DELTA SECTIONAL GIRLS TRACK RESULTS

  1. Yorktown 159
  2. Delta 114
  3. Jay County 109
  4. Wapahani 48
  5. Monroe Central 48
  6. Muncie Central 36
  7. Randolph Southern 29
  8. Winchester 23
  9. Union City 23
  10. Cowan 7
  11. Union Modoc 6
  12. Wes-Del 3
  13. Muncie Burris 3

 

 

AREA INDIVIDUAL/TEAM RESULTS

4 x 800

  1. Union City 10:48.60
  2. Union Modoc 11:33.69
  3. Monroe Central 12:04.74
  4. Winchester 12:18.57

 

100 M HURDLES

  1. Emma Hartzell, Winchester 18.84

 

1600 M RUN

1.Leah Keesling, Randolph Southern 5:11.41

  1. Aubrey Norris, Monroe Central 5:34.47
  2. Reagan Hoggatt, Union City 5:40.84
  3. Ella Baldwin, Winchester 5:49.68
  4. Gabby Beckham, Monroe Central 5:54.06
  5. Chloe Wyatt, Union City 6:02.13
  6. Harley Shinn, Randolph Southern 6:36.05
  7. Maysa Corya, Winchester 6:53.93
  8. Casey Scott, Union Modoc 8:56.20

 

4 x 100 RELAY

  1. Monroe Central, 55.49

 

400 M DASH

  1. Gabby Beckham, Monroe Central 1:07.25
  2. Maysa Corya, Winchester 1:10.61
  3. Emma Baldwin, Winchester 1:12.84
  4. Allison Hoening, Monroe Central 1:17.08
  5. Naomi Nolen, Union Modoc 1:21.04
  6. Sierra Catron, Union Modoc 1:38.70

 

300 HURDLES

  1. Marissa Huddleston, Monroe Central 49.20
  2. Sydney Conn, Winchester 57.39
  3. Cheyenne Ireland, Monroe Central 1:00.34
  4. Emma Hartzell, Winchester 1:00.38
  5. Sarah Nolan, Union Modoc 1:02.96

 

  • RUN

1st Sophia Spence, Union City 2:27.85

  1. Ella Baldwin, Winchester 2:38.29
  2. Faith Smoak, Union Modoc 2:49.67
  3. Maysa Corya, Winchester 2:54.63
  4. Saij Samply, Monroe Central 3:01.47
  5. Harley Losey, Union Modoc 3:20.82

 

200 DASH– PRELIMS

  1. Bailey Duncan, Monroe Central 29.72
  2. Katana Bracero, Monroe Central 30.02
  3. Jade Ford – Myers, Winchester 30.42
  4. Paige Weatherhead, Winchester 31.14

No qualifiers for the finals

 

3200 RUN

1st. Emma Keesling, Randolph Southern 11:19.07

2nd. Aubrey Norris, Monroe Central 12:10.97

  1. Autumn Rice, Union Modoc 13:02.73
  2. Harley Shinn, Randolph Southern 14:21.31
  3. Whitney Jester, Winchester 16:48.85

 

4 x 400 RELAY

  1. Monroe Central 4:29.63
  2. Union City 4:49.59
  3. Winchester 4:59.31

 

HIGH JUMP

1st. Sydney Myers, Winchester 5’3”

2nd. Miranda Haney, Monroe Central 5’2”

 

LONG JUMP

  1. Aaliya Beatty, Winchester 13’4”
  2. Destiny Gillen, Monroe Central 12’8”
  3. Sydney Conn, Winchester 12’1”
  4. Adriahn Hindsley, Monroe Central 11’9”

 

DISCUS

  1. Danielle Ruhl, 95’1”
  2. Hope Brown, Randolph Southern 91’5”
  3. Starr Stinson, Randolph Southern 82’11”
  4. Maike Goldstein, Union Modoc 70’4”
  5. Bailey Mullins, Winchester 69’1”
  6. Katie Bickel, Union Modoc 53’7”

 

SHOT PUT

  1. Hope Brown, Randolph Southern 32’11.5”
  2. Danielle Ruhl, Winchester 29’ 3.5”
  3. Maike Goldstein, Union Modoc 27’2.5”
  4. Katie Bickel, Union Modoc 24’5.25”
  5. Starr Stinson, Randolph Southern 24’00”
  6. Mikah Sparks, Winchester 23’7.25”