BOYS SWIMMING SECTIONAL FINALS

1 Greenfield Central                      453.5

2 Mount Vernon                              409

3 Richmond                                      271

4 new Palestine                               269

5 Connersville                                  212

6 Eastern Hancock                          180

7 New Castle                                    143.5

8 Centerville                                     119

9 Hagerstown                                  67

 

 

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 Greenfield Central

2 Mount Vernon

3 Richmond

4 New Palestine

5 New Castle

6 Connersville

6 Eastern Hancock

8 Centerville

9 Hagerstown

 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

A – Final

1 Samuel Jennings           JR GCEN               1:48.84    1:44.68   20

2 Cole Worley               JR MVFV                 1:52.63    1:52.46   17

3 Logan Schomaker           SO MVFV          1:55.13    1:53.72   16

4 Garret Henderson          JR EHAN            1:54.08    1:55.26   15

5 Josh Jones                JR RICH                     1:56.83    1:55.55   14

6 Andrew Noah               JR GCEN            1:57.26    1:57.05   13

7 Ben Hall                  SO NCAS                 1:55.86    1:58.08   12

8 Jackson Schwartz          SO NPAL           1:58.02    1:58.50   11

B – Final

9 Daniel Joven              SR GCEN                 2:00.60    1:59.99    9

10 Tyler Wilson              SR HAGR                1:59.71    2:00.09    7

11 Ben Miesse                FR NPAL                 2:01.09    2:01.46    6

12 Ethan Bolding             SO EHAN              2:03.92    2:03.30    5

13 Parker Jaynes             SR CENT                 2:01.50    2:03.58    4

14 Aaron Gibb                SR RICH                 2:02.62    2:04.27    3

15 Nathan Shawl              FR CONN               2:04.80    2:05.34    2

16 Brandon Mooney            JR RICH               2:08.65    2:08.71    1

 

Boys 200 Yard IM

A – Final

1 Aiden Tierney             SO MVFV                2:08.46    1:55.63   20

2 Anthony Nagel             SO GCEN             2:04.54    1:59.85   17

3 Ben Quinn                 SO RICH                 2:04.26    2:04.73   16

4 Eli Thomas                SR MVFV                 2:11.18    2:09.86   15

5 Joe Shepard               SR MVFV                2:11.47    2:10.10   14

6 Jackson Pechin            SR GCEN               2:14.90    2:13.05   13

7 Carter Hudziak            SR GCEN               2:15.78    2:15.43   12

8 Matthew McDaniel          FR EHAN            2:17.93    2:17.81   11

B – Final

9 Jackson Criswell          SO NCAS              2:19.03    2:16.57    9

10 Hutton Getz               SR CONN              2:18.39    2:18.59    7

11 Chase Siler               SO NPAL                 2:20.08    2:19.10    6

12 Kyle Ellis                FR NPAL                     2:21.73    2:20.88    5

13 Jakin Hoffer              JR RICH                    2:22.48    2:22.53    4

14 Ryan Zavier Mills         FR RICH               2:20.63    2:22.67    3

15 Andrew Turner             JR HAGR               2:23.30    2:25.12    2

16 Seth Spurlock             SO CONN               2:26.88    2:28.14    1

 

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

A – Final

1 Travis Black              SO GCEN                   21.06      21.27   20

2 Jonah Hensley             SO CONN               22.87      22.61   17

3 Dustin Wilson             JR RICH                   23.55      23.29   16

4 Michael Joven             SO GCEN                23.49      23.35   15

5 Tyler Corey               SR NPAL                   23.69      23.75   14

6 James Demircioglu         SO MVFV           24.13      24.13   13

7 Harrison Frame            JR RICH               24.30      24.30   12

8 Damon Estes               JR NPAL                 24.49      24.36   11

B – Final

9 Ethan Blakely             SR GCEN                   25.13      24.27    9

10 Justin Kidd               JR CONN                   24.51      24.40    7

11 Caleb Strege              FR MVFV                   25.11      24.99    6

12 Aaron Surburg             SO EHAN                25.50      25.05    5

13 Luken Edwards             FR EHAN                25.34      25.20    4

14 Alexander McKee           SR HAGR              25.24      25.27    3

15 Wyatt Sewell              SR CENT                   25.65      25.33    2

16 Dominique Strunk          SO NCAS              25.91      26.21    1

 

Boys 1 mtr Diving

Finals

1 Colin Stacey              JR NPAL                  321.10     462.40   20

2 Quinton Jones             SO CONN               264.25     368.45   17

3 Cameron Newman            SO CENT        249.90     333.60   16

4 Kien Dalton               FR GCEN                  239.65     315.20   15

5 Jack Mays                 SO GCEN                  213.00     290.60   14

6 Austin Lines              SO NPAL                  200.30     256.60   13

7 Garrett Rusch             FR NCAS                171.90     247.05   12

8 Jaxin Bohn                FR RICH                  171.15     244.35   11

9 Simon Thut                SR MVFV                127.30     186.45    9

10 Darrell Drake             SO NPAL              124.25     168.50    7

11 Collin Harris             SO CENT                 120.90     164.70    6

 

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

A – Final

1 Samuel Logan              SO GCEN                54.26      53.39   20

2 Joe Shepard               SR MVFV                   56.01      55.85   17

3 Jackson Pechin            SR GCEN                  56.37      56.01   16

4 Kaylen Morgan             SR MVFV                 56.49      57.20   15

5 Skyler Cavins             FR CONN                   58.77      58.53   14

6 Landon Smith              FR RICH                   58.12      58.80   13

7 Marlon Cabrera            SR NPAL                59.84      59.14   12

8 Ben Miesse                FR NPAL                 1:01.41    1:01.05   11

B – Final

9 Aaron Gibb                SR RICH                 1:01.50    1:01.88    9

10 Konner Duncan             SR CENT            1:02.81    1:03.22    7

11 Jack Champion             FR MVFV             1:04.39    1:03.63    6

12 Clay Griffin              SO GCEN                 1:04.22    1:05.18    5

13 Peyton Elsrod             FR CENT                 1:08.80    1:06.66    4

14 Ethan Jennings            JR CONN                 1:07.48    1:09.06    3

15 Andrew Turner             JR HAGR                 1:10.30    1:10.55    2

16 Quinton Jones             SO CONN                 1:10.06    1:13.70    1

 

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

A – Final

1 Travis Black              SO GCEN                   47.49      47.75   20

2 Dustin Wilson             JR RICH                   51.48      51.11   17

3 Logan Schomaker           SO MVFV            51.62      51.20   16

4 Jonah Hensley             SO CONN                51.69      51.43   15

5 Jackson Schwartz          SO NPAL              52.07      51.80   14

6 Tyler Corey               SR NPAL                   52.19      52.72   13

7 Michael Joven             SO GCEN                 53.03      52.85   12

8 Aidan Murphy              SO MVFV                 53.33      53.56   11

B – Final

9 James Demircioglu         SO MVFV             53.50      52.88    9

10 Damon Estes               JR NPAL                  53.89      53.90    7

11 Jackson Criswell          SO NCAS                 54.35      54.02    6

12 Justin Kidd               JR CONN                       54.97      54.08    5

13 Ethan Blakely             SR GCEN                   54.68      54.50    4

14 Luken Edwards             FR EHAN                   55.93      56.17    3

15 Ethan Bolding             SO EHAN                   55.63      56.43    2

16 Alexander McKee           SR HAGR                 55.62      56.78    1

 

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

A – Final

1 Samuel Jennings           JR GCEN            4:55.02    4:44.16   20

2 Cole Worley               JR MVFV                 5:12.75    5:07.48   17

3 Josh Jones                JR RICH                       5:10.71    5:10.11   16

4 Garret Henderson          JR EHAN             5:11.76    5:13.08   15

5 Matthew McDaniel          FR EHAN           5:18.05    5:15.19   14

6 Evan Flick                SO MVFV                    5:16.26    5:15.49   13

7 Gage Deiser               SO EHAN                 5:23.62    5:22.04   12

8 Ryan Zavier Mills         FR RICH                 5:26.47    5:31.89   11

B – Final

9 Ben Hall                  SO NCAS                      5:27.80    5:27.70    9

10 Caleb Strege              FR MVFV                 5:28.61    5:29.03    7

11 Parker Jaynes             SR CENT                 5:36.75    5:29.75    6

12 Daniel Joven              SR GCEN                 5:29.16    5:41.22    5

13 Derek Noah                FR GCEN                 5:45.29    5:44.35    4

14 Spencer Noah              JR CONN                 5:55.36    5:46.84    3

15 Brandon Mooney            JR RICH                 6:03.12    6:02.59    2

16 Ethan Jennings            JR CONN                 6:06.05    6:04.28    1

 

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Mount Vernon

2 Greenfield Central

3 Connersville

4 New Palestine

5 Eastern Hancock

6 New Castle

7 Richmond

8 Hagerstown

9 Centerville

 

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

A – Final

1 Samuel Logan              SO GCEN               56.09      54.42   20

2 Kaylen Morgan             SR MVFV               57.54      57.40   17

3 Eli Thomas                SR MVFV                   57.96      58.12   16

4 Landon Smith              FR RICH                 59.74      59.81   15

5 Aidan Murphy              SO MVFV               1:00.72    1:00.53   14

6 Hutton Getz               SR CONN                1:01.46    1:00.54   13

7 Carter Hudziak            SR GCEN                1:01.38    1:00.96   12

8 Marlon Cabrera            SR NPAL                1:00.22    1:00.99   11

B – Final

9 Aaron Surburg             SO EHAN                 1:03.76    1:02.82    9

10 Konner Duncan             SR CENT               1:02.99    1:03.30    7

11 Tyler Osborn              SO GCEN                 1:03.73    1:04.25   5.5

11 Connor Griffey            SO NCAS                 1:03.92    1:04.25    5.5

13 Gage Deiser               SO EHAN                 1:04.69    1:04.58    4

14 Nathan Shawl              FR CONN               1:09.83    1:06.38    3

15 Anthony Stultz            SR NPAL                1:07.32    1:06.99    2

16 James Cochran             SO HAGR              1:11.01    1:09.66    1

 

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

A – Final

1 Aiden Tierney             SO MVFV                 1:05.60      58.37   20

2 Anthony Nagel             SO GCEN              1:03.71    1:00.76   17

3 Andrew Noah               JR GCEN                 1:02.61    1:01.89   16

4 Ben Quinn                 SO RICH                   1:03.61    1:04.35   15

5 Skyler Cavins             FR CONN                1:06.01    1:06.39   14

6 Evan Flick                SO MVFV                 1:07.51    1:07.29   13

7 Aidan Sipes               FR NCAS                 1:10.16    1:09.22   12

8 Tyler Wilson              SR HAGR                 1:09.79    1:09.32   11

B – Final

9 Chase Siler               SO NPAL                 1:10.87    1:09.81    9

10 Kyle Ellis                FR NPAL                 1:12.80    1:12.00    7

11 Nicholas Grandstaff       SO GCEN        1:12.06    1:12.36    6

12 Jakin Hoffer              JR RICH                 1:13.52    1:13.30    5

13 Seth Spurlock             SO CONN             1:14.05    1:13.75    4

14 Matthew Burch             SO CENT              1:16.88    1:15.53    3

15 Nick Edwards              JR EHAN              1:18.38    1:18.01    2

16 Andrew Lacey              SO NCAS              1:17.60    1:18.53    1

 

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Greenfield Central

2 Mount Vernon

3 Richmond

4 New Palestine

5 Connersville

6 Eastern Hancock

7 Centerville

8 New Castle