TEAM SCORES

1 Greenfield Central                      503

2 Mount Vernon                             364

3 New Palestine                              251

4 Connersville                                  250

5 Richmond                                      197

6 Centerville                                     188

7 Hagerstown                                  137

8 Eastern Hancock                         130

9 New Castle                                    116

 

Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

1 Mount Vernon                             1:55.85                40 points

2 Connersville                                  1:59.59                34 points

3 Greenfield Central                      2:00.61                32 points

4 Centerville                                     2:02.74                30 points

5 Richmond                                     2:05.10                28 point

6 New Palestine                              2:06.15                26 points

7 Hagerstown                                  2:07.56                24 point

8 New Castle                                    2:41.12                22 points

 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle

1 Carley Logan              SR GCEN                 2:01.52    1:56.53   20 

  2 Lylah Hutson              FR NCAS                 2:08.59    2:06.07   17 

  3 Mary Nosek                FR MVFV                 2:07.81    2:07.69   16 

  4 Ryleigh Loper             JR CONN                 2:09.69    2:07.83   15 

  5 Maria Virt                SR NPAL                 2:09.52    2:09.34   14 

  6 Rebekah Bogle             JR GCEN                 2:10.95    2:10.41   13 

  7 Elise Huffman             JR EHAN                 2:13.47    2:12.17   12 

  8 Audrey Brinkruff          SO GCEN                 2:10.81    2:12.80   11 

B – Final

  9 Naomi Surburg             SR EHAN                 2:19.16    2:17.36    9 

 10 Heaven Stephens           JR RICH                 2:20.06    2:20.45    7 

 11 Kaylee Bowles             SO MVFV                 2:25.68    2:21.24    6 

 12 Emma Nobbe                JR NPAL                 2:27.14    2:21.60    5 

 13 Carrie Cooley             JR CONN                 2:25.15    2:24.20    4 

 14 Paige Stuart              JR HAGR                 2:28.13    2:25.95    3 

 15 Mallory Ford              SO MVFV                 2:27.12    2:27.44    2 

 16 Erica Long                SO NPAL                 2:26.88    2:29.99    1

 

 

Girls 200 Yard IM

A – Final

  1 Martina Romano            JR EHAN                 2:23.97    2:20.50   20 

  2 Megan Quinn               SR RICH                 2:26.39    2:21.04   17 

  3 Audra Volz                SR CONN                 2:25.82    2:21.32   16 

  4 Sarah Stutz               JR GCEN                 2:29.65    2:23.80   15 

  5 Sarah Bogle               FR GCEN                 2:32.88    2:32.33   14 

  6 Beth Ahonen               JR MVFV                 2:34.15    2:33.34   13 

  7 Bailey Young              SO NPAL                 2:34.21    2:33.35   12 

  8 Riley Grandstaff          FR GCEN                 2:35.21    2:36.17   11 

B – Final

  9 Abby Crouch               SO MVFV                 2:35.28    2:35.26    9 

 10 Avery Webb                SR CONN                 2:36.85    2:37.06    7 

 11 Maigan Williams           SR NPAL                 2:38.86    2:37.27    6 

 12 Fiona Wray                SO MVFV                 2:36.04    2:38.94    5 

 13 Lauren Carr               JR RICH                 2:38.74    2:40.24    4 

 14 Morgan Keaffaber          FR CONN                 2:54.34    2:52.97    3 

 15 Eleanor Roberts           FR RICH                 2:53.83    2:53.26    2 

 16 Sydney Retter             JR HAGR                 2:54.50    2:53.40    1

 

 

Girls 50 Yard Freestyle

A – Final

  1 Anne Marie DeKeyser       JR GCEN                   25.42      24.66   20 

  2 Sydney Whiteley           SR CENT                   25.67      24.96   17 

  3 Jessica Rogers            JR NPAL                   25.70      25.05   16 

  4 Zoey Musick               SR MVFV                   26.70      26.93   15 

  5 Grace Newman              SO CONN                   27.57      27.28   14 

  6 Emma Miller               SR GCEN                   27.56      27.67   13 

  7 Riese Thornton            JR MVFV                   27.93      28.02   12 

  8 Morgan Rector             FR HAGR                   27.72      28.06   11 

B – Final

  9 Maggie Camp               SR RICH                   28.36      28.17    9 

 10 Lizzy Hiatt               JR MVFV                   28.31      28.35    7 

 11 Ashley Swango             JR GCEN                   28.22      28.66    6 

 12 Payton Plank              FR NCAS                   29.18      28.93    5 

 13 Cassy Moorman             SR NPAL                   29.09      29.06    4 

 14 Caroline Poe              SR CONN                   29.43      29.77    3 

 15 Mallory Bledsoe           SR HAGR                   29.32      29.88    2 

 16 Karis Koyles              SO CENT                   29.62      30.32    1

 

 

Girls 1 mtr Diving

Finals

1 Halle Strege              SR MVFV                  242.20     350.95   20  

  2 Erica Lucas               FR CENT                  253.90     343.15   17 

  3 Karen Shriver             JR NPAL                  232.70     325.80   16 

  4 Grace Hall                JR GCEN                  217.50     289.20   15 

  5 Abigail Ryan              FR GCEN                  202.85     255.05   14 

  6 Hanna Jones               SR MVFV                  177.70     251.10   13 

  7 Caitlin Shunneson         JR NCAS                  178.90     246.00   12 

  8 Freya Beinart             JR RICH                  167.00     240.40   11 

  9 Meghan Brown              JR GCEN                  169.40     231.75    9 

 10 Kortney Ridge             SO HAGR                  170.55     226.95    7 

 11 Rhenna Sanford            SR CENT                  157.75     213.05    6 

 12 Samantha Booe             SO NPAL                  157.10     202.50    5 

 13 Jennifer Geise            JR CONN                  154.70     201.50    4 

 14 Kiana Estes               SR CENT                  136.05     186.55    3 

 

 

Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

A – Final

  1 Megan Coffin              JR GCEN                   58.64      58.28   20 

  2 Megan Quinn               SR RICH                 1:06.37    1:05.19   17 

  3 Elizabeth Coleman         FR GCEN                 1:06.87    1:05.44   16 

  4 Grace Newman              SO CONN                 1:06.10    1:06.99   15 

  5 Ariel Niemeier            FR GCEN                 1:07.57    1:07.21   14 

  6 Abby Crouch               SO MVFV                 1:08.37    1:07.60   13 

  7 Maigan Williams           SR NPAL                 1:11.10    1:09.52   12 

  8 Lindsey Glover            SO CENT                 1:11.97    1:12.05   11 

B – Final

  9 Beth Ahonen               JR MVFV                 1:12.29    1:10.24    9 

 10 Madison Powell            SR CONN                 1:14.98    1:12.29    7 

 11 Kayleigh Wright           SO NPAL                 1:14.90    1:13.35    6 

 12 Isabelle Grandstaff       SR MVFV                 1:13.51    1:13.59    5 

 13 Ella Nicholson            SO HAGR                 1:18.91    1:15.32    4 

 14 Mallory Bledsoe           SR HAGR                 1:16.36    1:15.97    3 

 15 Heaven Stephens           JR RICH                 1:16.33    1:16.77    2 

 16 Teagan Davis              JR NPAL                 1:21.45    1:16.82    1 

 

Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

A – Final

1 Anne Marie DeKeyser       JR GCEN                   55.10      53.46   20 

  2 Jessica Rogers            JR NPAL                   55.69      55.33   17 

  3 Sydney Whiteley           SR CENT                   58.89      56.87   16 

  4 Maddie Moore              SO MVFV                   58.45      58.34   15 

  5 Rebekah Bogle             JR GCEN                 1:01.02      59.47   14 

  6 Savanna Blair             FR RICH                   59.60      59.78   13 

  7 Emma Miller               SR GCEN                 1:00.87    1:00.62   12 

  8 Maria Wells               SR CONN                 1:01.46    1:01.75   11 

B – Final

  9 Morgan Rector             FR HAGR                 1:02.35    1:02.40    9 

 10 Avery Webb                SR CONN                 1:02.17    1:02.83    7 

 11 Riese Thornton            JR MVFV                 1:02.77    1:03.04    6 

 12 Cassy Moorman             SR NPAL                 1:05.32    1:04.32    5 

 13 Abby Corbly               SO MVFV                 1:07.04    1:05.60    4 

 14 Caroline Poe              SR CONN                 1:04.90    1:05.86    3 

 15 Sydney Retter             JR HAGR                 1:06.04    1:06.49    2 

 16 Kaylynn Crawmer           JR NPAL                 1:06.35    1:07.51    1 

 

 

Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

A – Final

1 Carley Logan              SR GCEN                 5:25.88    5:12.21   20 

  2 Lylah Hutson              FR NCAS                 5:37.43    5:32.92   17 

  3 Addison Noah              JR GCEN                 5:49.59    5:44.14   16 

  4 Maria Virt                SR NPAL                 5:53.78    5:49.02   15 

  5 Ryleigh Loper             JR CONN                 5:56.17    5:52.28   14 

  6 Audrey Brinkruff          SO GCEN                 5:49.93    5:55.07   13 

  7 Mary Nosek                FR MVFV                 5:48.51    5:57.30   12 

  8 Lindsey Glover            SO CENT                 5:57.03    5:59.29   11 

B – Final

  9 Elise Huffman             JR EHAN                 5:58.78    5:59.91    9 

 10 Naomi Surburg             SR EHAN                 6:12.27    6:05.90    7 

 11 Bailey Young              SO NPAL                 6:06.58    6:06.37    6 

 12 Maggie Camp               SR RICH                 6:08.34    6:09.70    5 

 13 Emma Nobbe                JR NPAL                 6:30.91    6:11.12    4 

 14 Carrie Cooley             JR CONN                 6:29.95    6:30.05    3 

 15 Kaylee Bowles             SO MVFV                 6:36.24    6:32.88    2 

 16 Mallory Ford              SO MVFV                 6:34.54    6:37.39    1 

 

 

Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Greenfield Central                      1:44.38                               40 points

2 Mount Vernon                             1:48.26                               34 points

3 Connersville                                  1:50.00                               32 points

4 Eastern Hancock                         1:55.87                               30 points

5 New Palestine                              1:56.24                               28 points

6 Richmond                                     1:59.43                               26 points

7 Hagerstown                                  2:01.50                               24 point

8 New Castle                                    2:01.62                               22 point

9 Centerville                                     2:02.96                               18 points

 

Girls 100 Yard Backstroke

A – Final

  1 Erica Lucas               FR CENT                 1:04.47    1:01.30   20 

  2 Maddie Moore              SO MVFV                 1:04.11    1:03.28   17 

  3 Fiona Wray                SO MVFV                 1:06.03    1:04.25   16 

  4 Sarah Stutz               JR GCEN                 1:07.44    1:05.84   15 

  5 Riley Grandstaff          FR GCEN                 1:07.84    1:07.41   14 

  6 Savanna Blair             FR RICH                 1:09.32    1:09.33   13 

  7 Isabelle Grandstaff       SR MVFV                 1:09.06    1:09.53   12 

  8 Maria Wells               SR CONN                 1:11.23    1:10.67   11 

B – Final

  9 Ariel Niemeier            FR GCEN                 1:11.80    1:07.84    9 

 10 Meghan Callahan           SO HAGR                 1:12.07    1:12.07    7 

 11 Francesca Benedict        JR HAGR                 1:19.55    1:17.50    6 

 12 Kayleigh Wright           SO NPAL                 1:18.25    1:17.90    5 

 13 Bailey Owens              SR CENT                 1:20.35    1:18.66    4 

 14 Brooke McClung            JR CONN                 1:21.26    1:19.10    3 

 15 Grace McCartney           SR EHAN                 1:20.74    1:22.23    2 

 16 Hannah Trotter            JR RICH                 1:21.07    1:23.14    1 

 

 

Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

A – Final

  1 Megan Coffin              JR GCEN                 1:07.54    1:05.56   20 

  2 Zoey Musick               SR MVFV                 1:09.67    1:09.90   17 

  3 Audra Volz                SR CONN                 1:12.90    1:10.12   16 

  4 Martina Romano            JR EHAN                 1:14.99    1:14.44   15 

  5 Addison Noah              JR GCEN                 1:16.52    1:15.88   14 

  6 Kaylee Walden             SR GCEN                 1:19.20    1:19.13   13 

  7 Hailey Callahan           FR HAGR                 1:19.76    1:19.57   12 

  8 Lauren Carr               JR RICH                 1:20.62    1:21.48   11 

B – Final

  9 Ila Boston                FR MVFV                 1:24.10    1:19.76    9 

 10 Claire Whisler            SO NPAL                 1:23.85    1:22.47    7 

 11 Lizzy Hiatt               JR MVFV                 1:23.33    1:24.17    6 

 12 Jordan Owens              SR NPAL                 1:25.34    1:24.48    5 

 13 Morgan Keaffaber          FR CONN                 1:26.46    1:25.11    4 

 14 Payton Plank              FR NCAS                 1:25.51    1:25.97    3 

 15 Alanah Marsh              SO CENT                 1:26.80    1:26.38    2 

 16 Mackenzie Cook            SR RICH                 1:28.06    1:28.00    1 

 

 

Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

1 Greenfield Central                                     3:47.06                               40 points

2 New Palestine                                             4:00.56                               34 points

3 Centerville                                                    4:03.74                               32 points

4 Richmond                                                    4:05.83                               30 points

5 Mount Vernon                                            4:14.88                               28 points

6 Eastern Hancock                                        4:22.47                               26 points

7 Connersville                                                 4:26.33                               24 points

8 Hagerstown                                                 4:27.29                               22 points

9 New Castle                                                   4:38.24                               18 points