NCC/CONFERENCE/OVERALL

Lafayette Jeff 2 – 0/4 – 0

Indianapolis Tech 2 – 0/2 – 1

Muncie Central 2 – 0/2 – 1

Marion 2 – 0/2 – 2

Harrison 1 – 1/2 – 2

Kokomo 1 – 1/2 – 2

Richmond 0 – 2/0 – 3

Logansport 0 – 2/1 – 3

Anderson 0 – 2/0 – 4

McCutcheon 0 – 2/0 – 4

LAST WEEK’S RESULTS

Indianapolis Tech 14 Logansport 6

Kokomo 28 McCutcheon 23

Lafayette Jeff 76 Harrison 55

Marion 49 Anderson 0

Muncie Central 47 Richmond 41

THIS WEEK’S GAMES

Anderson at Harrison

Kokomo at Lafayette Jeff

Logansport at McCutcheon

Muncie Central at Indianapolis Tech

Richmond at Marion

TEC

Knightstown 3 – 0/3 – 0

Centerville 3 – 0/3 – 1

Tri 2 – 0/3 – 1

Union County 2 – 1/2 – 1

Winchester 1 – 1/1 – 3

Union City 1 – 2/1 – 2

Lincoln 0 – 1/0 – 1

Northeastern 0 – 3/0 – 4

Hagerstown 0 – 4/0 – 4

LAST WEEK’S RESULTS

Centerville 35 Winchester 7

Knightstown 13 Union City 8

Monroe Central 49 northeastern 0

Tri 51 Wes-Del 16

Union County 40 Hagerstown 21

THIS WEEK’S GAMES

Centerville at Tri

Eastern Hancock at Knightstown

Hagerstown at Lincoln

Northeastern at Union City

Union County at Winchester

EASTERN INDIANA CONFERENCE

4A DIVISION

East Central 1 – 0/3 – 1

South Dearborn 1 – 0/3 – 1

Franklin County 0 – 1/2 – 1

Connersville 0 – 1/0 – 2

LAST WEEKS RESULTS

South Dearborn 21 Connersville 19

Batesville 48 Rushville 14

East Central 36 Franklin County 12

Lawrenceburg 56 Greensburg 14

THIS WEEK’S GAMES

Batesville at East Central

Greensburg at South Dearborn

Lawrenceburg at Franklin County

Rushville at Connersville (Saturday)

OHIO FOOTBALL THIS WEEK

Valley View at Franklin

Carlisle at Madison

Edgewood at Talawanda

Brookville at Monroe

Bellbrook at Eaton

Waynesville at Dixie

Tri-Village at Bradford

Oakwood at Northridge

Milton-Union at Preble Shawnee

Butler at Greenville

Cross County Football Standings

Ft. Loramie 3 – 0/3 – 0

Covington 3 – 0/3 – 0

Tri-Village 3 – 0/3 – 0

Tri-County North 2 – 1/2 – 1

Ansonia 2 – 1/2 – 1

National Trail 1 – 1/2 – 1

Arcanum 1 – 2/1 – 2

Mississinawa Valley 1 – 2/1 – 2

Miami East 1 – 2/1 – 2

Bradford 0 – 3/0 – 3

Twin Valley South 0 – 3/0 – 3

Bethel 0 – 3/0 – 3

Miami Valley Conference – Miami Football Standings

Tippecanoe 2 – 0/2 – 0

Piqua 3 – 0/3 – 0

Troy 1 – 1/2 – 1

Greenville 0 – 2/0 – 3

Butler 0 – 3/0 – 3

Southwestern Buckeye – Buckeye Football Standings

Waynesville 2 – 0/2 – 1

Carlisle 2 – 0/2 – 1

Milton – Union 2 – 1/2 – 1

Preble Shawnee 1 – 1/1 – 2

Madison 1 – 2/1 – 2

Dixie 1 – 2/1 – 2

Northridge 0 – 3/0 – 3

Southwestern Buckeye – Southwestern Football Standings

Brookville 2 – 0/3 – 0

Bellbrook 2 – 0/ 3 – 0

Valley View 2 – 1/2 – 1

Franklin 1 – 1/2 – 1

Monroe 1 – 2/1 – 2

Eaton 1 – 2/1 – 2

Oakwood 0 – 3/0 – 3