INDIANA STATE TENNIS TEAM FINALS

FRIDAY

@ CARMEL

Cathedral vs. Delta

Carmel vs. Columbus North

 

@ CENTER GROVE

Park Tudor vs. Munster

Washington vs. Center Grove

 

SINGLES AND DOUBLES REGIONALS

Singles
1. Bedford North Lawrence
Match 1: Raegan Rigney (11) Greensburg (17-2; 5-0) vs. Carly Sabelhaus (12) Heritage Hills (10-7; 2-0)
Match 2: Anna Graves (11) Silver Creek (14-4; 3-0) vs. Chloe Terwiske (11) Northeast Dubois (22-0; 5-0)
Championship: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

  1. Fishers
    Match 1: Makenzie Logan (12) Morristown (14-2; 3-0) vs. Lucy Loy (10) Fishers (X-X; X-X)
    Match 2: Jordyn Pax (10) Plainfield (18-1; 4-0) vs. Rachel Merida (12) Cambridge City Lincoln (19-1; 5-0)
    Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.
  2. Kokomo
    Match 1: McKenzie Braden (12) Lafayette Jefferson (X-X; X-X) vs. Elizabeth Tindera (9) South Vermillion (15-1; 3-0)
    Match 2: Caroline Rahrig (12) Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers (X-X; X-X) vs. BYE
    Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Caroline Rahig (12) Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers (X-X; X-X)
  3. Portage
    Match 1: Rose Pastoret (10) Valparaiso (X-X; X-X) vs. Claire Boyer (11) Peru (16-4; 4-0)
    Match 2: Sydney Jackson (10) Merrillville (18-5; 4-0) vs. Riley Wheatley (10) Northridge (X-X; X-X)
    Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

 

Doubles

  1. Bedford North Lawrence
    Match 1: Isabel Flynn (12) | Joy Bhattacharya (11) Bloomington North (9-0; 3-0) vs. Adrienne Bryant (12) | Carly Frazier (11) Castle (15-7; 5-0)
    Match 2: Mahnoor Qureshi (12) | Londyn Tyler (12) New Albany (13-5; 3-0) vs. Josie Yarbrough (10) | Suchi Bandaru (11) Jasper (15-1; 5-0)
    Championship: Winner Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.
  2. Fishers
    Match 1: Brooklyn Schiffli (10) | Carly Sobieralski (10) Franklin Central (12-4; 4-0) vs. Claire Cherry (12) | Josee King (12) New Palestine (X-X; X-X)
    Match 2: Katie Sesslar (12) | Elise Sutton (12) Avon (16-6; 5-0) vs. Abby Hamilton (11) | Emily Scott (11) New Castle (12-5; 3-0)
    Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.
  3. Kokomo
    Match 1: Sydney Jacobsen (11) | Jordan Johnson (12) Harrison (WL) (X-X; X-X) vs. Sophie Reimondo (11) | Hope Lighty (12) Southmont (9-3; 2-0)
    Match 2: Payton Krahn (12) | Morgan Render (10) Homestead (10-3; 5-0) vs. Samantha Academia (11) | Sasha Academia (10) Yorktown (X-X; X-X)
    Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.
  4. Portage
    Match 1: Evangeiea Dabagia (12) | Sara Poulin (11) Michigan City (X-X; X-X) vs. Molly Gray (10) | Madisyn Carrico (11) Peru (9-7; 4-0)
    Match 2: Sydney McLaurin (12) | Peyton Horn (11) Andrean (4-0; 4-0) vs. Riley Kruger (12) | Tara Miller (12) West Noble (18-1; 5-0)
    Championship: Winner of Match 1 vs. Winner of Match 2.

 

Undefeated individuals advancing to State tournament w/out team:

Singles
Halli Trinkle (12) Providence (13-1; 5-0)
Ellie Myers (9) Evansville Memorial (14-1; 5-0)

Doubles
Natalie Boesing (11) | Hannah Conder (12) Providence (14-1; 5-0)
Abby Myers (10) | Margo Throop (10) Evansville Memorial (12-1; 5-0)

 

Undefeated individuals advancing to the Team State Finals:

Singles
Ellie Pittman (12) Indianapolis Cathedral (15-0; 5-0)
Sydney Morris (10) Carmel (7-4; 5-0)
Ellie Strube (12) Center Grove (11-9; 6-0)
Sanjana Tallamraju (9) Munster (17-1; 6-0)
Lauren Long (9) Park Tudor (15-2; 5-0)
Eleah Snider (12) Delta (18-1; 5-0)

Doubles
Bella Montefalco (11) | Cole Spau (10) Indianapolis Cathedral (12-3; 5-0)
Lauren Littell (9) | Leila Antony (10) Carmel (11-0; 5-0)
Holyn Aukerman (11) | Jenna Boha (11) Center Grove (8-5; 6-0)
Dana Savarino (10) | Addy Klawitter (10) Munster (10-3; 6-0)
Tynan Dishman (10) | Maggie Manor (10) Delta (13-1; 5-0)