Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
10.94 STAN
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hodge, Jordan 12 Warren Central 10.73QSTAN 2
2 Horner, Cody 12 Columbus East 10.95Q 1
3 Hornbach, Alex 12 East Central 10.97Q 1
4 Price, Elijah 11 Warren Central 11.02Q 2
5 Echols, Romeo 12 Beech Grove 11.04q 1
6 Miltz, Collin 11 Shelbyville 11.06q 1
7 Knowles, Richard 12 Triton Central 11.18q 2
8 Stambaugh, Clay 10 Center Grove 11.19q 2
9 Perkins, Erik 10 East Central 11.22 1
10 Martin, Haydn 12 Northeastern 11.25 1
11 Tschaenn, Hunter 10 Franklin County 11.27 2
12 Allen, Tanner 10 Greenwood Community 11.30 1
13 Cain, Trey 12 Rushville Co 11.31 2
14 Matheson, Gavin 12 Center Grove 11.37 2
15 Greiwe, Lance 11 Columbus East 11.45 2
16 Puterbaugh, Gage 10 Richmond 11.76 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
10.94 STAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hodge, Jordan 12 Warren Central 10.65 STAN 10
2 Hornbach, Alex 12 East Central 10.84 STAN 8
3 Horner, Cody 12 Columbus East 10.95 6
4 Echols, Romeo 12 Beech Grove 11.03 5
5 Miltz, Collin 11 Shelbyville 11.23 4
6 Price, Elijah 11 Warren Central 11.28 3
7 Knowles, Richard 12 Triton Central 11.36 2
8 Stambaugh, Clay 10 Center Grove 11.39 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
22.08 STAN
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hodge, Jordan 12 Warren Central 22.10Q 1
2 Wheat, Brandon 9 Center Grove 22.33Q 2
3 Hornbach, Alex 12 East Central 22.52Q 1
4 De St Jeor, Otto 10 Warren Central 22.63Q 2
5 Echols, Romeo 12 Beech Grove 22.54q 1
6 Riehle, Matthew 11 Milan 22.69q 1
7 DeBaun, Dalton 10 Whiteland Community 22.92q 1
8 Given, Alec 12 Whiteland Community 23.00q 2
9 Carr, Bret 12 Lawrenceburg 23.13 1
10 Matheson, Gavin 12 Center Grove 23.15 2
11 Cavins, Peyton 10 Milan 23.20 2
12 Gorham, Christian 12 Indian Creek 23.26 2
13 Bergman, Crase 10 Columbus East 23.43 1
Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:10 PM 5/23/2019 Page 2
IHSAA Warren Central Boys 2019 Regional – 5/23/2019
Warren Central
Results
….Boys 200 Meter Dash
14 Martin, Haydn 12 Northeastern 23.59 2
15 Wood, Zack 12 Rushville Co 23.76 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
22.08 STAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hodge, Jordan 12 Warren Central 21.91 STAN 10
2 Wheat, Brandon 9 Center Grove 22.01 STAN 8
3 De St Jeor, Otto 10 Warren Central 22.02 STAN 6
4 Hornbach, Alex 12 East Central 22.40 5
5 Echols, Romeo 12 Beech Grove 22.46 4
6 Given, Alec 12 Whiteland Community 22.83 3
7 DeBaun, Dalton 10 Whiteland Community 23.30 2
8 Riehle, Matthew 11 Milan 25.61 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
49.40 STAN
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Riehle, Matthew 11 Milan 49.52 2 10
2 Schonauer, Laine 12 New Palestine 49.83 2 8
3 Logan, Lex 12 Greenwood Community 50.51 2 6
4 Spalding, Hunter 12 Columbus North 51.78 2 5
5 Yazel, Jonah 11 Whiteland Community 51.95 1 4
6 Dunaway, Dylan 12 Union County 52.14 1 3
7 Arnold, William 11 Warren Central 52.18 2 2
8 Ogega, Charlie 12 Center Grove 52.21 2 1
9 Deitsch, Clayton 11 East Central 52.55 2
10 Chandler, Seth 11 Columbus East 52.71 1
11 Kuisel, James 10 Batesville 52.88 1
12 Willham, Nick 12 Greenwood Community 52.94 1
13 Cox, Dylan 12 Connersville 53.91 1
14 Martin, Haydn 12 Northeastern 54.97 1
15 Spriggs, Daniel 12 Beech Grove 55.69 2
— Duvalle, Adrian 10 Warren Central DNF 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
1:56.32 STAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moster, Adam 11 Batesville 1:57.29 10
57.590 (57.590) 1:57.287 (59.697)
2 Whitaker, Devon 11 New Palestine 1:58.66 8
57.911 (57.911) 1:58.653 (1:00.742)
3 Tuttle, Logan 12 Hagerstown 1:59.40 6
58.147 (58.147) 1:59.396 (1:01.249)
4 McCauley, Zachary 12 Greenwood Community 2:00.15 5
57.837 (57.837) 2:00.142 (1:02.305)
5 Pheifer, Ethan 10 Franklin Community 2:00.66 4
57.853 (57.853) 2:00.658 (1:02.805)
Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:10 PM 5/23/2019 Page 3
IHSAA Warren Central Boys 2019 Regional – 5/23/2019
Warren Central
Results
….Boys 800 Meter Run
6 Decker, Nathan 12 Indian Creek 2:01.76 3
58.755 (58.755) 2:01.756 (1:03.002)
7 Martin, Sebastian 12 Center Grove 2:01.83 2
57.331 (57.331) 2:01.828 (1:04.498)
8 Horak, Sam 12 Columbus North 2:02.01 1
59.103 (59.103) 2:02.010 (1:02.908)
9 Littrell, Carson 11 Columbus North 2:02.47
59.581 (59.581) 2:02.463 (1:02.883)
10 Lawrence, Isaac 11 Rushville Co 2:02.91
59.757 (59.757) 2:02.903 (1:03.147)
11 Johnson, Zechariah 11 Warren Central 2:03.67
1:00.359 (1:00.359) 2:03.664 (1:03.306)
12 Chastain, Ethan 11 Rushville Co 2:05.69
58.311 (58.311) 2:05.686 (1:07.375)
13 Lynch, Johnathon 12 Batesville 2:06.93
58.449 (58.449) 2:06.923 (1:08.475)
14 McCullough, Wyatt 11 Franklin Community 2:07.58
59.476 (59.476) 2:07.572 (1:08.097)
15 Butz, Hunter 11 Greensburg 2:09.30
1:01.305 (1:01.305) 2:09.298 (1:07.994)
16 Kleine, Owen 11 New Palestine 2:25.45
1:05.901 (1:05.901) 2:25.446 (1:19.546)
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
4:17.37 STAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newell, Matthew 9 Columbus North 4:26.43 10
1:05.606 (1:05.606) 2:16.487 (1:10.881) 3:24.850 (1:08.364) 4:26.424 (1:01.574)
2 Kilbarger Stumpff, 9 Columbus North 4:27.60 8
1:06.674 (1:06.674) 2:17.056 (1:10.382) 3:25.277 (1:08.222) 4:27.598 (1:02.322)
3 Austin, Drew 12 New Palestine 4:28.03 6
1:04.782 (1:04.782) 2:16.301 (1:11.519) 3:25.160 (1:08.860) 4:28.028 (1:02.869)
4 Wilson, Nick 11 Center Grove 4:30.41 5
1:05.022 (1:05.022) 2:16.415 (1:11.393) 3:24.600 (1:08.186) 4:30.406 (1:05.806)
5 Myers, Joshua 11 Batesville 4:36.55 4
1:07.482 (1:07.482) 2:16.875 (1:09.393) 3:26.726 (1:09.852) 4:36.550 (1:09.825)
6 Long, Mika 12 Whiteland Community 4:37.63 3
1:06.581 (1:06.581) 2:17.591 (1:11.011) 3:28.498 (1:10.907) 4:37.622 (1:09.124)
7 Collins, Josh 12 New Palestine 4:38.96 2
1:05.349 (1:05.349) 2:16.658 (1:11.309) 3:27.540 (1:10.882) 4:38.956 (1:11.417)
8 Niemeier, Parker 12 Greenfield-Central 4:39.18 1
1:06.125 (1:06.125) 2:17.347 (1:11.222) 3:27.916 (1:10.570) 4:39.178 (1:11.262)
9 Baker, Matt 11 Shelbyville 4:42.84
1:07.275 (1:07.275) 2:18.267 (1:10.993) 3:31.743 (1:13.476) 4:42.839 (1:11.096)
10 Miller, Andrew 12 Rushville Co 4:43.91
1:05.563 (1:05.563) 2:17.813 (1:12.251) 3:29.756 (1:11.943) 4:43.908 (1:14.153)
11 Hughes, Damon 10 Jac-Cen-Del 4:48.50
1:05.755 (1:05.755) 2:17.400 (1:11.645) 3:33.470 (1:16.071) 4:48.500 (1:15.030)
12 Hargis, Drew 11 Franklin Community 4:49.02
1:06.218 (1:06.218) 2:16.752 (1:10.534) 3:31.520 (1:14.769) 4:49.018 (1:17.499)
13 Ardis, Garrett 12 East Central 4:49.89
1:06.892 (1:06.892) 2:19.036 (1:12.145) 3:34.743 (1:15.707) 4:49.883 (1:15.141)
Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:10 PM 5/23/2019 Page 4
IHSAA Warren Central Boys 2019 Regional – 5/23/2019
Warren Central
Results
….Boys 1600 Meter Run
14 Bertsch, Trenton 11 Cambridge Ci 4:53.81
1:06.529 (1:06.529) 2:20.389 (1:13.861) 3:36.230 (1:15.841) 4:53.809 (1:17.579)
15 Stanley, Kyle 9 Rushville Co 4:57.43
1:07.107 (1:07.107) 2:20.316 (1:13.210) 3:38.669 (1:18.354) 4:57.427 (1:18.758)
16 Healey, Justin 10 Franklin Central 4:58.05
1:05.203 (1:05.203) 2:17.141 (1:11.938) 3:35.636 (1:18.496) 4:58.045 (1:22.409)
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
9:19.38 STAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jefferson, William 10 Whiteland Community 9:27.02 10
1:08.442 (1:08.442) 2:20.825 (1:12.383) 3:33.642 (1:12.818) 4:47.193 (1:13.551)
6:01.587 (1:14.395) 7:14.780 (1:13.194) 8:25.624 (1:10.844) 9:27.017 (1:01.393)
2 Perkins, Nicholas 12 Roncalli 9:30.15 8
1:08.197 (1:08.197) 2:20.546 (1:12.349) 3:33.378 (1:12.833) 4:46.981 (1:13.603)
6:01.440 (1:14.460) 7:14.584 (1:13.145) 8:25.313 (1:10.729) 9:30.150 (1:04.837)
3 James, Jacob 11 Waldron 9:31.41 6
1:08.736 (1:08.736) 2:21.100 (1:12.364) 3:33.923 (1:12.824) 4:47.364 (1:13.441)
6:01.790 (1:14.427) 7:15.059 (1:13.270) 8:25.961 (1:10.902) 9:31.410 (1:05.449)
4 Sluys, John 12 Columbus North 9:45.93 5
1:11.581 (1:11.581) 2:24.513 (1:12.933) 3:37.400 (1:12.887) 4:50.487 (1:13.088)
6:04.017 (1:13.531) 7:18.000 (1:13.983) 8:32.248 (1:14.249) 9:45.928 (1:13.681)
5 Bixler, Andrew 12 Franklin Community 10:02.23 4
1:09.302 (1:09.302) 2:21.066 (1:11.764) 3:33.894 (1:12.829) 4:47.541 (1:13.647)
6:03.317 (1:15.776) 7:21.825 (1:18.509) 8:42.566 (1:20.742) 10:02.226 (1:19.661)
6 Tucker, William 11 Franklin Community 10:08.37 3
1:10.226 (1:10.226) 2:23.359 (1:13.134) 3:40.517 (1:17.158) 4:59.430 (1:18.914)
6:18.998 (1:19.568) 7:40.990 (1:21.992) 8:58.191 (1:17.202) 10:08.370 (1:10.179)
7 Bye, Keith 11 Warren Central 10:08.98 2
1:11.253 (1:11.253) 2:26.762 (1:15.509) 3:43.182 (1:16.420) 4:59.087 (1:15.906)
6:18.161 (1:19.074) 7:38.356 (1:20.196) 8:57.739 (1:19.384) 10:08.973 (1:11.234)
8 Poludasu, Rishi 12 Columbus North 10:14.46 1
1:11.845 (1:11.845) 2:25.061 (1:13.217) 3:40.684 (1:15.623) 4:59.961 (1:19.278)
6:19.204 (1:19.243) 7:40.211 (1:21.007) 9:00.743 (1:20.533) 10:14.452 (1:13.710)
9 Loichinger, Ean 9 Batesville 10:20.08
1:09.123 (1:09.123) 2:21.537 (1:12.414) 3:35.522 (1:13.986) 4:52.806 (1:17.284)
6:13.878 (1:21.072) 7:36.869 (1:22.992) 8:58.965 (1:22.096) 10:20.077 (1:21.112)
10 McCullum, Dylan 11 Cambridge Ci 10:32.79
1:11.184 (1:11.184) 2:26.243 (1:15.060) 3:43.818 (1:17.576) 5:02.434 (1:18.616)
6:23.866 (1:21.432) 7:47.452 (1:23.587) 9:12.004 (1:24.552) 10:32.781 (1:20.778)
11 Kinnaman, Conner 11 Greenfield-Central 10:41.14
1:10.281 (1:10.281) 2:25.762 (1:15.481) 3:43.863 (1:18.102) 5:03.371 (1:19.508)
6:26.536 (1:23.166) 7:52.190 (1:25.655) 9:17.851 (1:25.661) 10:41.135 (1:23.285)
12 McGriff, Payton 11 Cambridge Ci 10:42.79
1:11.659 (1:11.659) 2:27.699 (1:16.040) 3:45.135 (1:17.437) 5:09.116 (1:23.981)
6:34.244 (1:25.129) 8:01.743 (1:27.499) 9:26.644 (1:24.902) 10:42.784 (1:16.140)
13 Long, Mika 12 Whiteland Community 10:44.86
1:13.120 (1:13.120) 2:28.531 (1:15.411) 3:46.945 (1:18.414) 5:08.565 (1:21.620)
6:32.285 (1:23.721) 7:58.024 (1:25.740) 9:23.074 (1:25.050) 10:44.853 (1:21.780)
14 Dixon, Cole 11 Rushville Co 10:52.06
1:10.829 (1:10.829) 2:24.669 (1:13.841) 3:45.555 (1:20.886) 5:09.536 (1:23.981)
6:35.069 (1:25.534) 8:03.223 (1:28.155) 9:29.592 (1:26.369) 10:52.054 (1:22.462)
Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:10 PM 5/23/2019 Page 5
IHSAA Warren Central Boys 2019 Regional – 5/23/2019
Warren Central
Results
….Boys 3200 Meter Run
15 Ardis, Garrett 12 East Central 10:58.34
1:12.328 (1:12.328) 2:27.960 (1:15.632) 3:46.616 (1:18.656) 5:09.268 (1:22.652)
6:34.784 (1:25.517) 8:03.136 (1:28.353) 9:31.563 (1:28.427) 10:58.338 (1:26.775)
16 Kuntz, Tyler 10 Oldenburg Academy 11:13.10
1:12.627 (1:12.627) 2:28.200 (1:15.573) 3:45.856 (1:17.656) 5:09.933 (1:24.078)
6:35.393 (1:25.460) 8:05.305 (1:29.913) 9:39.731 (1:34.426) 11:13.093 (1:33.363)
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
14.65 STAN
Name Year School Prelims H#
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Quarles, Malachi 12 Franklin Central 14.02QSTAN 1
2 Patton, Nick 12 Greenwood Communi
Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:10 PM 5/23/2019 Page 6
IHSAA Warren Central Boys 2019 Regional – 5/23/2019
Warren Central
Results
….Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
9 Jellison, Jonathan 11 Centerville 42.31 1
10 Schafer, Evan 10 Connersville 42.78 1
11 Rupp, Owen 12 Columbus East 43.37 2
12 Brock, William 12 Whiteland Community 43.76 1
13 Robinson, Travis 10 Whiteland Community 44.16 1
14 Meyer, Mitch 10 Lawrenceburg 44.20 1
15 Moorman, Chris 12 Oldenburg Academy 44.29 1
16 Hollis, Tyson 11 Warren Central 47.26 2
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
42.54 STAN
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Warren Central 42.36 STAN 2 10
1) Price, Elijah 11 2) Purcell, Roman 11
3) Hodge, Jordan 12 4) Shannon, Tylan 12
2 East Central 43.10 2 8
1) Perkins, Erik 10 2) Ludwig, Chase 11
3) Goeldner, Keiton 12 4) Hornbach, Alex 12
3 Center Grove 43.22 2 6
1) Delp, Connor 10 2) Matheson, Gavin 12
3) Wheat, Brandon 9 4) Stambaugh, Clay 10
4 Shelbyville 43.54 2 5
1) Sims, Elijah 11 2) Clark, Tim 12
3) McKenney, Tyson 12 4) Miltz, Collin 11
5 Whiteland Community 43.67 2 4
1) Given, Alec 12 2) DeBaun, Dalton 10
3) Singleton, Desmen 10 4) Valentine, Chase 10
6 Columbus East 43.75 2 3
1) Settle, Tyler 11 2) Horner, Cody 12
3) Greiwe, Lance 11 4) Koopman, Elliot 10
7 Columbus North 43.76 2 2
1) Spalding, Hunter 12 2) Lawson, Felix 11
3) Malone, Ben 11 4) Riley, Luke 12
8 Indian Creek 44.88 1 1
1) Gorham, Christian 12 2) Smith, Bryce 12
3) Gorham, Jordan 10 4) Schaub, Avery 11
9 Beech Grove 45.10 1
1) Spriggs, Daniel 12 2) Washington, Teron 11
3) Johnson, Keyonni 11 4) Smith, Malcolm 10
10 Triton Central 45.13 1
1) Crouse, Stewart 12 2) Walters, Trent 11
3) Borinstein, Beau 12 4) Knowles, Richard 12
11 Rushville Consolidated 45.23 1
1) Carr, Tyreke 9 2) Wood, Zack 12
3) Nowlin-Smith, Casey 11 4) Cain, Trey 12
12 Batesville 45.59 1
1) Riffle, Isaiah 11 2) Heiser, Justin 11
3) Laymon, Charles 11 4) Haskamp, Samuel 12
13 Greensburg 45.64 1
1) Austin, Daimon 11 2) Pavy, Vincent 12
3) Woods, Joey 12 4) Woods, Jalen 10
14 Richmond 46.62 1
1) Holguin, Julian 12 2) Jett, Koream 11
Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:10 PM 5/23/2019 Page 7
IHSAA Warren Central Boys 2019 Regional – 5/23/2019
Warren Central
Results
….Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
3) Puterbaugh, Gage 10 4) Narcisse, Vincent 11
15 Connersville 47.40 1
1) Schafer, Evan 10 2) Branstetter, Rudy 9
3) Sizemore, Colten 10 4) Dobbins-Parks, Cameron 9
— Roncalli DNF 2 Dropped Baton
1) Garnett, Aaron 9 2) Woodruff, Daniel 12
3) Johnson, Austin 12 4) White, Brandon 12
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
3:20.44 STAN
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 East Central 3:24.94 2 10
1) Hornbach, Alex 12 2) Deitsch, Clayton 11
3) Perkins, Erik 10 4) Ludwig, Chase 11
2 New Palestine 3:25.84 2 8
1) Schonauer, Laine 12 2) Sams, Carson 11
3) Austin, Drew 12 4) Large, Ryker 10
3 Center Grove 3:26.05 2 6
1) Delp, Connor 10 2) Keith, Jacob 12
3) Hohlt, Sam 12 4) Matheson, Gavin 12
4 Roncalli 3:27.32 2 5
1) Wheat, Josh 11 2) Woodruff, Daniel 12
3) Johnson, Austin 12 4) White, Brandon 12
5 Columbus East 3:29.21 2 4
1) Parks, Malachi 10 2) Rupp, Owen 12
3) Chandler, Seth 11 4) Bergman, Crase 10
6 Hagerstown 3:29.72 1 3
1) Robinson, Holden 12 2) Favorite, Jaylon 11
3) Napier, Dylan 12 4) Sherrow, Zack 12
7 Columbus North 3:30.46 1 2
1) Spalding, Hunter 12 2) Riley, Luke 12
3) Kestler, Noah 12 4) Malone, Ben 11
8 Franklin Central 3:30.52 1 1
1) Parkhurst, Alex 9 2) Brinker, Steven 11
3) Dosanjh, Harnoor 12 4) Coney, Joseph 10
9 Whiteland Community 3:31.45 1
1) Niccum, Ewan 10 2) Yazel, Jonah 11
3) Williams, Eric 12 4) Spangler, Dalton 11
10 Greenwood Community 3:32.39 2
1) Logan, Lex 12 2) McCauley, Zachary 12
3) Willham, Nick 12 4) Patton, Nick 12
11 Warren Central 3:35.38 2
1) Duvalle, Adrian 10 2) De St Jeor, Otto 10
3) Arnold, William 11 4) Ferrell, Isaiah 11
12 Shelbyville 3:35.68 2
1) Lux, Joe 11 2) McKenney, Tyson 12
3) Miltz, Collin 11 4) Long, Ethan 12
13 Batesville 3:37.34 1
1) Moster, Adam 11 2) Myers, Tyler 12
3) Lynch, Johnathon 12 4) Kuisel, James 10
14 Franklin County 3:39.65 1
1) Marshall, Harvey 11 2) Meier, Denver 10
3) Tschaenn, Hunter 10 4) Herrmann, Austin 12
Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:10 PM 5/23/2019 Page 8
IHSAA Warren Central Boys 2019 Regional – 5/23/2019
Warren Central
Results
….Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
15 Rushville Consolidated 3:42.80 1
1) Tague, Carter 9 2) Lawrence, Isaac 11
3) Cain, Trey 12 4) Chastain, Ethan 11
16 Connersville 3:54.24 1
1) Schafer, Evan 10 2) Colassaco, Braylind 9
3) Cox, Dylan 12 4) Dobbins-Parks, Cameron 9
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
7:53.43 STAN
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 New Palestine 8:05.44 2 10
1) Whitaker, Devon 11 2) Kleine, Owen 11
3) Collins, Josh 12 4) Austin, Drew 12
1:00.891 (1:00.891) 2:03.572 (1:02.682) 3:04.559 (1:00.987) 4:05.829 (1:01.270)
5:02.917 (57.089) 6:04.101 (1:01.184) 7:02.092 (57.992) 8:05.434 (1:03.343)
2 Columbus North 8:09.43 2 8
1) Kilbarger Stumpff, Reese 9 2) Pruitt, Collin 11
3) Newell, Matthew 9 4) Littrell, Carson 11
1:02.157 (1:02.157) 2:06.393 (1:04.237) 3:05.051 (58.659) 4:07.397 (1:02.347)
5:04.676 (57.279) 6:08.619 (1:03.944) 7:07.556 (58.938) 8:09.423 (1:01.868)
3 Franklin Community 8:10.31 2 6
1) Pheifer, Ethan 10 2) McGaha,
Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:10 PM 5/23/2019 Page 9
IHSAA Warren Central Boys 2019 Regional – 5/23/2019
Warren Central
Results
….Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1) Livermore, Cooper 11 2) Malik, Archit 11
3) Humphrey, Evan 12 4) Martin, Sebastian 12
1:02.170 (1:02.170) 2:11.657 (1:09.488) 3:14.996 (1:03.340) 4:19.979 (1:04.983)
5:21.017 (1:01.038) 6:28.621 (1:07.604) 7:31.173 (1:02.553) 8:43.960 (1:12.788)
10 Connersville 8:51.99 1
1) Harrison, LaTerrian 11 2) Parsley, Gavin 11
3) French, Hutton 11 4) Arndt, Adam 10
1:02.372 (1:02.372) 2:11.389 (1:09.018) 3:15.265 (1:03.877) 4:22.988 (1:07.723)
5:27.875 (1:04.887) 6:41.995 (1:14.121) 7:46.996 (1:05.001) 8:51.985 (1:04.989)
11 Beech Grove 8:59.91 1
1) Lagle, Alex 12 2) Marion, Dezmond 10
3) Marion, Desean 10 4) Moreno, Anthony 11
1:01.745 (1:01.745) 2:10.427 (1:08.683) 3:12.328 (1:01.901) 4:19.020 (1:06.692)
5:21.270 (1:02.251) 6:36.988 (1:15.718) 7:45.722 (1:08.735) 8:59.907 (1:14.186)
12 Greensburg 9:01.37 1
1) Butz, Hunter 11 2) Zapfe, Nicholas 12
3) Ralston, Jonathon 9 4) Stephens, Kole 9
1:01.438 (1:01.438) 2:10.856 (1:09.419) 3:13.686 (1:02.830) 4:24.321 (1:10.635)
5:32.472 (1:08.152) 6:39.377 (1:06.905) 7:45.618 (1:06.242) 9:01.361 (1:15.743)
13 Franklin Central 9:05.90 2
1) Young, Max 10 2) Healey, Justin 10
3) Dosanjh, Harnoor 12 4) Hackler, Will 11
1:01.317 (1:01.317) 2:10.423 (1:09.107) 3:07.757 (57.335) 4:12.946 (1:05.189)
5:17.958 (1:05.012) 6:31.750 (1:13.792) 7:43.769 (1:12.020) 9:05.895 (1:22.126)
14 Hagerstown 9:08.99 2
1) Himelick, Braden 11 2) Nadler, Adam 11
3) Osborne, Quentin 9 4) Halcomb, Elijah 11
1:04.804 (1:04.804) 2:18.058 (1:13.254) 3:22.543 (1:04.486) 4:34.032 (1:11.490)
5:39.021 (1:04.989) 6:52.503 (1:13.482) 7:56.335 (1:03.833) 9:08.985 (1:12.651)
15 East Central 9:15.03 1
1) Gutfreund, Kyle 12 2) Deddens, Danny 11
3) Stenger, James 10 4) Hornbach, Luke 10
1:02.980 (1:02.980) 2:17.131 (1:14.152) 3:19.855 (1:02.724) 4:35.720 (1:15.866)
5:44.444 (1:08.724) 6:59.470 (1:15.027) 8:03.535 (1:04.066) 9:15.030 (1:11.495)
16 Rushville Consolidated 9:34.69 2
1) Sterrett, Sam 10 2) Innis, Nick 12
3) Bacon, Keith 10 4) Chastain, Ethan 11
1:05.032 (1:05.032) 2:21.301 (1:16.269) 3:35.396 (1:14.096) 4:52.832 (1:17.436)
5:58.720 (1:05.888) 7:13.501 (1:14.782) 8:20.960 (1:07.460) 9:34.681 (1:13.721)
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
6-04.50 STAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Terrell, Preston 10 Columbus North 6-06.00 STAN 10
5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04.50 6-06 6-07.50
O XO P O XO XO O XXX
2 Studer, Malachi 11 East Central 6-04.50 STAN 8
5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04.50 6-06
XO XO P XO O XO XXX
3 Keith, Jacob 12 Center Grove 6-03.00 6
5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04.50
O XXO P XXO XO XXX
4 Drake, Drew 11 Southwestern J6-03.00 5
5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02 6-03 6-04.50
O XO O XXO XXO XXX
Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:10 PM 5/23/2019 Page 10
IHSAA Warren Central Boys 2019 Regional – 5/23/2019
Warren Central
Results
….Boys High Jump
5 Gallagher, Sam 10 Roncalli 6-01.00 4
5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02
O XO XO XXX
6 Stephens, Brion 9 Warren Central J6-01.00 2.50
5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02
O O XXO XXX
6 Pierce, Hayden 11 Cambridge Ci J6-01.00 2.50
5-10 6-00 6-01 6-02
O O XXO XXX
8 Johnson, Keyonni 11 Beech Grove 6-00.00 1
5-10 6-00 6-01
XXO O XXX
9 Boor, Garrett 12 Jac-Cen-Del J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-01
O XO XXX
10 Meyers, Kent 10 Batesville J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-01
XO XO XXX
11 Crouch, Eli 9 Roncalli J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-01
O XXO XXX
11 Gentry, Zander 11 Columbus East J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-01
O XXO XXX
13 Bragg, John 11 Hauser J6-00.00
5-10 6-00 6-01
XXO XXO XXX
14 Settlemyre, Ben 12 Indianapolis 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
14 Lloyd, Anthony 9 Columbus East 5-10.00
5-10 6-00
O XXX
16 Wroblewski, Bret 12 North Decatur J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
16 Gunter, William 10 Batesville J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
16 Baker, David 11 Indianapolis J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
16 Aaron, Spencer 11 Greenwood Community J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
16 Williams, Ethan 10 Indian Creek J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XO XXX
21 Fisher, Caylor 12 Northeastern J5-10.00
5-10 6-00
XXO XXX
— Napier, Dylan 12 Hagerstown NH
5-10
XXX
Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:10 PM 5/23/2019 Page 11
IHSAA Warren Central Boys 2019 Regional – 5/23/2019
Warren Central
Results
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
14-04.00 STAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Frazier, Matt 12 Franklin Community 14-01.00 10
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00 14-01 14-04
P P P O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
2 Lee, Adam 12 Greenfield-Central 13-08.00 8
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08 14-00
P P P XO O O XXX
3 Line, Nate 12 Center Grove 13-04.00 6
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08
P P P O XO XXX
4 Brown, Jacob 11 Whiteland Community J13-04.00 5
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08
P O O XO XO XXX
5 Hallgarth, Keith 12 Rushville Co J13-04.00 4
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04 13-08
P O XO XO XO XXX
6 Worth, Spencer 11 New Palestine 13-00.00 3
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-04
P O XXO XO XXX
7 Hutchison, Seth 10 Shelbyville 12-06.00 2
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
O O XO XXX
8 Hadden, Brendan 12 Center Grove J12-06.00 0.50
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
XXO O XO XXX
8 Singleton, Desmen 10 Whiteland Community J12-06.00 0.50
11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00
P XXO XO XXX
10 Massey, Wilson 10 Franklin Central 12-00.00
11-06 12-00 12-06
P O XXX
— Deitsch, Clayton 11 East Central NH
11-06
XXX
— King, John 11 Rushville Co NH
11-06
XXX
— Noah, Spencer 11 Connersville NH
11-06
XXX
— Pumphrey, Charles 11 Greensburg NH
11-06
XXX
— Creech, Gauge 12 Franklin Community NH
11-06
XXX
— Boggs, Austin 12 South Dearborn NH
11-06
XXX
— Hargett, Cody 10 Greenfield-Central NH
11-06 12-00 12-06
P P XXX
Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:10 PM 5/23/2019 Page 12
IHSAA Warren Central Boys 2019 Regional – 5/23/2019
Warren Central
Results
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
22-04.75 STAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Price, Elijah 11 Warren Central 22-08.00 STAN 10
FOUL 22-04.50 22-08 22-01.75
2 Roehling, Lucas 12 Center Grove 21-10.50 8
21-01.50 21-03.25 21-09.50 21-10.50 21-01.75 20-04.75
3 Johnson, Chaz 12 Northeastern 21-05.25 6
21-01 20-10.75 21-05.25 21-04 FOUL FOUL
4 Schatzle, Jacob 9 Franklin County 21-03.00 5
20-06.50 21-03 FOUL 19-06.75 FOUL 20-01
5 Jellison, Jonathan 11 Centerville 20-10.25 4
19-09.75 20-10.25 20-02 FOUL 19-07 FOUL
6 DeBaun, Dalton 10 Whiteland Community 20-09.00 3
FOUL FOUL 20-04.75 20-09 FOUL FOUL
7 Jett, Koream 11 Richmond 20-07.75 2
20-07.75 19-08.50 19-11.50 19-08.75 19-08.25 20-02.25
8 McFee, Lucas 12 Oldenburg Academy 20-04.50 1
19-11.50 FOUL 20-01.50 18-11.25 20-04.50 20-00.75
9 Martin, Zack 10 Triton Central 20-03.75
20-03.75 19-09.25 19-08 19-07.50 18-08.50 FOUL
10 Hooten, Zander 9 Roncalli 20-01.50
19-05.75 20-01.50 19-08.50 18-03.25 19-06.25 FOUL
11 Keith, Jacob 12 Center Grove 19-11.50
19-11.50 FOUL FOUL
12 Austin, Daimon 11 Greensburg 19-10.25
19-04.50 19-05.75 19-10.25
13 Bergman, Crase 10 Columbus East 19-09.00
19-09 19-07.25 FOUL
14 Bowlby, Tyler 10 Waldron 19-06.50
19-06.50 19-03.25 19-05.25
15 Looney, Aidan 11 Roncalli 19-03.00
18-11 19-03 18-10
16 Hardiman, Xavier 11 Indianapolis 18-08.50
18-08.50 17-08.75 17-11
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
53-05.50 STAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Tucker 9 Columbus North 58-02.75 STAN 10
57-11 FOUL 58-02.75 FOUL 57-04.50 FOUL
2 Helm, Tate 12 Greenfield-Central 54-04.75 STAN 8
54-04.75 FOUL 52-03 50-10.50 50-08.75 51-11.50
3 Wells, Randy 11 Warren Central 53-09.75 STAN 6
50-07.50 52-01.50 53-09.75 52-03 50-06.75 FOUL
4 Pruitt, Nathan 10 South Dearborn 52-11.25 5
51-10.75 48-09.50 51-03 52-09.50 52-11.25 47-11
5 Steele, Carson 10 Center Grove 51-08.00 4
49-06 47-04.75 48-08 FOUL 51-08 47-11.25
6 Medlock, Michael 12 East Central 49-11.75 3
47-08.50 FOUL 48-04 46-08.50 FOUL 49-11.75
7 Golliher, Ryan 12 Hagerstown 49-09.00 2
FOUL FOUL 48-03.25 49-09 FOUL FOUL
Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:10 PM 5/23/2019 Page 13
IHSAA Warren Central Boys 2019 Regional – 5/23/2019
Warren Central
Results
….Boys Shot Put
8 Fryar, Josh 11 Beech Grove 49-07.25 1
FOUL FOUL 47-11.25 FOUL 48-09.50 49-07.25
9 Maxwell, Leo 9 East Central 49-00.00
46-11.75 49-00 FOUL 46-08 FOUL FOUL
10 Boone, Matt 9 Greensburg 46-00.75
44-01 46-00.75 FOUL
11 Sandusky, David 10 Columbus North 45-09.25
FOUL 43-05 45-09.25
12 Keevers, Tucker 10 New Palestine 45-04.50
45-04.50 43-00.75 FOUL
13 Lahmann, Joseph 12 Seton Catholic 45-03.50
45-03.50 FOUL 41-10
14 Perkins-Sullivan, 10 Warren Central 45-01.00
FOUL 44-04.50 45-01
15 Cox, Jordan 9 Center Grove 44-07.50
FOUL 44-07.50 42-10.50
16 Locke, Jadon 11 Hagerstown 43-09.50
42-11.50 43-09.50 41-11.25
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
159-10 STAN
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Perkins-Sullivan, 10 Warren Central 158-05.50 10
FOUL 145-11.50 149-10.50 155-09.50 141-10.50 158-05.50
2 Williams, Dalen 11 Waldron 156-02.00 8
FOUL FOUL 137-08.50 FOUL FOUL 156-02
3 Fryar, Josh 11 Beech Grove 155-10.50 6
145-07 FOUL 145-10.50 155-10.50 FOUL 150-08.50
4 Beers, Logan 11 Whiteland Community 148-02.00 5
141-05 FOUL 148-02 143-01 141-08 137-07.50
5 Bedel, Adam 12 Batesville 145-10.50 4
145-10.50 FOUL 128-04.50 FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Medlock, Michael 12 East Central 144-04.50 3
143-08.50 139-10.50 144-00 FOUL 144-04.50 143-03
7 Booker, Austin 10 Center Grove 142-08.50 2
FOUL 140-00 FOUL 142-08.50 128-11.50 129-02.50
8 Sandusky, David 10 Columbus North 137-10.00 1
137-10 129-04 FOUL 115-10 FOUL 127-11
9 Brooks, Evan 11 Center Grove 134-06.50
129-11.50 134-06.50 127-11 FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Sevier, Garrett 12 Whiteland Community 132-10.00
120-03 126-09.50 132-10
11 Helm, Tate 12 Greenfield-Central 132-08.50
FOUL 126-08.50 132-08.50
12 Clevenger, Richard 10 New Palestine 132-02.00
127-01.50 132-02 129-08.50
13 Robinson, Brendan 12 Connersville 124-08.50
124-08.50 FOUL FOUL
14 Golliher, Ryan 12 Hagerstown 123-00.50
FOUL FOUL 123-00.50
15 Adams, Mark 12 South Ripley 121-09.00
120-04.25 117-09 121-09
Alpha Timing – Contractor License Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 9:10 PM 5/23/2019 Page 14
IHSAA Warren Central Boys 2019 Regional – 5/23/2019
Warren Central
Results
….Boys Discus Throw
16 Lawler, Nick 11 Rushville Co 95-08.00
FOUL FOUL 95-08
=========================================================================================
Men – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Warren Central 81.50 2) Center Grove 67.50
3) Columbus North 66 4) East Central 54
5) New Palestine 45 6) Whiteland Community 44.50
7) Franklin Community 27 8) Batesville 22
9) Franklin Central 21 10) Hagerstown 19
10) Greenwood Community 19 10) Roncalli 19
13) Greenfield-Central 17 13) Beech Grove 17
15) Waldron 14 15) Columbus East 14
17) Milan 11 17) Shelbyville 11
19) Cambridge City Lincoln 7.50 20) Franklin County 7
21) Northeastern 6 22) South Dearborn 5
22) Southwestern (Shelbyville) 5 22) Centerville 5
25) Indian Creek 4 25) Rushville Consolidated 4
27) Union County 3 27) Indianapolis Scecina Memo 3
29) Triton Central 2 29) Richmond 2