CARMEL, Ind. – The Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference (HCAC) has announced the winter honorees for Tom Bohlsen Academic All-HCAC.  Academic All-Conference selections have at least a cumulative 3.5 GPA and are varsity athletes.

The cumulative GPA is the student-athletes GPA at the end of the semester preceding the end of the winter season. The student-athlete must have completed the equivalent of a full academic year and must be a full-time enrolled student at the institution to be eligible for the Academic All-Conference award.

The Winter 2020 HCAC All-Academic list features 215 athletes from the 10 member institutions and showcases student athletes from the winter HCAC sports of men’s and women’s basketball, swimming and diving and indoor track and field.

The award is named after Tom Bohlsen, who served as the HCAC’s first commissioner from 1998 to 2008.

For more information on all things HCAC, visit the websites of any of the participating schools, or go to the HCAC’s home on the internet at www.heartlandconf.org. Be sure to stay up to date on all of your Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference news by following @HCACDIII on Twitter and by liking the “HCAC DIII” Facebook page.

ANDERSON UNIVERSITY

J.D. Bembry SR Men’s Basketball
Lexi Dellinger SO Women’s Basketball
Carly Hackler SR Women’s Basketball
Lauryn Helton SO Women’s Basketball
Ashley Daulton SO Women’s Swimming and Diving
Aubrey Davis SO Women’s Swimming and Diving
Tori Haessig SO Women’s Swimming and Diving
Heather Krapfl SR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Lillia Mitchell SO Women’s Swimming and Diving
Noelle Parks SO Women’s Swimming and Diving
Jess Pulaski SO Women’s Swimming and Diving
Ian Leatherman SR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Clayton Wilson JR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Krista Franklin SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Rebecca Gregg SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Emily Kelley SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Mariah Murray SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Emily Smatlak JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field

BLUFFTON UNIVERSITY

Jerred Kinnaird SO Men’s Basketball
Zeddie Pollock JR Men’s Basketball
Andrew Renner SR Men’s Basketball
Dale Smith SO Men’s Basketball
Kylie Brock JR Women’s Basketball
Nora Hemminger JR Women’s Basketball
TJ Mills SR Women’s Basketball
Claire Myree JR Women’s Basketball
Abbie Parkins JR Women’s Basketball
Emma Saltzman SO Women’s Basketball
Dakota Frost SR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Justin Kauffman SR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Alexis Cash SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Arie Cox SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Bailie Barrington JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Remi Bower JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Stephanie Fox JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Kayla Ferguson SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field

DEFIANCE COLLEGE

Matthew Cline SO Men’s Basketball
Sean Tyson SO Men’s Basketball
Briawna Francis SO Women’s Basketball
Elizabeth Martin SR Women’s Basketball
Nysha Speed SO Women’s Basketball
Madison Bowman SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Malia Ferry SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Lisa Maria Markau SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Blake Newman SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Katarina Wicher SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field

EARLHAM COLLEGE

John Sakaleros SR Men’s Basketball
Zoe Curtis SR Women’s Basketball
Kayla Bowling JR Women’s Basketball
Rosie Newhart JR Women’s Basketball
Camryn White SR Women’s Basketball
Cade Orchard SO Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Ian Shriner JR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Tyrique Richardson JR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Garris Radloff SO Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Wesley Smith JR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Noah Scherf JR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Sarah Dickman SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Lindsey Gearin SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Miette Hennessy SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Mairead Blatner JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Jasmine Lorenzana JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Sophoa Pickering JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Joyce Li SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Summia Tora SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Krishna Cousins SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Shabnam Fayyaz SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Serena Pisacano SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Esther Mano SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field

FRANKLIN COLLEGE

Matthew Krause SO Men’s Basketball
Colin York SO Men’s Basketball
Britney Ballard SO Women’s Basketball
Lindsey Freije JR Women’s Basketball
Cassidy Yant JR Women’s Basketball
Alexander Bowers JR Men’s Swimming and Diving
Kevin Gast JR Men’s Swimming and Diving
Charles Hall JR Men’s Swimming and Diving
Dylan Harker JR Men’s Swimming and Diving
James Hone SR Men’s Swimming and Diving
Noah Tallman JR Men’s Swimming and Diving
Rylee Elder SO Women’s Swimming and Diving
August Hartzell JR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Savannah Howerton JR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Anna Perkins SO Women’s Swimming and Diving
Jacqueline Richard JR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Brynna Sental JR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Ashley Snoke JR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Olivia Walther JR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Henry Davidson SO Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Jordan Johnson SO Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Matthew Lee SO Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Grace Esterline JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Sarah Miller SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Taylor Wooten SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field

HANOVER COLLEGE

Carlos Garcia SO Men’s Basketball
Logan Ratts SR Men’s Basketball
Blake Robertson SR Men’s Basketball
Connor Washburn JR Men’s Basketball
Noah Williams SO Men’s Basketball
Amanda Butler SR Women’s Basketball
Brooke Todd SR Women’s Basketball
Davis Guthier SO Men’s Swimming and Diving
Louis Holbrook SO Men’s Swimming and Diving
Alex Maldeney JR Men’s Swimming and Diving
Hailee Holberton SO Women’s Swimming and Diving
Olivia Loran JR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Sydney Schulok SO Women’s Swimming and Diving
Gabe Beatty SO Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Paxton Caldwell SR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Andrew Clegg JR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Deacon Fountain JR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Reece Hunter JR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Ethan Monnin SR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Elijah Williams JR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Erin Browning JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Sydney Claypoole JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Kenna Hunter SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Emily Jones JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Brianna Medcalf SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Emma Shockley SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Madison Van Winkle SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field

MANCHESTER UNIVERSITY

Keiton Hall SR Men’s Basketball
Miranda Bieghler SO Women’s Basketball
Madison Brown SO Women’s Basketball
Emilee Carder SR Women’s Basketball
Haley Farris SR Women’s Basketball
Macy Miller SR Women’s Basketball
Bridget Nash SO Women’s Basketball
Nicole Weaver SR Women’s Basketball
Shelby Kell JR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Daniel Baker SR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Dilyn Dewey SO Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Lucas Fontanez JR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Justin Meredith SR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Conner Sherwin JR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Bella Case SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Fiona Frost SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Dinah Gilbert SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Erica Mohr SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Elizabeth Russell JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field

MOUNT ST. JOSEPH UNIVERSITY

Brady Thomas SO Men’s Basketball
Cedric Woods SR Men’s Basketball
Devin Young SO Men’s Basketball
Aleyah Huff JR Women’s Basketball
Kamryn McCool SO Women’s Basketball
Haley Scott SO Women’s Basketball
Benjamin Gray JR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Kayla Gibson SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Ashley Klosterman JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Jamie Lenart SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Andrea Meyer SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Kathryn Nix JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Phuong Phan SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Emma Roth SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Haley Warndorf SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field

ROSE-HULMAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

Jacob Back JR Men’s Basketball
Zach Callahan JR Men’s Basketball
Eli Combs SR Men’s Basketball
John Czarnecki SR Men’s Basketball
Taylor Heil JR Men’s Basketball
Michael Lake SR Men’s Basketball
Colin Beach SO Men’s Swimming and Diving
Benjamin Goldstein SO Men’s Swimming and Diving
Alex Ketcham SO Men’s Swimming and Diving
Brendan King SO Men’s Swimming and Diving
Dutch Kipp JR Men’s Swimming and Diving
Zach Tate JR Men’s Swimming and Diving
Parker Brady SR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Hailey Heidecker JR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Michelle Reese SR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Hunter Crumly JR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Ben Hall SR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Nick Hall SO Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Chris Jaeger SO Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Aaron Lannoy SR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Stephen Payne SO Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Nathan Schrader SR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Matthew Stevenot SR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Jake Untener SR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Kristian Zadlo SR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Clare Bruns SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Abi Clayton SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Kristin East SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Karen Folz JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Gabrielle Gilbertson SR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Patricia Giraldo JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Claire Perkins SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Taryn Perry SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Brooke Schroeder JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Maggie Sheerin JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Dara Smith SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Christina Rogers SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Danielle Villa SO Women’s Indoor Track and FieldAcad

TRANSYLVANIA UNIVERSITY

Michael Jefferson JR Men’s Basketball
Aiden Pashley SO Men’s Basketball
Shelby Boyle SR Women’s Basketball
Grace Bringard SO Women’s Basketball
Jacob Burnam SO Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Zach Minion SR Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Bobby Payne SO Men’s Indoor Track and Field
Taylor Allen SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Madison Bell SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Cassidy Kelien SO Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Alli Priebe JR Women’s Indoor Track and Field
Drew Dodds JR Men’s Swimming and Diving
Mattie Fogle SR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Grace Galyon SR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Sarah Haerle SR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Emma Lloyd JR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Sarah Offutt JR Women’s Swimming and Diving
Ashleigh Richardson SO Women’s Swimming and Diving
Lindsey Seaton SO Women’s Swimming and Diving
Kelsey Stevens SR Women’s Swimming and Diving