INDIANA FOOTBALL COACHES ASSOCIATION

TOP 50

ALL-STATE 2022

OFFENSE

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. CLASS HT. WT.

WR BRAUNTAE JOHNSON FORT WAYNE NORTH SIDE 11 5A 6-3 180

WR MYLAN GRAHAM NEW HAVEN 11 4A 6-2 180

WR JOE WALKER WARREN CENTRAL 12 6A 6-4 210

WR KOLTON HANKO YORKTOWN 12 3A 6-0 180

WR MICAH MACKAY INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN 12 1A 6-3 190

WR JARON TIBBS CATHEDRAL 12 6A 6-5 190

TE GEORGE BURHENN MT. VERNON (FORTVILLE) 12 4A 6-5 215

TE BRENNAN WOOTEN CATHEDRAL 12 6A 6-3 235

OL BRODY BOLYN NORWELL 12 3A 6-3 278

OL IAN MOORE NEW PALESTINE 11 4A 6-6 290

OL TREVOR LAUCK RONCALLI 12 4A 6-6 300

OL COOPER (CJ) ZELTWANGER WEST LAFAYETTE HARRISON 11 5A 6-5 300

OL PRESTON JARVIS BROWNSBURG 12 6A 6-2 280

OL LEIGHTON JONES BROWNSBURG 12 6A 6-4 290

OL ETHAN TRENT CARMEL 12 6A 6-2 285

OL AUSTIN WIESE CENTER GROVE 12 6A 6-4 305

OL STYLES PRESCOD HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN 11 6A 6-6 270

OL DREW PAGE NOBLESVILLE 12 6A 6-4 315

OL DAWSON NOWACKI MISHAWAKA 12 5A 6-1 290

QB MASON WUNDERLICH EVANSVILLE MATER DEI 12 2A 6-5 235

QB DANNY O’NEIL CATHEDRAL 11 6A 6-1 180

QB NICK PATTERSON MOORESVILLE 12 4A 6-2 220

RB LUKE HANSEN RONCALLI 12 4A 6-0 210

RB JUSTIN MARSHALL MERRILLVILLE 12 5A 5-11 190

RB MICAH COYLE CENTER GROVE 12 6A 6-0 180

RB GLENN PATTERSON LAFAYETTE JEFF 11 6A 6-0 175

K ELIJAH SLIBECK WARREN CENTRAL 12 6A 6-5 220

DEFENSE

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. CLASS HT. WT.

DL KAM PATTERSON INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN 12 1A 6’5″ 235

DL MICHAEL THACKER NEW PALESTINE 10 4A 6’1″ 270

DL CAMERON DAVENPORT BEN DAVIS 12 6A 6’5 335

DL ASHTON PESETSKI CARROLL (FORT WAYNE) 11 6A 6’2 220

DL KENDRICK GILBERT CATHEDRAL 12 6A 6’5 285

DL EVAN SHERRILL HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN 12 6A 6’0 235

DL JOSHUA MICKENS LAWRENCE CENTRAL 12 6A 6’4 222

DL WALLACE KENNACH PENN 12 6A 6’2 250

LB DRAYK BOWEN ANDREAN 12 2A 6’2 230

LB JOHN PURDY CASTLE 12 5A 5’11 200

LB NYLAN BROWN BEN DAVIS 11 6A 6’0 230

LB WILL HELDT CARMEL 12 6A 6’6 230

LB OWEN BRIGHT CENTER GROVE 11 6A 6’0 220

LB TYLEN CUNNINGHAM LAWRENCE CENTRAL 12 6A 5’11 210

LB LEE ALEXANDER WARREN CENTRAL 12 6A 5’11 212

LB TYLER DIKOS WESTFIELD 12 6A 6’3 205

DB REID MESSER NORTH DECATUR 12 1A 6’1″ 195

DB NICK THOMPSON FORT WAYNE BISHOP LUERS 12 2A 6’2 197

DB DAEH MCCULLOUGH SOUTH BEND SAINT JOSEPH 12 4A 6’2 183

DB PHILLIP ROCHE MERRILLVILLE HIGH SCHOOL 12 5A 6’0 190

DB WINSTON BERGLUND CARMEL 12 6A 6’1 205

DB DILLON THIENEMAN WESTFIELD 12 6A 6’1 200

DB JALEN THOMESON CENTER GROVE 12 6A 5-10 185

INDIANA FOOTBALL COACHES ASSOCIATION ALL-STATE TEAM

SENIOR 6A

OFFENSE

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

WR REECE BELLIN CARMEL 12 6-2 190

WR COOPER HORN COLUMBUS NORTH 12 6-2 185

WR MARQUES REESE BEN DAVIS 12 5-7 155

WR TJ MCWILLIAMS NORTH CENTRAL 12 6-2 185

WR DJ WHITE PENN 12 5-9 160

TE GRANT LEEPER HOMESTEAD 12 6-6 215

OL BEN DECKER NOBLESVILLE 12 6-6 290

OL AIDEN DUERIG CROWN POINT 12 6-6 325

OL ANDRE DUMAS LAWRENCE CENTRAL 12 6-0 290

OL CHARLIE GARDNER CENTER GROVE 12 6-5 270

OL AIDEN HUNLEY CARROLL (FORT WAYNE) 12 6-2 250

OL BRAYDEN JELLISON ELKHART 12 6-4 290

OL TY MEAD AVON 12 6-2 275

OL JOSH WHITE LAFAYETTE JEFF 12 6-2 265

QB COLE BALLARD WESTFIELD 12 6-2 210

QB JONATHON JOHNSON CROWN POINT 12 5-11 180

QB PEYTON SLAVEN HOMESTEAD 12 5-11 190

QB JAYDEN WHITAKER BROWNSBURG 12 6-2 190

RB CARSON DUNN FISHERS 12 5-10 200

RB ALI RICHARDSON LAWRENCE NORTH 12 5-7 190

ATH CHRISTIAN ABNEY ZIONSVILLE 12 6-5 210

PK SEBASTIAN LOPEZ CARROLL (FORT WAYNE) 12 6-1 190

DEFENSE

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

DL SAVION MILES COLUMBUS NORTH 12 6-2 295

DL JULIUS PARKER FRANKLIN CENTRAL 12 6-0 220

DL BRYCE PATTERSON BROWNSBURG 12 6-4 265

DL TYLER STREEPEY ZIONSVILLE 12 6-2 215

DL DAMON WARD WARREN CENTRAL 12 5-10 260

DL KE’VION WELLINGTON NORTH CENTRAL 12 6-3 265

LB AIDEN BARNEY PORTAGE 12 5-11 200

LB GRIFFEN HAAS HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN 12 5-10 205

LB WYATT PENNEY FRANKLIN CENTRAL 12 6-0 210

LB WILL SORG ZIONSVILLE 12 6-1 200

LB GRADY STANLEY FISHERS 12 6-2 210

LB RYAN TREBER PENN 12 6-1 211

DB SAMIRION FORD LAWRENCE NORTH 12 5-9 180

DB DEVAON HOLMAN WARREN CENTRAL 12 6-1 180

DB THEODORE KATRIS WARSAW 12 6-1 180

DB GRANT SHELTON FISHERS 12 6-2 180

DB STERLING SMITH CATHEDRAL 12 5-11 185

DB JORGE VALDES CARROLL (FORT WAYNE) 12 6-0 190

ATH JACKSON CHRISTMON HOMESTEAD 12 6-1 260

P ANDREW HARGROVE LAWRENCE NORTH 12 6-1 190

5A

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

OFFENSE

WR KAMARI JUAREZ SNIDER 12 5-10 170

WR JORDAN WOODS HAMMOND CENTRAL 12 6-3 185

WR WESTON AIGNER CASTLE 12 6-2 190

WR JARNO HICKS BLOOMINGTON NORTH 12 5-10 178

TE LINCOLN FIRKS SNIDER 12 6-4 220

TE CAMERON COOPER WHITELAND 12 6-4 224

OL MORRIS SMOOT MERRILLVILLE 12 6-0 240

OL JUDE MCCOSKEY TERRE HAUTE SOUTH 12 6-7 260

OL ISAAK SCHUITEMA VALPARAISO 12 6-4 260

OL TAYTON SCHAKEL WHITELAND 12 6-1 251

OL BRICKER CRUM HARRISON (WEST LAFAYETTE) 12 6-3 285

OL ISAIAH FOWLER CHESTERTON 12 6-1 275

OL HUNTER SMITH BLOOMINGTON SOUTH 12 6-0 260

OL REECE BYERLY FRANKLIN COMMUNITY 12 6-2 260

QB LUKE HAUPERT SNIDER 12 6-0 170

QB BEN HENDERSON HARRISON (WEST LAFAYETTE) 12 6-4 210

RB ANGELO ST. LOUIS EVANSVILLE NORTH 12 5-11 175

RB JOSH COTTEE TERRE HAUTE SOUTH 12 6-1 215

RB JONTAE LAMBERT FORT WAYNE NORTH SIDE 12 5-11 185

RB PEYTON EMBERTON WHITELAND 12 5-7 177

ATH CODY MIKULICH BLOOMINGTON NORTH 12 5-11 195

PK MIQUEL AGUILAR CONCORD 12 5-11 180

DEFENSE

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

DL ZACH BROWN VALPARAISO 12 6-2 230

DL DEVIN SAIN CHESTERSON 12 6-2 205

DL MASON DARLINGTON WHITELAND 12 6-1 270

DL ISAAC MASQUELIER PLAINFIELD 12 6-1 245

DL JAKE HOUSTON FRANKLIN COMMUNITY 12 6-4 247

DL ALEC LAWSON DECATUR CENTRAL 12 6-3 225

LB AIDEN HOOTEN MISHAWAKA 12 5-10 180

LB DANNY GOVEIA CHESTERTON 12 5-10 195

LB ARMEN KOLTOOKIAN CONCORD 12 6-0 205

LB BRADY STANIFER WHITELAND 12 6-4 214

LB ISAAC VALDEZ MISHAWAKA 12 5-9 170

LB BRENNAN BALKA LAPORTE 12 6-2 215

DB GAVIN GOODWIN HARRISON (WEST LAFAYETTE) 12 5-9 175

DB CJ DAVIS BISHOP DWENGER 12 5-10 175

DB BEAU BAKER FRANKLIN COMMUNITY 12 5-9 186

DB DUANE ALEXANDER DECATUR CENTRAL 12 5-8 170

DB JADEN WAYT TERRE HAUTE NORTH 12 6-3 185

DB JOSHUA NZIZA SOUTH BEND ADAMS 12 6-3 210

ATH ALEX ROSE TERRE HAUTE SOUTH 12 5-10 225

P JOSEPH MORAN BISHOP DWENGER 12 6-5 180

4A

OFFENSE

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

WR JETHRO HOCHSTETLER NORTHRIDGE 12 6-2 185

WR JEREMY PAYNE NORTHWOOD 12 6-4 180

WR ELI ASTON EAST CENTRAL 12 5-11 170

WR NOLAN BUCKMAN BREBEUF JESUIT 12 6-0 188

TE CARTER JARVIS WESTERN 12 6-1 205

TE CARTER CAMPBELL GREENWOOD 12 6-5 255

OL DE’ERIC MISTER GARY WEST 12 6-7 315

OL EDWARD HARTIG REITZ MEMORIAL 12 6-6 285

OL LUKE BURGESS NEW PALESTINE 12 6-8 290

OL CAMDEN HORNER KOKOMO 12 6-3 240

OL JACK MALEY COLUMBIA CITY 12 6-0 270

OL LUKE SKARTVEDT RONCALLI 12 6-5 300

OL JACOB MROZINSKI NEW PRAIRIE 12 6-0 251

OL DEIGO VERDUZCO HOBART 12 6-0 260

QB EVAN BARKER KOKOMO 12 6-0 225

QB QADE CARRINGTON NORTHRIDGE 12 6-2 185

RB ANDREW ZELLERS GREENFIELD CENTRAL 12 6-0 195

RB TREY GIBSON HOBART 12 6-0 190

RB NOAH MUNGIA NEW PRAIRIE 12 5-9 188

RB LAMARION NELSON FORT WAYNE WAYNE 12 5-11 205

ATH RILEY BANK LOWELL 12 6-0 190

PK ETHAN HAENLEIN MARTINSVILLE 12 6-1 185

DEFENSE

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

DL LUKE SWARTZ RONCALLI 12 6-0 285

DL FINN WALTERS BREBEUF JESUIT 12 6-5 246

DL NOAH MILLER HOBART 12 6-3 245

DL GABE STOCKRAHM NORTHVIEW 12 6-2 230

DL BRAD ALLEN GREENFIELD CENTRAL 12 5-10 235

DL KELTON FARMER REITZ MEMORIAL 12 6-4 245

LB JOSH ARNTZ COLUMBIA CITY 12 5-10 195

LB ETHAN EVERS NORTHWOOD 12 6-1 208

LB SHAYNE SPEAR KOKOMO 12 6-2 230

LB CARAC JOHNSON REITZ MEMORIAL 12 6-0 200

LB GRAYSON LONG LOGANSPORT 12 6-3 220

LB TAYVION ORTMAN NEW PRAIRIE 12 6-5 225

DB ELI BRIDENTHAL MT. VERNON (FORTVILLE) 12 6-3 185

DB ISAIAH THACKER NEW PALESTINE 12 6-0 185

DB CLAY CONNER BOONEVILLE 12 6-4 195

DB ANDRE TAGLIAFERRI ANGOLA 12 5-10 175

DB ANDREW BAUGH RONCALLI 12 6-0 185

DB HAYDEN NELSON MISSISSINEWA 12 5-9 180

ATH COLE WILLIAMS BREBEUF JESUIT 12 6-1 216

P KENNY CURRY MOORESVILLE 12 5-11 155

3A

OFFENSE

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

WR DAVID FLORES CALUMET NEW TECH 12 5-10 175

WR WILL FREMION GUERIN CATHOLIC 12 5-11 180

WR AUSTIN BALLART SOUTH DEARBORN 12 6-5 195

WR ZANDER MORRIS CHARLESTOWN 12 5-11 175

TE ELI HINSHAW OWEN VALLEY 12 6-3 220

TE TAYSIRE WILLIAMS JIMTOWN 12 6-6 215

OL JAKE PIERCE LAWRENCEBURG 12 6-1 225

OL ADAM BALES MONROVIA 12 6-3 280

OL ISSAC FISCHER BISHOP CHATARD 12 6-2 225

OL LUKE AMANN WEST LAFAYETTE 12 6-3 290

OL COLTEN CAHILL NORTH HARRISON 12 6-4 280

OL JACKSON NEW YORKTOWN 12 6-2 224

OL WYATT STRANGE OAK HILL 12 6-5 275

OL BROCK BERKEY FAIRFIELD 12 5-9 215

QB MAX MULLIS WEST LAFAYETTE 12 6-0 190

QB DREW VAN VLEET BISHOP CHATARD 12 6-5 190

RB CHRISTIAN MCDONALD OWEN VALLEY 12 5-11 190

RB REID SCHROEDER SOUTHRIDGE 12 6-2 202

RB KYLE TURANCHICK OAK HILL 12 6-1 185

RB TREVOR WEAKLEY WESTERN BOONE 12 5-11 185

ATH ARJUN LOTHE INDIAN CREEK 12 6-4 175

PK JOSIAH SMITH WESTERN BOONE 12 6-4 210

DEFENSE

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

DL COLTON ROTH LAWRENCEBURG 12 6-1 220

DL HUNTER WALLACE DELTA 12 6-3 275

DL JORDAN CREE RENSSELAER CENTRAL 12 6-1 250

DL MALACHI RIOS CHARLESTOWN 12 5-11 225

DL RYAN HILDEMAN HANOVER CENTRAL 12 6-3 300

DL KYLE DENNISON MARIAN 12 6-0 225

LB ALEX WITTE LAWRENCEBURG 12 6-1 195

LB MATTHEW RICHARDSON WEST LAFAYETTE 12 6-0 205

LB CONNOR MCPHEE JIMTOWN 12 6-3 225

LB LUKE WILHELM YORKTOWN 12 6-0 180

LB LUKE GRAFT NORWELL 12 6-0 200

LB CALEB KRAMER SOUTHRIDGE 12 6-2 204

DB SAWYER WETZEL NORTH HARRISON 12 6-0 200

DB VINCENT HARLEY HAMILTON HEIGHTS 12 6-1 190

DB GANNAN HOWES HANOVER CENTRAL 12 5-9 175

DB BJ WUEST DANVILLE 12 6-2 190

DB CONNOR CERVATES GRIFFITH 12 6-2 190

DB LUKE MOODY GUERIN CATHOLIC 12 5-11 196

ATH ANTHONY FERRUCCI GUERIN CATHOLIC 12 5-9 175

P SAM WEST GREENSBURG 12 6-4 210

2A

OFFENSE

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

WR BRAD SCHULTZ TRITON CENTRAL 12 5-10 170

WR EVAN DIENHART LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC 12 5-1 170

WR LUKE VALERIO HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 12 5-9 170

WR LUKE ADAMS SULLIVAN 12 5-10 165

TE DEVON WEIGLE CASCADE 12 6-4 190

TE SETH TOLLIVER SOUTHMONT 12 6-4 200

OL WALKER VAN NESS CASCADE 12 5-11 230

OL ADAM “AJ” BEDOCK LAVILLE 12 6-2 270

OL WRIGLEY FRANKLIN LINTON-STOCKTON 12 6-2 205

OL TREVOR ROSEBOOM NORTH PUTNAM 12 6-2 255

OL CALVIN BERHALTER NORTHEASTERN 12 6-0 255

OL HUNTER SHRIVER ROCHESTER 12 6-3 280

OL CODY WELLS EVANSVILLE MATER DEI 12 6-3 235

OL ZACH KERR LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC 12 6-3 267

QB HUNTER GENNICKS LINTON-STOCKTON 12 6-0 195

QB KYLE ANTOINE HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 12 6-1 210

RB ROBERT LAMAR CLARKSVILLE 12 5-9 185

RB LIAM FARMER CASCADE 12 6-0 185

RB JOEY PIERRE EVANSVILLE MATER DEI 12 5-8 175

RB TYLER DOLLAR LAPEL 12 5-10 185

ATH ELI CARTER TIPTON 12 5-9 185

PK ROEL PINEDA FORT WAYNE BISHOP LUERS 12 5-10 190

DEFENSE

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

DL TAMIR WOODS SCECINA MEMORIAL 12 6-4 205

DL ADAM YOUNG SCECINA MEMORIAL 12 5-8 220

DL AUGUSTUS SHRYOCK SOUTH VERMILLION 12 6-2 230

DL EASTON REED BREMEN 12 6-0 285

DL ZACHARY SCHMUCKER BREMEN 12 6-0 240

DL JOSEPH JENDREAS WHITING 12 6-3 235

LB CHARLIE KOEPPEN ANDREAN 12 6-1 230

LB KOLIN JOLAS BISHOP LUERS 12 5-11 200

LB DAX HOLMAN EASTSIDE 12 6-0 230

LB MITCH ADLER EVANSVILLE MATER DEI 12 6-0 195

LB NOAH RICHHART LAVILLE 12 5-10 200

LB KAIN SOTELO EASTERN HANCOCK 12 6-2 185

DB RILEY BUROFF CHURUBUSCO 12 6-4 189

DB ANTONIO BARNES ANDREAN 12 5-11 190

DB DEVIN STUPPLES EASTBROOK 12 6-1 180

DB CARSEN JACOBS EASTSIDE 12 6-1 180

DB NOAH AMMERMAN NORTHEASTERN 12 5-10 165

DB MASON BERIAULT SCECINA MEMORIAL 12 5-10 165

ATH COLLIN THOMPSON HERITAGE CHRISTIAN 12 5-11 215

P HADYN BALL TRITON CENTRAL 12 6-1 210

1A

OFFENSE

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

WR PHILLIP MORAN TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN 12 5-7 145

WR CHARLIE PERINE PARK TUDOR 12 6-2 190

WR BRADY BEALL SOUTH ADAMS 12 6-0 175

WR GAVIN TINDALL COVENANT CHRISTIAN 12 5-11 170

TE LUKE FOXWORTHY FOUNTAIN CENTRAL 12 6-3 225

TE KEAGAN HAMPTON SHERIDAN 12 6-3 250

OL BEN LEE CULVER 12 6-4 235

OL JUSTIN SCHROEDER FRONTIER 12 6-2 240

OL JAKE KINKER NORTH DECATUR 12 6-4 220

OL ATTICUS BLANK NORTH VERMILLION 12 6-2 290

OL JASON OPRISEK SOUTHWOOD 12 6-1 235

OL SAM MONDRUSH TRI 12 5-11 225

OL BUZZ BEISWANGER WEST CENTRAL 12 6-0 225

OL COLE THOMAS COVENANT CHRISTIAN 12 6-4 265

QB RYAN BLACK ADAMS CENTRAL 12 6-0 195

QB TONY FLATT COVENANT CHRISTIAN 12 6-0 185

RB CHEYENNE ALLEN NORTH JUDSON-SAN PIERRE 12 6-1 190

RB PEYTON CROSS SHERIDAN 12 6-1 230

RB CHASE JONES TECUMSEH 12 6-0 195

RB PARKER BURK TRI 12 6-2 220

ATH LUKE JONES MONROE CENTRAL 12 5-10 184

PK ELIJAH TAYLOR MONROE CENTRAL 12 5-10 200

DEFENSE

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

DL ETHAN ROBERTS WEST WASHINGTON 12 5-10 210

DL JACOB ROBERTS INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN 12 6-0 265

DL COLE MUNCHEL MONROE CENTRAL 12 6-4 230

DL CARSON PARMER NORTH DECATUR 12 6-3 215

DL LOGAN RADTKE NORTH JUDSON-SAN PIERRE 12 6-2 210

DL JACOB JONES SHERIDAN 12 5-11 195

LB SHANE SHUMAN CULVER 12 6-1 215

LB JAMES EVANS NORTH DECATUR 12 6-2 180

LB AUSTIN SMITH NORTH MIAMI 12 5-11 195

LB MAV SUMMERSETT SOUTH ADAMS 12 5-11 190

LB HAUK JOHNSON TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN 12 6-4 205

LB JOHN NABORS COVENANT CHRISTIAN 12 5-10 185

DB GAVIN COOK ADAMS CENTRAL 12 5-6 150

DB CUR’BRIAN SHELBY INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN 12 5-11 175

DB AUSTIN WEBSTER NORTH DAVIESS 12 5-9 175

DB MASON FISHER NORTHFIELD 12 5-9 155

DB JONATHAN HARRIS PARK TUDOR 12 5-10 175

DB DREW DUPONT TECUMSEH 12 6-0 180

ATH DERRON HAZARD RIVERTON PARKE 12 6-0 175

P ELI KROH NORTHFIELD 12 6-2 165

INDIANA FOOTBALL COACHES ASSOCIATION JUNIOR ALL-STATE

6A

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

WR NOAH COY CENTER GROVE 11 5-10 175

WR AHMAD DUFF LAWRENCE CENTRAL 11 5-5 155

TE ZACK MEEKS CATHEDRAL 11 6-6 220

OL ZACH BANDY AVON 11 6-5 290

OL JACKSON BELL HOMESTEAD 11 6-2 300

OL AUDEN JONES PENN 11 6-1 335

OL JEFFERY MESCHEDE CROWN POINT 11 5-9 260

OL HARRISON STOFER WARSAW 11 6-1.5 255

QB MASON REYNOLDS AVON 11 6-2 210

RB KHOBIE MARTIN FISHERS 11 6-1 200

RB XAVIER WILLIAMS LAKE CENTRAL 11 5-11 215

K ZACH NAESSENS FRANKLIN CENTRAL 10 6-1 170

ATH TYLER CHERRY CENTER GROVE 11 6-5 210

DEFENSE

DL ARTEMIS BRYANT CARMEL 11 6-2 235

DL DANTU GARDNER JR LAWRENCE NORTH 11 6-5 220

DL WILLIAM GOODVINE WESTFIELD 11 6-2 235

DL BRADY WOLF FISHERS 11 6-2 205

LB JUSTIN ANDERSON CARROLL (FORT WAYNE) 11 6-2 200

LB WILL CLARK CROWN POINT 11 6-4 230

LB CARTER MCKINSTRY LAWRENCE NORTH 11 5-10 220

LB MATAIO RUSSELL LAWRENCE CENTRAL 11 5-9 200

DB JOZIAH EDMOND WARREN CENTRAL 11 6-1 187

DB JAYON HARVEY FRANKLIN CENTRAL 11 5-10 175

DB BRADEN STEELY CARROLL (FORT WAYNE) 11 5-11 185

DB MICAH LILLARD LAFAYETTE JEFF 11 6-2 172

P JAKOB GUMP FORT WAYNE NORTHROP 11 6-1 210

ATH DAMARION JACKSON LAFAYETTE JEFF 11 5-9 168

5A

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

WR DREW CRUM-HIEFTJE BLOOMINGTON SOUTH 11 6-0 175

WR JACK PENNINGTON SEYMOUR 11 6-2 180

TE AIDAN STEINFELDT BLOOMINGTON NORTH 11 6-4 234

OL LANDON ROBERTS SOUTH BEND ADAMS 11 6-1 260

OL JORDAN KING FORT WAYNE NORTH SIDE 11 6-5 315

OL MATT HOFER VALPARAISO 11 6-5 275

OL MAX WYNALDA BLOOMINGTON NORTH 11 5-11 262

OL TIMOTHY DIXON EVANSVILLE NORTH 11 5-11 280

QB BRADY FISHER MISHAWAKA 11 6-3 205

RB JADEN HART MICHIGAN CITY 11 6-0 215

RB ANTONIO HARRIS CASTLE 11 6-1 183

K GRAHAM FREUND BLOOMINGTON NORTH 11 5-11 165

ATH DASH KING BLOOMINGTON NORTH 10 6-2 188

DEFENSE

DL TYSEN SMITH BLOOMINGTON SOUTH 11 6-3 220

DL ROSHAUN MCGEE MERRILLVILLE 11 6-1 270

DL TERRELLE ELMORE MERRILLVILLE 11 6-2 220

DL MARVIN CAMPBELL JR. DECATUR CENTRAL 11 6-1 235

LB LUKAS ROHRBACHER SNIDER 11 6-0 190

LB JACKSON SNYDER MISHAWAKA 10 5-11 185

LB RALPH ROGERS BLOOMINGTON SOUTH 11 6-0 180

LB LANDON DRENNAN PLAINFIELD 11 6-2 200

DB BRANDON LOGAN SNIDER 10 6-1 175

DB TYLER VERSCHURE VALPARAISO 11 5-8 160

DB NYRIUS MOORE-SMITH WHITELAND 10 5-10 152

DB TRE’VON STEPHENS MERRILLVILLE 11 6-1 205

P CLAY PINNICK FRANKLIN COMMUNITY 11 5-9 176

ATH SAMUEL LOCKHART FLOYD CENTRAL 11 5-11 208

4A

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

WR NITAREON TUGGLE NORTHWOOD 11 6-3 181

WR HAYDEN SUMMERS FJ REITZ 11 6-3 170

TE BROCK SCHOTT LEO 10 6-3 205

OL NOAH SCHNEIDER EAST CENTRAL 11 6-6 290

OL HARLEN SUMMERS FJ REITZ 11 6-3 255

OL BRAYDEN FLENER GREENFIELD CENTRAL 11 6-2 300

OL ZACK LEIGHTY EAST NOBLE 11 6-3 270

OL JOEL YAGER COLUMBIA CITY 11 6-0 225

QB MARSHALL KMIECIK NEW PRAIRIE 11 6-0 170

RB JOSH RINGERS EAST CENTRAL 11 6-2 195

RB DARRIAN STORY KOKOMO 11 5-11 205

K DOMINIC DE FREITAS NORTHWOOD 10 6-0 155

ATH RYAN BROTHERTON EAST CENTRAL 11 6-4 195

DEFENSE

DL STIHL SCOTT BOONEVILLE 11 6-5 250

DL LEVI OXELY FJ RIETZ 11 6-0 225

DL SETH RINDFUSS LOWELL 11 6-0 220

DL ELI BRIDGES LEBANON 11 6-3 315

LB NICK JOHNSON HIGHLAND 11 6-4 220

LB BROCK THOMPSON NORTHRIDGE 11 6-3 195

LB ALEX BROSHEARS REITZ MEMORIAL 11 5-10 170

LB LANDON CLEMENTS MOORESVILLE 11 5-10 185

DB STRATTON FULLER COLUMBIA CITY 10 5-11 165

DB REIS BEARD KOKOMO 11 5-7 145

DB KIRK KNECHT GREENFIELD CENTRAL 11 6-1 175

DB NOLAN SOUDERS PENDLETON HEIGHTS 11 5-10 170

P KADEN LARK LEBANON 10 5-10 165

ATH ROLAND VERA FJ REITZ 11 5-9 170

3A

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

WR SEAN DELONG GIBSON SOUTHERN 11 5-11 180

WR TY’RON LARKIN JOHN GLENN 11 5-9 165

TE NATHAN DICKENSON CENTERVILLE 11 6-2 210

OL BEN BECKER FRANKLIN COUNTY 11 5-11 250

OL JOSH HOLBA GUERIN CATHOLIC 11 6-3 250

OL ISAIAH JONES KNOX 11 6-5 315

OL DANIEL NASH VINCENNES LINCOLN 11 6-0 260

OL BEN BURGETT WEST LAFAYETTE 11 6-4 202

QB XANDER HUNT VINCENNES LINCOLN 11 5-10 170

RB TEAGAN BENNETT LAWRENCEBURG 11 5-9 180

RB BRAYTON BELCHER MONROVIA 11 6-2 190

K AUSTIN DELEON NORWELL 11 5-8 155

ATH TANNER BOYD GIBSON SOUTHERN 11 6-0 175

DEFENSE

DL COLLIN FOY HANOVER CENTRAL 11 6-3 285

DL TRAY ROSS DANVILLE 11 6-5 235

DL JULIAN MCMAHAN JOHN GLENN 10 6-4 215

DL BRODY KLEM GIBSON SOUTHERN 9 6-0 205

LB SAM FEENEY BISHOP CHATARD 11 6-2 180

LB CANNON BRUNES WESTERN BOONE 11 6-0 225

LB LUKE PURRICHIA BISHOP CHATARD 11 6-0 194

LB BRAYDON DURHAM HERITAGE HILLS 11 6-0 190

DB WADE JONES TIPPECANOE VALLEY 11 6-5 198

DB CADE SHELTON NORWELL 11 6-3 180

DB AJANI WASHINGTON CONCORDIA LUTHERAN 11 6-2 180

DB JAKE CONROY KNOX 10 5-9 175

P OWEN PELLE NORTHWESTERN 11 5-10 160

ATH AUSTIN KUNKEL SOUTH DEARBORN 11 6-0 180

2A

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

WR NICK WITTE LAPEL 11 6-3 210

WR PATRICK CLACKS III ANDREAN 11 6-1 185

TE KAYDEN RUBLE EASTERN HANCOCK 10 6-2 225

OL JJ BAXTER LAPEL 11 5-10 265

OL ERIK BEDOCK LAVILLE 11 6-3 260

OL JAKE BREEDLOVE LINTON-STOCKTON 11 6-6 285

OL BRADY BECK ROCHESTER 11 6-0 230

OL DANE SEBERT EASTSIDE 11 6-3 285

QB JACE STUCKEY TRITON CENTRAL 11 6-3 180

RB ALEX DEMING ROCHESTER 11 5-10 200

RB SAWYER GUILLAUME PERRY CENTRAL 11 5-10 170

K LEVI DEWEY TRITON CENTRAL 11 5-9 150

ATH BRADEN WALTERS LINTON-STOCKTON 11 6-0 180

DEFENSE

DL JOHNNY CRUZ BLUFFTON 11 5-11 295

DL ZACH HESS SOUTH VERMILLION 11 6-3 290

DL ELI EDWARDS EASTERN GREENTOWN 11 6-4 221

DL HUNTER WRIGHT EASTBROOK 11 6-2 200

LB ZAMARION JACKSON FORT WAYNE BISHOP LUERS 11 5-9 205

LB GAGE ENGLE EASTBROOK 11 6-0 200

LB TREY ROMINGER PAOLI 11 6-0 190

LB SPENCER TURNER EVANSVILLE MATER DEI 11 5-10 185

DB JIMMY FINLEY ANDREAN 10 6-0 155

DB WYATT STRATMAN EVANSVILLE MATER DEI 11 5-11 180

DB CALEB BOTTUM NORTH KNOX 11 5-11 170

DB BRINN ROBBINS LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC 11 6-0 190

P LUCAS PLUMMER LAVILLE 11 6-2 180

ATH WYATT WOODALL SOUTHMONT 11 6-0 215

1A

POS. FIRST NAME LAST NAME SCHOOL GR. HT. WT.

WR KADEN MUCHERHEIDE NORTH DECATUR 11 5-10 145

WR COLTON POLLARD TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN 10 6-0 145

TE ETHAN PIERCE MILAN 11 6-0 183

OL ZAC WURM ADAMS CENTRAL 11 6-4 280

OL LOGAN PARRISH HAGERSTOWN 11 6-4 265

OL COLE KOZECAR NORTH JUDSON-SAN PIERRE 10 6-3 255

OL NICK BARTELS TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN 11 6-4 275

OL KOLSON CLEMENS UNION CITY 11 6-5 270

QB JACKSON WILLIS INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN 10 6-2 175

RB KEEGAN ELLIS CARROLL (FLORA) 11 6-3 215

RB ANTHONY SCHUH TRITON 11 61 215

K LUKE MUNOZ COVENANT CHRISTIAN 11 5-8 142

ATH DARRELL GORDON PARK TUDOR 11 6-0 200

DEFENSE

DL TREVOR CURRIE ADAMS CENTRAL 11 6-2 195

DL ANDRE HERNANDEZ CARROLL (FLORA) 11 6-1 260

DL LEVI OSTLER CLINTON PRAIRIE 11 6-3 235

DL VANCE DISHMAN TRI 11 5-11 245

LB KEEGAN BLUHM ADAMS CENTRAL 11 6-2 195

LB JONNY HALL INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN 11 5-11 165

LB WILL HARRIS PARK TUDOR 11 6-0 200

LB AIDEN BEADLES SOUTH PUTNAM 11 6-3 215

DB JACK HAMILTON ADAMS CENTRAL 11 5-10 160

DB GRIFFIN VINEY CARROLL (FLORA) 11 6-2 175

DB BRIAN WALL PROVIDENCE 11 6-1 170

DB COLE SHIVELY TRITON 11 6-1 175

P ZACHARY WEST EASTERN GREENE 11 5-6 145

ATH ZACH BALES SHERIDAN 11 5-9 175

INDIANA FOOTBALL COACHES ASSOCIATION

2022

DAVE LAND “COACH OF THE YEAR”

PAUL LOGGAN “ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR”

2022 DAVE LAND CO- “COACH OF THE YEAR”

MIKE GOEBEL

EVANSVILLE MATER DEI

2A

ERIC MOORE

CENTER GROVE

6A

2022 PAUL LOGGAN “ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR”

BILL GUMM

NEW PRAIRIE

4A

2022 COACH OF THE YEAR IN EACH CLASS

1A – DAVE PASCH – INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN

2A – MIKE GOEBEL – EVANSVILLE MATER DEI

3A – RYAN KNIGGA – LAWRENCEBURG

4A – JAKE MEINERS – EAST CENTRAL

5A – BILL MARSHALL – VALPARAISO

6A – ERIC MOORE – CENTER GROVE

2022 ASSISTANT COACH OF THE YEAR IN EACH CLASS

1A – LEIGH COLGATE – INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN

2A – JEFF GUTOWSKI – ANDREAN

3A – KEVIN WIRSCH – LAWRENCEBURG

4A – BILL GUMM – NEW PRAIRIE

5A – SAM BERNARDI – VALPARAISO6A – CHAD DANIELS – CENTER GROVE