Class 4A 

1. Homestead (13)                  18-0  260  1

2. Lawrence North                  16-1  232  2

3. Cathedral                             14-1  206  3

4. Carmel                                 15-1  186  4

5. Lafayette Jeff                      15-1  137  7

6. S. Bend Adams                   15-1  123  5

7. Plainfield                             13-1  116  8

8. Warren Central                  12-5  90   10

9. Crispus Attucks                  14-4  83   6

10. Ev. Reitz                            11-1  41   9

Others receiving votes: Zionsville 14. Westfield 13. Chesterton 13. Crown Point 13. Gary West 8. Bloomington South 7. Brownsburg 6. Carroll (Allen) 6. Bloomington North 6.

Class 3A 

1. Hammond (9)                     12-1  244  1

2. Ev. Bosse (4)                       13-0  242  2

3. Heritage Hills                      12-1  194  4

4. Silver Creek                         11-4  162  3

5. Mishawaka Marian           12-2  148  7

6. Leo                                       13-1  147  5

7. Greensburg                        12-2  115  8

8. S. Bend St. Joseph’s          10-3  84   6

9. Danville                              10-2  82   T9

10. Sullivan                             12-2  66   T9

Others receiving votes: Guerin Catholic 63. Peru 7. Connersville 6.

Class 2A 

1. Ft. Wayne Blackhawk (13)         14-1  260  1

2. Shenandoah                                 14-3  230  2

3. S. Spencer                                     11-2  184  4

4. Linton-Stockton                           14-3  150  3

5. Central Noble                              15-1  145  6

6. Parke Heritage                            15-3  128  5

7. Covenant Christian                    13-2  122  8

8. S. Ripley                                       13-1  103  9

9. Blackford                                     11-4  78   7

10. Westview                                  11-3  61   10

Others receiving votes: Madison-Grant 50. Northeastern 26. Churubusco 15. Eastern Hancock 8.

Class A 

1. Barr-Reeve (13)                 15-2  260  1

2. Loogootee                          14-3  222  2

3. Kouts                                   16-2  206  3

4. Bloomfield                         10-3  158  5

5. Tindley                               11-5  123  8

6. Orleans                              12-1  120  10

7. Edinburgh                         14-4  119  7

8. N. Daviess                         12-3  114  4

9. Lutheran                            15-3  88   9

10. Morristown                    11-4  52   6

Others receiving votes: Jac-Cen-Del 30. Triton 24. Lafayette Catholic 19. Covington 19. Greenwood Christian 6.