4A

1)CENTER GROVE H.S. 17-1 (240)

2)MOORESVILLE H.S. 12-0 (192)

3)EVANS. NORTH H.S. 16-3 (150)

4)CARROLL (FORT WAYNE H.S. 19-2 (130)

5)FISHERS H.S. 15-5 (106)

6)JASPER H.S. 16-4 (98)

7)CASTLE H.S. 15-3 (92)

8)LAKE CENTRAL H.S. 14-4 (90)

9)LAPORTE H.S. 14-3 (74)

10)COLUMBUS NORTH H.S. 7-2 (34)

Receiving Votes:

Brownsburg H.S., Carmel H.S., Crown Point H.S., F.W. Snider H.S., Floyd Central H.S., Homestead H.S., Lawrence North H.S., Munster H.S., Westfield H.S.,

3A

1)ANDREAN H.S. 17-1 (254)

2)WESTERN H.S. 16-1 (232)

3)BREBEUF H.S. 15-4 (154)

4)CRAWFORDSVILLE H.S. 17-1 (148)

5)WEST VIGO H.S. 16-1 (146)

5)SILVER CREEK H.S. 16-5 (146)

7)NEW CASTLE H.S. 9-1 (96)

8)BATESVILLE H.S. 13-4 (78)

9)HERITAGE H.S. 4-0 (50)

10)GLENN H.S. (JOHN GLENN) 4-0 (38)

Receiving Votes:

Culver Military Academy, Evans. Memorial H.S., F.W. Dwenger H.S., Gibson Southern H.S., Guerin Catholic H.S., Northwestern H.S., Oak Hill H.S.,

2A

1)CARROLL (FLORA) H.S. 15-0 (180)

2)WAPAHANI H.S. 15-3 (134)

3)UNIVERSITY HIGH SCHOOL 13-4 (120)

4)EASTERN (GREENTOWN) H.S. 17-1 (112)

5)CASCADE H.S. 16-3 (98)

6)CENTERVILLE H.S. 12-2 (96)

7)MONROE CENTRAL H.S. 15-4 (70)

8)FOREST PARK H.S. 12-5 (66)

9)EASTERN (GREENE) H.S. 7-7 (38)

10)DELPHI H.S. 13-5 (26)

Receiving Votes:

Covenant Christian H.S., Eastside H.S., Evans. Mater Dei H.S., Fairfield H.S., Heritage Christian School, Lapel H.S., Mitchell H.S., North Newton H.S., Seeger H.S., Wabash H.S.,

1A

1)BORDEN H.S. 15-3 (174)

2)BARR-REEVE H.S. 11-3 (168)

3)LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC H.S. 12-4 (124)

4)SOUTH CENTRAL H.S. (UNION MILLS) 10-5 (104)

5)SHAKAMAK H.S. 10-6 (90)

6)UNION CITY H.S. 1-1 (88)

7)F.W. BLACKHAWK CHRISTIAN H.S. 5-5 (62)

8)LOOGOOTEE H.S. 9-6 (54)

9)NORTH DAVIESS H.S. 4-2 (36)

10)TECUMSEH H.S. 2-6 (34)

Receiving Votes:

Bloomfield H.S., Caston H.S., Clay City H.S., Cowan H.S., Daleville H.S., Fremont H.S., Jac-Cen-Del H.S., Morgan Twp. H.S., Rising Sun H.S., Riverton Parke H.S., Rossville H.S., Washington Twp. H.S., Wes-Del H.S.,