INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

6A

Crown Point                      17                          Merrillville                                         13

Valparaiso                          21                          Penn                                                   0

Fort Wayne Snider           49                          Homestead                                       35

Carmel                                41                          Lafayette Jeff                                   21

North Central                    42                          Fishers                                                7

Warren Central                 55                          Lawrence Central                            7

Avon                                    38                          Brownsburg                                      0

Center Grove                    23                          Franklin Central                               6

 

5A

Michigan City                    49                          LaPorte                                              7

Concord                              17                          Elkhart Central                                 14

Harrison                             19                          Kokomo                                             16

New Palestine                   78                          Anderson                                           0

Decatur Central                21                          Indianapolis Cathedral                   14

Bloomington South         28                          Martinsville                                       25 2OT

Columbus East                  51                          Bedford North Lawrence              14

Castle                                  55                          Terre Haute South                          34

 

4A

Lowell                                 20                          Hammond Morton                         14

Mishawaka                        27                          South Bend St. Joseph                   23

Angola                                27                          NorthWood                                      26

Fort Wayne Dwenger      14                          Fort Wayne Wayne                         13

Marion                                26                          Mississinewa                                    9

Mooresville                        49                          Greenwood                                       14

East Central                       57                          Edgewood                                         22

Evansville Central             49                          Boonville                                           20

 

3A

West Lafayette                 51                          Andrean                                             24

Brebeuf Jesuit                   42                          Blackford                                           13

Mishawaka Marian          35                          Maconaquah                                    7

Fort Wayne Luers             27                          Bellmont                                            14

Indianapolis Chatard       42                          Indian Creek                                     6

Tri-West                             31                          Sullivan                                              27

Brownstown Central       35                          Batesville                                           28

Evansville Memorial        56                          Gibson Southern                              28

 

2A

Whiting                               37                          Boone Grove                                    19

Bremen                               42                          Bluffton                                             13

Eastbrook                           27                          Lewis Cass                                        25

Lapel                                   42                          Shenandoah                                      41 OT

Indianapolis Scecina        34                          Triton Central                                   30

Western Boone                49                          North Putnam                                  8

Paoli                                    21                          Providence                                        17

Southridge                         35                          Evansville Mater Dei                      25

 

1A

Triton                                  29                          North Judson                                    17

Pioneer                               70                          Lafayette Central Catholic            7

Adams Central                  38                          Southwood                                       0

Monroe Central                29                          Union City                                         0

South Putnam                   55                          Traders Point Christian                  8

Indianapolis Lutheran     32                          Hagerstown                                      13

North Vermillion               22                          Attica                                                 6

North Central                    14                          West Washington                           0