HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL THIS WEEK

NCC

Tuesday, Nov. 12

Logansport at Central Catholic, 7:30 pm

Marion at Oak Hill, 7:30 pm

 

Wednesday, Nov. 13

Anderson at Fishers, 7:30 pm

Taylor at Kokomo, 7:30 pm

 

Friday, Nov. 15

Anderson at Richmond , 7:30 pm

Lafayette Jeff at Tech , 7:30 pm

McCutcheon at Logansport, 7:30 pm

Central at Marion, 7:30 pm

 

Saturday, Nov. 16

East Central at Richmond, 7:30 pm

Kokomo at West Lafayette, 7:30 pm

Marion at Wabash, 7:30 pm

Central at Frankton, 7:30 pm

 

TEC

Tuesday, Nov. 12

Blue River at Centerville, 7:30 pm

Tri at Morristown, 7:30 pm

Union County at South Decatur, 7:30 pm

 

Wednesday, Nov. 13

New Castle at Union City, 7:30 pm

 

Friday, Nov. 15

Anderson Prep at Lincoln, 7:30 pm

Batesville at Union County, 7:30 pm

Blue River at Tri, 7:30 pm

Centerville at Eastern Hancock, 7:30 pm

Franklin County at Northeastern, 7:30 pm

Lapel at Hagerstown, 7:30 pm

Winchester at Knightstown , 7:30 pm

 

Saturday, Nov. 16

Franklin County at Centerville, 7:30 pm

Hagerstown at Knightstown, 7:30 pm

Northeastern at Cowan, 7:30 pm

Union City at Randolph Southern, 7:30 pm

 

MEC

Tuesday, Nov. 12

Blue River at Centerville, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, Nov. 13

Madison-Grant at Wes-Del, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Nov. 14

Union at Shenandoah, 6:30 pm

Friday, Nov. 15

Blue River at Tri, 7:30 pm

Centerville at Eastern Hancock, 7:30 pm

Daleville at Bluffton, 7:30 pm

Wes-Del at Randolph Southern , 7:30 pm

Saturday, Nov. 16

Eastern Hancock at Triton Central, 7:30 pm

Northeastern at Cowan, 7:30 pm

Union City at Randolph Southern, 7:30 pm

Wapahani at Union, 6 pm

 

EASTERN INDIANA

Tuesday, Nov. 12

Columbus East at Batesville, 7:30 pm

East Central at Franklin County, 7:30 pm

Greensburg at North Decatur, 7:30 pm

Madison at Lawrenceburg, 7:30 pm

Switzerland County at South Dearborn, 7:30 pm

 

Friday, Nov. 15

Batesville at Union County, 7:30 pm

Franklin County at Northeastern, 7:30 pm

Greensburg at Franklin, 7:30 pm

Mt. Vernon at Connersville, 7:30 pm

Scottsburg at Lawrenceburg, 7:30 pm

 

Saturday, Nov. 16

East Central at Richmond, 7:30 pm

Franklin County at Centerville, 7:30 pm

Lawrenceburg at Rising Sun, 7:30 pm

North Decatur at Batesville, 7:30 pm

South Dearborn at Rushville, 7:30 pm