NCC GIRLS STANDINGS

Lafayette Jeff                    5-  0       9-  5

Marion                                4-  1       10-  4

Anderson                            4-  2       5-  9

Harrison                              3-  2       8-  4

McCutcheon                      3-  2       10-  5

Richmond                           2-  2       4-10

Logansport                        2-  3       7-10

Central                                1-  3       3-11

Kokomo                              0-  4       2-11

Tech                                    0-  5       0-14

THIS WEEK

Monday, Dec. 31

Anderson at Elwood, 1 pm, Elwood

Wednesday, Jan. 2

Kokomo at Noblesville, 7:30 pm

Marion at Southwood, 7:30 pm

Central at Yorktown, 7:30 pm

Zionsville at Harrison, 7:30 pm

Thursday, Jan. 3

McCutcheon at Benton Central, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 4

Harrison at Tech, 7:30 pm

Kokomo at Logansport, 6 pm

Lafayette Jeff at Central , 6:30 pm

Richmond at Marion , 7:30 pm

Saturday, Jan. 5

Crown Point at Lafayette Jeff, 8 pm

Northrop at Kokomo, 6 pm

McCutcheon at Richmond , 5 pm

Twin Lakes at Harrison, noon

TEC GIRLS STANDINGS

Winchester                        6-  0       15-  3

Union County                    3-  1       12-  4

Northeastern                     2-  1       11-  4

Lincoln                                2-  2       8-  7

Tri                                        3-  3       6-  7

Hagerstown                       2-  3       6-10

Union City                          2-  4       11-  5

Centerville                          1-  4       5-10

Knightstown                      1-  4       3-12

THIS WEEK

Wednesday, Jan. 2

Union County at Seton Catholic, 6 pm

Union at Winchester, 7:30 pm, Winchester

Thursday, Jan. 3

Centerville at Hagerstown, 6 pm, Hagerstown

Friday, Jan. 4

Knightstown vs. Shenandoah, 6 pm, Blue River

Union City vs. Randolph Southern, 7:30 pm, Winchester

Lincoln vs. Northeastern, 6 pm, Hagerstown

Saturday, Jan. 5

Wayne County Tourney Championship

MID-EASTERN CONFERENCE

Blue River                           7-  0       12-  4

Monroe Central                5-  0       11-  4

Wapahani                           6-  1       12-  3

Shenandoah                       4-  3       11-  4

Eastern Hancock              4-  3       9-  7

Randolph Southern          3-  3       6-  9

Cowan                                2-  4       5-11

Daleville                              1-  5       8-  7

Wes-Del                              1-  7       1-12

Union                                  0-  7       0-13

THIS WEEK

Wednesday, Jan. 2

Union at Winchester, 7:30 pm, Winchester

Thursday, Jan. 3

New Castle at Wapahani, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 4

Cowan at Daleville, 6 pm

Wes-Del at Eastbrook, 7:30 pm

Knightstown vs. Shenandoah, 6 pm, Blue River

Shenandoah at Blue River, 7:30 pm, Blue River

Winner Game 1 vs. Monroe Central, 6 pm, Winchester

Union City vs. Randolph Southern, 7:30 pm, Winchester

PIONEER

North Division

University                           3-  0       13-1

Burris                                   2-  0       5-  8

Liberty Christian               1-  2       5-  9

Anderson Prep                  1-  2       4-  8

Seton Catholic                  0-  3       2-14

South Division

Greenwood Christian      4-  0       9-  6

Bethesda Christian           3-  1       7-  6

Shortridge                          1-  2       6-  6

International                     1-  3       5-  6

Central Christian               0-  3       3-  9

THIS WEEK

Monday, Dec. 31

Anderson Prep at Lapel, 1 pm, Lapel

Alexandria at Liberty Christian, 1 pm, Liberty Christian

Wednesday, Jan. 2

Union County at Seton Catholic, 6 pm

Thursday, Jan. 3

Hauser at Greenwood Christian, 7:30 pm

Lutheran at Central Christian, 7:30 pm

Shortridge at Purdue Poly, 6 pm

University at Scecina, 7:30 pm

Friday, Jan. 4

Central Christian at Park Tudor, 6 pm

Cristo Rey at Seton Catholic, 6 pm

Saturday, Jan. 5

Lebanon at University, 1:30 pm

Seton Catholic at Oldenburg, 6 pm

Traders Point at Bethesda Christian, 4 pm