INDIANA FOOTBALL SECTIONAL DRAW

6A

Sectional 1 (4 teams)

Semifinals

G1: Lake Central at Lafayette Jefferson.

G2: Crown Point at Merrillville.

Championship

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

 

Sectional 6 (4 teams)

Semifinals

G1: Ben Davis at Southport.

G2: Perry Meridian at Indianapolis Arsenal Technical.

Championship

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

5A

Sectional 11 (4 teams)

Semifinals

G1: Fort Wayne Northrop at Fort Wayne North Side.

G2: Anderson at Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger.

Championship

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

 

Sectional 12 (4 teams)

Semifinals

G1: McCutcheon at Kokomo.

G2: Harrison (West Lafayette) at Zionsville.

Championship

G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

 

4A

Sectional 20 (8 teams)

First Round

G1: Marion at Mississinewa.

G2: New Haven at Fort Wayne South Side.

G3: Huntington North at Fort Wayne Wayne.

G4: Jay County at Delta.

Semifinals

Game 5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

Game 6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

Championship

Game 7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.

 

Sectional 21 (8 teams)

First Round

G1: Mt. Vernon (Fortville) at Richmond.

G2: Pendleton Heights at Greenfield-Central.

G3: New Castle at Shelbyville.

G4: Connersville at Muncie Central.

Semifinals

Game 5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

Game 6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

Championship

Game 7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.

 

Sectional 31 (8 teams)

First Round

G1: Brownstown Central at Lawrenceburg.

G2: Rushville Consolidated at Scottsburg.

G3: Franklin County at Batesville.

G4: Greensburg at Charlestown.

Semifinals

Game 5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

Game 6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

Championship

Game 7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.

 

Sectional 38 (7 teams)

First Round

G1: Heritage Christian at Winchester Community.

G2: Indianapolis Scecina at Centerville.

G3: Shenandoah at Eastern Hancock.

Semifinals

G4: Northeastern at G1 Winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

 

Sectional 39 (8 teams)

First Round

G1: Mitchell at Eastern (Pekin).

G2: Providence at Union County.

G3: Triton Central at Switzerland County.

G4: Paoli at Clarksville.

Semifinals

Game 5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

Game 6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

Championship

Game 7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.

Sectional 43 (7 teams)

First Round

G1: Tri-Central at Wes-Del.

G2: Union City at South Adams.

G3: Monroe Central at Taylor.

Semifinals

G4: Madison-Grant at G1 Winner.

G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.

Championship

G6: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.

 

Sectional 47 (8 teams)

First Round

G1: Tri at Oldenburg Academy.

G2: South Decatur at Milan.

G3: Cambridge City Lincoln at North Decatur.

G4: Hagerstown vs. Knightstown.

Semifinals

Game 5: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.

Game 6: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.

Championship

Game 7: G5 winner vs. G6 winner.