INDIANA SOFTBALL SECTIONAL PAIRINGS-NCC/AREA

  1. Mt. Vernon (Fortville) (6)
    G1: Pendleton Heights vs. Richmond.
    G2: Greenfield-Central vs. Anderson.
    G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
    G4: Muncie Central vs. Mt. Vernon (Fortville).
    Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
  1. Logansport (5)
    G1: Lafayette Jefferson vs. Kokomo.
    G2: Harrison (West Lafayette) vs. McCutcheon.
    G3: Logansport vs. G1 winner.
    Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
  1. Pike (6)
    G1: Lawrence North vs. Ben Davis.
    G2: Indianapolis Arsenal Technical vs. Pike.
    G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
    G4: North Central (Indianapolis) vs. Lawrence Central.
    Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
  1. Norwell (5)
    G1: Norwell vs. Heritage.
    G2: Mississinewa vs. Bellmont.
    G3: Marion vs. G1 winner.
    Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
  1. Hamilton Heights (6)
    G1: Hamilton Heights vs. Delta.
    G2: Jay County vs. Yorktown.
    G3: G1 winner vs. G2 winner.
    G4: Guerin Catholic vs. New Castle.
    Championship: G3 winner vs. G4 winner.
  1. Connersville (7)
    G1: Franklin County vs. Lawrenceburg.
    G2: Connersville vs. South Dearborn.
    G3: Batesville vs. Rushville Consolidated.
    G4: Greensburg vs. G1 winner.
    G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
    Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.
  1. Frankton (7)
    G1: Winchester Community vs. Monroe Central.
    G2: Alexandria Monroe vs. Elwood Community.
    G3: Lapel vs. Wapahani.
    G4: Frankton vs. G1 winner.
    G5: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
    Championship: G4 winner vs. G5 winner.
  1. Union County (5)
    G1: Shenandoah vs. Union County.
    G2: Northeastern vs. Centerville.
    G3: Hagerstown vs. G1 winner.
    Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
  1. Knightstown (5)
    G1: Knightstown vs. Eastern Hancock.
    G2: Heritage Christian vs. Indianapolis Scecina.
    G3: Triton Central vs. G1 winner.
    Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.
  1. Cambridge City Lincoln (5)
    G1: Cambridge City Lincoln vs. Union City.
    G2: Blue River Valley vs. Randolph Southern.
    G3: Tri vs. G1 winner.
    Championship: G2 winner vs. G3 winner.