Rushville             1st          99

Connersville        2nd        98

Hagerstown        3rd         90

Richmond            4th         82

Centerville           5th         68

Seton Catholic   6th         49

Union County     7th         39

Northeastern      8th         38

Lincoln                 9th         35

Tri High                10th       11

 

100 METERS

Finals
1 Bennett, Nakala 10 Richmond 13.70 13.23 10
2 Neher, Pheobe 09 Centerville 13.55 13.24 8
3 Hill, Kirsten 12 Union County 13.54 13.43 6
4 Davis, Ryanne 12 Cambridge City Lincoln 13.79 13.70 5
5 Vinson, Ashley 09 Hagerstown 13.65 13.78 4
6 Myers, Sarah 10 Union County 13.00 13.79 3
7 Hoffman, Allison 09 Connersville 14.02 14.33 2
8 Burris, Kaitlyn 11 Connersville 14.07 14.35 1

 

200 METERS

Finals
1 Austin, Riley 12 Richmond 27.27 27.53 10
2 Carr, Emma 11 Northeastern 28.31 28.52 8
3 Snyder, Mackenzie 09 Cambridge City Lincoln 28.87 28.57 6
4 Vinson, Ashley 09 Hagerstown 28.32 29.12 5
5 Swimm, Jessica 10 Hagerstown 29.01 29.30 4
6 Neher, Pheobe 09 Centerville 29.26 29.50 3
7 Marshall, Helaina 09 Centerville 29.33 29.64 2
8 Bennett, Nakala 10 Richmond 27.97 30.52 1

 

400 METERS

Finals
1 Griffith, Charity 11 Rushville Consolidated 1:02.00 1:02.99 3 10
2 Carr, Emma 11 Northeastern 1:04.25 1:04.16 3 8
3 Vanmiddlesworth, Payton 11 Richmond 1:04.20 1:05.06 3 6
4 Ulm, Abby 10 Centerville 1:03.04 1:05.70 3 5
5 Snyder, Mackenzie 09 Cambridge City Lincoln 1:09.00 1:05.71 2 4
6 Bowling, Sicily 11 Connersville 1:04.30 1:06.45 3 3
7 Kleve, Claire 09 Connersville 1:05.67 1:07.50 3 2
8 Amyx, Grace 09 Seton Catholic 1:06.60 1:07.90 2 1

 

800 METERS

Finals
1 Barker, Jenna 12 Seton Catholic 2:19.50 2:24.23 2 10
2 Dougherty, Shannon 11 Rushville Consolidated 2:28.00 2:29.66 2 8
3 Barker, Erica 10 Seton Catholic 2:35.30 2:30.06 2 6
4 Nicholson, Ella 09 Hagerstown 2:37.60 2:36.85 2 5
5 Carter, Grace 09 Centerville 2:36.37 2:37.54 2 4
6 Wetzel, Riley 10 Richmond 2:30.00 2:37.77 2 3
7 Owens, Allie 11 Cambridge City Lincoln 2:40.00 2:39.51 2 2
8 Ramey, Samantha 12 Union County 2:40.00 2:41.63 2 1

 

1600 METERS

Finals
1 Barker, Jenna 12 Seton Catholic 5:06.00 5:13.04 * 10
2 Smith, Marley 11 Connersville 5:44.00 5:43.70 8
3 Stamm, Hanna 12 Seton Catholic 5:45.00 5:44.60 6
4 Tedder, Emilee 09 Centerville 5:49.90 5:56.83 5
5 McRoberts, Logan 12 Hagerstown 5:54.50 6:05.81 4
6 Meza, Natalia 11 Rushville Consolidated 6:08.00 6:10.75 3
7 Antrim, Anevay 12 Union County 6:11.00 6:15.02 2
8 Ross, Amelia 09 Connersville 6:21.00 6:18.37 1

 

3200 METERS

Finals
1 Stamm, Hanna 12 Seton Catholic 12:11.00 12:44.41 10
2 McRoberts, Logan 12 Hagerstown 13:01.60 12:55.75 8

3 Vanmiddlesworth, Payton 11 Richmond 12:40.00 13:05.65 6
4 Tedder, Emilee 09 Centerville 12:56.56 13:10.35 5
5 Arndt, Caroline 11 Connersville 13:18.00 13:20.43 4
6 Meza, Natalia 11 Rushville Consolidated 13:09.00 13:37.79 3
7 Antrim, Genny 09 Union County 14:16.97 13:55.90 2
8 Shafer, Anna 11 Hagerstown 13:54.10 14:03.52 1

 

100 HURDLES

Finals
1 Turner, Maddi 10 Rushville Consolidated 17.35 16.48 10
2 Bradway, Camryn 10 Hagerstown 17.35 17.18 8
3 Fitzgerald, Laila 12 Connersville 17.72 17.40 6
4 Harmon, Alexis 10 Centerville 17.72 17.48 5
5 Murphy, Zoe 10 Union County 17.94 17.51 4
6 Lynch, Kenzie 11 Connersville 18.05 17.85 3
7 Baumbauer, Kalin 09 Union County 18.06 17.86 2
8 Rusznak, Jolie 12 Centerville 18.39 17.93 1

 

300 HURDLES

1 Turner, Maddi 10 Rushville Consolidated 46.89 48.32 2 10

2 Davis, Ryanne 12 Cambridge City Lincoln 52.00 50.49 2 8
3 Bradway, Camryn 10 Hagerstown 50.93 50.97 2 6
4 Lynch, Kenzie 11 Connersville 51.50 52.53 2 5
5 Murphy, Zoe 10 Union County 51.50 53.48 2 4
6 Newman, Grace 09 Connersville 53.64 54.48 2 3
7 Heaslip, Carly 09 Centerville 55.27 1 2
8 Baumbauer, Kalin 09 Union County 54.40 55.40 2 1

 

4X100 RELAY

Finals
1 Richmond 52.80 51.94 10
1) Austin, Riley 12 2) Griffin, Lindsey 12 3) Vanmiddlesworth, Payton 11 4) Wetzel, Riley 10
2 Hagerstown 53.62 52.92 8
1) Bradway, Camryn 10 2) Hill, Abby 10 3) Swimm, Jessica 10 4) Vinson, Ashley 09
3 Union County 53.00 53.12 6
1) Baumbauer, Kalin 09 2) Hampton, Lily 11 3) Hill, Kirsten 12 4) Jones, Kendall 10
4 Centerville 55.03 55.14 5
1) Fry, Baylee 10 2) Harmon, Alexis 10 3) Neher, Pheobe 09 4) Rusznak, Jolie 12
5 Connersville 55.05 55.33 4
1) Burris, Kaitlyn 11 2) Hoffman, Allison 09 3) Sargent, Alicyn 11 4) Lynch, Kenzie 11
6 Rushville Consolidated 57.54 58.16 3
1) Campbell, Viktoria 10 2) Romero, Ale 10 3) Stanley, Heather 11 4) Stanley, Summer 09
7 Northeastern 1:00.00 1:00.30 2
1) Andrews, Jamie 09 2) Jordan, Hope 10 3) Leavell, Michaela 09 4) Runyon, Willow 09
8 Cambridge City Lincoln 59.00 1:00.48 1
1) Rader, Madison 11 2) Roark, Alyssa 10 3) Russell, Delanie 09 4) Worl, Alexis 09

 

4X400 RELAY

Finals
1 Rushville Consolidated 4:16.00 4:16.31 2 10
1) Keim, Katlyn 11 2) Dougherty, Shannon 11 3) Griffith, Charity 11 4) Turner, Maddi 10
2 Connersville 4:33.00 4:25.80 2 8
1) Bowling, Sicily 11 2) Kleve, Claire 09 3) Lynch, Kenzie 11 4) Smith, Marley 11

3 Seton Catholic 4:27.30 4:26.25 2 6
1) Amyx, Grace 09 2) Barker, Erica 10 3) Barker, Jenna 12 4) Jackson, Maria 12
4 Centerville 4:39.00 4:31.97 2 5
1) Carter, Grace 09 2) Fry, Baylee 10 3) Ulm, Abby 10 4) Wilson, Ella 10
5 Hagerstown 4:28.60 4:33.81 2 4
1) Bradway, Camryn 10 2) Nicholson, Ella 09 3) Hill, Abby 10 4) Rogers, Hallie 09
6 Union County 4:38.00 4:50.82 2 3
1) Antrim, Anevay 12 2) Murphy, Zoe 10 3) Ramey, Samantha 12 4) West, Vanessa 09
7 Richmond 4:54.00 5:02.97 1 2
1) Foote, Lauren 10 2) Kaiser, Valaree 10 3) Wetzel, Riley 10 4) Vanmiddlesworth, Payton 11
8 Cambridge City Lincoln 5:00.00 5:03.69 1 1
1) Owens, Allie 11 2) Rader, Madison 11 3) Russell, Delanie 09 4) Snyder, Mackenzie 09
9 Northeastern 5:04.00 5:15.14 1
1) Carr, Emma 11 2) Jordan, Hope 10 3) Leavell, Michaela 09 4) Scott, Ali 09

 

4X800 RELAY

Finals
1 Connersville 10:46.00 10:31.13 10
1) Arndt, Caroline 11 2) Bowling, Sicily 11 3) Kleve, Claire 09 4) Smith, Marley 11
2 Centerville 10:53.03 10:36.09 8
1) Carter, Grace 09 2) Fry, Baylee 10 3) Tedder, Emilee 09 4) Ulm, Abby 10
3 Rushville Consolidated 11:10.00 11:01.10 6
1) Dougherty, Shannon 11 2) Griffith, Charity 11 3) Keim, Katlyn 11 4) Shook, Kaitlyn 09
4 Hagerstown 11:13.00 11:06.80 5
1) McRoberts, Logan 12 2) Nicholson, Ella 09 3) Shafer, Anna 11 4) Warfel, Jewels 09
5 Richmond 12:13.00 12:23.08 4
1) Lopez, Jennifer 11 2) Mendoza-gaytan, Brendy 11 3) Swonder, Olivia 12 4) Wetzel, Riley 10
6 Cambridge City Lincoln 12:13.00 13:01.60 3
1) Basler, Sydney 11 2) Hetisimer, Kali 09 3) Owens, Allie 11 4) Russell, Delanie 09

 

HIGH JUMP

Finals
1 Griffith, Charity 11 Rushville Consolidated 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Dale, Abby 11 Hagerstown 5-01.00 5-01.00 8
3 Griffin, Lindsey 12 Richmond 4-10.00 4-10.00 5 . 50
3 Austin, Riley 12 Richmond 5-00.00 4-10.00 5 . 50
5 Davis, Ryanne 12 Cambridge City Lincoln 5-00.00 4-08.00 4
6 Fitzgerald, Laila 12 Connersville 4-10.00 4-06.00 1 . 50
6 Worl, Alexis 09 Cambridge City Lincoln 4-08.00 4-06.00 1 . 50
6 Abrams, Maddy 10 Tri 4-02.00 4-06.00 1 . 50
6 Swimm, Jessica 10 Hagerstown 4-10.00 4-06.00 1 . 50

 

POLE VAULT

Finals
1 Keim, Katlyn 11 Rushville Consolidated 8-06.00 8-00.00 10
2 Jacobs, Abbi 12 Connersville 8-00.00 7-00.00 8
3 Parsons, Suniah 11 Richmond 8-00.00 6-06.00 6
4 Kleve, Claire 09 Connersville 7-00.00 J6-06.00 5

 

LONG JUMP

Finals
1 Austin, Riley 12 Richmond 16-02.50 16-00.50 1 10
2 Neher, Pheobe 09 Centerville 15-09.50 15-08.50 1 8
3 Keim, Katlyn 11 Rushville Consolidated 15-05.50 15-03.50 1 6
4 Jones, Kendall 10 Union County 14-07.00 14-11.50 1 5
5 Beckman, Jessica 11 Connersville 14-03.00 14-10.50 2 4
6 Griffin, Lindsey 12 Richmond 14-04.00 14-05.50 2 3
7 Rogers, Hallie 09 Hagerstown 14-05.00 14-03.75 2 2
8 Swimm, Jessica 10 Hagerstown 14-06.00 14-01.25 2 1

 

SHOT

Finals
1 Beckman, Jessica 11 Connersville 33-04.00 32-10.00 3 10
2 Adams, Madison 12 Northeastern 33-10.00 J32-10.00 3 8

3 Shultz, Kaelynn 11 Hagerstown 32-09.00 32-07.50 3 6
4 Abrams, Maddy 10 Tri 29-08.50 32-07.00 2 5
5 Runnebohm, Isabella 10 Rushville Consolidated 32-09.00 32-05.00 3 4
6 Stegall, Faith 12 Northeastern 33-02.00 31-10.50 3 3
7 Rohe, Sarah 12 Centerville 31-10.00 31-08.00 2 2
8 Campbell, Viktoria 10 Rushville Consolidated 31-02.00 2 1

 

DISCUS

Finals
1 Beckman, Jessica 11 Connersville 121-04 125-06.00 STAN 3 10
2 Rankin, Alizah 10 Northeastern 104-00 111-09.00 3 8
3 Oliger, Kassidy 10 Hagerstown 92-10 105-09.00 3 6
4 Phelps, Averi 09 Tri 109-03 105-06.00 3 5
5 Runnebohm, Isabella 10 Rushville Consolidated 91-09 97-09.00 2 4
6 Rohe, Sarah 12 Centerville 85-04 96-03.00 2 3
7 Adams, Laney 11 Hagerstown 103-01 96-02.00 3 2
8 Stegall, Faith 12 Northeastern 85-00 86-01.00 2 1