We have researched several scouting services that specialize in high school basketball recruits and have formulated a comprehensive list of the 2017-18 top players coming into the season.

 

INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL WATCH LIST

Romeo Langford                             6’4                       New Albany

Damezi Anderson                           6’7                        South Bend Riley

Aaron Henry                                     6’5                        Ben Davis

Kevin Easley                                     6’7                       Lawrence North

De’Avion Washington                    6’4                        Terre Haute South

Robert Phinisee                               6’0                        McCutcheon

Eric Hunter                                       6’3                        Tindley (Purdue)

Musa Jallow                                     6’5                        Bloomington North

Jarron Coleman                               6’5                        Cathedral

Ra Kpedi                                            6’9                        Lawrence North

Mekhi Lairy                                      5’10                      Evansville Bosse

Gavin Bizeau                                    6’9                       Plainfield

Ryan Mansbarger                           6’3                        Eastbrook

Robin Duncan                                   6’5                       Evansville Harrison

Tony Hopkins                                   6’4                        Howe

Jalen Moore                                     5’9                       Cloverdale

Caleb Middlesworth                      6’8                        Oak Hill

Jamel Harris                                     6’2                        Attucks

Antwaan Cushingberry                  5’10                      Lawrence North

Johnny Bernard                               6’3                        Merrillville

Tyler Watson                                   6’1                        Tri-West

Dylan Penn                                       6’1                        Evansville Memorial

Chance Coyle                                   6’3                        Bloomington South

Carson Blair                                      5’9                       Southwood

Conner Hubbard                             6’9                        Jac-Cen-Del

Cade Albers                                      6’2                        Westville

Mitchel Becher                                6’2                       Heritage Hills

Chaz Birchfield                                 6’4                       Hamilton Southeastern

Alec Burton                                      6’6                        Danville

Camden Chadd                                6’1                        Southmont

Matt Cornett                                    6’6                        South Decatur

Shamar Dillard                                 6’6                        South Bend Riley

Isaiah Dunham                                 6’2                       Evansville Reitz

Sean East                                          5’11                      New Albany

Rilee Epley                                        6’5                        Evansville Harrison

Bailey Falkenstein                           6’3                       Jeffersonville

Luke Gohmann                                 6’5                       Floyd Central

J.D. Hoover                                       6’5                        Heritage Hills

Kace Kitchel                                      6’7                       Lewis Cass

Hayden Langkabel                          6’1                        Morristown

Matt Martin                                      5’10                     Greensburg

Will O’Connor                                  6’5                       Greenfield Central

Wesley Obermeier                         6’6                        Gibson Southern

Bennie Patterson                            5’11                     Tri-County

Christian Stewart                            6’4                       Clarksville

Collin Wedding                                6’1                        Evansville Central

Hunter Weedin                               6’3                        Salem

Curtis White                                     5’9                        Lawrenceburg

Mya White                                        6’0                        Brebeuf

Noah Williams                                  5’10                     Christian Academy

Bryant Nalley                                   6’5                       Pike Central

Anthony Barnard                             6’6                       Kokomo

Riley Bertram                                   5’11                     Zionsville

Cameron Bontrager                       6’1 12                   Lakeland

Kooper Broeker                               6’1                        Knox

Freeman Brou                                  6’5                         Northeastern

Jesse Brown                                     5’10                      Terre Haute South

Makylin Brown                                6’0                        Scecina

Terrance Browning                         6’1                        Rock Creek Academy

Will Bruns                                          6’2                        Madison

Jaylin Chinn                                      5’11                      Evansville Bosse

Stephen Cook                                  6’4                        Christian Academy

Jared DeHart                                    5’9                       Indian Creek

Trejean Didier                                  6’2                        Ft. Wayne South

Colby Dillard                                     5’11                     Scecina

Antonio Eraso                                  5’9                         International

Lathan Falls                                      6’1                         Wood Memorial

Kody Fike                                           6’4                        South Adams

Sam Fulton                                        6’4                       Evansville Mater Dei

JC Gardner                                        5’10                      New Haven

Thabit Gault                                     6’6                         Mississinewa

DeAndre Gholson                            6’2                        Gary 21sth Century

Jaylen Gilbert                                   6’5                         Rensselaer Central

Alex Gross                                         6’9                        Hauser

Emerson Halbleib                           6’3                         Carmel

Kubi Hall                                            6’3                         Harrison WL

Jay Hammel                                      6’2                        South Newton

Jack Hansen                                      6’6                        Guerin Catholic

Colin Harp                                         6’1                         Lakeland

Christian Harvey                             6’0                        Richmond

Rickie Wedlow                                 5’9                        Richmond

Benito Munoz                                  5’11                      Harrison WL

Christian Wells                                 6’5                        Muncie Central

Anthony Barnard                             6’6                        Kokomo

Bobby Dearing                                 6’5                        Harrison WL

Colin Hayes                                      6’9                         Kankakee Valley

Michael Hemingway                       5’10                     Mishawaka Marian

Cameron Henson                            6’5                         Pike Central

Kylon Jarreau                                   6’1                       Ft. Wayne Wayne

D.J. Johnson                                     6’1                        North Central

Joseph Johnson                               5’7                         Tindley

Arius Jones                                       6’3                         Ft. Wayne Carroll

Curtis Jones                                      6’2                        Andrean

Brian Long                                        6’6                         Greenfield Central

Bryson Meek                                    6’3                         Roncalli

Eli Streeval                                        6’0                        Morristown

Eric Moenkaus                                 6’2                        Greenwood

Israel Nash                                        5’8                         Monroe Central

Austin Norton                                  5’9                        Faith Christian

Walker Nurrenbern                        6’1 12                    Wood Memorial

Chandler Pitts                                  5’9                        Maconaquah

Garrett Pumphrey                           6’7                        Lincoln

Jeffrey Reynolds                              6’4                       Greenwood

Michael Roberson                          5’11                       Christian Academy

Carson Roeski                                  6’2                        Hebron

Glen Rouch                                       6’5                         Boonville

Garrett Silcott                                  6’0                         Connersville

Eli Streeval                                        6’0                         Morristown

Tyrone Tracy                                    5’11                       Decatur Central

Addison True                                    5’10                      Eastern Hanccock

Braydon Tucker                               6’8                        Northview

George Tucker                                 6’0                       Hammond Gavit

Chris Valentine                                 5’9                        Speedway

Nick Walker                                      6’3                        Henryville

Jordan Webb                                    6’0                        Covenant Christian

Peyton West                                    6’0                        Wapahani

Hunter White                                   6’1                        Tindley

Brandan Johnson                            6’2                         Ft. Wayne North

Keion Brooks                                    6’8                         Ft. Wayne North

Trayce Jackson-Davis                     6’8                        Center Grove

John Michael Mulloy                      6’9                        Carmel

Isaiah Thompson                             6’0                        Zionsville

Isiah Moore                                      5’10                      Park Tudor

Dexter Shouse                                 6’4                         Lawrence North

Cobie Barne                                      6’5                        Floyd Central

Sydney Curry                                    6’7                       Ft. Wayne Luers

Alex Hemenway                              6’3                         Castle

Craig Young                                      6’4                       Ft. Wayne Wayne

Mawich Kachjaani                           6’10                      International

Mason Gillis                                      6’6                        New Castle

Allen Plunkett                                   6’5                        South Putnam

Cameron Alford                              5’10                       Brownsburg

Noah Applegate                              6’5                       Mishawaka Penn

Simon Banks                                     6’2                        Brebeuf

Braxton Partley                               6’2                         Wood Memorial

Braeden Beard                                6’5                         Tell City

Harold Bennett                               5’10                       Southport

Caden Benson                                  6’1                       North Judson

Evan Brittain-Watts                        6’1                         Culver Academies

Manual Brown                                 6’1                         Scecina

Logan Carter                                    6’9                        Evansville Mater Dei

Ryan Charles                                    5’10                       Elkhart Chrisitan

Eian Coad                                          5’7                        Knox

Cody Collyer                                     6’3                        Westview

Wendell DeMyers                           6’2                        Northwest

Sam DeVault                                     6’9                        Evansville Memorial

Rylan Detling                                    6’7                        Frankton

Aaron Etherington                          6’6                        Hamilton Southeastern

Armaan Franklin                              6’3                        Fishers

James Franklin                                 6’1                        Cathedral

Xavier Haendiges                            5’9                         Salem

Ryan Hawkins                                   6’1                        Shoals

Jordan Higgins                                 6’0                        River Forest

Zane Gross                                       6’2                         Silver Creek

Luke Heady                                       6’0                        Carmel

Dylan Hiner                                       6’0                        Knightstown

George Karlaftis                              6’2                         West Lafayette

Colin Kenney                                    5’9                         Marquette Catholic

Kayden Key                                       6’1                        Frankton

Tyler Kramer                                     5’11                      Hanover Southwestern

Lucas Kroft                                        6’3                        Ft. Wayne Blackhawk

Zach Kuhn                                         6’3                        Shelbyville

Corey Landers                                  6’1                        Hammond Noll

Logan Laster                                     6’0                        Morristown

Ty Lawson                                         5’11                      Paoli

Chase Little                                       6’2                        Attica

Drew Lutz                                         6’1                         Penn

Mason McLeod                                6’2                        Greensburg

Ashton Minton                                6’1                         Paoli

Bradley Nalley                                 6’3                        Corydon Central

Brennan Neal                                   6’2                         Whiteland

Brandon Newman                           6’3                        Valparaiso

Max Newman                                  6’5                        Monrovia

Landon Newnum                            6’0                         Rockville

Avery Paddock                                 6’2                         Alexandria

Erikmycal Powell                             5’10                      Shortridge

McCall Ray                                        5’10                      Bedford North Lawrence

Trent Reichley                                  5’10                     Seton Catholic

Jaivion Reid                                      5’10                      Michigan City

Nick Rensberger                              6’5                        Westview

Sam Skaggs                                       5’10                      Logansport

Dominique Smith                            5’4                        Edison

Tyler Stead                                        6’5                        Martinsville

Aaron Steele                                     5’10                      Triton Central

Isaac Sytsma                                     5’7                        Highland

Jonathan Virstko                             6’0                         Riverton Parke

Kycia Washington                           5’10                       Howe

Calab Wissel                                     6’0                        Randolph Southern

Brayton Bailey                                 6’2                        Bedford North Lawrence

Carson Barrett                                 6’3                        Lafayette Central Catholic

Julien Hunter                                    6’3                        New Albany

Mabor Majak                                   7’0                        Hamilton Southeastern

Sam Mervis                                       5’8                        Carmel

Jordan Moore                                  5’9                         Ft. Wayne North

Garrott Ott-Large                            6’2                        LaPorte

Jerrion Reid                                      5’10                      Michigan City

Kolten Sanford                                 5’9                        Evansville North

Mike Saunders                                6’0                         Lawrence North

Andrew Slaton                                 5’5                         Scottsburg

Brett Bosley                                      6’4                        Paoli

Jakylen Thonas                                5’6                        Marion

Caleb Furst                                        6’8                       Ft. Wayne Blackhawk

Elisah Moore                                    5’10                     Lawrenceburg (HOME)