NCC BOYS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

Logansport                        4-  0       11-  1     76.5       56.0       20.5       Won 2

Richmond                           3-  1       7-  8       58.3       57.2       1.1         Lost 1

Muncie Central                 3-  1       5-  7       64.0       66.4       -2.4        Won 1

Marion                                2-  1       6-  4       61.0       59.9       1.1         Won 4

Lafayette Jeff                    2-  2       9-  4       72.2       64.1       8.2         Won 1

Tech                                    2-  3       3-  8       55.0       68.0       -13.0      Lost 2

Anderson                            1-  2       5-  7       63.5       66.4       -2.9        Lost 1

Harrison                              1-  3       8-  5       57.6       52.2       5.5         Lost 2

Kokomo                              1-  3       6-  8       53.6       55.9       -2.4        Won 2

McCutcheon                      1-  4       4-  9       50.6       55.7       -5.1        Lost 8

 

THIS WEEK

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Crawfordsville at McCutcheon, 7:30 pm

Cass at Logansport, 7:30 pm

Marion at Anderson, 7:30 pm

Tech at Covenant Christian, 7:30 pm,

Friday, Jan. 18

Harrison at Anderson, 8 pm

Kokomo at Central, 7:30 pm

Marion at Lafayette Jeff, 8 pm

Saturday, Jan. 19

Greenwood at Marion, 7:30 pm

Kokomo at Tipton, 7:30 pm

Lafayette Jeff at Central Catholic, 7:30 pm

Logansport at Noblesville, 7:30 pm

Central at North Central, 5:30 pm

 

TRI-EASTERN CONFERENCE

Union County                    3-  0       7-  6       51.4       51.8       -0.5        Lost 1

Northeastern                     1-  0       6-  6       59.3       50.6       8.8         Won 3

Knightstown                      4-  1       7-  4       56.3       50.5       5.8         Won 1

Hagerstown                       2-  1       6-  6       54.1       53.3       0.8         Won 1

Lincoln                                1-  1       5-  6       69.6       62.6       7.0         Won 1

Winchester                        1-  2       6-  5       54.5       56.3       -1.8        Lost 1

Union City                          1-  2       4-  7       57.0       64.0       -7.0        Lost 2

Tri                                        0-  3       2-  9       45.6       64.8       -19.2      Lost 3

Centerville                          0-  3       2-10       43.5       60.3       -16.8      Lost 3

 

THIS WEEK

Monday, Jan. 14

Blackford at Winchester, 7:30 pm

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Ansonia (Ohio) at Union City, 7:30 pm

Rushville at Union County, 7:30 pm

Wednesday, Jan. 16

Winchester at Burris, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 18

Hagerstown at Blue River, 7:30 pm

Northeastern at Rushville, 7:30 pm

South Decatur at Centerville, 7:30 pm

Union City at Lincoln, 7:30 pm

Union County at Tri, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 19

Blue River at Northeastern, 7:30 pm

Lincoln at Edinburgh, 7:30 pm

Delta at Hagerstown, 7:30 pm

Winchester at Knightstown, 7:30 pm

 

MID-EASTERN CONFERENCE

Wapahani                           3-  0       9-  3       62.0       57.0       5.0         Lost 1

Shenandoah                       2-  0       10-  1     69.6       46.2       23.5       Won 4

Randolph Southern          3-  1       4-  9       52.5       59.5       -6.9        Lost 3

Wes-Del                              3-  2       9-  3       63.6       53.9       9.7         Lost 1

Blue River                           3-  2       8-  4       58.0       56.2       1.8         Won 1

Eastern Hancock              2-  2       6-  5       53.3       47.8       5.5         Won 1

Monroe Central                1-  2       5-  6       49.4       50.7       -1.4        Won 1

Daleville                              1-  5       4-  8       46.8       54.1       -7.3        Won 2

Union (Modoc)                 0-  2       2-  7       45.1       71.6       -26.4      Lost 2

Cowan                                0-  2       0-10       40.9       63.6       -22.7      Lost 11

 

THIS WEEK

Monday, Jan. 14

Daleville at Delta, 8 pm

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Daleville at Madison-Grant, 7:30 pm

Liberty Christian at Union (Modoc), 7:30 pm

Thursday, Jan. 17

Indiana Christian at Union (Modoc), 6:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 18

Hagerstown at Blue River, 7:30 pm

Monroe Central at Eastern Hancock, 7:30 pm

Burris at Cowan, 7:30 pm

Shenandoah at Wes-Del, 7:30 pm

Southern Wells at Daleville, 7:30 pm

Wapahani at Randolph Southern, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 19

Anderson Prep vs. Wes-Del, 1:30 pm, FW Coliseum

Blue River at Northeastern, 7:30 pm

Eastern Hancock at Shenandoah, 7:30 pm

Monroe Central at Yorktown, 7:30 pm

Randolph Southern at Mississinawa Valley (Ohio), 7:30 pm

Union (Modoc) at Oldenburg, 3:30 pm

 

PIONEER

North Division

University                           3-  0       13-  2     63.2       45.5       17.7       Lost 1

Seton Catholic                  2-  1       9-  7       63.5       57.9       5.6         Won 1

Anderson Prep                  1-  1       4-  9       51.9       65.1       -13.2      Won 1

Burris                                   0-  1       1-10       54.0       66.0       -12.0      Lost 5

Liberty Christian               0-  3       3-  9       55.8       66.9       -11.1      Lost 2

 

South Division

Shortridge                          3-  0       4-  7       57.1       64.4       -7.3        Lost 1

Central Christian               2-  1       8-  4       62.0       53.5       8.5         Lost 1

Greenwood Christian      1-  1       6-  6       60.6       59.2       1.4         Lost 3

International                     1-  2       4-  6       52.3       62.3       -10.0      Lost 2

Bethesda Christian           0-  3       3-  9       48.9       58.1       -9.2        Lost 1

 

THIS WEEK

Tuesday, Jan. 15

Bethesda Christian at Metropolitan, 7:30 pm

Lutheran at International, 7:30 pm

Irvington Prep at Greenwood Christian, 7:30 pm

Liberty Christian at Union (Modoc), 7:30 pm

Burris at Eastbrook, 7:30 pm

Shortridge at Cardinal Ritter, 7:30 pm, Ritter

Wednesday, Jan. 16

Winchester at Burris, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 18

Bethesda Christian at Park Tudor, 7:30 pm

Central Christian at Faith Christian, 7:30 pm

Indianapolis Riverside at International, 7:30 pm

Burris at Cowan, 7:30 pm

University at Pendleton Heights, 7:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 19

Anderson Prep vs. Wes-Del, 1:30 pm, FW Coliseum

Greenwood Christian at Trinity Lutheran, 7:30 pm

Liberty Christian at Metropolitan, 8 pm