INDIANA BOYS WEDNESDAY’S GAMES

Andrean                                             74                                         Marquette Catholic         62

Hammond Morton                         91                                         East Chicago Central       85

Holy Cross (Ky.)                                81                                         South Dearborn                60

Indianapolis Cathedral                   64                                         Carmel                                59

Indianapolis Northwest                 68                                         Indianapolis Chatard       65

Jac-Cen-Del                                      65                                         Shawe Memorial              31

Mississinewa                                    63                                         Bellmont                             42

New Haven                                       56                                         Fort Wayne Dwenger      54

Rock Creek Academy                      82                                         St. Francis (Ky.)                 72

Marion County Tournament

Warren Central                                43                                         Pike                                      37

Lawrence North                               62                                         Brebeuf Jesuit                   50

Indianapolis Roncalli                      51                                         Beech Grove                      47 2OT

Ben Davis                                          58                                         Park Tudor                         27

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament

Westview                                          47                                         Angola                                43

Eastside                                             59                                         Hamilton                            44

Lakeland                                            55                                         West Noble                       46

Fairfield                                             61                                         Prairie Heights                  28

 

 

 

INDIANA GIRLS WEDNESDAY’S GAMES

Blackford                                           41                                         Muncie Burris                    26

Carmel                                               99                                         Anderson                            27

Eastern Hancock                             47                                         Union County                    41

Edgewood                                         53                                         Monrovia                           51

Highland                                            49                                         Hammond Morton          41

Lake Central                                     49                                         Gary West                          24

Marion                                               52                                         Elwood                               28

Northwestern                                   53                                         Oak Hill                               30

Norwell                                              78                                         Whitko                                50

Speedway                                          56                                         Indianapolis Arlington     12

Warsaw                                             57                                         Elkhart Memorial             35

Winchester                                       53                                         Muncie Central                 33

Delaware County Tournament

Yorktown                                          70                                         Wapahani                           28

Delta                                                  52                                         Wes-Del                              23

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament

Angola                                               49                                         Central Noble                    40

Eastside                                             64                                         Hamilton                            11

West Noble                                      47                                         Lakeland                             35

Fairfield                                             56                                         Prairie Heights                  18