INDIANA AP BOYS BASKETBALL POLLS

Class 4A

1. Lawrence North (7)      8-0   210  1

2. Carmel (1)                      8-0   194  2

3. Homestead (3)             11-0  186  3

4. Lafayette Jeff                10-0  144  4

5. Westfield                       7-0   126  5

6. Cathedral                       8-1   113  6

7. S. Bend Adams             9-0   104  8

8. Crispus Attucks            9-2   89   7

9. Zionsville                       6-3   37   T10

10. Crown Point                4-0   23   NR

(tie) Gary West                 5-2   23   NR

Others receiving votes: Fishers 13. Warren Central 13. Plainfield 8. Carroll (Allen) 7. Chesterton 6. Columbus North 6. Greenwood 6. Bloomington North 6. S. Bend Riley 6.

Class 3A

1. Heritage Hills (7)               5-0   192  1

2. Hammond (4)                    6-1   191  2

3. Silver Creek                        7-2   168  3

4. Ev. Bosse                            4-0   158  4

5. Greensburg                       5-1   105  5

6. Mishawaka Marian         7-1   101  7

7. Leo                                      7-0   99   9

8. Sullivan                              6-1   91   6

9. S. Bend St. Joseph’s        6-2   69   10

10. Danville                           3-1   51   8

Others receiving votes: Beech Grove 30. Tri-West 27. Peru 16. Guerin Catholic 16. Greencastle 6.

Class 2A

1. Ft. Wayne Blackhawk (11)         8-0   220  1

2. Shenandoah                                 7-3   162  5

3. S. Spencer                                     9-1   132  3

4. Linton-Stockton                           9-2   130  4

5. Blackford                                       7-2   129  2

5. Westview                                      6-1   129  6

7. Covenant Christian                     8-0   105  7

8. Parke Heritage                            9-2   79   8

9. Central Noble                              6-1   65   9

10. Andrean                                     4-2   48   10

Others receiving votes: Southwestern (Jefferson) 30. S. Ripley 30. Eastern Hancock 18. Madison-Grant 16. Ev. Mater Dei 12. Northeastern 8. Churubusco 7.

Class A

1. Barr-Reeve (10)           8-2   218  1

2. Kouts (1)                       9-1   200  2

3. Bloomfield                   3-0   166  3

4. Loogootee                    8-2   155  5

5. N. Daviess                     8-1   122  4

6. Morristown                  6-2   98   6

7. Edinburgh                     8-2   86   7

8. Covington                     2-2   74   8

9. Jac-Cen-Del                  9-2   50   NR

10. Triton                          6-1   38   NR

Others receiving votes: Tindley 31. Lutheran 23. Lafayette Catholic 19. Washington Twp. 18. Covenant Christian (DeMotte) 14. Ev. Christian 8.