INDIANA BOYS HS BASKETBALL THURSDAY SCOREBOARD

Covenant Christian (DeMotte)                                   70           Heritage Christian (Dyer)               41

East Central                                                                    56           Franklin County                               41

Greensburg                                                                     69           Batesville                                           61

Heritage Christian                                                         86           Indianapolis Herron                        44

Indianapolis Tindley                                                     89           Indianapolis International             58

Mishawaka                                                                     59           Jimtown                                             21

Munster                                                                           48           Highland                                            41

Penn                                                                                 64           John Glenn                                        40

South Bend Career Academy                                     64           South Bend Community Baptist  38

South Bend St. Joseph                                                 62           South Bend Clay                              54

South Bend Washington                                              60           South Bend Adams                         52

South Central (Elizabeth)                                             84           Cannelton                                         28

Sullivan                                                                            55           West Vigo                                         39

Triton                                                                               44           Bethany Christian                            35

Vincennes Lincoln                                                         69           Mount Vernon (Posey)                  36

Allen County Conference Tournament

Jay County                                                                      47           Adams Central                                 39

Heritage                                                                          61           Bluffton                                             43

Clerc Classic

Indiana Deaf                                                                  66           American Deaf (Conn.)                  39

Johnson County Tournament

Whiteland                                                                       66           Edinburgh                                          56

Northeast Corner Conference Tournament

Churubusco                                                                     63           Garrett                                               37

Central Noble                                                                 64           Fremont                                             41

Prairie Heights                                                               67           Hamilton                                           51

Southern Indiana Conference Tournament

Evansville North                                                            81           Evansville Mater Dei                      78 OT

Evansville Central                                                          63           Evansville Reitz                                57

Evansville Harrison                                                       68           Castle                                                 62

Evansville Bosse                                                            79           Evansville Memorial                       66