ADAMS CENTRAL 42, WOODLAN 7

BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE 21, COLUMBUS EAST 3

BEN DAVIS 42, NORTH CENTRAL (INDY) 6

BLOOMINGTON NORTH 35, SOUTHPORT 27

BLOOMINGTON SOUTH 42, SEYMOUR 14

BLUFFTON 28, LAKELAND 7

BREBEUF JESUIT 40, TERRE HAUTE NORTH 0

BREMEN 40, SOUTH BEND CLAY 0

CARMEL 27, LAWRENCE CENTRAL 7

CASCADE 55, CARDINAL RITTER 28

CATHEDRAL 40, CENTER GROVE 29

CENTERVILLE 70, KNIGHTSTOWN 0

CHARLESTOWN 47, EASTERN (PEKIN) 6

CHESTERTON 35, MERRILLVILLE 10

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS (MO) 52, WARREN CENTRAL 25

CHURUBUSCO 35, FAIRFIELD 14

CINCINNATI ELDER (OH) 21, BISHOP CHATARD 16

CLARKSVILLE 58, CRAWFORD COUNTY 14

COLUMBIA CITY 25, NORWELL 24

CONCORD 52, PLYMOUTH 0

COVENANT CHRISTIAN 48, PURDUE POLYTECHNIC 7

CRAWFORDSVILLE 25, FRANKFORT 7

CROWN POINT 38, MICHIGAN CITY 3

DELPHI 49, TAYLOR 14

EAST NOBLE 49, BELLMONT 7

EASTERN (GREENTOWN) 47, CLINTON PRAIRIE 24

EASTERN GREENE 34, NORTH CENTRAL (FARMERSBURG) 28

EASTERN HANCOCK 29, LAPEL 22

EASTSIDE 28, ANGOLA 7

EDGEWOOD 14, BROWN COUNTY 6

EVANSVILLE HARRISON 28, EVANSVILLE BOSSE 12

EVANSVILLE MEMORIAL 28, CASTLE 19

EVANSVILLE NORTH 48, EVANSVILLE CENTRAL 0

EVANSVILLE REITZ 14, EVANSVILLE MATER DEI 7

FISHERS 37, ZIONSVILLE 7

FLOYD CENTRAL 20, NEW ALBANY 14

FORT WAYNE BISHOP DWENGER 45, FORT WAYNE NORTHROP 20

FORT WAYNE CARROLL 45, FORT WAYNE WAYNE 8

FORT WAYNE NORTH SIDE 48, FORT WAYNE CONCORDIA LUTHERAN 21

FORT WAYNE SNIDER 52, FORT WAYNE BISHOP LUERS 7

FOUNTAIN CENTRAL 72, PARKE HERITAGE 38

FRANKLIN COUNTY 20, BEECH GROVE 15

FRANKLIN 21, DECATUR CENTRAL 13

FRANKTON 30, BLACKFORD 7

FREMONT 28, LAKE STATION 12

GARRETT 40, CENTRAL NOBLE 23

GARY WEST SIDE 42, CRISPUS ATTUCKS 0

GIBSON SOUTHERN 39, BOONVILLE 21

GREENFIELD-CENTRAL 50, NEW CASTLE 7

GREENSBURG 45, RUSHVILLE 14

GRIFFITH 35, WHEELER 15

GUERIN CATHOLIC 42, CULVER ACADEMY 0

HAMMOND MORTON 58, EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL 12

HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN 31, BROWNSBURG 28

HANOVER CENTRAL 42, CALUMET 0

HERITAGE HILLS 61, PRINCETON 0

HERITAGE 42, JAY COUNTY 7

HIGHLAND 40, KANKAKEE VALLEY 34

HOBART 35, MUNSTER 0

HOMESTEAD 49, FORT WAYNE SOUTH SIDE 6

INDIANA DEAF 38, SOUTHSIDE HOME SCHOOL 16

JASPER 43, VINCENNES LINCOLN 13

JENNINGS COUNTY 36, JEFFERSONVILLE 35

JIMTOWN 19, SOUTH BEND RILEY 7

JOHN GLENN 36, SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON 0

KNOX 55, CASTON 0

LAVILLE 42, CULVER 0

LAFAYETTE HARRISON 42, RICHMOND 8

LAFAYETTE JEFF 32, KOKOMO 30

LAWRENCE NORTH 65, PIKE 42

LAWRENCEBURG 31, SOUTH DEARBORN 0

LEO 41, DEKALB 17

LINTON-STOCKTON 35, SOUTH PUTNAM 10

LOGANSPORT 26, ANDERSON 21

LOWELL 28, ANDREAN 13

LUTHERAN 62, TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN 8

MADISON-GRANT 65, ALEXANDRIA 21

MCCUTCHEON 37, MARION 0

MILAN 42, SWITZERLAND COUNTY 0

MISHAWAKA 54, WAWASEE 21

MISSISSINEWA 28, EASTBROOK 6

MOORESVILLE 37, PERRY MERIDIAN 22

MT. VERNON (FORTVILLE) 63, YORKTOWN 45

MT. VERNON (POSEY) 56, WASHINGTON 0

MUNCIE CENTRAL 40, ARSENAL TECH 26

NEW HAVEN 32, HUNTINGTON NORTH 21

NEW PALESTINE 47, DELTA 7

NEW PRAIRIE 35, ELKHART 7

NOBLESVILLE 43, AVON 41

NORTH DECATUR 51, WES-DEL 0

NORTH HARRISON 21, PROVIDENCE 14

NORTH JUDSON 55, PIONEER 8

NORTH KNOX 23, PAOLI 20

NORTH MIAMI 28, NORTHFIELD 16

NORTH MONTGOMERY 8, DANVILLE 6

NORTH POSEY 41, PIKE CENTRAL 13

NORTH PUTNAM 34, GREENCASTLE 28, OT

NORTHWOOD 42, GOSHEN 6

NORTHEASTERN 42, HAGERSTOWN 6

NORTHVIEW 60, INDIAN CREEK 23

OAK HILL 56, ELWOOD 0

OWEN VALLEY 69, CLOVERDALE 13

PARK TUDOR 57, EDINBURGH 12

PENDLETON HEIGHTS 35, SHELBYVILLE 7

PENN 35, SOUTH BEND ADAMS 7

PERRY CENTRAL 42, MITCHELL 8

PERU 19, MANCHESTER 18

PLAINFIELD 21, MARTINSVILLE 17

PORTAGE 28, LAPORTE 6

RIVER FOREST 20, BOWMAN ACADEMY 8

RIVERTON PARKE 74, COVINGTON 36

ROCHESTER 38, MACONAQUAH 14

RONCALLI 21, EAST CENTRAL 19

SCECINA 42, MONROVIA 0

SCOTTSBURG 23, BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL 14

SEEGER 33, NORTH VERMILLION 18

SHENANDOAH 27, MONROE CENTRAL 6

SHERIDAN 19, CARROLL (FLORA) 18

SILVER CREEK 57, CORYDON CENTRAL 50

SOUTH ADAMS 49, SOUTHERN WELLS 8

SOUTH BEND ST. JOSEPH 28, MISHAWAKA MARIAN 21, OT

SOUTH CENTRAL (UNION MILLS) 35, HAMMOND BISHOP NOLL 12

SOUTH DECATUR 55, CAMBRIDGE CITY LINCOLN 16

SOUTH SPENCER 38, TELL CITY 22

SOUTH VERMILLION 40, ATTICA 0

SOUTHRIDGE 42, FOREST PARK 14

SOUTHWOOD 28, TIPPECANOE VALLEY 26

SPRINGS VALLEY 38, NORTH DAVIESS 6

SULLIVAN 42, WEST VIGO 6

TERRE HAUTE SOUTH 43, COLUMBUS NORTH 6

TINDLEY 40, GEORGE WASHINGTON 0

TRI-CENTRAL 41, CLINTON CENTRAL 0

TRI-COUNTY 30, NORTH NEWTON 24

TRI-WEST 35, SOUTHMONT 0

TRI 35, UNION COUNTY 7

TRITON CENTRAL 38, SPEEDWAY 7

TRITON 42, WINAMAC 6

VALPARAISO 21, LAKE CENTRAL 14

WABASH 49, WHITKO 0

WARSAW 35, NORTHRIDGE 21

WEST CENTRAL 34, NORTH WHITE 14

WEST NOBLE 51, PRAIRIE HEIGHTS 13

WEST WASHINGTON 14, SALEM 7

WESTERN BOONE 30, LEBANON 14

WESTFIELD 24, FRANKLIN CENTRAL 13

WHITELAND 42, GREENWOOD 14

WHITING 17, BOONE GROVE 8

WINCHESTER 44, UNION CITY 6

HOOSIER CONFERENCE PLAYOFFS

WEST LAFAYETTE 43, WESTERN 6 (1ST PLACE)

HAMILTON HEIGHTS 41, LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC 21 (3RD PLACE)

LEWIS CASS 28, RENSSELAER CENTRAL 14 (5TH PLACE)

TIPTON 40, BENTON CENTRAL 0 (7TH PLACE)

NORTHWESTERN 42, TWIN LAKES 7 (9TH PLACE)