BOYS SWIMMING SECTIONAL TEAM SCORES AT NEW PAL

1 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                  MVFV            432.5

2 Greenfield-Central                       GCEN             402 

3 New Castle                                     NCAS             246.5

4 Richmond                                       RICH              209.5

5 New Palestine                                NPAL             181 

6 Eastern Hancock                           EHAN            175 

7 Connersville                                  CONN            130.5

8 Shelbyville                                       SHEL             125 

9 Centerville                                      CENT            116 

10 Hagerstown                                HAGR            107 

11 Seton Catholic                               SETN            44 

Event 1  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A – Final

  1 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                            1:48.53    1:36.94   40 

     1) Aidan Murphy SR                 2) Aiden Tierney SR              

     3) Brady Gray SO                   4) Evan Flick SR                  

  2 Greenfield-Central                                1:41.91    1:37.68   34 

     1) Samuel Logan SR                 2) Anthony Nagel SR              

     3) Clay Griffin SR                 4) Travis Black SR               

  3 New Castle                                        1:44.15    1:42.86   32 

     1) Connor Griffey SR               2) Aidan Sipes JR                

     3) Benjamin Hall SR                4) Jackson Criswell SR           

  4 Richmond                                          1:45.34    1:44.98   30 

     1) Landon Smith JR                 2) Ben Quinn SR                  

     3) Cayden Lindahl SO               4) Zavier Ryan Mills JR          

  5 Shelbyville                                       1:53.20    1:52.14   28 

     1) Lance File JR                   2) Tyler Harker JR               

     3) William Rife FR                 4) Michael Fox JR                

  6 Eastern Hancock                                   1:54.32    1:54.08   26 

     1) Aaron Surburg SR                2) Kyle Messer FR                

     3) Joey Blocher SO                 4) Chase Morrow JR               

  7 Hagerstown                                        1:54.85    1:54.73   24  

     1) Aaron Turner FR                 2) Ryan Hill JR                  

     3) Noah Neuman JR                  4) Bryce Lamar SO                

  8 Centerville                                       1:57.24    1:54.95   22 

     1) Zach Hugo FR                    2) Matthew Burch SR              

     3) Payton Elsrod JR                4) Ryley Fry SR                  

B – Final

  9 Seton Catholic                                    2:15.57    2:15.85   18 

     1) Nick Rader SO                   2) Zach Teng SO                  

     3) Garrett Burkhardt JR            4) Ryan Murray SO                

Event 2  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A – Final

  1 Samuel Logan              SR GCEN                 1:49.62    1:44.78   20 

  2 Tyler Harker              JR SHEL                 1:53.27    1:47.92   17 

  3 Ben Quinn                 SR RICH                 1:49.77    1:48.48   16 

  4 Benjamin Hall             SR NCAS                 1:49.70    1:49.10   15 

  5 Matthew McDaniel          JR EHAN                 1:54.54    1:51.67   14 

  6 Evan Flick                SR MVFV                 1:52.01    1:51.82   13 

  7 Jackson Criswell          SR NCAS                 1:54.28    1:54.45   12 

  8 Luken Edwards             JR EHAN                 1:54.83    1:55.28   11 

B – Final

  9 Ben Miesse                JR NPAL                 1:56.70    1:54.97    9 

 10 Kyle Ellis                JR NPAL                 1:57.69    1:56.03    7 

 11 Jaeden Peters             SO GCEN                 1:55.62    1:56.54    6 

 12 Derek Noah                JR GCEN                 1:55.64    1:57.49    5 

 13 Caleb Strege              JR MVFV                 2:00.04    1:58.80    4 

 14 Jack Kenny                SO CENT                 2:01.21    1:59.46    3 

 15 Owen Baker                SO CONN                 2:01.60    1:59.72    2 

 16 Chase Martin              SO NPAL                 2:02.68    2:00.80    1 

Event 3  Boys 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A – Final

  1 Anthony Nagel             SR GCEN                 2:04.89    1:57.29   20 

  2 Cayden Lindahl            SO RICH                 2:05.26    2:02.27   17 

  3 Clay Griffin              SR GCEN                 2:12.20    2:02.82   16 

  4 Matthew Garey             SO MVFV                 2:05.25    2:03.65   15 

  5 Aidan Sipes               JR NCAS                 2:12.78    2:10.74   14 

  6 Ethan Murphy              SO MVFV                 2:14.34    2:11.83   13 

  7 Aaron Turner              FR HAGR                 2:15.44    2:16.93   12 

  8 Camden Cave               SO MVFV                 2:14.36    2:17.43   11 

B – Final

  9 Payton Elsrod             JR CENT                 2:15.48    2:14.59    9 

 10 Nicholas Grandstaff       SR GCEN                 2:15.90    2:15.82    7 

 11 Andrew Lacey              SR NCAS                 2:16.15    2:18.86    6 

 12 Payne Forrest             FR RICH                 2:19.99    2:20.35    5 

 13 Ryan Dagley               JR EHAN                 2:22.70    2:22.59    4 

 14 Cooper Harvey             FR CONN                 2:23.19    2:22.81    3 

 15 Aidan Kingery             FR NPAL                 2:29.50    2:29.65    2 

 16 Paul Huynh                SO NCAS                 2:27.95    2:31.45    1 

Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A – Final

  1 Travis Black              SR GCEN                   21.84      20.92   20 

  2 Brady Gray                SO MVFV                   21.69      21.56   17 

  3 Jonah Hensley             SR CONN                   21.87      21.81   16 

  4 Jackson Schwartz          SR NPAL                   22.27      22.65   15 

  5 James Demircioglu         SR MVFV                   22.99      23.14   14 

  6 Michael Joven             SR GCEN                   22.85      23.19   13 

  7 Bryce Lamar               SO HAGR                   23.56      23.55   12 

  8 Aaron Surburg             SR EHAN                   23.70      23.83   11 

B – Final

  9 Quincy Shirk              JR NPAL                   24.40      23.97    9 

 10 Tyler Swango              SO GCEN                   24.26      24.20    7 

 11 Zavier Ryan Mills         JR RICH                   24.78      24.40    6 

 12 William Rife              FR SHEL                   24.24      24.79    5 

 13 Grant Hoeppner            JR MVFV                   25.41      25.16    4 

 14 Trenton Round             SR NCAS                   24.85      25.30    3 

 15 Noah McClain              SO RICH                   25.21      25.70    2 

 16 Ryley Fry                 SR CENT                   25.74      26.10    1 

Event 5  Boys 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 Quinton Jones             SR CONN                  319.60     429.85   20 

  2 Alexander Jahrsdoerfer    SO GCEN                  303.80     427.55   17 

  3 Jack Mays                 SR GCEN                  254.90     323.75   16 

  4 Jaxin Bohn                JR RICH                  197.35     302.70   15 

  5 Evan Williams             SO RICH                  196.55     290.15   14 

  6 Connor Miller             SO CENT                  220.55     283.85   13 

  7 Darrell Drake             SR NPAL                  194.40     278.60   12 

  8 Braden Thomas             SO MVFV                  138.35     212.25   11 

  9 Grant Hoeppner            JR MVFV                  134.55     196.65    9 

Event 6  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A – Final

  1 Aiden Tierney             SR MVFV                   55.30      50.42   20 

  2 Samuel Logan              SR GCEN                   53.80      52.75   17 

  3 Benjamin Hall             SR NCAS                   54.74      54.58   16 

  4 Clay Griffin              SR GCEN                   56.49      55.17   15 

  5 Matthew McDaniel          JR EHAN                   56.99      55.71   14 

  6 William Rife              FR SHEL                   56.72      57.59   13 

  7 Landon Smith              JR RICH                   58.13      57.72   11.5

  7 Jack Champion             JR MVFV                   58.15      57.72   11.5

B – Final

  9 Connor Griffey            SR NCAS                 1:01.29      59.90    9 

 10 Seth Spurlock             SR CONN                 1:01.27    1:00.62    7 

 11 Cameron Poe               FR NCAS                 1:02.39    1:01.18    6 

 12 Payton Elsrod             JR CENT                   59.65    1:01.57    5 

 13 Camden Cave               SO MVFV                 1:01.78    1:01.65    4 

 14 Kyle Ellis                JR NPAL                 1:02.11    1:02.40    3 

 15 Payne Forrest             FR RICH                 1:02.55    1:02.71    2 

 16 Liam Fuller               FR NPAL                 1:02.57    1:02.86    1 

Event 7  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A – Final

  1 Travis Black              SR GCEN                   47.99      46.00   20 

  2 Brady Gray                SO MVFV                   49.10      48.40   17 

  3 Jonah Hensley             SR CONN                   49.32      49.36   16 

  4 Tyler Harker              JR SHEL                   51.16      49.75   15 

  5 Jackson Schwartz          SR NPAL                   50.54      50.15   14 

  6 Aidan Murphy              SR MVFV                   50.47      50.67   13 

  7 Logan Schomaker           SR MVFV                   51.15      51.13   12 

  8 Michael Joven             SR GCEN                   51.40      51.61   11 

B – Final

  9 Jackson Criswell          SR NCAS                   51.69      51.41    9 

 10 Ben Miesse                JR NPAL                   52.60      51.99    7 

 11 Luken Edwards             JR EHAN                   52.16      52.34    6 

 12 Bryce Lamar               SO HAGR                   51.80      52.46    5 

 13 Tyler Swango              SO GCEN                   53.18      53.04    4 

 14 Zavier Ryan Mills         JR RICH                   53.36      53.11    3 

 15 Samuel Hastings           SO NCAS                   55.26      56.06    2 

 16 Trenton Round             SR NCAS                   57.20      57.71    1 

Event 8  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A – Final

  1 Ben Quinn                 SR RICH                 4:56.43    4:53.99   20 

  2 Jaeden Peters             SO GCEN                 5:03.67    5:04.52   17 

  3 Derek Noah                JR GCEN                 5:14.64    5:10.94   16 

  4 Evan Flick                SR MVFV                 5:16.94    5:11.27   15 

  5 Tyler Osborn              SR GCEN                 5:16.96    5:20.22   14 

  6 Andrew Lacey              SR NCAS                 5:23.77    5:24.86   13 

  7 Caleb Strege              JR MVFV                 5:30.42    5:24.89   12 

  8 Jack Kenny                SO CENT                 5:35.36    5:30.98   11 

B – Final

  9 Augustus Upchurch         FR NCAS                 5:41.16    5:31.88    9 

 10 Kyle Messer               FR EHAN                 5:39.93    5:35.74    7 

 11 Wyatt Barrett             SO NCAS                 5:37.26    5:38.66    6 

 12 Owen Baker                SO CONN                 5:35.42    5:44.22    5 

 13 Noah Neuman               JR HAGR                 6:00.20    5:53.28    4 

 14 Riley Wells               SO MVFV                 6:01.24    5:56.92    3 

 15 Avery Brandt              FR CONN                 6:24.03    6:17.98    2 

 16 Jack Anderson             FR NPAL                 6:30.60    6:29.51    1 

Event 9  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A – Final

  1 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                            1:39.15    1:31.29   40 

     1) James Demircioglu SR            2) Matthew Garey SO              

     3) Logan Schomaker SR              4) Brady Gray SO                 

  2 New Palestine                                     1:35.06    1:33.74   34 

     1) Ben Miesse JR                   2) Chase Martin SO               

     3) Kyle Ellis JR                   4) Jackson Schwartz SR           

  3 Eastern Hancock                                   1:34.91    1:34.02   32 

     1) Aaron Surburg SR                2) Ryan Dagley JR                

     3) Luken Edwards JR                4) Matthew McDaniel JR           

  4 Greenfield-Central                                1:35.85    1:34.40   30 

     1) Michael Joven SR                2) Tyler Swango SO               

     3) Alexander Jahrsdoerfer SO       4) Derek Noah JR                 

  5 Shelbyville                                       1:39.58    1:37.57   28 

     1) Tyler Harker JR                 2) Elijah Von Werder SO          

     3) Tristin Maloney SO              4) William Rife FR               

  6 Hagerstown                                        1:39.14    1:38.54   26 

     1) Aaron Turner FR                 2) Quentin Osborne JR            

     3) Ryan Hill JR                    4) Bryce Lamar SO                

  7 New Castle                                        1:40.70    1:40.05   24 

     1) Aidan Sipes JR                  2) Trenton Round SR              

     3) Paul Huynh SO                   4) Andrew Lacey SR               

  8 Centerville                                       1:42.65    1:41.04   22 

     1) Ryley Fry SR                    2) Collin Harris SR              

     3) Daniel Stuckey SR               4) Jack Kenny SO                 

B – Final

  9 Connersville                                      1:49.41    1:48.04   18 

     1) Cooper Harvey FR                2) Camden Schonfeld FR           

     3) Avery Brandt FR                 4) Nathan Shawl JR               

 10 Seton Catholic                                    1:58.75    1:55.59   14 

     1) Zach Teng SO                    2) Mason Burkhardt SO            

     3) Brendon Brown JR                4) Garrett Burkhardt JR          

 — Richmond                                          1:46.03         DQ 

     1) Payne Forrest FR                2) Jesse Lane SO                  

     3) Noah McClain SO                 4) RJ Thalls SR                  

Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A – Final

  1 Aidan Murphy              SR MVFV                   55.86      55.29   20 

  2 Logan Schomaker           SR MVFV                   57.52      57.57   17 

  3 Ethan Murphy              SO MVFV                 1:00.16      58.36   16 

  4 Tyler Osborn              SR GCEN                   59.17      58.54   15 

  5 Landon Smith              JR RICH                 1:00.54      58.61   14 

  6 Connor Griffey            SR NCAS                   59.58      59.15   13 

  7 Aaron Surburg             SR EHAN                 1:00.80    1:01.30   12 

  8 Quincy Shirk              JR NPAL                 1:02.10    1:01.67   11 

B – Final

  9 Eli Kleine                JR NPAL                 1:06.05    1:04.80    9 

 10 Augustus Upchurch         FR NCAS                 1:09.22    1:06.80    6.5

 10 Nathan Shawl              JR CONN                 1:08.46    1:06.80    6.5

 12 Liam Fuller               FR NPAL                 1:07.58    1:06.86    5 

 13 Cameron Poe               FR NCAS                 1:06.51    1:07.07    4 

 14 Zach Hugo                 FR CENT                 1:10.32    1:08.36    3 

 15 Jesse Lane                SO RICH                 1:08.80    1:08.97    2 

 16 Lance File                JR SHEL                 1:12.00    1:11.05    1 

Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A – Final

  1 Aiden Tierney             SR MVFV                 1:01.45      56.77   20 

  2 Anthony Nagel             SR GCEN                 1:04.48      59.31   17 

  3 Cayden Lindahl            SO RICH                 1:01.23    1:00.75   16  

  4 Aidan Sipes               JR NCAS                 1:01.99    1:02.54   15 

  5 Matthew Garey             SO MVFV                 1:03.19    1:03.73   14 

  6 James Demircioglu         SR MVFV                 1:05.09    1:05.83   13 

  7 Ryan Dagley               JR EHAN                 1:07.88    1:07.28   12 

  8 Aidan Kingery             FR NPAL                 1:07.87    1:07.36   11 

B – Final

  9 Aaron Turner              FR HAGR                 1:08.17    1:08.04    9 

 10 Seth Spurlock             SR CONN                 1:09.48    1:09.31    7 

 11 Chase Martin              SO NPAL                 1:10.49    1:09.54    6 

 12 Nicholas Grandstaff       SR GCEN                 1:11.26    1:10.27    5 

 13 RJ Thalls                 SR RICH                 1:11.96    1:11.63    4 

 14 Matthew Burch             SR CENT                 1:10.60    1:11.87    3 

 15 Collin Harris             SR CENT                 1:11.16    1:12.49    2 

 16 Ryan Hill                 JR HAGR                 1:11.71    1:13.07    1 

Event 12  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points

===============================================================================

A – Final

  1 Greenfield-Central                                3:33.51    3:14.01   40 

     1) Travis Black SR                 2) Samuel Logan SR               

     3) Clay Griffin SR                 4) Anthony Nagel SR              

  2 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)                            3:39.26    3:22.85   34 

     1) Evan Flick SR                   2) Logan Schomaker SR            

     3) Aidan Murphy SR                 4) Aiden Tierney SR              

  3 Richmond                                          3:29.56    3:26.53   32 

     1) Zavier Ryan Mills JR            2) Landon Smith JR               

     3) Cayden Lindahl SO               4) Ben Quinn SR                  

  4 New Castle                                        3:29.47    3:29.04   30 

     1) Benjamin Hall SR                2) Andrew Lacey SR               

     3) Connor Griffey SR               4) Jackson Criswell SR           

  5 Connersville                                      3:35.94    3:32.79   28 

     1) Owen Baker SO                   2) Cooper Harvey FR              

     3) Seth Spurlock SR                4) Jonah Hensley SR              

  6 Eastern Hancock                                   3:41.56    3:36.30   26 

     1) Joey Blocher SO                 2) Ryan Dagley JR                

     3) Luken Edwards JR                4) Matthew McDaniel JR           

  7 New Palestine                                     3:40.66    3:36.47   24 

     1) Ben Miesse JR                   2) Kyle Ellis JR                 

     3) Quincy Shirk JR                 4) Liam Fuller FR                

  8 Centerville                                       3:45.59    3:44.83   22 

     1) Payton Elsrod JR                2) Daniel Stuckey SR             

     3) Ryley Fry SR                    4) Jack Kenny SO                 

B – Final

  9 Shelbyville                                       3:58.57    3:55.15   18 

     1) Manuel Sesma Perez SO           2) Michael Fox JR                

     3) Lance File JR                   4) Tristin Maloney SO            

 10 Hagerstown                                        4:36.75    4:29.92   14 

     1) Quaid Mull SO                   2) Brady Stinson JR              

     3) Nathan Banta SR                 4) Noah Neuman JR                

 11 Seton Catholic                                    4:54.77    4:33.53   12 

     1) Brendon Brown JR                2) Ryan Murray SO                

     3) Mason Burkhardt SO              4) Nick Rader SO