NEW CASTLE SEMI STATE WRESTLING FINALS

TEAM SCORES

  1. Cathedral 192.5
  2. Perry Meridian 113.0
  3. Roncalli 80.5
  4. Zionsville 80.0
  5. Elwood 52.0
  6. Warren Central 52.0
  7. Greenfield Central 47.5
  8. Carmel 42.0
  9. Beech Grove 38.0
  10. Lawrenceburg 34.0
  11. North Central 33.0
  12. Shenandoah 33.0
  13. South Dearborn 32.0
  14. Westfield 23.0
  15. Franklin County 22.0
  16. Lawrence North 20.0
  17. Union County 20.0
  18. New Castle 18.5
  19. Mount Vernon 18.0
  20. Lebanon 17.0
  21. Frankton 15.0
  22. New Palestinian 15.0
  23. Southmont 15.0
  24. Montgomery 13.5
  25. Fishers 13.0
  26. Hamilton Southeastern 11.0
  27. Lapel 9.0
  28. Lawrence Central 4.0
  29. Noblesville 4.0
  30. Tipton 4.0
  31. Centerville 3.0
  32. Southport 3.0
  33. Eastern Hancock 2.0
  34. Chatard 2.0
  35. South Vermillion 2.0

 

FAILING TO SCORE

Anderson

Lincoln

Clinton Central

Connersville

Crawfordsville

East Central

Franklin Central

Greensburg

Guerin Catholic

Hagerstown

Cardinal Ritter

Indianapolis Scecina

Knightstown

Milan

Northeastern

Providence Cristo Rey

Richmond

Shelbyville

Sheridan

Tri

Triton Central

 

AREA WRESTLERS RESULTS

106– Sean Alexander, Richmond lost to Alex Cottey, Perry Meridian, first-round

113– Hayden Busby, Centerville loss to Brayden Lowery, Roncalli, first-round

120 – Garrett Condo, Franklin County lost to Gavin Rose, Greenfield Central, first-round

126 – Danny Payne, Lincoln lost to Alec Viduya, Roncalli, first-round

132 – Hunter Brown, Lincoln lost to Chris Wilkerson, Mount Vernon, first-round

132 – Elijah Phillips, Centerville lost to Justin Sparks, Noblesville, first-round

145 – Dyllion Humbert, Franklin County lost to Terrell Leavell, Lawrence Central, first-round

145 – Jacob Redd, Connersville lost to Jordan Slivka, Cathedral, first-round

152 – Stevie Browning, Franklin County, finished fourth place

152 – Danny Clark, Centerville lost to Elliott Rodgers, Cathedral, first-round

160 – Tucker Coffman, Union County, finished second

160 – Grant Suding, Franklin County, lost in the first round to James Despain, Lawrence North

160 – Colton Massey, Connersville lost to Dru Berkebile, Frankton, in the first round

170 – Alfredo Calderon, Centerville, lost in the second round to Brad Lowe, Greenfield Central

182 – Josiah Jackson, Tri lost to Logan Hart, Carmel, in the first-round

182 – Jake Combs, Hagerstown, lost to Sam Gobeyn, Zionsville in the first-round

195 – Michael Bohman, Franklin County, finished third

195 – David Berger, Northeastern, lost in the first round to Andrew Irick, Hamilton Southeastern

220 – Cullen Browning, Northeastern, lost in the first round to Drew Webster, North Montgomery

220 – Jon Monaghan, Hagerstown, lost in the first round to Jacob McClaine, Lebanon