HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL-SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

CLASS 6A

1: Merrillville [9-1] at Crown Point [6-4]

2: Penn [6-4] at Warsaw [8-2]

3: Carroll (Fort Wayne) [7-3] at Homestead [10-0]

4: Westfield [6-4] at Carmel [7-3]

5: Brownsburg [7-3] at Zionsville [4-6]

6: Southport [7-3] at Ben Davis [6-4]

7: Lawrence North [4-6] at Warren Central [7-3]

8: Franklin Central [5-5] at Center Grove [5-5]

 

CLASS 5A

9: Valparaiso [10-0] at LaPorte [3-7]

10: Mishawaka [7-3] at Elkhart Central [9-2]

11: Fort Wayne Northrop [5-5] at Fort Wayne Dwenger [9-1]

12: McCutcheon [6-4] at Harrison (West Lafayette) [8-2]

13: Decatur Central [9-2] at Indianapolis Cathedral [8-2]

14: Franklin [8-2] at New Palestine [10-0]

15: Bloomington South [6-4] at Castle [6-4]

16: Jeffersonville [4-6] at Floyd Central [8-2]

 

CLASS 4A

17: Lowell [7-4] at Hobart [9-2]

18: Plymouth [9-2] at New Prairie [10-1]

19: Leo [10-1] at East Noble [11-0]

20: Mississinewa [10-1] at Marion [9-2]

21: Pendleton Heights [7-4] at Mount Vernon (Fortville) [9-2]

22: Lebanon [5-5] at Indianapolis Roncalli [6-5]

23: East Central [11-0] at Mooresville [9-2]

24: Evansville Memorial [9-1] at Evansville Central [9-2]

 

CLASS 3A

25: Knox [10-1] at Calumet [9-1]

26: Jimtown [7-4] at Mishawaka Marian [10-1]

27: Fort Wayne Concordia [6-5] at Peru [6-5]

28: West Lafayette [9-2] at Indianapolis Chatard [10-1]

29: Indianapolis Ritter [7-4] at Danville [6-5]

30: Vincennes Lincoln [7-4] at Princeton [3-8]

31: Lawrenceburg [10-1] at Greensburg [7-4]

32: Southridge [9-2] at Heritage Hills [11-0]

 

CLASS 2A

33: Rensselaer Central [9-2] at Andrean [8-3]

34: LaVille [9-2] at Lewis Cass [10-1]

35: Fairfield [6-5] at Eastside [9-2]

36: Eastbrook [9-2] at Eastern (Greentown) [11-0]

37: Western Boone [10-1] at South Vermillion [7-4]

38: Indianapolis Scecina [8-3] at Heritage Christian [10-1]

39: Triton Central [8-3] at Providence [5-6]

40: Evansville Mater Dei [9-2] at North Knox [8-3]

 

CLASS 1A

41: Culver [7-4] at North Judson [6-4]

42: Lafayette Central Catholic [8-3] at Traders Point Christian [9-1]

43: Madison-Grant [4-7] at South Adams [11-0]

44: Adams Central [10-1] at Northfield [7-4]

45: Parke Heritage [10-1] at North Vermillion [10-1]

46: Park Tudor [3-7] at Indianapolis Lutheran [10-0]

47: North Decatur [10-1] at Milan [9-2]

48: West Washington [10-1] at Perry Central [7-4]