The Union City Varsity Girls and Boys track teams competed in a quad meet
with Blue River Valley, Seton Catholic, and Wapahani on Thursday at Union
City.

GIRLS Team: 4th place

GIRLS Individual:
100m dash- Evie Downey; 5th place, 15.34
200m dash- Evie Downey; 5th place, 32.73
400m dash- Heidi Livingston; 4th place, 1:15.3
800m run- Sophia Spence; 1st place, 2:37.4
100m hurdles- Kylee Dugger; 4th place, 23.46
1600m run- Reagan Hoggatt; 2nd place, 6:01.7
1600m run- Chloe Wyatt; 6th place, 6:32.2
3200m run- Reagan Hoggatt; 1st place, 13:09.8
3200m run- Chloe Wyatt; 4th place, 14:20.2
4x800m relay- Reagan Hoggatt, Chloe Wyatt, Heidi Livingston, Sophia Spence;
2nd place, 11:37
High jump- Heidi Livingston; 4th place, 4'2"
Long jump- Sophia Spence; 4th place, 13'3.5"
Long jump- Kylee Dugger; 7th place, 10'10"


BOYS TEAM: Tied for 1st place

BOYS Individual:
100m dash- Cameron Vincent; 1st place, 11.02
100m dash- Allen Gonzalez; 4th place, 11.81
100m dash- Zack Adkins; 6th place, 12.03
200m dash- Cameron Vincent; 1st place, 22.99
200m dash- Rawlin Mills; 3rd place, 24.29
200m dash- Akili Roberts; 4th place, 26.089
200m dash- Antonio Jasso; 5th place, 28.43
400m dash- Allen Gonzalez; 4th place, 57.345
400m dash- Jeffrey Thornton; 7th place, 1:03.6
800m run- Max Harris; 4th place, 2:24.4
800m run- Collin Perry; 5th place, 2:39.2
1600m run- Maverick Luster; 4th place, 5:44.2
1600m run- Christian Mills; 5th place, 5:53.7
1600m run- Collin Perry; 6th place, 5:54.9
3200m run- Max Harris; 2nd place 11:44.3
3200m run- Maverick Luster; 4th place, 12:18.1
3200m run- Nick Woodbury; 5th place, 12:19.6
3200m run- Christian Mills; 6th place 12:43.7
110m hurdles- Josh Crawford; 2nd place, 19.3
110m hurdles- Piter Sicolela; 3rd place, 20.9
110m hurdles- Tanner Spence; 5th place, 21.6
300m hurdles- Josh Crawford; 3rd place 47.4
300m hurdles- Tanner Spence; 4th place, 49.48
300m hurdles- Piter Sicolela, 6th place, 51.939
4x100m relay- Mason Good, Rawlin Mills, Allen Gonzalez, Cameron Vincent;
1st place 46.42
4x400m relay- Zack Adkins, Akili Roberts, Cameron Vincent, Josh Crawford;
1st place 4:02.1
4x400m relay- Jeffrey Thornton, Jacob Moore, Tanner Spence, Collin Perry;
3rd place 4:15.7
4x800m relay- Max Harris, Nick Woodbury, Maverick Luster, Trevor Thompson;
1st place 9:26
High jump- Trevor Thompson; 1st place, 5'8"
High jump- Tanner Spence; 4th place, 5'4"
Long jump- Allen Gonzalez; 4th place 16'11"
Long jump- Mason Good; 6th place, 15'9"
Shot- Rawlin Mills; 1st place, 41'0"
Shot- Braydon Davis; 3rd place, 36'1"
Shot- Trevor Thompson; 5th place, 33'0"
Discus- Ryan Armantrout; 5th place, 95'8"