BOYS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL – NCC/AREA

Harrison 67 University 48

Mississinawa Valley OH 59 Union City 38

Talawanda OH 71 Union County 52

STATE SCOREBOARD

Austin 70 Trinity Lutheran 64      

Barr-Reeve 41 Bloomington South 36      

Bellmont 50 Eastside 41

Bethesda Christian 76 Christel House Academy 40            

Charlestown 49 Henryville 40     

Columbus Christian 58 Martinsville Tabernacle 17             

Crawfordsville 63  Heritage Christian 51 

Crothersville 65 Medora 26         

Crown Point 72  East Chicago Central 43 

Culver 45 North Miami 37            

Eastern Greene 52 North Central (Farmersburg) 32          

Elkhart Christian 77 Prairie Heights 45    

Elkhart 63 Goshen 45    

Evansville Central 64 Vincennes Lincoln 62           

Evansville Christian 67 Vincennes Rivet 29            

Evansville Harrison 63 Boonville 35          

Faith Christian 43 Seeger 35       

Fremont 60 Garrett 58  

Gary West 62 Lake Central 27     

Granger Christian 52 Clinton Christian 38              

Hammond 72 Highland 23           

Harrison (West Lafayette) 67 University 48           

Horizon Christian 73 Indiana Christian 37              

Huntington North 57 Mississinewa 56    

Indiana Math & Science 57 Indiana Deaf 43          

Indianapolis Herron 78 Purdue Poly Englewood 60           

Indianapolis Tindley 58 Indianapolis Home School 49       

Indianapolis Washington 56 Indianapolis Chatard 50        

Jay County 51 Southern Wells 28              

Leo 57 Fort Wayne Luers 51        

Lighthouse CPA 82 Bowman Academy 72              

Lowell 75 Hammond Morton 60

Michigan City 81 Andrean 74      

Mishawaka Marian 52 Mishawaka 45      

Mississinawa Valley (Ohio) 59 Union City 38         

Mount Vernon (Posey) 57 Gibson Southern 34   

Penn 76 New Prairie 60 

South Bend Riley 73 Fort Wayne North 50            

South Spencer 85 Crawford County 64   

Talawanda (Ohio) 71 Union County 52    

Tipton 78 Elwood 41      

Triton 65 Lakeland Christian 47  

Woodlan 54 Angola 53  

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL-NCC/AREA

Fort Wayne Wayne 81 Marion 18

Twin Lakes 74 Lafayette Jeff 19

Western 70 Kokomo 53

Harrison 96 Logansport 31

Jay County 64 Muncie Central 45

McCutcheon 73 Pioneer 55

Winchester 60   South Adams 37               

Connersville 44 New Castle 43

Shenandoah 83 Monroe Central 30

Southwestern – Shelbyville 76 Knightstown 20

STATE SCOREBOARD

Alexandria 67 Eastern (Greentown) 35   

Angola 49 Concord 37    

Batesville 48 Hauser 41 

Bedford North Lawrence 84 Jeffersonville 37      

Benton Central 76 Rensselaer Central 38               

Bethany Christian 73 Lakeland Christian 19          

Borden 39 South Central (Elizabeth) 26  

Bremen 68 Mishawaka 24            

Brown County 72 Eastern Greene 57      

Carmel 45 Westfield 41 

Cascade 57 Indianapolis Ritter 40             

Center Grove 42 Plainfield 40     

Central Noble 61 Lakewood Park 38        

Clarksville 49 Christian Academy 12         

Clinton Prairie 55 Tri-Central 38 

Connersville 44  New Castle 43   

Culver 40 LaCrosse 37    

Danville 54 Greencastle 27          

Delta 58 Muncie Burris 23            

Eastern Hancock 45 North Decatur 34    

Evansville Mater Dei 49  Mount Vernon (Posey) 45           

Evansville Memorial 66  Gibson Southern 42        

Faith Christian 52 Frankfort 39   

Fort Recovery (Ohio) 72 Blackford 30      

Fort Wayne Concordia 60 DeKalb 23        

Fort Wayne Wayne 81 Marion 18             

Fountain Central 35 Crawfordsville 32    

Garrett 52 Westview 12

Goshen 36 West Noble 30            

Guerin Catholic 38 Greenwood Christian 36         

Hamilton Southeastern 56 Pendleton Heights 46               

Hanover Central 48 Kankakee Valley 32 

Harrison (West Lafayette) 96 Logansport 31         

Henryville 37 West Washington 29           

Heritage 54 Fort Wayne Blackhawk 37    

Highland 56 Hammond 19           

Hobart 40 Illiana Christian 28      

Indiana Deaf 50 Traders Point Christian 32            

Indianapolis Home School 53 Indianapolis Tindley 31       

Jac-Cen-Del 43 Waldron 26          

Jasper 69 Evansville Bosse 39     

Jay County 64 Muncie Central 45              

Jennings County 57 Seymour 39

Jimtown 35 Elkhart Christian 30

Kouts 69 Westville 38    

Lanesville 63 Paoli 40     

Lapel 69 Daleville 34       

Lewis Cass 45 Rossville20             

Maconaquah 61 Oak Hill 34         

Manchester 52 Huntington North 39       

Martinsville 73 Columbus East 65             

McCutcheon 73 Pioneer 55          

Morgan Twp. 58 South Central (Union Mills) 42  

New Haven 64 Fort Wayne North 43       

New Palestine 48 Shelbyville 41

Noblesville 45 Brownsburg 42    

Northview 69 Terre Haute South 65         

Norwell 72 Northfield 45             

Oldenburg Academy 45 Rising Sun 27     

Oregon-Davis 67 Rochester 56   

Orleans 62 Springs Valley 37      

Owen Valley 49 Bloomington North 40   

Parke Heritage 33 North Vermillion 30   

Rushville 59 Triton Central 42     

Salem 53 Brownstown Central 42             

Shakamak 44 Riverton Parke 33 

Shenandoah 83 Monroe Central  30        

South Bend St. Joseph 59 NorthWood 50              

South Bend Washington 56 Homestead 43 OT

South Putnam 69 Clay City 16     

Southridge 55 North Posey 39    

Southwestern (Hanover) 71 Milan 25      

Southwestern (Shelbyville) 76 Knightstown 20    

Tecumseh 59 Forest Park 35       

Terre Haute North 69 West Vigo 44         

Trinity Lutheran  55 South Ripley 34        

Twin Lakes 74 Lafayette Jeff 19 

Wabash 44 Bluffton 36  

Washington Twp. 40 Boone Grove 25     

Western 70 Kokomo 53

Winchester 60   South Adams 37               

Yorktown 49 Wapahani 33          

Zionsville 81 Western Boone 23

Marion County Tournament

Lawrence North 81 Decatur Central 49   

Indianapolis Roncalli 79 Beech Grove 35

Southport 52 Brebeuf Jesuit 28 

Lawrence Central 65 Perry Meridian 46  

Warren Central 56 Park Tudor 29