METROPOLITAN FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

Friday, Aug. 19

Avon at Lawrence North, 7 pm

Brownsburg at Ben Davis, 7 pm

Fishers at North Central, 7 pm

Hamilton SE at Lawrence Central, 7 pm

Warren Central at Center Grove, 7 pm

Zionsville at Pike, 7 pm

Friday, Aug. 26

Ben Davis at Avon, 7 pm

Detroit King (Mich.) at Warren Central, 7 pm

Lawrence Central at Westfield, 7 pm

Lawrence North at Whiteland, 7 pm

North Central at Hamilton SE, 7 pm

Pike at Fishers, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 2

Ben Davis at Pike ©, 7 pm

Lawrence North at Lawrence Central ©, 7 pm

Warren Central at North Central ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 9

Center Grove at Ben Davis, 7 pm

Lawrence Central at Warren Central ©, 7 pm

North Central at Lawrence North ©, 7 pm

Pike at Carmel, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 16

Ben Davis at Warren Central ©, 7 pm

Carmel at Lawrence North, 7 pm

North Central at Center Grove, 7 pm

Pike at Lawrence Central ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 23

Carmel at North Central, 7 pm

Lawrence Central at Center Grove, 7 pm

Lawrence North at Ben Davis ©, 7 pm

Warren Central at Pike ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 30

Ben Davis at Carmel, 7 pm

Center Grove at Pike, 7 pm

Lawrence North at Warren Central ©, 7 pm

North Central at Lawrence Central ©, 7 pm

Friday, Oct. 7

Carmel at Warren Central, 7 pm

Center Grove at Lawrence North, 7 pm

Lawrence Central at Ben Davis ©, 7 pm

Pike at North Central ©, 7 pm

Friday, Oct. 14

Ben Davis at North Central ©, 7 pm

Lawrence Central at Carmel, 7 pm

Lawrence North at Pike ©, 7 pm

Warren Central at Christian Brothers (Mo.), 7 pm

CIRCLE CITY

Friday, Aug. 19

Bishop Chatard at Brebeuf Jesuit ©, 7 pm

Roncalli at Southport, 7 pm

McCutcheon at Guerin, 7 pm

Friday, Aug. 26

Brebeuf Jesuit at Tri-West, 7 pm

Franklin Central at Roncalli, 7 pm

Guerin at Central Catholic, 7 pm

Tech at Bishop Chatard, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 2

Heritage Christian at Guerin, 7 pm

Bishop Chatard at Roncalli ©, 7 pm

Cardinal Ritter at Brebeuf Jesuit, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 9

Brebeuf Jesuit at Guerin ©, 7 pm

Cathedral at Bishop Chatard, 7 pm

Roncalli at Columbus North, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 16

Columbus North at Bishop Chatard, 7 pm

Culver Academy at Brebeuf Jesuit, 7:30 pm

Guerin at Roncalli ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 23

Guerin at Bishop Chatard ©, 7 pm

Roncalli at Brebeuf Jesuit ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 30

Christian Brothers (Mo.) at Bishop Chatard, 6 pm

Louisville Male (Ky.) at Roncalli, 7 pm

Northview at Guerin, 7:30 pm

Terre Haute South at Brebeuf Jesuit, 7:30 pm

Friday, Oct. 7

Brebeuf Jesuit at Cathedral, 7 pm

Cincinnati Elder (Ohio) at Roncalli, 7 pm

Guerin at East Central, 7:30 pm

Terre Haute North at Bishop Chatard, 7 pm

Friday, Oct. 14

Brebeuf Jesuit at Terre Haute North, 7:30 pm

Culver Academy at Guerin, 7 pm

Bishop Chatard at Cincinnati Elder (Ohio), 7 pm

Roncalli at East Central, 7:30 pm

HOOSIER CROSSROADS

Friday, Aug. 19

Avon at Lawrence North, 7 pm

Brownsburg at Ben Davis, 7 pm

Fishers at North Central, 7 pm

Hamilton SE at Lawrence Central, 7 pm

Mount Vernon at Noblesville, 7 pm

Perry Meridian at Franklin Central, 7 pm

Westfield at New Palestine, 7 pm

Zionsville at Pike, 7 pm

Friday, Aug. 26

Ben Davis at Avon, 7 pm

Franklin Central at Roncalli, 7 pm

Cathedral at Brownsburg, 7 pm

Lawrence Central at Westfield, 7 pm

Lebanon at Zionsville, 7 pm

Noblesville at Benet Academy (Ill.), 7 pm

North Central at Hamilton SE, 7 pm

Pike at Fishers, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 2

Brownsburg at Franklin Central ©, 7 pm

Hamilton SE at Avon ©, 7 pm

Noblesville at Fishers ©, 7 pm

Zionsville at Westfield ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 9

Avon at Brownsburg ©, 7 pm

Fishers at Hamilton SE ©, 7 pm

Franklin Central at Zionsville ©, 7 pm

Westfield at Noblesville ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 16

Avon at Franklin Central ©, 7 pm

Brownsburg at Fishers ©, 7 pm

Hamilton SE at Westfield ©, 7 pm

Noblesville at Zionsville ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 23

Fishers at Avon ©, 7 pm

Franklin Central at Noblesville ©, 7 pm

Westfield at Brownsburg ©, 7 pm

Zionsville at Hamilton SE ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 30

Avon at Westfield ©, 7 pm

Brownsburg at Zionsville ©, 7 pm

Fishers at Franklin Central ©, 7 pm

Hamilton SE at Noblesville ©, 7 pm

Friday, Oct. 7

Hamilton SE at Franklin Central ©, 7 pm

Noblesville at Brownsburg ©, 7 pm

Westfield at Fishers ©, 7 pm

Zionsville at Avon ©, 7 pm

Friday, Oct. 14

Avon at Noblesville ©, 7 pm

Brownsburg at Hamilton SE ©, 7 pm

Fishers at Zionsville ©, 7 pm

Franklin Central at Westfield ©, 7 pm

INDIANA CROSSROADS

Friday, Aug. 19

Cascade at Triton Central ©, 7 pm

Lutheran at Beech Grove ©, 7 pm

Monrovia at Cardinal Ritter ©, 7 pm

Phalen Academy at Scecina, 7 pm

Speedway at Covenant, 7 pm

Friday, Aug. 26

Beech Grove at Cascade ©, 7 pm

Cardinal Ritter at Lutheran ©, 7 pm

Monrovia at Edgewood, 7 pm

Speedway at Scecina ©, 7 pm

Triton Central at New Castle, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 2

Beech Grove at Speedway ©, 7 pm

Lutheran at Triton Central ©, 7 pm

Cardinal Ritter at Brebeuf Jesuit, 7 pm

Scecina at Cascade ©, 7 pm

Monrovia at Linton, 7:30 pm

Friday, Sep. 9

Cascade at Cloverdale, 7 pm

Cardinal Ritter at Speedway ©, 7 pm

Scecina at Beech Grove ©, 7 pm

Lapel at Lutheran, 7 pm

Triton Central at Monrovia ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 16

Beech Grove at Southport, 7 pm

Heritage Christian at Scecina, 7 pm

Indian Creek at Triton Central, 7 pm

Lutheran at Cascade ©, 7 pm

Shortridge at Cardinal Ritter, 7 pm

Monrovia at Speedway ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 23

Connersville at Speedway, 7 pm

Lutheran at Scecina ©, 7 pm

Monrovia at Beech Grove ©, 7 pm

North Putnam at Cascade, 7 pm

Triton Central at Cardinal Ritter ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 30

Cardinal Ritter at Beech Grove ©, 7 pm

Monrovia at Lutheran ©, 7 pm

Speedway at Cascade ©, 7 pm

Triton Central at Scecina ©, 7 pm

Friday, Oct. 7

Beech Grove at Triton Central ©, 7 pm

Cascade at Monrovia ©, 7 pm

Lutheran at Speedway ©, 7 pm

Scecina at Cardinal Ritter ©, 7 pm

Friday, Oct. 14

Cascade at Cardinal Ritter ©, 7 pm

Franklin County at Beech Grove, 7 pm

Scecina at Monrovia ©, 7 pm

Speedway at Triton Central ©, 7 pm

Traders Point at Lutheran, 7 pm

GREATER INDIANAPOLIS

Friday, Aug. 19

CHA Manual at Noblesville HomeSchool, 7 pm

Covington at Washington, 7 pm

Indiana Deaf at Purdue Poly, 7 pm

Crispus Attucks at Greencastle, 7 pm

Tindley at Edinburgh, 7 pm

Friday, Aug. 26

Crispus Attucks at Terre Haute North, 7:30 pm

Tindley at Park Tudor, 7 pm

Washington at Shortridge, 7 pm

Purdue Poly at CHA Manual ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 2

Tindley at Crispus Attucks ©, 7 pm, Northwest MS

Washington at CHA Manual ©, 7 pm

Purdue Poly at Shortridge, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 9

CHA Manual at Crispus Attucks ©, 7 pm

Indiana Deaf at Washington, 7 pm

Tindley at Shortridge, 7 pm

Noblesville HomeSchool at Purdue Poly, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 16

Crispus Attucks at Purdue Poly ©, 7 pm

Tindley at Covenant, 7 pm, Zionsville MS

Washington at Riley, 7 pm

Phalen Academy at CHA Manual, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 23

Crispus Attucks at Phalen Academy, 7 pm

Shortridge at CHA Manual, 7 pm

Tindley at Purdue Poly ©, 7 pm, Indy Howe

Saturday, Sep. 24

West Side at Washington, 3 pm

Friday, Sep. 30

CHA Manual at Covenant, 7 pm

Shortridge at Crispus Attucks, 7 pm

Tindley at Wes-Del, 7:30 pm

Washington at Purdue Poly ©, 7 pm

Friday, Oct. 7

Crispus Attucks at Washington ©, 7 pm

Tindley at CHA Manual ©, 7 pm

Purdue Poly at Phalen Academy, 7 pm

Friday, Oct. 14

CHA Manual at Heritage Christian, 7 pm

Covenant at Purdue Poly, 7 pm

West Side at Crispus Attucks, 8 pm

Tindley at Washington ©, 7 pm

NORTH CENTRAL

Friday, Aug. 19

Delta at Muncie Central, 7:30 pm

Harrison at West Lafayette, 7:30 pm

Cathedral at Lafayette Jeff, 7 pm

Tech at Culver Academy, 7 pm

Kokomo at Leo, 7 pm

Logansport at Peru, 7 pm

Marion at New Haven, 7 pm

McCutcheon at Guerin, 7 pm

Richmond at Connersville, 7 pm

Yorktown at Anderson, 7 pm

Friday, Aug. 26

Anderson at Pendleton Heights, 7:30 pm

Tech at Bishop Chatard, 7 pm

Lafayette Jeff at Michigan City, 8 pm

Mississinewa at Marion, 7 pm

Muncie Central at Yorktown, 7:30 pm

Northmont (Ohio) at Richmond, 7 pm

Plainfield at Harrison, 7 pm

Plymouth at Kokomo, 7:30 pm

West Lafayette at McCutcheon, 7 pm

Saturday, Aug. 27

Washington at Logansport, 5:30 pm

Friday, Sep. 2

Anderson at Richmond ©, 7 pm

Harrison at Marion ©, 7 pm

Kokomo at Logansport ©, 7 pm

Lafayette Jeff at Tech ©, 7 pm

Muncie Central at McCutcheon ©, 7:30 pm

Friday, Sep. 9

Tech at Logansport ©, 7 pm

Kokomo at Muncie Central ©, 7 pm

Marion at Anderson ©, 7 pm

McCutcheon at Harrison ©, 7 pm

Richmond at Lafayette Jeff ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 16

Anderson at Harrison ©, 7 pm

Lafayette Jeff at Muncie Central ©, 7 pm

Logansport at McCutcheon ©, 7 pm

Marion at Kokomo ©, 7 pm

Richmond at Tech ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 23

Harrison at Lafayette Jeff ©, 7 pm

Tech at Anderson ©, 7 pm

Logansport at Marion ©, 7 pm

McCutcheon at Kokomo ©, 7 pm

Muncie Central at Richmond ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 30

Tech at Harrison ©, 7 pm

Kokomo at Anderson ©, 7 pm

Lafayette Jeff at McCutcheon ©, 7 pm

Logansport at Richmond ©, 7 pm

Marion at Muncie Central ©, 7 pm

Friday, Oct. 7

Anderson at Muncie Central ©, 7 pm

Harrison at Logansport ©, 7 pm

Lafayette Jeff at Marion ©, 7 pm

McCutcheon at Tech ©, 7 pm

Richmond at Kokomo ©, 7 pm

Friday, Oct. 14

Kokomo at Lafayette Jeff ©, 7 pm

Logansport at Anderson ©, 7 pm

Marion at McCutcheon ©, 7 pm

Muncie Central at Tech ©, 7 pm

Richmond at Harrison ©, 7 pm

HOOSIER HERITAGE

Friday, Aug. 19

Delta at Muncie Central, 7:30 pm

Greenfield at Plainfield, 7 pm

Greensburg at Shelbyville, 7 pm

Mount Vernon at Noblesville, 7 pm

New Castle at Franklin County, 7 pm

Pendleton Heights at Lebanon, 7 pm

Westfield at New Palestine, 7 pm

Yorktown at Anderson, 7 pm

Friday, Aug. 26

Anderson at Pendleton Heights, 7:30 pm

Columbia City at Delta, 7:30 pm

Decatur Central at New Palestine, 7 pm

Greensburg at Greenfield, 7:30 pm

Mount Vernon at Franklin, 7 pm

Muncie Central at Yorktown, 7:30 pm

Shelbyville at Rushville, 7 pm

Triton Central at New Castle, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 2

Greenfield at Mount Vernon ©, 7 pm

New Palestine at Yorktown ©, 7:30 pm

Pendleton Heights at New Castle ©, 7 pm

Shelbyville at Delta ©, 7:30 pm

Friday, Sep. 9

Delta at Yorktown ©, 7:30 pm

New Castle at Shelbyville ©, 7 pm

New Palestine at Mount Vernon ©, 7 pm

Pendleton Heights at Greenfield ©, 7:30 pm

Friday, Sep. 16

Greenfield at Shelbyville ©, 7 pm

Mount Vernon at Delta ©, 7:30 pm

New Palestine at Pendleton Heights ©, 7:30 pm

Yorktown at New Castle ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 23

Delta at New Castle ©, 7 pm

Greenfield at New Palestine ©, 7:30 pm

Mount Vernon at Pendleton Heights ©, 7:30 pm

Shelbyville at Yorktown ©, 7:30 pm

Friday, Sep. 30

New Castle at Mount Vernon ©, 7 pm

New Palestine at Shelbyville ©, 7 pm

Pendleton Heights at Delta ©, 7:30 pm

Yorktown at Greenfield ©, 7:30 pm

Friday, Oct. 7

Greenfield at Delta ©, 7:30 pm

New Palestine at New Castle ©, 7 pm

Shelbyville at Mount Vernon ©, 7 pm

Yorktown at Pendleton Heights ©, 7:30 pm

Friday, Oct. 14

Delta at New Palestine ©, 7:30 pm

Mount Vernon at Yorktown ©, 7:30 pm

New Castle at Greenfield ©, 7 pm

Pendleton Heights at Shelbyville ©, 7 pm

MID-STATE

Friday, Aug. 19

Bloomington North at Mooresville, 7 pm

Columbus North at Decatur Central, 7 pm

Franklin at Danville, 7 pm

Greenfield at Plainfield, 7 pm

Martinsville at Bedford NL, 7 pm

Perry Meridian at Franklin Central, 7 pm

Seymour at Greenwood, 7 pm

Whiteland at Columbus East, 7 pm

Friday, Aug. 26

Bloomington South at Martinsville, 7 pm

Danville at Mooresville, 7 pm

Decatur Central at New Palestine, 7 pm

Indian Creek at Greenwood, 7 pm

Lawrence North at Whiteland, 7 pm

Mount Vernon at Franklin, 7 pm

Plainfield at Harrison, 7 pm

Southport at Perry Meridian, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 2

Martinsville at Greenwood ©, 7 pm

Mooresville at Plainfield ©, 7 pm

Perry Meridian at Franklin ©, 7 pm

Whiteland at Decatur Central ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 9

Decatur Central at Martinsville ©, 7 pm

Franklin at Whiteland ©, 7 pm

Greenwood at Mooresville ©, 7 pm

Plainfield at Perry Meridian ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 16

Martinsville at Franklin ©, 7 pm

Mooresville at Decatur Central ©, 7 pm

Perry Meridian at Whiteland ©, 7 pm

Plainfield at Greenwood ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 23

Decatur Central at Plainfield ©, 7 pm

Franklin at Mooresville ©, 7 pm

Greenwood at Perry Meridian ©, 7 pm

Whiteland at Martinsville ©, 7 pm

Friday, Sep. 30

Greenwood at Decatur Central ©, 7 pm

Mooresville at Whiteland ©, 7 pm

Perry Meridian at Martinsville ©, 7 pm

Plainfield at Franklin ©, 7 pm

Friday, Oct. 7

Decatur Central at Perry Meridian ©, 7 pm

Franklin at Greenwood ©, 7 pm

Martinsville at Mooresville ©, 7 pm

Whiteland at Plainfield ©, 7 pm

Friday, Oct. 14

Decatur Central at Franklin ©, 7 pm

Greenwood at Whiteland ©, 7 pm

Perry Meridian at Mooresville ©, 7 pm

Plainfield at Martinsville ©, 7 pm