CLASS 6A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAMOVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
11Center Grove110.0482.8216110.931109.851
23Carroll (Fort Wayne)102.4686.448103.014102.412
35Merrillville99.3274.0534102.28597.996
46Homestead97.8887.46795.901299.445
57Westfield97.6385.1611101.11696.0711
69Carmel97.1683.601398.29796.589
710Hamilton Southeastern96.6779.322696.151197.168
813Brownsburg94.1285.731094.901393.7813
914Warren Central92.6882.721791.991493.1614
1017Ben Davis88.2789.68484.652290.9916
1118Lawrence North87.8582.671889.981686.5518
1219Chesterton85.4771.124086.462084.8320
1322Fishers84.4277.992986.961983.0324
1424Columbus North83.2576.683084.522382.6825
1531Lawrence Central78.8885.061279.183078.5430
1634Franklin Central77.0081.172277.123476.6337
1735Penn76.8970.774178.483276.1839
1838Noblesville76.5682.981573.764678.1833
1939Crown Point75.9170.454276.053975.9040
2040Warsaw75.8654.818676.743675.2741
2143Avon73.7489.52569.835976.3838
2248Lafayette Jeff72.7760.206670.925674.0642
2357Pike70.6689.96366.906673.0546
2470Elkhart66.3660.256565.307366.6468
2579North Central (Indianapolis)64.4592.24162.468865.4774
2698Lake Central59.3763.855357.3510160.1797
2799Portage59.3272.933855.7510861.3393
28125Perry Meridian51.1163.595647.0313752.93114
29139Southport47.1575.773243.4815448.95132
30152Indianapolis Tech44.0740.3917644.4614943.25151

CLASS 5A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAMOVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
14Indianapolis Cathedral101.4682.9914103.993100.134
211Fort Wayne Snider96.5879.412597.461096.1910
315Fort Wayne Dwenger90.9981.762088.401792.8315
416Valparaiso90.4676.163190.011590.6917
521Decatur Central84.4771.373988.091882.4826
625Zionsville82.4482.101980.772683.5322
728Michigan City79.7773.423578.693180.3728
833Mishawaka77.2863.465775.404178.4032
936Bloomington South76.8862.935976.423776.8536
1044Fort Wayne North73.4991.61273.994473.0147
1146Concord72.8155.258575.414071.2155
1250Harrison (West Lafayette)72.4445.5313773.984571.2753
1352Whiteland71.9466.804471.005572.6448
1453Fort Wayne Northrop71.7687.75671.015472.1750
1555Bloomington North71.3560.776472.124970.7256
1656New Palestine71.0862.446269.166272.1751
1771Kokomo65.8944.8514264.967766.1370
1882Franklin63.8569.324365.147662.9383
1985LaPorte63.2879.602463.328362.8685
2090Plainfield61.3363.635559.819461.9789
2191Terre Haute North61.1964.045259.849361.7392
22102New Albany58.2757.038158.679557.65102
23113Terre Haute South53.1972.943750.4712354.52108
24122Columbus East51.7258.107549.5012652.77116
25129South Bend Adams49.9354.738849.6312549.62130
26135Goshen47.9562.896046.1914248.45136
27141Bedford North Lawrence46.9149.4211145.0114747.49139
28147Floyd Central45.3548.4811546.7213943.87149
29159McCutcheon42.4363.345839.6416843.67150
30161Jeffersonville42.1951.749942.3315841.55161
31177Seymour37.4847.8612038.4617536.26183
32183Hammond Morton36.7457.527836.0518336.55181
33191Anderson35.6246.4313332.9919536.75178
34195Munster33.4847.6412230.6920834.33194
35233Hammond Central23.2050.6610320.6224023.85225
36267Castle13.14-2.6531811.9626512.93265
37286Evansville North3.16-0.643133.542861.78286

CLASS 4A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAMOVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
112Indianapolis Roncalli96.2974.533398.26895.3112
223Indianapolis Chatard83.5678.892780.462785.7519
326Mount Vernon (Fortville)80.2359.147080.002880.4227
427Mooresville79.8265.515074.604283.4623
530East Central79.5150.0510681.032578.4131
637Hobart76.8366.364676.183877.2735
747Fort Wayne Wayne72.7879.762371.105373.7843
849Leo72.5041.2716774.354371.2254
959Northview70.0559.396969.576170.0259
1060Martinsville69.8563.705471.915168.3965
1166New Prairie67.9152.399565.397069.0863
1275Lowell65.0158.547364.697865.0475
1380NorthWood64.2058.957265.157563.3281
1486Fort Wayne South63.2078.062862.708663.1382
1589Culver Academy62.2659.007164.348060.5395
1693Northridge60.9048.2411758.299662.1988
1796Lebanon59.6457.627761.109258.50101
1897East Noble59.5146.5013057.3310260.5296
19101Boonville58.5866.034855.8210760.1098
20104Greenfield-Central57.4057.517958.069756.62104
21105Logansport56.8544.7514357.2610356.01105
22108Mississinewa54.0237.4719154.5411253.43113
23109Pendleton Heights53.5154.768757.989850.39125
24114South Dearborn53.1343.6115354.6611151.81120
25116Silver Creek53.0242.3516253.0311652.25118
26118Greenwood52.8366.654555.0010951.14123
27120Delta52.2644.6014548.3813354.22109
28123Western51.5646.4413154.0111449.60131
29127Columbia City50.5943.2915745.9514352.88115
30133Beech Grove48.6352.439447.9813448.60134
31146New Haven45.4549.8410848.8912942.91155
32149Madison44.8636.6619743.6515245.09143
33150South Bend St. Joseph44.4057.857643.5715344.24148
34154Griffith43.3648.6011442.7815742.95154
35155Kankakee Valley43.3050.4110444.9914841.77160
36162New Castle41.7450.9110141.9516041.12164
37164Highland41.4237.3119239.7816642.02158
38179Marion37.4737.6018839.0017135.70188
39184Angola36.7144.3214835.3518736.57180
40190Huntington North36.0247.4212334.9118836.01185
41192Gary West34.8614.5529132.5819635.58190
42194Plymouth33.9265.135131.9920234.38193
43207Wawasee31.6561.086331.2820431.15207
44216DeKalb27.9847.0412727.5021627.56217
45226Frankfort24.8345.7913525.7222423.37226
46231Jay County23.5532.0421923.0623422.78231
47234Jasper23.150.2830726.1122120.30240
48236Jennings County22.2047.1512523.2023320.69237
49240Shelbyville21.4843.6115221.8123620.38239
50242South Bend Riley20.7644.9214120.4224220.12242
51247Evansville Memorial19.25-1.0931419.9124517.97247
52250Muncie Central18.3843.4115518.5025117.39250
53254Indianapolis Attucks17.1130.4223018.4025215.28255
54266Richmond13.2135.6720212.2026412.78267
55273Connersville10.5240.7517111.222709.10273
56282East Chicago Central6.7242.721606.682815.63283
57283Indianapolis Shortridge5.9913.642934.132856.30280
58296Evansville Reitz-1.923.09305-4.06299-1.97293
59305South Bend Clay-5.3335.66203-5.65303-6.40306
60309Evansville Central-8.63-0.26312-9.14308-9.52310
61311Evansville Harrison-11.024.83304-11.96311-11.75312

CLASS 3A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAMOVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
18Gibson Southern97.5666.334797.85997.567
220Brebeuf Jesuit85.0465.684985.892184.4921
332West Lafayette78.2443.4115679.732977.2934
451Heritage Hills72.3658.317473.174871.8552
554Lawrenceburg71.5543.9814969.955872.4349
658Mount Vernon (Posey)70.4552.239772.055069.2461
762Mishawaka Marian68.7959.836767.076569.8760
863Fort Wayne Concordia68.6986.17965.337270.5757
964Southridge68.1159.686867.246468.5664
1065Sullivan68.0352.929370.005766.7567
1167Danville67.7752.239671.165265.6073
1269Owen Valley66.5537.5219066.586866.2169
1372Western Boone65.2837.8218762.238967.1266
1473Brownstown Central65.1639.1618166.746763.8879
1574Tippecanoe Valley65.1332.1421865.357164.7277
1676Hanover Central64.9226.5525264.507964.9676
1777Tri-West64.8456.488262.668765.8071
1883Norwell63.4135.6820163.868262.8884
1994Guerin Catholic60.5273.043657.0410462.4786
20100Jimtown58.6341.6116557.9010058.72100
21106Salem56.6324.9026055.8410656.77103
22117Charlestown52.9736.1519851.7311953.48111
23130Franklin County49.8644.6514448.5713150.13127
24134Batesville48.0843.0015847.6113547.81138
25138Yorktown47.5242.2016344.3815048.90133
26148Oak Hill44.9632.5721644.2715144.70146
27153Greencastle43.3930.9522445.6514441.46162
28158Calumet42.7615.6828942.1515942.46157
29166Greensburg40.0346.7112837.4017841.19163
30168Indianapolis Ritter39.4162.856136.8818040.43165
31170Hamilton Heights39.1238.5718241.0116337.45174
32171Garrett38.9442.4516137.2217939.12169
33173John Glenn38.6237.9918536.3918239.37167
34175Scottsburg38.0328.2124438.7617336.86176
35182West Noble36.8141.4716635.8718536.74179
36185Lakeland36.6240.7617036.8718135.99186
37187North Montgomery36.3950.1910535.9218435.94187
38188Peru36.3226.2025337.7117634.66192
39198Princeton32.7148.1811833.0919431.65203
40199North Harrison32.6644.9514031.1720532.86197
41203Indian Creek32.1148.9511232.5019831.17206
42205Knox31.7742.9915928.8221332.80198
43208River Forest31.3822.7227028.6021432.35200
44223Twin Lakes25.5143.8615025.6322524.62224
45224Edgewood25.2346.4213423.9523225.26221
46225Brown County25.0732.4621726.4822023.36228
47229South Bend Washington23.9542.1016424.9222822.38233
48232Bellmont23.2053.629021.8023723.25229
49241Heritage21.0745.0813920.8423819.90243
50243Maconaquah20.6930.5422619.6924720.39238
51249West Vigo18.4128.1624519.5824916.55252
52255Pike Central16.9050.8210218.1725315.06257
53256Crawfordsville16.6447.0812613.3125917.68249
54263Northwestern13.4143.5015411.4026813.69262
55264Corydon Central13.3448.9011312.6526112.79266
56268Washington12.8344.5914610.8527213.14264
57275Indianapolis Washington9.1331.0822310.592737.01277
58277Benton Central8.7034.952077.462808.48274
59284Rushville3.6240.551720.922894.00284
60316Evansville Bosse-13.876.66303-12.78312-16.06316
61317Vincennes Lincoln-17.72-1.44316-19.74318-18.05317

CLASS 2A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAMOVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
12Fort Wayne Luers103.0981.4921105.292102.083
229Linton-Stockton79.7156.318381.222478.7129
342Eastbrook73.8138.3118373.744773.6744
445Andrean73.1057.298077.243370.5358
568Heritage Christian67.3648.0411969.636065.7172
678North Posey64.5448.2511665.416963.5980
781Indianapolis Scecina64.0454.548962.998564.5278
884Eastside63.3934.5320965.247461.9690
987Monrovia62.8353.519163.888161.9091
1088Centerville62.7020.0727663.018462.2087
1192Speedway61.0046.4413261.979060.0099
1295Lafayette Central Catholic60.1451.769857.979961.2394
13103Tipton58.1325.2225761.599155.74106
14107North Knox56.0940.4417456.4810555.47107
15115Lapel53.0337.8518652.8511752.68117
16124Tell City51.5453.379253.0811550.01129
17126Triton Central50.6246.5212949.6812450.62124
18128Central Noble50.1933.9321249.3912750.06128
19132South Spencer48.7455.518448.4813248.43137
20136Paoli47.9417.5328246.2814148.55135
21142Pioneer46.6836.8819547.5413645.67141
22144Bremen45.6939.4217946.5614044.66147
23145Wheeler45.6219.8527745.3714545.29142
24151LaVille44.3535.9619945.2514643.08153
25163South Vermillion41.7239.2818039.6516742.58156
26165Rensselaer Central40.0737.0319440.9116438.79172
27167Fairfield40.0240.0217841.3616238.85171
28169Forest Park39.3649.4511038.9617239.00170
29172Shenandoah38.6930.7422539.4016937.51173
30178Southmont37.4727.7024739.2917035.61189
31180Providence37.1123.8326737.4317736.08184
32181Eastern (Greentown)37.0816.5528538.5817435.54191
33196Eastern Hancock33.4334.2121034.6718931.94202
34200Bluffton32.5630.5122730.4320933.28196
35201Manchester32.4234.6620833.3819231.11208
36204Woodlan31.8035.5320432.5419730.89209
37209Rochester30.9624.5426330.2121030.75210
38211Seeger30.5229.6623532.0320128.73214
39215Frankton28.0247.7912127.3421827.64216
40217Northeastern27.8324.7726124.9422728.95212
41219Mitchell27.8030.4522927.3621727.22219
42228Delphi24.1123.8626624.2023023.19230
43230Cascade23.7751.0410023.9923122.78232
44237North Newton21.8724.9425926.1022218.15246
45238Prairie Heights21.8145.6113620.3824321.80235
46244Clarksville20.5444.4114719.6024820.23241
47246Lewis Cass19.6247.2412420.4424118.15245
48248Alexandria18.4225.4025620.0124416.40253
49257Winchester16.1222.5327116.8025414.75258
50260North Putnam14.0829.1224112.3326314.21259
51261Eastern (Pekin)13.8636.7219612.4926213.83261
52270Wabash11.5230.0923210.0427511.46269
53274Whiting9.2035.702009.862767.69276
54278Evansville Mater Dei8.572.4930610.932715.85282
55280Union County7.938.432987.822796.82278
56281Blackford6.8321.232745.662836.47279
57285Crawford County3.2224.982585.692820.20290
58287Elwood2.5626.77250-0.492903.18285
59289Whitko1.1028.642421.36287-0.23291
60292Boone Grove-0.7943.76151-0.82292-1.98294
61294Switzerland County-1.25-4.33319-0.73291-2.72295
62299Hammond Noll-3.9629.62236-4.52300-4.65300
63312Bowman Academy-11.2316.58284-14.04315-10.92311

CLASS 1A
CLASS
RANK
STATE
RANK
TEAMOVERALL
RATING
SCHEDULE
STRENGTH RANK
RECENT
RATING   RANK
PREDICTOR
RATING   RANK
141Indianapolis Lutheran74.6849.8910776.873573.2845
261Adams Central68.8031.1522268.056369.0962
3110Winamac53.2229.4723954.9311051.55122
4111Springs Valley53.2229.4923851.5812053.84110
5112Covenant Christian53.2028.5824352.1111853.45112
6119Churubusco52.7940.5017354.0311351.80121
7121Parke Heritage51.9240.4417550.7912152.18119
8131South Putnam48.7729.7223450.6112247.19140
9137Park Tudor47.9226.0925443.2715550.37126
10140Perry Central46.9533.2121349.2412845.02144
11143North Judson45.8333.9521146.7613844.73145
12156Monroe Central43.2625.7925548.8113039.22168
13157South Adams42.8529.3324041.5116143.14152
14160Northfield42.4330.4123142.7915641.79159
15174Sheridan38.3419.4627840.6716536.48182
16176North Daviess37.8421.0227532.4619940.38166
17186Covington36.4626.9124934.5819036.82177
18189Tecumseh36.1849.6410933.1719337.33175
19193North Decatur34.6137.2919335.4318633.56195
20197South Central (Union Mills)33.3829.8423334.0319132.38199
21202Traders Point Christian32.3541.2016832.3820031.63204
22206Triton31.7138.1118431.1720631.23205
23210Southwood30.5930.4622826.8021931.99201
24212Carroll (Flora)29.8410.5629530.1021128.84213
25213North Central (Farmersburg)29.8035.2620630.9720728.33215
26214North Vermillion29.7535.4920528.8621229.48211
27218Tri27.8318.6328031.2920324.72223
28220Edinburgh27.1826.6525127.7421525.94220
29221Milan26.9941.1916925.2622627.32218
30222Culver25.8931.5522126.0322325.06222
31227West Washington24.2637.5718924.3422923.36227
32235Indianapolis Tindley22.8215.9928822.2023522.36234
33239Clinton Prairie21.5917.3428320.6623921.37236
34245Caston20.3532.0022019.7724619.76244
35251Fountain Central17.7524.3626418.6725016.24254
36253North White17.647.9330116.7825517.35251
37258Madison-Grant15.2716.3528614.0325715.18256
38259South Newton14.1616.1828712.8526013.94260
39262Fremont13.7340.1317713.7825812.65268
40265Riverton Parke13.3319.0627911.5226713.49263
41269Clinton Central11.5323.0726910.3927411.21270
42271Eastern Greene11.2445.4813811.922669.79271
43272Union City10.770.1830911.322699.33272
44276Lake Station8.897.793028.022788.47275
45279Tri-Central8.4424.722629.832776.27281
46288West Central2.1323.162681.172881.56287
47290Hagerstown0.4711.88294-2.192960.93288
48291Indiana Deaf-0.280.273084.35284-4.58299
49293Attica-1.0124.22265-1.84295-1.55292
50295Anderson Prep Academy-1.640.00-1.51294-2.93296
51297Frontier-2.4914.90290-3.76298-2.95297
52300Rock Creek Academy-4.0122.01273-3.29297-5.72304
53301Wes-Del-4.0329.58237-4.62301-4.81302
54302South Decatur-4.5117.56281-6.80304-4.29298
55303Taylor-4.8032.64215-4.93302-5.92305
56304North Miami-4.9422.33272-7.14305-4.95303
57306Cloverdale-6.3127.68248-7.23306-7.03307
58307Tri-County-7.6913.92292-10.36309-7.44308
59310Cambridge City Lincoln-10.628.21300-14.01314-9.24309
60313Southern Wells-11.3427.83246-11.85310-12.41313
61315Oldenburg Academy-12.848.81296-15.49316-12.41314
62318Knightstown-18.678.74297-16.09317-22.09318