Class 4A

                                      W-L  Pts 

1. Cathedral (7)              2-0  184 

2. Zionsville (2)               2-0  176

3. Lawrence North (1)     2-0  152 

4. Carmel (1)                   1-1  149 

5. Homestead (1)            1-1  111 

6. Fishers                        1-0  82

7. Westfield                       0-0  68

8. Tech                              1-0  67

9. Crispus Attucks              1-0  65

10. Bloomington South       2-0  56

Others receiving votes: Valparaiso 46. Jeffersonville 40. Plainfield 33. S. Bend Adams 32. Bloomington North 32. Lafayette Jeff 23. Pike 21. Gary West 16. Warren Central 16. Warsaw 12. North Central 10. Anderson 9. Ben Davis 7. Concord 7. McCutcheon 7. S. Bend Riley 7. Mt.Vernon (Fortville) 6. Penn 6.

Class 3A

                                               W-L  Pts 

1. Mishawaka Marian (2)        0-0  161 

2. Brebeuf Jesuit (4)               2-0  143

3. Leo                                      2-0  132 

4. Silver Creek (1)                   1-0  130 

5. Connersville (1)                    2-0  97

6. N. Harrison                          2-0  70  

7. S. Bend St. Joseph’s (1)      0-0  66  

8. NorthWood (1)                     2-0  58

9. Ev. Bosse                            0-0  49

10. Hammond (1)                     0-1  44  

Others receiving votes: Beech Grove 42. Guerin Catholic 41. Sullivan 40. Greensburg 39. Heritage Hills 30. Evansville Memorial 24. Brownstown 24. New Castle 18. Northview 17. Mt. Vernon (Posey) 16. S. Bend Washington 15. Delta 14. Glenn 12. Woodlan 12. Twin Lakes 9. W. Noble 9. Danville 8.

Class 2A

                                              W-L  Pts 

1. Central Noble (3)               1-0  194 

2. Linton-Stockton (1)             2-0  176 

3. Ft. Wayne Blackhawk (5)    0-0  174 

4. S. Spencer                         1-0  80  

5. Parke Heritage                   0-1  76  

6. Park Tudor (1)                     1-0  64

7. Covenant Christian              1-0  60  

8. Andrean (1)                          0-0 51

9. Blackford                             1-0  34  

10. S. Ripley                            1-1  32  

Others receiving votes: Churubusco 28. Heritage Christian 27. Eastern Hancock 26. Rochester 24. Bremen 21. Carroll (Flora) 21. Madison-Grant 21. Shenandoah 18. Northeastern 18. Tipton 18. Perry Central 14. Ev. Mater Dei 14. Lapel 14. Southwestern (Jefferson) 13. Monroe Central 12. Frankton 12. Eastside 12. Wapahani 10. Southridge 10. Boone Grove 9. Scecina 8. S. Knox 8. Westview 8. Providence 7. S. Decatur 6.

Class A

                                          W-L  Pts 

1. Barr-Reeve (8)               1-1  194 

2. N. Daviess                      3-0  158 

3. Loogootee                       3-0  111 

4. Gary 21st Century (1)     1-0  107

5. Edinburgh                       2-0  98  

6. Tindley (1)                      1-1  94  

7. Bloomfield (1)                  2-0  87  

8. Lutheran                          0-0  82  

9. Triton                               1-0  58

10. Jac-Cen-Del                     2-0 51

Others receiving votes: Lafayette Catholic 45. Kouts 32. Trinity Lutheran 32. Orleans 31. Liberty Christian 30. Fremont 22. Morristown 20. Covington 12. Elkhart Christian 12. Shakamak 9. Metropolitan 9. Rock Creek Academy 7. Southwestern (Shelby) 7. Ev. Christian 6. Wes-Del 6.