CLASS 4A

                                         W-L  PTS  PRV

1. ZIONSVILLE (8)                  4-0  210  2

2. LAWRENCE NORTH (1)        3-0  167  3

3. HOMESTEAD                     3-1  144  5

3. CATHEDRAL (1)                  3-1  144  1

5. FISHERS                            4-0  123  6

6. BLOOMINGTON SOUTH         3-0  98   10

7. TECH                                3-0  88   8

8. VALPARAISO (1)                  3-0  78   NR

9. CARMEL                            2-2 63   4

10. WESTFIELD                       2-1  53   7

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: BLOOMINGTON NORTH 36. LAFAYETTE JEFF 32. PENN 23. LAWRENCE CENTRAL 18. ANDERSON 16. BEN DAVIS 15. JEFFERSONVILLE 6. MICHIGAN CITY 6.

CLASS 3A

                                                   W-L  PTS  PRV

1. MISHAWAKA MARIAN (8)            3-0  195  1

2. LEO (1)                                    4-0  186  3

3. CONNERSVILLE (1)                      4-0  166  5

4. BREBEUF JESUIT                         2-1  137  2

5. N. HARRISON                             3-0  114  6

6. NORTHWOOD (1)                        3-0  95   8

7. SILVER CREEK                            2-1 66   4

(TIE) BEECH GROVE                       3-0  66   NR

9. S. BEND ST. JOSEPH’S               2-1  47   7

10. GREENSBURG                            2-0 46   NR

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: BROWNSTOWN 41. GLENN 32. SULLIVAN 27. EV. BOSSE 25. DANVILLE 16. HAMMOND 15. GUERIN CATHOLIC 14. NORTHVIEW 7. DELTA 7. CULVER ACADEMY 6. HERITAGE HILLS 6. W. NOBLE 6.

CLASS 2A

                                              W-L  PTS  PRV

1. CENTRAL NOBLE (6)               3-0  208  1

2. LINTON-STOCKTON (4)            4-0  204  2

3. FT. WAYNE BLACKHAWK (1)    2-0  160  3

4. S. SPENCER                          2-0  124  4

5. PARK TUDOR                         3-0  113  6

6. PARKE HERITAGE                   2-1  96   5

7. COVENANT CHRISTIAN            3-0  86   7

8. ANDREAN                              0-0 76   8

9. BLACKFORD                            1-0  45   9

10. WESTVIEW                         2-0 36   NR

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: CARROLL (FLORA) 30. S. RIPLEY 25. BREMEN 24. EASTSIDE 22. TIPTON 17. SOUTHWESTERN (JEFFERSON) 15. EASTERN HANCOCK 12. BOONE GROVE 9. EV. MATER DEI 6. PROVIDENCE 6. HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 6.

CLASS A

                                            W-L  PTS  PRV

1. BARR-REEVE (8)                  3-1  204  1

2. N. DAVIESS (1)                  4-0  198  2

3. LOOGOOTEE                        4-1  150  3

4. GARY 21ST CENTURY (1)       3-0  148  4

5. EDINBURGH                         4-0  137  5

6. BLOOMFIELD (1)                   3-0  122  7

7. LUTHERAN                            0-0  79   8

8. JAC-CEN-DEL                      3-1  69   10

9. TINDLEY                               1-2  60   6

10. TRITON                                2-1 43   9

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: LAFAYETTE CATHOLIC 26. ELKHART CHRISTIAN 20. FREMONT 16. COVINGTON 13. METROPOLITAN 9. ORLEANS 7. LIBERTY CHRISTIAN 7. EV. CHRISTIAN 6. MORGAN TWP. 6.