CLASS 4A

1. RONCALLI, 135

2. LAKE CENTRAL, 113

3. COLUMBUS NORTH, 86

4. NEW PALESTINE, 82

5. NOBLESVILLE, 77

6. SHELBYVILLE, 76

7. PENDLETON HEIGHTS, 72

8. BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE, 69

9. MOORESVILLE, 65

10. CASTLE, 52

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES:DECATUR CENTRAL, 37; WHITELAND COMMUNITY, 36; CROWN POINT, 35; CENTER GROVE, 29; PENN, 28; LEO, 15; NEW ALBANY, 9; JASPER, 9; MUNSTER, 8; LAWRENCE NORTH, 8; AVON, 7; FLOYD CENTRAL, 7; BROWNSBURG, 7; CARMEL, 5; FISHERS, 5; PORTAGE, 3; EAST CENTRAL, 2; NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS), 2.

CLASS 3A

1. GUERIN CATHOLIC, 62

2. DANVILLE COMMUNITY, 45

3. SCOTTSBURG, 41

4. TRI-WEST HENDRICKS, 36

T-5. KANKAKEE VALLEY, 31

T-5. SOUTH BEND ST. JOSEPH’S, 31

T-5. YORKTOWN, 31

9. BENTON CENTRAL, 29

10. BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL, 27

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: BOONVILLE, 25; GIBSON SOUTHERN, 25; NORTHVIEW, 24; FRANKLIN COUNTY, 23; GREENSBURG, 20; HANOVER CENTRAL, 19; NORTHWESTERN, 16; INDIANAPOLIS BISHOP CHATARD, 16; FORT WAYNE BISHOP DWENGER, 13; INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL, 13; NEW PRAIRIE, 12; HERITAGE, 10; BEECH GROVE, 7; SOUTH BEND CLAY, 7; SILVER CREEK, 5; NORWELL, 4; PIKE CENTRAL, 4; EDGEWOOD, 4; CORYDON CENTRAL, 4; OWEN VALLEY, 3; BELLMONT, 3; GRIFFITH, 1.

CLASS 2A

1. PIONEER, 88

2. SULLIVAN, 81

3. UNION COUNTY, 59

4. SOUTH VERMILLION, 43

5. EVANSVILLE MATER DEI, 41

6. FRANKTON, 40

7. MADISON-GRANT, 38

8. FAIRFIELD, 34

9. EASTERN HANCOCK, 27

10. LINTON-STOCKTON, 25

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES:BOONE GROVE, 22; NORTH POSEY, 19; ILLIANA CHRISTIAN, 19; ANDREAN, 18; WESTERN BOONE, 18; HEBRON, 16; WHEELER, 16; BREMEN, 15; EASTERN (GREENTOWN), 14; SOUTH RIPLEY, 14; CASCADE, 10; WINAMAC COMMUNITY, 7; ROCHESTER COMMUNITY, 7; RENSSELAER CENTRAL, 7; ELWOOD COMMUNITY, 7; EASTBROOK, 5; SPEEDWAY, 4; DELPHI COMMUNITY, 3; NORTH NEWTON, 3; NORTH PUTNAM, 3; INDIANAPOLIS SCECINA MEMORIAL, 2; SHENANDOAH, 1; CLINTON PRAIRIE, 1.

CLASS A

1. TECUMSEH, 85

2. CLAY CITY, 70

3. WEST CENTRAL, 56

4. NORTHEAST DUBOIS, 45

5. LOOGOOTEE, 37

6. HAUSER, 37

7. WEST WASHINGTON, 36

8. COWAN, 31

9. BARR-REEVE, 30

T-10. SOUTH CENTRAL (UNION MILLS), 25

T-10. NORTHFIELD, 25

OTHERS RECEIVING VOTES: RIVERTON PARKE, 22; KOUTS, 17; CASTON, 16; TRINITY LUTHERAN, 15; EDINBURGH, 14; NORTH VERMILLION, 13; RISING SUN, 12; SOUTH CENTRAL (ELIZABETH), 12; SPRINGS VALLEY, 12; NORTH MIAMI, 11; NORTH CENTRAL (FARMERSBURG), 10; HENRYVILLE, 9; INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN, 9; MORGAN TOWNSHIP, 8; PARKE HERITAGE, 8; LANESVILLE, 7; WES-DEL, 7; SHAKAMAK, 7; UNION CITY, 6; TRI-CENTRAL, 5; ORLEANS, 5; FREMONT, 5; BLOOMFIELD, 4; SOUTHERN WELLS, 4; FRONTIER, 3; COVINGTON, 2; NORTH DAVIESS, 2; JAC-CEN-DEL, 1