36
Jan. 16: Northeastern 79, Knightstown 43
Jan. 23: Shenandoah 69, Eastern Hancock 30
Jan. 23: Union County 45, Hagerstown 31
Jan. 27: Union County 49, Centerville 39
Jan. 28: Northeastern 80, Cambridge City Lincoln 49
Jan. 30: Eastern Hancock 71, Union County 59
Feb. 4: Northeastern 57, Hagerstown 28
Feb. 4: Union County 55, Cambridge City Lincoln 32
Feb. 9: Hagerstown 64, Cambridge City Lincoln 55
Feb. 9: Northeastern 84, Union County 47
Feb. 20: Hagerstown 74, Knightstown 68, 2OT

SAGARIN RATINGS

SECT.
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAMOVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH  RANK  
RECENT
  RATING   RANK
GOLDEN MEAN
  RATING   RANK
 1  35  Shenandoah  84.04  60.64  237  82.76  40  83.78  35 
 2  70  Northeastern  78.31  53.23  338  78.56  70  78.25  66 
 3  213  Eastern Hancock  62.21  50.92  362  61.97  209  63.14  206 
 4  315  Union County  49.84  54.55  319  53.37  288  49.81  315 
 5  336  Centerville  45.34  53.02  343  46.88  322  45.61  336 
 6  353  Hagerstown  42.99  58.22  271  43.62  341  42.72  353 
 7  363  Cambridge City Lincoln  41.14  50.45  366  43.26  343  41.40  360 
 8  380  Knightstown  34.07  53.44  333  31.34  387  33.37  383 

STATE TOURNAMENT CHANCES

SECTREGNSEMISTATE
Shenandoah69.52%34.55%25.56%7.74%
Northeastern23.70%7.19%4.23%.87%
Eastern Hancock6.22%.25%.05%
Union County.45%
Hagerstown.09%
Knightstown.01%
Centerville.01%
Lincoln

PLAYERS TO WATCH:

UNION COUNTY

Alex Vanwinkle – Sr 14.0PPG, 4.7RPG

Keaghan Coyle – Jr 8.6PPG

Luke Paddock -Sr  7.7PPG, 3.5RPG

Ragen Bias – Jr 6.9PPG, 4.5RPG

Jaden Bias – Sr  6.2PPG

Austin Wollyung – Jr 5.6PPG

Reece Watterson – Jr 2.9PPG

RECENT TOURNAMENT HISTORY

2010SectionalatHagerstownL5862 OT
2011SectionalatHagerstownW5049 
SectionalNShenandoahW6461 2OT
SectionalNCentervilleL5963 OT
2012SectionalNNortheasternW5651 
SectionalNCentervilleW4527 
SectionalNEastern HancockW5345 
RegionalNPark TudorL3341 
2013SectionalNKnightstownW4945 
SectionalNNortheasternW5250 
SectionalatHagerstownW6146 
RegionalNIndianapolis Broad RippleL3552 
2014SectionalNCambridge City LincolnW6961 2OT
SectionalNEastern HancockW4543 
SectionalNNortheasternL4580 
2015SectionalNEastern HancockW5541 
SectionalNNortheasternL2956 
2016SectionalNNortheasternL4756 
2017SectionalNCentervilleW3825 
SectionalNCambridge City LincolnW5741 
SectionalNNortheasternL4154 
2018SectionalNCambridge City LincolnW6139 
SectionalatHagerstownW6546 
SectionalNNortheasternW5632 
RegionalNIndianapolis ScecinaL4256 
2019SectionalNWinchesterW5543 
SectionalNNortheasternL5052 
2020SectionalatHagerstownL3341 

KNIGHTSTOWN

Aaron Reagan – Sr 2.4PPG

Robert Porter – Sr 12.2PPG, 7.1RPG

Connor Pyle – Jr 6.1PPG, 5.8RPG

Michael Roberson – Fr 4.4PPG  

RECENT TOURNAMENT HISTORY

2010SectionalNCentervilleL4761 
2011SectionalNCentervilleL3446 
2012SectionalNCentervilleL3353 
2013SectionalNUnion CountyL4549 
2014SectionalNNortheasternL4668 
2015SectionalatHagerstownL5261 
2016SectionalNIndianapolis HoweL6680 
2017SectionalNIndianapolis HoweL47101 
2018SectionalNIndianapolis HoweL5168 
2019Sectional ShenandoahL3652 
2020SectionalNShenandoahL4071 

NORTHEASTERN

Kolden Vanlandingham – Sr 24.0PPG, 4.7RPG

Raedhyn Foust – Jr 13.1PPG, 5.6RPG

Carter Lumpkin – Sr 13.0PPG

Payton Lumpkin – Jr 8.2PPG, 7.3RPG

Ben Deitsch – Jr 3.2PPG

RECENT TOURNAMENT HISTORY

2010SectionalNEastern HancockW6461 OT
SectionalNCentervilleL3861 
2011SectionalNShenandoahL5356 
2012SectionalNUnion CountyL5156 
2013SectionalNUnion CountyL5052 
2014SectionalNCentervilleW6755 
SectionalNKnightstownW6846 
SectionalNUnion CountyW8045 
RegionalNSpeedwayL5056 
2015SectionalNUnion CountyW5629 
SectionalatHagerstownW5647 
RegionalNPark TudorL4474 
2016SectionalNWinchesterW7352 
SectionalNUnion CountyW5647 
SectionalNCentervilleW6843 
RegionalNCloverdaleW9474 
RegionalNIndianapolis HoweL5355 
2017SectionalatHagerstownW5955 OT
SectionalNUnion CountyW5441 
RegionalNCloverdaleW6759 
RegionalNHeritage ChristianL5065 
2018SectionalNWinchesterW4941 
SectionalNCentervilleW4931 
SectionalNUnion CountyL3256 
2019SectionalatHagerstownW4832 
SectionalNCentervilleW6030 
SectionalNUnion CountyW5250 
RegionalNMonroviaW5854 
RegionalNShenandoahL3742 
2020SectionalNEastern HancockW6345 
SectionalatHagerstownW5430 
SectionalNShenandoahL4254 

CENTERVILLE

Austin Farlow – Sr 16.1PPG

Keegen Schlotterbeck – Jr 7.6PPG, 4.7RPG

Ryan Dickenson – Sr 6.8PPG, 4.7RPG

Mason Cunningham – Sr 5.3PPG, 3.7RPG

Avery McCoy – Jr 3.2PPG

RECENT TOURNAMENT HISTORY

2010SectionalNKnightstownW6147 
SectionalNNortheasternW6138 
SectionalNCambridge City LincolnW6748 
RegionalNWinchesterL3761 
2011SectionalNKnightstownW4634 
SectionalNEastern HancockW7358 
SectionalNUnion CountyW6359 OT
RegionalNPark TudorL3656 
2012SectionalNKnightstownW5333 
SectionalNUnion CountyL2745 
2013SectionalNCambridge City LincolnW5442 
SectionalatHagerstownL5577 
2014SectionalNNortheasternL5567 
2015SectionalNCambridge City LincolnL3248 
2016SectionalatHagerstownW4440 OT
SectionalNNortheasternL4368 
2017SectionalNUnion CountyL2538 
2018SectionalNNortheasternL3149 
2019SectionalNNortheasternL3060 
2020SectionalNCambridge City LincolnL4059 

LINCOLN

Tyler Wyles – So 18.1PPG, 4.5RPG

Alex Bertsch – Jr 16.6 PPG, 2.8RPG

Bryce Pennington – Sr 8.5PPG, 4.0RPG

Logan Vance – So 7.3PPG, 5.4RPG

RECENT TOURNAMENT HISTORY

2010SectionalNShenandoahW6043 
SectionalatHagerstownW6554 
SectionalNCentervilleL4867 
2011SectionalNEastern HancockL3363 
2012SectionalNEastern HancockL6471 OT
2013SectionalNCentervilleL4254 
2014SectionalNUnion CountyL6169 2OT
2015SectionalNCentervilleW4832 
SectionalatHagerstownL3962 
2016SectionalatHagerstownL2845 
2017SectionalNUnion CountyL4157 
2018SectionalNUnion CountyL3961 
2019SectionalNWinchesterL4252 
2020SectionalNCentervilleW5940 
SectionalNShenandoahL3758 

SHENANDOAH

Jakeb Kinsey – Sr 14.5PPG, 2.8SPG

Kam Graddy – Sr 13.7PPG, 7.6RPG

Michael Howard – Sr 12.4PPG

Andrew Bennett – Sr 11.9PPG, 4.9APG, 2.7SPG

Kaden McCollough – Sr 10.7PPG, 5.6APG, 2.1SPG

Jasper Campbell – Jr 6.9PPG, 4.4RPG     

RECENT TOURNAMENT HISTORY

2010SectionalNCambridge City LincolnL4360 
2011SectionalNNortheasternW5653 
SectionalNUnion CountyL6164 2OT
2012SectionalNMuncie BurrisL4863 
2013SectionalNWapahaniL4576 
2014SectionalatLapelL3863 
2015SectionalNWinchesterL6482 
2016Sectional Triton CentralW7064 
Sectional Indianapolis HoweL4153 
2017SectionalNIrvington Prep AcademyW6638 
SectionalNIndianapolis HoweW5857 
RegionalNHeritage ChristianL4558 
2018Sectional Eastern HancockW5340 
Sectional Irvington Prep AcademyW6046 
Sectional Indianapolis HoweW6150 
RegionalNCloverdaleL6166 
2019SectionalatKnightstownW5236 
SectionalNEastern HancockW4330 
SectionalNIndianapolis HoweW6650 
RegionalNHeritage ChristianW6255 
RegionalNNortheasternW4237 
SemistateNLinton-StocktonL5673 
2020SectionalNKnightstownW7140 
SectionalNCambridge City LincolnW5837 
SectionalNNortheasternW5442 

HAGERSTOWN

Mason Romack – So 12.3PPG

Gabe Warvel – Jr 10.6PPG

Dominic Anderson – Sr 9.9PPG

Kadence Roman-Tyler – Jr 8.7PPG

RECENT TOURNAMENT HISTORY

2010Sectional Union CountyW6258 OT
Sectional Cambridge City LincolnL5465 
2011Sectional Union CountyL4950 
2012Sectional Eastern HancockL5169 
2013Sectional Eastern HancockW5346 
Sectional CentervilleW7755 
Sectional Union CountyL4661 
2014Sectional Eastern HancockL5568 
2015Sectional KnightstownW6152 
Sectional Cambridge City LincolnW6239 
Sectional NortheasternL4756 
2016Sectional Cambridge City LincolnW4528 
Sectional CentervilleL4044 OT
2017Sectional WinchesterW6550 
Sectional NortheasternL5559 OT
2018Sectional Union CountyL4665 
2019Sectional NortheasternL3248 
2020Sectional Union CountyW4133 
Sectional NortheasternL3054 

EASTERN HANCOCK

Landon O’Neal – Jr 16.4PPG, 4.1RPG

Silas Spaulding – So 12.4PPG

Jacob Spaulding – So 11.2PPG

Edric Miller – So 6.5PPG

Cole Rainbolt – Jr 6.3PPG, 4.8RPG

Drew White – Sr 3.9RPG

RECENT TOURNAMENT HISTORY

2010SectionalNNortheasternL6164 OT
2011SectionalNCambridge City LincolnW6333 
SectionalNCentervilleL5873 
2012SectionalatHagerstownW6951 
SectionalNCambridge City LincolnW7164 OT
SectionalNUnion CountyL4553 
2013SectionalatHagerstownL4653 
2014SectionalatHagerstownW6855 
SectionalNUnion CountyL4345 
2015SectionalNUnion CountyL4155 
2016SectionalNIndianapolis HoweL5368 
2017SectionalNIrvington Prep AcademyL5758 
2018SectionalatShenandoahL4053 
2019SectionalNShenandoahL3043 
2020SectionalNNortheasternL4563