CLASS 4A

1. CHESTERTON (12)               23-0   240  1

2. FISHERS                                21-2   206  2

3. CARMEL                               17-5   151  4

4. HOMESTEAD                       19-5   147  3

5. BEN DAVIS                           18-6   125  5

6. PENN                                    20-2   121  6

7. MT.VERNON (FORTVILLE) 19-2   111  7

8. CATHEDRAL                        19-6   85   8

9. VALPARAISO                     19-4   75   9

10. ANDERSON                      19-4   73   10

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: LAWRENCE NORTH 35. BLOOMINGTON NORTH 26. FLOYD CENTRAL 15. LAFAYETTE JEFF 9. TERRE HAUTE NORTH 8. JASPER 7. LAFAYETTE HARRISON 6.

 CLASS 3A

1. GLENN (10)                                 21-2   236  1

2. MISHAWAKA MARIAN (2)      19-3   209  2

3. NORTHWOOD                            22-2   177  5

4. SULLIVAN                                    21-2   134  3

5. BROWNSTOWN                        20-3   121  8

6. NEW CASTLE                              17-4   109  9

7. NORWELL                                   19-4   92   6

8. LEO                                              16-5   84   4

9. CONNERSVILLE                         18-6   78   10

10. GREENSBURG                         20-4   62   NR

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: PERU 55. BREBEUF JESUIT 44. N. HARRISON 27. S. BEND WASHINGTON 12.

CLASS 2A

1. MONROE CENTRAL (11)           21-0   230  1

2. EASTSIDE                                    23-1   206  2

3. CENTRAL NOBLE                        22-2   190  3

4. FT. WAYNE BLACKHAWK (1)   19-4   180  5

5. LINTON-STOCKTON                  20-4   136  4

6. CARROLL (FLORA)                    20-1   116  6

7. WAPAHANI                               18-4   103  7

8. S. SPENCER                               18-3   89   8

9. EASTERN HANCOCK               17-5   67   10

10. LAKE STATION                      19-3   54   NR

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: NORTHEASTERN 36. PARK TUDOR 18. CLINTON PRAIRIE 15.

CLASS A

1. GARY 21ST CENTURY (5)        18-4   222  2

2. N. DAVIESS (7)                          20-3   214  1

3. LOOGOOTEE                             18-5   166  4

4. BARR-REEVE                             16-7   148  5

5. N. WHITE                                  18-3   144  6

6. TINDLEY                                     16-7   131  7

7. EDINBURGH                             19-3   114  8

8. BLOOMFIELD                           17-6   103  3

9. LUTHERAN                               15-5   57   10

10. JAC-CEN-DEL                        17-5   42   NR

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: LAFAYETTE CATHOLIC 26. ARGOS 19. COVINGTON 18. METROPOLITAN 16. BLUE RIVER 14. BORDEN 6.