Players Who Have Declared for the 2020 NBA Draft (Underclassmen)

AAC

Chris Vogt, 7-1, 260, C, Jr., Cincinnati

Keith Williams, 6-5, 215, SG, Jr., Cincinnati

Nate Hinton, 6-5, 210, G, Soph., Houston

DeJon Jarreau, 6-5, 185, G, RS Jr., Houston

Precious Achiuwa, 6-9, 225, PF, Fr., Memphis

James Wiseman, 7-1, 240, C, Fr., Memphis

Feron Hunt, 6-8, 195, F, So., SMU

Isiaha Mike, 6-8, 215, F, Jr., SMU

Nate Pierre-Louis, 6-4, 200, G, Jr., Temple

Darin Green, 6-4, 180, G, Fr., UCF

Collin Smith, 6-11, 240, C, Jr., UCF

David Collins, 6-3, 210, G, Jr., USF

Dexter Dennis, 6-5, 210, G, Soph., Wichita State

ACC

Aamir Simms, 6-8, 240, F, Jr., Clemson

Vernon Carey Jr., 6-10, 270, C, Fr., Duke

Tre Jones, 6-3, 185, PG, So., Duke

Cassius Stanley, 6-6, 195, SG, Fr., Duke

Devin Vassell, 6-6, 180, SG-SF, So., Florida State

Patrick Williams, 6-8, 225, SF, Fr., Florida State

Jordan Nwora, 6-7, 225, F, Jr., Louisville

D.J. Funderburk, 6-10, 225, PF, RS Jr., NC State

Cole Anthony, 6-3, 190, PG, Fr., North Carolina

Elijah Hughes, 6-6, 215, SF, RS Jr., Syracuse

Jay Huff, 7-0, 240, PF, RS Jr., Virginia

A-10

Jalen Crutcher, 6-1, 180, PG, Jr., Dayton

Obi Toppin, 6-9, 220, PF, RS So., Dayton

Ibi Watson, 6-5, 200, G, Jr., Dayton

Fatts Russell, 5-10, 165, PG, Jr., Rhode Island

Blake Francis, 6-0, 175, G, RS Jr., Richmond

Jacob Gilyard, 5-9, 160, g, Jr., Richmond

Grant Golden, 6-10, 255, F, RS Jr., Richmond

Ryan Daly, 6-5, 225, G, RS Jr., Saint Joseph’s

Jordan Goodwin, 6-3, 200, G, Jr., Saint Louis

Hasahn French, 6-7, 245, PF, Jr., Saint Louis

BIG EAST

Jordan Tucker, 6-7, 220, SF, Jr., Butler

Ty-Shon Alexander, 6-4, 195, SG, Jr., Creighton

Damien Jefferson, 6-5, 200, SF, Jr., Creighton

Denzel Mahoney, 6-5, 225, G, Jr,., Creighton

Paul Reed, 6-9, 220, F, Jr., DePaul

Mac McClung, 6-2, 186, PG, So., Georgetown

Omer Yurtseven, 7-0, 265, C, Jr., Georgetown

Brendan Bailey, 6-8, 200, SF, Soph., Marquette

Sandro Mamukelashvili, 6-11, 240, PF, Jr., Seton Hall

LJ Figueroa, 6-6, 200, SG, Jr., St. John’s

Saddiq Bey, 6-8, 216, SF, So., Villanova

Naji Marshall, 6-7, 220, SF, Jr., Xavier

BIG TEN

Kofi Cockburn, 7-0, 285, C, Fr., Illinois

Ayo Dosunmu, 6-5, 185, PG, Soph., llinois

Justin Smith, 6-7, 230, F, Jr., Indiana

Luka Garza, 6-11, 260, C, Jr., Iowa

Jalen Smith, 6-10, 225, PF, Soph., Maryland

Isaiah Livers, 6-7, 230, SF, Jr., Michigan

Aaron Henry, 6-6, 210, SF, Soph., Michigan State

Xavier Tillman, 6-8, 245, PF, Jr., Michigan State

Marcus Carr, 6-2, 195, PG, RS So., Minnesota

Daniel Oturu, 6-10, 240, PF, So., Minnesota

Alonzo Gaffney, 6-9, 200, PF, Fr., Ohio State

CJ Walker, 6-1, 195, G, Jr., Ohio State

Kaleb Wesson, 6-9, 260, PF, Jr., Ohio State

Nojel Eastern, 6-7, 225, G, Jr., Purdue

BIG 12

Jared Butler, 6-3, 190, G Soph., Butler

MaCio Teague, 6-3, 195, G, RS Jr., Baylor

Tyrese Haliburton, 6-5, 175, PG, So., Iowa State

Devon Dotson, 6-2, 185, PG, Soph., Kansas

MOUNTAIN WEST

Derrick Alston, 6-9, 190, SG, Jr., Boise State

Niven Hart, 6-5, 205, G, Fr., Fresno State

Jalen Harris, 6-5, 195, SG, Jr., Nevada

Malachi Flynn, 6-1, 185, PG, Jr., San Diego State

Matt Mitchell, 6-6, 240, F, Jr., San Diego State

PAC-12

Nico Mannion, 6-3, 190, PG, Fr., Arizona

Josh Green, 6-6, 210, SG, Fr., Arizona

Zeke Nnaji, 6-11, 240, C, Fr., Arizona

Remy Martin, 6-0, 170, PG, Jr., Arizona State

Alonzo Verge Jr., 6-3, 170, G, Jr., Arizona State

Romello White, 6-8, 235, PF, RS Jr., Arizona State

McKinley Wright IV, 6-0, 195, PG, Jr., Colorado

Tyler Bey, 6-7, 218, SF, Jr., Colorado

Ethan Thompson, 6-5, 195, G, Jr., Oregon State

Tyrell Terry, 6-1, 160, PG, Fr., Stanford

Jalen Hill, 6-10, 245, PF, Soph., UCLA

Chris Smith, 6-9, 215, f, Jr., UCLA

Onyeka Okongwu, 6-9, 245, PF, Fr., USC

Timmy Allen, 6-6, 205, SF, Soph., Utah

Both Gach, 6-6, 185, SG, Soph., Utah

Jaden McDaniels, 6-9, 200, F, Fr., Washington

Isaiah Stewart, 6-9, 250, PF, Fr., Washington

CJ Elleby, 6-6, 200, SF, Soph., Washington State

SEC

Herb Jones, 6-7, 205, SF, Jr., Alabama

Kira Lewis, 6-3, 165, PG, So., Alabama

John Petty, 6-5, 184, SG, Jr., Alabama

Isaiah Joe, 6-5, 180, SG, Soph., Arkansas

Mason Jones, 6-5, 200, SG, Jr., Arkansas

Isaac Okoro, 6-6, 225, SF, Fr., Auburn

Tre Mann, 6-4, 175, G, Fr., Florida

Andrew Nembhard, 6-5, 190, PG, Soph., Florida

Anthony Edwards, 6-5, 225, SG, Fr., Georgia

Rayshaun Hammonds, 6-9, 235, PF, Jr., Georgia

Ashton Hagans, 6-3, 200, PG, Soph., Kentucky

Tyrese Maxey, 6-3, 200, G, Fr., Kentucky

E.J. Montgomery, 6-10, 230, PF, Soph., Kentucky

Immanuel Quickley, 6-3, 190, G, Soph., Kentucky

Nick Richards, 6-11, 250, PF, Jr., Kentucky

Kahlil Whitney, 6-6, 210, SF, Fr., Kentucky

Darius Days, 6-6, 240, F, Soph., LSU

Ja’Vonte Smart, 6=4, 205, G, Soph., LSU

Trendon Watford, 6-9, 235, PF, Fr., LSU

Emmitt Williams, 6-6, 230, PF, Soph., LSU

Abdul Ado, 6-11, 255, C, Jr., Mississippi State

Reggie Perry, 6-10, 250, PF, So., Mississippi State

Nick Weatherspoon, 6-2, 185, PG, Jr., Mississippi State

Robert Woodard II, 6-7, 230, F, Soph., Mississippi State

Xavier Pinson, 6-2, 170, PG, Soph., Missouri

Mitchell Smith, 6-10, 220, F, RS Jr., Missouri

Jeremiah Tilmon, 6-10, 260, PF, Jr., Missouri

A.J. Lawson, 6-6, 180, G, Soph., South Carolina

Yves Pons, 6-6, 215, G, Jr., Tennessee

Jahmi’us Ramsey, 6-4, 195, G, Fr., Texas Tech

Saben Lee, 6-2, 185, PG, Jr., Vanderbilt

Aaron Nesmith, 6-6, 213, SG, So., Vanderbilt

WCC

Joel Ayayi, 6-5, 180, G, RS Soph., Gonzaga

Corey Kispert, 6-6, 220, SF, Jr., Gonzaga

Filip Petrusev, 6-11, 235, PF, Soph., Gonzaga

Malik Fitts, 6-8, 230, F, Jr., Saint Mary’s

AMERICA EAST

Elijah Olaniyi, 6-5, 205, SG, Jr., Stony Brook

Obadiah Noel, 6-4, 190, G, Jr., UMass Lowell

Stef Smith, 6-1, 185, G, Jr., Vermont

ATLANTIC SUN

Zach Cooks, 5-9, 155, PG, Jr., NJIT

BIG SOUTH

Ben Stanley, 6-6, 225, F, Soph., Hampton

BIG WEST

Lamine Diane, 6-7, 205, F, So., Cal State Northridge

Chance Hunter, 6-6, 190, SF, Soph., Long Beach State

CAA

Nate Darling, 6-5, 200, SG, Jr., Delaware

Matt Lewis, 6-5, 195, G, Jr., James Madison

C-USA

Jarrod West, 5-11, 185, PG, Jr., Marshall

C.J. Jones, 6-5, 175, G, Jr., Middle Tennessee

HORIZON LEAGUE

Marcus Burk, 6-3, 205, G, Jr., IUPUI

Darius Quisenberry, 6-1, 186, G, So., Youngstown State

IVY LEAGUE

Tamenang Choh, 6-5, 210, F, Jr., Brown

MAC

Jayvon Graves, 6-3, 200, PG, Jr., Buffalo

MAAC

Manny Camper, 6-7, 200, F, Jr., Siena

MEAC

Jermaine Bishop, 6-1, 185, G, RS Sr., Norfolk State

Kameron Langley, 6-2, 205, PG, Jr., North Carolina A&T

MISSOURI VALLEY

DeAndre Williams, 6-9, 190, F, Soph., Evansville

A.J. Green, 6-4, 175, G, Soph., UNI

OHIO VALLEY

Jordyn Adams, 6-3, 200, G, Fr., Austin Peay

Terry Taylor, 6-5, 230, F, Jr., Austin Peay

Jomaru Brown, 6-2, 190, G, Soph., Eastern Kentucky

Justin Thomas, 5-11, 180, G, Jr., Morehead State

Parker Stewart, 6-5, 200, G, RS So., UT Martin

PATRIOT

Jordan Burns, 6-0, 175, G, Jr., Colgate

SOCON

Isaiah Miller, 6-0, 180, PG, Jr., UNCG

Mason Faulkner, 6-1, 180, PG, Jr., Western Carolina

SOUTHLAND

Andre Jones, 6-4, 200, G, Jr., Nicholls State

SUN BELT

Jalen Johnson, 6-7, 205, F, Jr., Louisiana

Dachon Burke, 6-4, 180, G, RS Jr., South Alabama

WCC

Milan Acquaah, 6-3, 195, G, Jr., Cal Baptist

Colbey Ross, 6-1, 180, PG, Jr., Pepperdine

JUNIOR COLLEGE

Dakari Johnson, 6-0, 175, Fr., Cape Fear CC (NC)

Joe Saterfield, 6-4, 180, G, Fr., Ranger CC (Texas)

Jay Scrubb, 6-6, 200, SG, So., John A. Logan College

HIGH SCHOOL

Tony Goodwin II, 6-6, 200, G, Redemption Christian (Mass)

Josh Hall, 6-8, 195, F, Moravarian Academy

Makur Maker, 6-11, 220, F, Hillcrest Prep

Kenyon Martin Jr., 6-6, 210, F, IMG Academy (Fla.)

AMERICANS COMING FROM OVERSEAS

Terry Armstrong, 6-6, 185, SG, South East Melbourne Phoenix

LaMelo Ball, 6-6, 180, PG, Illawarra Hawks

R.J. Hampton, 6-5, 185, G, New Zealand Breakers