INDIANA STATE SOFTBALL PAIRINGS

4A

1. LAKE CENTRAL (7)

G1: HAMMOND MORTON VS. HAMMOND CENTRAL.

G2: MERRILLVILLE VS. LAKE CENTRAL.

G3: HIGHLAND VS. MUNSTER.

G4: EAST CHICAGO CENTRAL VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

2. CHESTERTON (7)

G1: MICHIGAN CITY VS. LOWELL.

G2: CROWN POINT VS. HOBART.

G3: PORTAGE VS. CHESTERTON.

G4: VALPARAISO VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

3. MISHAWAKA (5)

G1: MISHAWAKA VS. PENN.

G2: LAPORTE VS. SOUTH BEND RILEY.

G3: SOUTH BEND ADAMS VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

4. WARSAW COMMUNITY (5)

G1: GOSHEN VS. NORTHRIDGE.

G2: CONCORD VS. WARSAW COMMUNITY.

G3: ELKHART VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

5. CARROLL (FORT WAYNE) (5)

G1: FORT WAYNE SNIDER VS. FORT WAYNE NORTHROP.

G2: DEKALB VS. CARROLL (FORT WAYNE).

G3: EAST NOBLE VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

6. COLUMBIA CITY (6)

G1: FORT WAYNE SOUTH SIDE VS. COLUMBIA CITY.

G2: FORT WAYNE NORTH SIDE VS. HOMESTEAD.

G3: FORT WAYNE WAYNE VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: HUNTINGTON NORTH VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

7. MCCUTCHEON (5)

G1: LOGANSPORT VS. MCCUTCHEON.

G2: KOKOMO VS. HARRISON (WEST LAFAYETTE).

G3: LAFAYETTE JEFFERSON VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

8. FISHERS (6)

G1: HAMILTON SOUTHEASTERN VS. CARMEL.

G2: NOBLESVILLE VS. WESTFIELD.

G3: ZIONSVILLE VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: FISHERS VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

9. PENDLETON HEIGHTS (6)

G1: RICHMOND VS. PENDLETON HEIGHTS.

G2: GREENFIELD-CENTRAL VS. MT. VERNON (FORTVILLE).

G3: ANDERSON VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: MUNCIE CENTRAL VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

10. BEN DAVIS (6)

G1: PIKE VS. BEN DAVIS.

G2: NORTH CENTRAL (INDIANAPOLIS) VS. LAWRENCE CENTRAL.

G3: INDIANAPOLIS ARSENAL TECHNICAL VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: LAWRENCE NORTH VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

11. FRANKLIN CENTRAL (6)

G1: SOUTHPORT VS. NEW PALESTINE.

G2: WARREN CENTRAL VS. RONCALLI.

G3: PERRY MERIDIAN VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: FRANKLIN CENTRAL VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

12. PLAINFIELD (6)

G1: TERRE HAUTE NORTH VIGO VS. PLAINFIELD.

G2: AVON VS. TERRE HAUTE SOUTH VIGO.

G3: BROWNSBURG VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: DECATUR CENTRAL VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

13. MOORESVILLE (6)

G1: MOORESVILLE VS. CENTER GROVE.

G2: FRANKLIN COMMUNITY VS. GREENWOOD COMMUNITY.

G3: MARTINSVILLE VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: WHITELAND COMMUNITY VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

14. BLOOMINGTON NORTH (6)

G1: COLUMBUS NORTH VS. EAST CENTRAL.

G2: BLOOMINGTON SOUTH VS. SHELBYVILLE.

G3: BLOOMINGTON NORTH VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: COLUMBUS EAST VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

15. FLOYD CENTRAL (6)

G1: NEW ALBANY VS. JEFFERSONVILLE.

G2: FLOYD CENTRAL VS. SEYMOUR.

G3: JENNINGS COUNTY VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: BEDFORD NORTH LAWRENCE VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

16. EVANSVILLE NORTH (6)

G1: EVANSVILLE REITZ VS. EVANSVILLE CENTRAL.

G2: EVANSVILLE NORTH VS. CASTLE.

G3: EVANSVILLE HARRISON VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: JASPER VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

3A

17. GRIFFITH (5)

G1: GARY WEST SIDE VS. CALUMET.

G2: HANOVER CENTRAL VS. RIVER FOREST.

G3: GRIFFITH VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

18. KANKAKEE VALLEY (5)

G1: KNOX VS. PLYMOUTH.

G2: GLENN VS. CULVER ACADEMIES.

G3: KANKAKEE VALLEY VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

19. MISHAWAKA MARIAN (5)

G1: SOUTH BEND ST. JOSEPH VS. NEW PRAIRIE.

G2: SOUTH BEND WASHINGTON VS. MISHAWAKA MARIAN.

G3: SOUTH BEND CLAY VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

20. TWIN LAKES (7)

G1: WESTERN VS. PERU.

G2: WEST LAFAYETTE VS. BENTON CENTRAL.

G3: MACONAQUAH VS. TWIN LAKES.

G4: NORTHWESTERN VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

21. WAWASEE (5)

G1: WEST NOBLE VS. NORTHWOOD.

G2: JIMTOWN VS. LAKELAND.

G3: WAWASEE VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

22. GARRETT (6)

G1: NEW HAVEN VS. ANGOLA.

G2: LEO VS. FORT WAYNE CONCORDIA LUTHERAN.

G3: GARRETT VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: FORT WAYNE BISHOP DWENGER VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

23. BELLMONT (5)

G1: HERITAGE VS. BELLMONT.

G2: NORWELL VS. MARION.

G3: MISSISSINEWA VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

24. DELTA (6)

G1: HAMILTON HEIGHTS VS. YORKTOWN.

G2: JAY COUNTY VS. NEW CASTLE.

G3: DELTA VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: GUERIN CATHOLIC VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER

25. LEBANON (5)

G1: TRI-WEST HENDRICKS VS. NORTH MONTGOMERY.

G2: CRAWFORDSVILLE VS. LEBANON.

G3: FRANKFORT VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

26. INDIANAPOLIS CARDINAL RITTER (5)

G1: INDIANAPOLIS SHORTRIDGE VS. BREBEUF JESUIT.

G2: INDIANAPOLIS CRISPUS ATTUCKS VS. DANVILLE COMMUNITY.

G3: INDIANAPOLIS CARDINAL RITTER VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

27. INDIANAPOLIS BISHOP CHATARD (5)

G1: INDIANAPOLIS BISHOP CHATARD VS. BEECH GROVE.

G2: INDIANAPOLIS CATHEDRAL VS. HERRON.

G3: CHRISTEL HOUSE VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

28. OWEN VALLEY (6)

G1: WEST VIGO VS. OWEN VALLEY.

G2: NORTHVIEW VS. INDIAN CREEK.

G3: EDGEWOOD VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: BROWN COUNTY VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

29. FRANKLIN COUNTY (7)

G1: LAWRENCEBURG VS. FRANKLIN COUNTY.

G2: SOUTH DEARBORN VS. BATESVILLE.

G3: CONNERSVILLE VS. GREENSBURG.

G4: RUSHVILLE CONSOLIDATED VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

30. CORYDON CENTRAL (8)

G1: SILVER CREEK VS. BROWNSTOWN CENTRAL.

G2: NORTH HARRISON VS. CORYDON CENTRAL.

G3: SCOTTSBURG VS. MADISON CONSOLIDATED.

G4: CHARLESTOWN VS. SALEM.

G5: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

G6: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G5 WINNER VS. G6 WINNER.

31. GIBSON SOUTHERN (5)

G1: VINCENNES LINCOLN VS. PRINCETON COMMUNITY.

G2: WASHINGTON VS. PIKE CENTRAL.

G3: GIBSON SOUTHERN VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

32. HERITAGE HILLS (5)

G1: EVANSVILLE BOSSE VS. MT. VERNON.

G2: BOONVILLE VS. EVANSVILLE MEMORIAL.

G3: HERITAGE HILLS VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER

2A

33. WHEELER (6)

G1: ANDREAN VS. WHITING.

G2: HAMMOND BISHOP NOLL VS. LAKE STATION EDISON.

G3: ILLIANA CHRISTIAN VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: WHEELER VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

34. NORTH JUDSON-SAN PIERRE (7)

G1: BOONE GROVE VS. WINAMAC COMMUNITY.

G2: NORTH NEWTON VS. NORTH JUDSON-SAN PIERRE.

G3: RENSSELAER CENTRAL VS. PIONEER.

G4: HEBRON VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

35. WESTVIEW (6)

G1: LAVILLE VS. WESTVIEW.

G2: CENTRAL NOBLE VS. PRAIRIE HEIGHTS.

G3: FAIRFIELD VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: BREMEN VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

36. EASTSIDE (7)

G1: EASTSIDE VS. SOUTH ADAMS.

G2: FORT WAYNE BISHOP LUERS VS. BLUFFTON.

G3: WOODLAN VS. CHURUBUSCO.

G4: ADAMS CENTRAL VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

37. WABASH (6)

G1: ROCHESTER COMMUNITY VS. TIPPECANOE VALLEY.

G2: MANCHESTER VS. LEWIS CASS.

G3: WHITKO VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: WABASH VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

38. SOUTHMONT (5)

G1: SEEGER VS. DELPHI COMMUNITY.

G2: CLINTON PRAIRIE VS. SOUTHMONT.

G3: WESTERN BOONE VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

39. OAK HILL (7)

G1: MADISON-GRANT VS. TAYLOR.

G2: TIPTON VS. EASTERN (GREENTOWN).

G3: OAK HILL VS. EASTBROOK.

G4: BLACKFORD VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

40. LAPEL (7)

G1: ALEXANDRIA MONROE VS. LAPEL.

G2: WINCHESTER COMMUNITY VS. FRANKTON.

G3: WAPAHANI VS. MONROE CENTRAL.

G4: ELWOOD COMMUNITY VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

41. UNION COUNTY (5)

G1: UNION COUNTY VS. SHENANDOAH.

G2: NORTHEASTERN VS. CENTERVILLE.

G3: HAGERSTOWN VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

42. EASTERN HANCOCK (5)

G1: EASTERN HANCOCK VS. KNIGHTSTOWN.

G2: TRITON CENTRAL VS. INDIANAPOLIS SCECINA.

G3: HERITAGE CHRISTIAN VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

43. CASCADE (5)

G1: MONROVIA VS. COVENANT CHRISTIAN (INDIANAPOLIS).

G2: CASCADE VS. PARK TUDOR.

G3: SPEEDWAY VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

44. SOUTH VERMILLION (6)

G1: GREENCASTLE VS. CLOVERDALE.

G2: PARKE HERITAGE VS. NORTH PUTNAM.

G3: SOUTH PUTNAM VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: SOUTH VERMILLION VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

45. SWITZERLAND COUNTY (6)

G1: SOUTHWESTERN (HANOVER) VS. NORTH DECATUR.

G2: AUSTIN VS. SOUTH RIPLEY.

G3: SWITZERLAND COUNTY VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: MILAN VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

46. MITCHELL (6)

G1: CRAWFORD COUNTY VS. PROVIDENCE.

G2: CLARKSVILLE VS. EASTERN (PEKIN).

G3: MITCHELL VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: PAOLI VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

47. SOUTH KNOX (6)

G1: NORTH KNOX VS. SOUTHRIDGE.

G2: EASTERN GREENE VS. SOUTH KNOX.

G3: LINTON-STOCKTON VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: SULLIVAN VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

48. FOREST PARK (6)

G1: TELL CITY VS. EVANSVILLE MATER DEI.

G2: PERRY CENTRAL VS. SOUTH SPENCER.

G3: NORTH POSEY VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: FOREST PARK VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

1A

49. KOUTS (7)

G1: KOUTS VS. MARQUETTE CATHOLIC.

G2: MORGAN TOWNSHIP VS. WESTVILLE.

G3: WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP VS. HAMMOND S&T.

G4: COVENANT CHRISTIAN (DEMOTTE) VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

50. LACROSSE (7)

G1: LACROSSE VS. SOUTH CENTRAL (UNION MILLS).

G2: OREGON-DAVIS VS. ARGOS.

G3: SOUTH BEND CAREER VS. CULVER COMMUNITY.

G4: TRITON VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

51. FREMONT (5)

G1: ELKHART CHRISTIAN VS. HAMILTON.

G2: FORT WAYNE CANTERBURY VS. FREMONT.

G3: LAKEWOOD PARK CHRISTIAN VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

52. NORTH MIAMI (6)

G1: WEST CENTRAL VS. NORTHFIELD.

G2: SOUTHWOOD VS. CASTON.

G3: NORTH MIAMI VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: NORTH WHITE VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

53. RIVERTON PARKE (7)

G1: NORTH VERMILLION VS. LAFAYETTE CENTRAL CATHOLIC.

G2: ATTICA VS. RIVERTON PARKE.

G3: COVINGTON VS. FOUNTAIN CENTRAL.

G4: FAITH CHRISTIAN VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

54. ROSSVILLE (7)

G1: FRONTIER VS. CARROLL (FLORA).

G2: ROSSVILLE VS. SHERIDAN.

G3: CLINTON CENTRAL VS. SOUTH NEWTON.

G4: TRI-COUNTY VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

55. DALEVILLE (6)

G1: LIBERTY CHRISTIAN VS. COWAN.

G2: SOUTHERN WELLS VS. DALEVILLE.

G3: WES-DEL VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: TRI-CENTRAL VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

56. TRI (5)

G1: BLUE RIVER VALLEY VS. RANDOLPH SOUTHERN.

G2: TRI VS. UNION CITY.

G3: CAMBRIDGE CITY LINCOLN VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

57. WHITE RIVER VALLEY (6)

G1: EMINENCE VS. WHITE RIVER VALLEY.

G2: NORTH CENTRAL (FARMERSBURG) VS. BLOOMFIELD.

G3: CLAY CITY VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: SHAKAMAK VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

58. BETHESDA CHRISTIAN (7)

G1: PROVIDENCE CRISTO REY VS. RIVERSIDE.

G2: UNIVERSITY VS. BETHESDA CHRISTIAN.

G3: IRVINGTON PREPARATORY VS. TRADERS POINT CHRISTIAN.

G4: INDIANA DEAF VS. G1 WINNER.

G5: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G4 WINNER VS. G5 WINNER.

59. INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN (5)

G1: INDIANAPOLIS LUTHERAN VS. EDINBURGH.

G2: GREENWOOD CHRISTIAN VS. MORRISTOWN.

G3: WALDRON VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

60. RISING SUN (5)

G1: HAUSER VS. OLDENBURG.

G2: JAC-CEN-DEL VS. RISING SUN.

G3: SOUTH DECATUR VS. G1 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER.

61. BORDEN (6)

G1: LANESVILLE VS. ORLEANS.

G2: CHRISTIAN ACADEMY OF INDIANA VS. WEST WASHINGTON.

G3: BORDEN VS. G1 WINNER.

G4: SOUTH CENTRAL (ELIZABETH) VS. G2 WINNER.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G3 WINNER VS. G4 WINNER.

62. HENRYVILLE (4)

G1: ROCK CREEK VS. NEW WASHINGTON.

G2: TRINITY LUTHERAN VS. HENRYVILLE.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

63. NORTH DAVIESS (4)

G1: NORTH DAVIESS VS. LOOGOOTEE.

G2: SHOALS VS. BARR-REEVE.

CHAMPIONSHIP: G1 WINNER VS. G2 WINNER.

64. NORTHEAST DUBOIS (5)

G1: CANNELTON VS. SPRINGS VALLEY.

G2: TECUMSEH VS. WOOD MEMORIAL.

G3: NORTHEAST DUBOIS VS. G1 WINNER.CHAMPIONSHIP: G2 WINNER VS. G3 WINNER