NCC GIRLS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

Lafayette Jeff                                   2-  0       8-  0       62.8       43.0       19.8       Won 8

Marion                                               4-  1       9-  2       58.0       42.6       15.4       Won 2

Harrison (West Lafayette)            3-  1       7-  2       62.6       43.4       19.1       Won 6

Anderson                                           3-  1       5-  5       52.9       61.0       -8.1        Won 1

Richmond                                          2-  1       6-  3       52.3       40.7       11.7       Won 1

McCutcheon                                     1-  1       4-  3       59.0       50.4       8.6         Lost 2

Muncie Central                                1-  2       1-  7       34.6       62.0       -27.4      Lost 1

Logansport                                       0-  3       3-  5       55.1       52.4       2.8         Lost 1

Kokomo                                             0-  3       3-  6       49.2       52.0       -2.8        Lost 1

Indianapolis Tech                            0-  3       1-  9       29.8       65.6       -35.8      Lost 9

 

Tuesday, Dec. 5

Anderson 56, Mount Vernon (Fortville) 50

Harrison (West Lafayette) 53, Logansport 34‡

Jay County 79, Muncie Central 45

Lafayette Central Catholic 60, McCutcheon 57

Lafayette Jeff 90, Crawfordsville 28

Marion 60, Guerin Catholic 39

Richmond 51, Franklin County 41

Western 49, Kokomo 37

 

Friday, Dec. 8

Indianapolis Tech at Anderson‡, 7:30 pm

Kokomo at McCutcheon‡, 6 pm

Lafayette Jeff at Harrison (West Lafayette)‡, 6 pm

Logansport at Muncie Central‡, 6 pm

 

Saturday, Dec. 9

Huntington North at Marion, 7:30 pm

Logansport at Fort Wayne Wayne, 3:30 pm

 

TEC GIRLS BASKETBALL STANDINGS

Winchester                                       3-  0       9-  1       65.9       45.3       20.6       Won 1

Union County                                   2-  0       4-  5       40.3       41.9       -1.6        Lost 2

Hagerstown                                      2-  1       5-  4       41.8       43.9       -2.1        Won 1

Northeastern                                    2-  1       5-  4       41.8       35.7       6.1         Won 3

Cambridge City Lincoln                  1-  1       3-  4       47.3       36.9       10.4       Lost 3

Tri                                                       2-  2       5-  2       47.6       43.0       4.6         Won 3

Centerville                                         1-  2       3-  6       37.3       46.0       -8.7        Lost 1

Union City                                         1-  2       3-  6       44.7       48.2       -3.6        Won 1

Knightstown                                     0-  5       2-  8       44.9       58.3       -13.4      Lost 3

 

Monday, Dec. 4

Hagerstown 53, Ansonia (Ohio) 28

 

Tuesday, Dec. 5

National Trail (Ohio) 48, Cambridge City Lincoln 32

Northeastern 65, Daleville 40

Southwestern (Shelbyville) 63, Knightstown 59

Winchester 59, South Adams 52

 

Wednesday, Dec. 6

Hagerstown at Union County‡, 7:30 pm

Tri at Randolph Southern, 7:30 pm

Union City at Centerville‡, 7:30 pm

 

Thursday, Dec. 7

Knightstown at Blue River, 7:30 pm

 

Friday, Dec. 8

Shenandoah at Tri, 6 pm

 

Saturday, Dec. 9

Seton Catholic at Northeastern, 1:30 pm

Winchester at Cambridge City Lincoln‡, 7:30 pm

 

MID-EASTERN

Wapahani                                          5-  0       6-  2       52.0       38.5       13.5       Lost 1

Monroe Central                               3-  0       6-  0       61.0       32.5       28.5       Won 6

Shenandoah                                      3-  1       9-  1       55.5       35.2       20.3       Lost 1

Randolph Southern                         3-  1       7-  2       51.2       35.8       15.4       Lost 1

Blue River                                          3-  1       4-  2       52.3       39.2       13.2       Won 3

Eastern Hancock                             2-  2       6-  4       47.6       36.8       10.8       Won 3

Cowan                                               0-  2       2-  5       40.4       54.6       -14.1      Won 2

Daleville                                             0-  3       1-  6       46.9       55.0       -8.1        Lost 6

Wes-Del                                             0-  4       2-  7       38.1       51.3       -13.2      Lost 1

Union (Modoc)                                0-  5       0-  8       10.1       65.8       -55.6      Lost 9

 

Monday, Dec. 4

Cowan 73, Seton Catholic 41

 

Tuesday, Dec. 5

Eastern Hancock 37, North Decatur 33

Monroe Central 48, Shenandoah 40‡

Northeastern 65, Daleville 40

Yorktown 59, Wapahani 48

 

Wednesday, Dec. 6

Cowan at Blue River‡, 7:30 pm

Daleville at Southern Wells, 7:30 pm

Tri at Randolph Southern, 7:30 pm

 

Thursday, Dec. 7

Eastern Hancock at Wes-Del‡, 7:30 pm

Knightstown at Blue River, 7:30 pm

Yorktown at Monroe Central, 7:30 pm

 

Friday, Dec. 8

Shenandoah at Tri, 6 pm

 

Saturday, Dec. 9

Cowan at Anderson Prep Academy, 12:30 pm

Daleville at Muncie Burris, 12:30 pm

Indianapolis International at Union (Modoc), 6 pm

 

PAAC

North Division

University                                         1-  0       7-  2       66.1       35.0       31.1       Won 2

Muncie Burris                                   1-  0       4-  6       37.8       53.6       -15.8      Lost 2

Anderson Prep Academy               1-  2       3-  7       35.1       55.2       -20.1      Lost 2

Liberty Christian                              0-  0       3-  5       37.9       46.9       -9.0        Lost 1

Seton Catholic                                 0-  1       1-  6       30.0       56.6       -26.6      Lost 2

South Division

Bethesda Christian                         3-  0       7-  0       75.4       34.4       41.0       Won 7

Greenwood Christian                     1-  1       5-  4       46.4       46.2       0.2         Won 1

Indianapolis International             1-  1       2-  4       34.8       45.3       -10.5      Lost 2

Indianapolis Shortridge                 0-  0       1-  4       20.6       42.2       -21.6      Won 1

Central Christian                              0-  3       0-  7       16.6       55.9       -39.3      Lost 9

 

Monday, Dec. 4

Bethesda Christian 72, Greenwood Christian 53‡

Cowan 73, Seton Catholic 41

 

Tuesday, Dec. 5

Greenwood Christian 60, Central Christian 4‡

Mississinewa 79, Muncie Burris 27

University 70, Indianapolis International 31

 

Thursday, Dec. 7

Edinburgh at Greenwood Christian, 7 pm

Indianapolis Broad Ripple at Indianapolis Shortridge, 6 pm

Indianapolis Tindley at Bethesda Christian, 6:30 pm

Muncie Burris at University‡, 6 pm

 

Friday, Dec. 8

Indiana Deaf at Indianapolis International, 6 pm

 

Saturday, Dec. 9

Cowan at Anderson Prep Academy, 12:30 pm

Daleville at Muncie Burris, 12:30 pm

Indianapolis International at Union (Modoc), 6 pm

Indianapolis Shortridge at Bethesda Christian‡, 6 pm

Seton Catholic at Northeastern, 1:30 pm

University at Liberty Christian‡, 6 pm