INDIANA COLLEGE FOOTBALL THIS WEEK

ANDERSON AT DEFIANCE, OCTOBER 22 AT 1:30 P.M. (INDIANA SRN)

BALL STATE VS. EASTERN MICHIGAN, OCTOBER 22 AT 2 P.M. (TV: ESPN+)

BUTLER VS. MARIST, OCTOBER 22 AT 1 P.M. (TV: FLOSPORTS)

DEPAUW VS. OHIO WESLEYAN, OCTOBER 22 AT 1 P.M.

FRANKLIN AT ROSE-HULMAN, OCTOBER 22 AT 1:30 P.M.

HANOVER VS. MT. ST. JOSEPH, OCTOBER 22 AT 1:30 P.M. (INDIANA SRN)

INDIANA AT RUTGERS, OCTOBER 22 AT NOON (TV: BIG TEN NETWORK)

INDIANA STATE VS. ILLINOIS STATE, OCTOBER 22 AT 1 P.M. (TV: ESPN3)

MANCHESTER VS. BLUFFTON, OCTOBER 22 AT 1:30 P.M.

MARIAN AT CONCORDIA, OCTOBER 22 AT 1 P.M.

NOTRE DAME VS. UNLV, OCTOBER 22 AT 2:30 P.M. (TV: PEACOCK)

PURDUE AT WISCONSIN, OCTOBER 22 AT 3:30 P.M. (TV: ESPN)

ST. FRANCIS AT INDIANA WESLEYAN, OCTOBER 22 AT NOON (TV: ESPN3)

TAYLOR VS. MADONNA, OCTOBER 22 AT 1 P.M.

TRINE VS. ALBION, OCTOBER 22 AT 1 P.M.

UINDY VS. QUINCY, OCTOBER 22 AT 6 P.M.

VALPARAISO AT MOREHEAD STATE, OCTOBER 22 AT 1 P.M. (TV: ESPN+)

WABASH AT OBERLIN, OCTOBER 22 AT 1 P.M.

NATIONAL COLLEGE FOOTBALL WEEK 8 SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 19

GEORGIA STATE AT APPALACHIAN STATE | 7:30 P.M. | ESPN2

THURSDAY, OCT. 20

VIRGINIA AT GEORGIA TECH | 7:30 P.M. | ESPN

TROY AT SOUTH ALABAMA | 7:30 P.M. | ESPNU

FRIDAY, OCT. 21

PRINCETON AT HARVARD | 7 P.M. | ESPNU

LONG ISLAND AT WAGNER | 7 P.M. | ESPN3

TULSA AT TEMPLE | 7:30 P.M. | ESPN2

UAB AT WESTERN KENTUCKY | 8 P.M. | CBSSN

SATURDAY, OCT. 22

IOWA AT OHIO STATE | 12 P.M. | FOX

SYRACUSE AT CLEMSON | 12 P.M. | ABC

UT MARTIN AT TENNESSEE | 12 P.M. | SEC NETWORK

KANSAS AT BAYLOR | 12 P.M.

CINCINNATI AT SMU | 12 P.M.

UL MONROE AT ARMY | 12 P.M. | CBSSN

INDIANA AT RUTGERS | 12 P.M.

HOUSTON AT NAVY | 12 P.M. | ESPNU

AKRON AT KENT STATE | 12 P.M. | ESPN+

DUKE AT MIAMI (FLA.) | 12:30 P.M. | ESPN3

TOLEDO AT BUFFALO | 1 P.M. | ESPN+

BOWLING GREEN AT CENTRAL MICHIGAN | 1 P.M. | ESPN3

EASTERN MICHIGAN AT BALL STATE | 2 P.M. | ESPN+

NORTHERN ILLINOIS AT OHIO | 2 P.M. | ESPN+

UNLV AT NOTRE DAME | 2:30 P.M. | PEACOCK

WEST VIRGINIA AT TEXAS TECH | 3 P.M.

RICE AT LOUISIANA TECH | 3 P.M. | ESPN+

TEXAS AT OKLAHOMA STATE | 3:30 P.M. | ABC

OLE MISS AT LSU | 3:30 P.M. | CBS

UCLA AT OREGON | 3:30 P.M.

BOSTON COLLEGE AT WAKE FOREST | 3:30 P.M. | ACC NETWORK

MARSHALL AT JAMES MADISON | 3:30 P.M. | ESPN+

BYU AT LIBERTY | 3:30 P.M.

PURDUE AT WISCONSIN | 3:30 P.M. | ESPN

NORTHWESTERN AT MARYLAND | 3:30 P.M.

MEMPHIS AT TULANE | 3:30 P.M.

WESTERN MICHIGAN AT MIAMI (OHIO) | 3:30 P.M. | CBSSN

GEORGIA SOUTHERN AT OLD DOMINION | 3:30 P.M. | ESPN+

FIU AT CHARLOTTE | 3:30 P.M. | ESPN3

NORTH TEXAS AT UTSA | 3:30 P.M.

VANDERBILT AT MISSOURI | 4 P.M. | SEC NETWORK

ARIZONA STATE AT STANFORD | 4 P.M. | PAC-12 NETWORK

HAWAI’I AT COLORADO STATE | 4 P.M.

FLORIDA ATLANTIC AT UTEP | 4 P.M. | ESPN+

ARKANSAS STATE AT LOUISIANA | 5 P.M. | ESPN+

SOUTHERN MISS AT TEXAS STATE | 5 P.M. | ESPN+

SAN JOSE STATE AT NEW MEXICO STATE | 6 P.M.

FRESNO STATE AT NEW MEXICO | 6:30 P.M. | FS2

MISSISSIPPI STATE AT ALABAMA | 7 P.M. | ESPN

BOISE STATE AT AIR FORCE | 7 P.M. | CBSSN

MINNESOTA AT PENN STATE | 7:30 P.M. | ABC

TEXAS A&M AT SOUTH CAROLINA | 7:30 P.M. | SEC NETWORK

UCF AT EAST CAROLINA | 7:30 P.M. | ESPNU

KANSAS STATE AT TCU | 8 P.M.

COLORADO AT OREGON STATE | 8 P.M. | PAC-12 NETWORK

PITT AT LOUISVILLE | 8 P.M. | ACC NETWORK

UTAH STATE AT WYOMING | 9:45 P.M.

WASHINGTON AT CAL | 10:30 P.M. | ESPN

SAN DIEGO STATE AT NEVADA | 10:30 P.M. | CBSSN