BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL THIS WEEK-NCC/AREA

NCC

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Anderson at Marion, 7:30 pm

McCutcheon at Crawfordsville, 7:30 pm

Manual at Tech, 7:30 pm, Tech

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Richmond at Pendleton Heights, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 24

Anderson at Harrison, 8 pm

Lafayette Jeff at Marion, 8 pm

Central at Kokomo, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 25

Central Catholic at Lafayette Jeff, 7:30 pm

Noblesville at Logansport, 7:30 pm

North Central at Central, 5:30 pm

 

TEC

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Ansonia (Ohio) at Union City, 6 pm

Union County at Rushville, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 24

Blue River at Hagerstown, 7:30 pm

Centerville at South Decatur, 7:30 pm

Rushville at Northeastern, 7:30 pm

Tri at Union County , 7:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 25

Edinburgh at Lincoln, 7:30 pm

Hagerstown at Delta, 7:30 pm

Knightstown at Winchester, 7:30 pm

Northeastern at Blue River, 7:30 pm

 

MEC

Friday, Jan. 24

Blue River at Hagerstown, 7:30 pm

Cowan at Burris, 7:30 pm

Daleville at Southern Wells, 7:30 pm

Eastern Hancock at Monroe Central , 7:30 pm

Randolph Southern at Wapahani , 7:30 pm

Union (Modoc) at Colonial Christian, 7 pm

Wes-Del at Shenandoah , 7:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 25

Christel House at Union (Modoc), noon

Northeastern at Blue River, 7:30 pm

Shenandoah at Eastern Hancock , 7:30 pm

Wes-Del at Anderson Prep, 7:30 pm

Yorktown at Monroe Central, 7:30 pm

 

EASTERN INDIANA

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Greenfield at Connersville, 7:30 pm

Union County at Rushville, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, Jan. 22

East Central at South Dearborn , 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 24

Batesville at Franklin County, 7:30 pm

Conner (Ky.) at Lawrenceburg, 7:30 pm

Rushville at Northeastern, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 25

Connersville at Batesville , 7:30 pm

East Central at Harrison (Ohio), 7:30 pm

Lawrenceburg at Jac-Cen-Del, 7:30 pm

North Decatur at Franklin County, 7:30 pm

South Dearborn at Jennings County, 7:30 pm

South Decatur at Greensburg, 7:30 pm

 

INDIANA GIRLS BASKETBALL THIS WEEK-NCC/AREA

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Greenfield at Central, 7:30 pm

Tech at McCutcheon , 7 pm

Lafayette Jeff at West Lafayette, 7:30 pm

Lighthouse at Harrison, 7:30 pm

Richmond at Mt. Vernon, 7:30 pm

Tipton at Kokomo, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Tech at Tindley, 7:30 pm

Marion at Northrop, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Jan. 23

Harrison at Seeger, 7:30 pm

Central at Lapel, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 24

Kokomo at Richmond , 7:30 pm

Lafayette Jeff at Marion , 6:30 pm

Logansport at Tech, 7:30 pm

McCutcheon at Anderson, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 25

Anderson at Logansport , 1:30 pm

Tech at Harrison, 7:30 pm

Central at Harrison , 1:30 pm

Richmond at Lafayette Jeff, noon

 

TEC

Monday, Jan. 20

Shenandoah at Tri, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Ansonia (Ohio) at Union City, 7:45 pm

Hagerstown at Northeastern, 7:30 pm

Knightstown at Lincoln, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Jan. 23

Lincoln at Blue River, 7:30 pm

Centerville at Tri, 7:30 pm

Knightstown at Union County, 7:30 pm

Randolph Southern at Winchester, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 25

Burris at Hagerstown, noon

Union City at Wapahani, 7:30 pm

 

MEC

Monday, Jan. 20

Shenandoah at Tri, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Eastern Hancock at Indian Creek, 7:30 pm

Madison-Grant at Daleville, 7:30 pm

Shenandoah at Cowan , 7:30 pm

Wes-Del at Southern Wells, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, Jan. 22

Wapahani at Monroe Central , 7:30 pm

Thursday, Jan. 23

Lincoln at Blue River, 7:30 pm

Daleville at Eastern Hancock, 7:30 pm

Randolph Southern at Winchester, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 24

Union at Colonial Christian, 5:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 25

Monroe Central at Cowan , 6:30 pm

Pendleton Heights at Shenandoah, 1:30 pm

Union City at Wapahani, 7:30 pm

 

EASTERN INDIANA

Tuesday, Jan. 21

Hauser at Greensburg, 7:30 pm

Lawrenceburg at East Central , 7:30 pm

South Dearborn at South Ripley, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Jan. 23

Connersville at Pendleton Heights, 6 pm

Franklin County at East Central, 7:30 pm

Rushville at Batesville, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 24

Hauser at South Dearborn, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 25

Batesville at Greensburg, 1:30 pm

Rushville at Connersville, 7:30 pm