4A

Pitchers: Garrett Burhenn, Lawrence North; Luke Albright, Fishers; Grant Richardson, Fishers; Avery Short, Southport; Braydon Tucker, Northview

Catcher: Hayden Jones, Fort Wayne Carroll

First base: Ethan English, Jeffersonville

Second base: Cam Dennie, Plymouth

Third base: Matt Wolff, Fishers

Shortstop: Craig Yoho, Fishers

Outfield: Ryan Robison, New Albany; Ian McCutcheon, Huntington North; Damon Lux, Shelbyville

Honorable mention: Riley Perlich, Fort Wayne Carroll; Austin Peterson, Chesterton; Zach Messinger, Castle; Derek Haslett, Cathedral; Ryan Bolda, Crown Point; Chandler Banic, LaPorte; Zyon Avery, Ben Davis; Alec Brunson, DeKalb; Kollyn All, McCutcheon; Kiel Brenczewski, Fishers; Chase Hug, Pike; Jacob Daftari, Hamilton Southeastern; Brock Cooper, Hobart; Justin Graves, Lake Central; Jared Miller, Elkhart Central; Brigham Booe, Northview; Riley Hershberger, Logansport; Riley Bertram, Zionsville; Tucker Platt, Logansport; Alan Perry, Seymour; Benji Nixon, Plymouth; Matthew Meyer, Westfield; Tyler Finke, Columbus North; J.J. Woolwine, Fishers; Drew Taylor, Jeffersonville; Evan Allen, McCutcheon; Ryan Bolda, Crown Point; Alec Brunson, DeKalb; Payton Kerr, Penn; Tyler Owens, Noblesville; Drew Hasson, Columbus East.

 

3A

Pitchers: Michael Doolin, Andrean; Ashton Guyer, Western; Trevor Ankney, Indian Creek

Catchers: Derek Wagner, Tri-West; Angel DiFederico, New Haven

First base: Pat Mills, Western

Second base: Nolan Isaacs, Lakeland

Third base: Sam Beier, Wheeler

Shortstop: Sammy Steimel, Sullivan

Outfield: Eli Helton, Lawrenceburg; Clay Thompson, Andrean; Caleb Meeks, Evansville Memorial; Cade McCoin, Mississinewa

Honorable mention: Sullivan Swingley, Yorktown; Tyler Wheeler, Silver Creek; Ethan Larason, Maconaquah; Robbie Berger, John Glenn; Dillon Olejnik, Cardinal Ritter; Brady Gumpf, South Bend St. Joseph; Sammy Barnett, Guerin Catholic; Jake Andriole, Guerin Catholic; Bryson McNay, Silver Creek; Dawson Read, Indian Creek; Max Moser, Jay County; Cole Stigleman, Jay County; Michael Machnic, John Glenn; Eric Doyle, Bishop Dwenger; Dylan Whitt, Silver Creek; Chase Springmeyer, Greensburg; Hayden Schott, Culver Academy; Eddie Morris, Bishop Dwenger; Tanner Clark, Columbia City.

 

2A

Pitchers: Grant Besser, South Adams; Ty Bothwell, Boone Grove

Catcher: Luke Stock, Henryville

First base: Joe Butz, Heritage Christian

Second base: Joel Mounts, Heritage Christian

Third base: Kipp Fougerousse, Linton-Stockton

Shortstop: Drew Buhr, Austin; Logan Ryan, Hebron

Outfield: Zander Kottka, Union County; Spencer Ballinger, Oak Hill; Sam Schoonveld, Clinton Prairie

Honorable mention: Landon Weins, Frankton; Jake Marin, Lafayette Central Catholic; Ty Bothwell, Boone Grove; Shane Harris, North Posey; Joey Weller, Union County; Cameron Holycross, Lapel; Matt Panagouleas, South Vermillion; Logan Seger, Southridge; Ben Berenda, Lafayette Central Catholic; Wes Transier, Oak Hill; K.J. Roudebush, Tipton; Easton Good, Lewis Cass; Mason Miller, Union County; Trever Zink, Forest Park; Tyler Burton, Knightstown; Tucker Schank, Southridge; Garett Stanley, Wapahani; Carson Dolezal, Tipton.

 

1A

Pitchers: Lucas McNew, Borden; Blake Harner, Northfield

Catcher: Duncan Gerkin, Orleans

First base: Jay Hammel, South Newton

Second base: Trey Waddups, Pioneer

Third base: Nate Johnson, Pioneer

Shortstop: Aaron Beard, Tecumseh

Outfield: Ryan Hale, Daleville; Cory Gutshall, Pioneer; Carson Husmann, South Central

Honorable mention: Nick Babcock, South Newton; Evan Etchison, Daleville; Sam Meek, Hauser; Garrett Lawson, Riverton Parke; Shom Berry, North Daviess; Trey Johnson, Hauser; Peyton Smith, Daleville; Parker Eickbush, Hauser; Case Eisenhut, Northeast Dubois; Kyle Schmack, South Central; Josh Price, Daleville; Brogan Sanders, Riverton Parke; Gabe Wilson, Edinburgh