INDIANA STATE BASEBALL PAIRINGS-NCC/AREA

  1. Pendleton Heights (6)
    G1: Pendleton Heights vs. Greenfield-Central.
    G2: Richmond vs. Anderson.
    G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
    G4: Mt. Vernon (Fortville) vs. Muncie Central.
    Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
  1. Lafayette Jefferson (5)
    G1: McCutcheon vs. Lafayette Jefferson.
    G2: Harrison (West Lafayette) vs. Logansport.
    G3: Kokomo vs. G1 winner.
    Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
  1. Ben Davis (8)
    G1: Indianapolis Cathedral vs. Indianapolis Crispus Attucks.
    G2: Pike vs. Indianapolis Arsenal Technical.
    G3: Lawrence Central vs. Ben Davis.
    G4: North Central (Indianapolis) vs. Lawrence North.
    G5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
    G6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
    Championship: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.
  1. Bellmont (6)
    G1: Marion vs. Norwell.
    G2: Mississinewa vs. Heritage.
    G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
    G4: Bellmont vs. Oak Hill.
    Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
  1. Yorktown (6)
    G1: Hamilton Heights vs. Delta.
    G2: Jay County vs. Guerin Catholic.
    G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
    G4: New Castle vs. Yorktown.
    Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
  1. Lawrenceburg (7)
    G1: South Dearborn vs. Batesville.
    G2: Greensburg vs. Connersville.
    G3: Rushville Consolidated vs. Lawrenceburg.
    G4: Franklin County vs. G1 winner.
    G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
    Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner
  1. Lapel (8)
    G1: Muncie Burris vs. Lapel.
    G2: Monroe Central vs. Frankton.
    G3: Alexandria Monroe vs. Winchester Community.
    G4: Wapahani vs. Elwood Community.
    G5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
    G6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
    Championship: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.
  1. Centerville (5)
    G1: Union County vs. Centerville.
    G2: Shenandoah vs. Northeastern.
    G3: Hagerstown vs. G1 winner.
    Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
  1. Heritage Christian (5)
    G1: Triton Central vs. Indianapolis Scecina.
    G2: Eastern Hancock vs. Heritage Christian.
    G3: Knightstown vs. G1 winner.
    Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
  1. Seton Catholic (6)
    G1: Union City vs. Tri.
    G2: Seton Catholic vs. Randolph Southern.
    G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
    G4: Blue River Valley vs. Cambridge City Lincoln.
    Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.